Elsa Preparatory that produced the top 2019 KCPE candidate in Kisii County; Griffin Arama Matundura
Elsa Preparatory that produced the top 2019 KCPE candidate in Kisii County; Griffin Arama Matundura

Kisii County produced two candidates in the top 100 national list during the 2019 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The top candidate in the county, Griffin Arama Matundura from Elsa Preparatory, managed to score a total of 434 marks to finish at position 23 nationally. The second best candidate in Kisii County was Daniel Mosomi Obaara (from Elimu Academy) who garnered 432 marks.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

Here is a list of candidates in the 2019 KCPE exams from Kisii County;

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
40711143001 GRIFFIN ARAMA MATUNDURA M 91A 98A = = 85A 77A- 83A 434 40711143 ELSA PREPARATORY
40703153001 DANIEL MOSOMI OBAARA M 91A 96A = = 85A 80A 80A 432 40703153 ELIMU
40719126001 MOGOI NYANSARORA VENIC F 87A 94A = = 83A 79A- 86A 429 40719126 TABAKA GIRLS
40745177003 ONSERIO SHADRACK OKERO M 84A 91A = = 85A 79A- 88A 427 40745177 IMPERIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
40723234001 EMILLY JEPTOO F 89A 95A = = 85A 76A- 82A 427 40723234 ENTANDA GIRLS
40716116001 NYAKIOMA ANGELLA NYANCHAMA F 87A 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 427 40716116 ITIERIO GIRLS
40719126002 NYAANGA GESARE KIMBERLY NEEMA F 87A 92A = = 85A 80A 82A 426 40719126 TABAKA GIRLS
40703153009 LAMECH NYABOGA NYABOGA M 87A 94A = = 85A 80A 79A- 425 40703153 ELIMU
40703153021 ESTHER KEMUNTO NYONG’A F 90A 94A = = 83A 74B+ 84A 425 40703153 ELIMU
40745146024 WARREN AKAMA MOKAYA M 92A 91A = = 83A 77A- 81A 424 40745146 NYAKOE HIGHWAY SCHOOL
40716116002 OGELLO BECKY SINYO F 90A 91A = = 85A 74B+ 84A 424 40716116 ITIERIO GIRLS
40745188002 FELIX ONYANGO OMONDI M 87A 94A = = 85A 74B+ 83A 423 40745188 ST BENEDICT’S MIXED ACADEMY
40745146045 ELIAB MOKUA OGOTI M 85A 94A = = 83A 79A- 82A 423 40745146 NYAKOE HIGHWAY SCHOOL
40723228002 MAGETO MONAYO EZRA M 91A 89A = = 82A 80A 81A 423 40723228 ITIBO BOYS BOARDING
40703150001 MOGEKA CHRYSTARBEL KARENDI F 89A 86A = = 85A 77A- 86A 423 40703150 A I C GRACE ACADEMY
40745199017 ANUNDA MORGAN GIVEN M 84A 97A = = 83A 76A- 82A 422 40745199 TRACER PREPARATORY SCHOOL
40745162014 OMWOYO PURITY KWAMBOKA F 89A 91A = = 85A 76A- 81A 422 40745162 ST MARYS G NYABURURU
40745162068 KEGERA BLESSING KERUBO F 85A 90A = = 85A 82A 80A 422 40745162 ST MARYS G NYABURURU
40727130002 SINDIGA RACHAEL KERUBO F 89A 91A = = 85A 76A- 81A 422 40727130 KENYENYA JUNIOR ACADEMY
40723228001 NYAKUNDI BRIAN NYAATA M 85A 96A = = 83A 77A- 81A 422 40723228 ITIBO BOYS BOARDING
40711109002 MONG’OINA ASPHENUS OIGARA M 85A 95A = = 82A 77A- 83A 422 40711109 ST DON BOSCO BOYS BOARDING
40703153003 EUNICE BITUTU MAGUTU F 87A 92A = = 85A 79A- 79A- 422 40703153 ELIMU
40703153020 SHARON MORANGI ANYONA F 88A 91A = = 83A 77A- 83A 422 40703153 ELIMU
40745188001 MIKE OWEN OTIENO M 87A 91A = = 85A 77A- 80A 420 40745188 ST BENEDICT’S MIXED ACADEMY
40723228004 CHUMA COLLINS GICHARU M 86A 92A = = 81A 80A 81A 420 40723228 ITIBO BOYS BOARDING
40745196001 GETUGI CARLOS AMBROSE M 84A 91A = = 85A 77A- 82A 419 40745196 BENS GENDER PREPARATORY
40745180008 MAKORI MORAA EUCABETH F 84A 92A = = 81A 82A 80A 419 40745180 SET GREEN HILL ACADEMY
40745162086 OMBUNA ABBY SARAH NYOMENDA F 88A 86A = = 85A 77A- 83A 419 40745162 ST MARYS G NYABURURU
40747201001 PAUL TUESDAY NYABUTO M 86A 84A = = 83A 84A 81A 418 40747201 EBENEZER VICTORY SCHOOL
40745196013 SAKAWA TERTULIAN VALENTINO M 81A 94A = = 83A 79A- 81A 418 40745196 BENS GENDER PREPARATORY
40745180001 DEBORAH¬† NYARINDA¬† NYANG’AU F 88A 84A = = 85A 79A- 82A 418 40745180 SET GREEN HILL ACADEMY
40719126005 MORARA NJOKI ALICE F 86A 95A = = 82A 74B+ 81A 418 40719126 TABAKA GIRLS
40711178004 OGACHI OGEGA JOSIAH M 85A 89A = = 82A 82A 80A 418 40711178 ELUN TALENT ACADEMY