Latest TSC news from Education News Hub. Visit educationnewshub.co.ke for all the latest TSC and Education news.
December 2019 lists of transferred/ delocalized teachers per county. Busia County.

Here are the available teaching vacancies as advertised by the Teachers Service Commission, TSC, in Kitui County:

KITUI COUNTY Teaching Vacancies

IKUTHA SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ikutha Girls Phy/Chem, Maths/Geo 2
2 Kasaala sec Eng/Lit 1
3 William Dunne Muthue Maths/Chem 1
4 Simisi Sec Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 2
5 Vutu Sec Bio/Agric 1
6 Ngwathe Sec Maths/Bst 1
7 CBM Timboni Maths/Phy 1
8 ABC Kimweli Eng/Lit 1
9 Mwangala Sec Kisw/Hist 1
10 Kanziko Sec Kisw/CRE 1
11 Ilengi Sec CRE/Geo 1
12 James Ndonyi Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 14

KATULANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kyambiti Bio/Chem 1
2 Yumbisya Sec Hist/Geo 1
3 Kathungi Kisw/CRE 1
4 Mavindini Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 Kwa Mukasa Maths/Phy 1
6 St Patrick Ithimani Sec Bio/Agric 1
7 Itoleka Girls Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 7

KISASI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Katwala Mixed Bst/Geo 1
2 Kisasi Mixed Bst/Geo 1
3 Mosa Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 Ngiluni Sec Bio/Agric 1
5 Kitungati Bio/Agric 1
6 Mbitini Girls Agric/Bio 1
7 Kivuuni Mixed Maths/Phy 1
8 Ngangani Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 8

KITUI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Malili Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
2 Eng Ngilu Bst/Geo 1
3 Kamandio Mixed Maths/Phy 1
4 AIC Kamandio Girls Bio/Agric 1
5 Mutukya Eng/Lit 1
6 Ivaini Sec Bio/Agric 1
7 Mbusyani Eng/Lit 1
8 Kabaa Mixed Bio/Agric 19

Ithiani Mixed Eng/Lit 1

TOTAL 9

KITUI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kakeani Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 St.Augustine Kasakini Eng/Lit 1
3 Kasue Hist/CRE 1
4 Kivani Mixed Bst/Geo 1
5 Kangii Sec Maths/Chem 1
6 Katheka Boys Agric/Bio 1
7 St Peter Ngengekani Maths/Phy 1
8 Musengo Maths/Phy 1
9 St Mary Kavolo Hist/CRE 1
10 Mutonguni Boys Comp/…. 1
11 Ilako Mututa Maths/Bio 1
TOTAL 11

KYUSO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kalwa Mixed Bst/Geo 1
2 Twimyua Sec Maths/Bst 1
3 Tulanduli Maths/Phy 1
4 Mivukoni Sec Maths/Bst 1
5 Ngomeni Hist/CRE 1
6 Matooni Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 6

LOWER YATTA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Lower Yatta Girls Phy/Maths, Agric/Bio 2
2 Nyanyaa Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
3 Kanyangi Girls Agric/Bio 1
4 Mwakini Sec Chem/Bio 1
5 Kawongo Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 St Lukes Yatta Hist/CRE 1
7 Ack St James Matulani Phy/Maths 1
8 Kavumbuni Maths/Phy 1
9 Kwa Kilui Mixed Bio/Agric 1
10 Iliani Sec Maths/Chem 1
11 Matu Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 12

MATINYANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St John Kwa Mulungu Bio/Chem 1
2 Kalimani Sec Maths/Chem 1
3 Mutulu Phy/Chem 1
4 Kyaani Girls Comp/.. 1

5 Kithumula Sec Bst/Geo 1
6 St Michael Kavumbu Bst/Geo 1
7 St Patrick Kalindilo Chem/Bio 1
8 St Benedicts Kwa Mutonga Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 8

MIGWANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Itoloni Girls Comp/.., Bst/Geo 2
2 ABC Kalumbiu Bst/Geo 1
3 Kasanga DEB Maths/Chem 1
4 Nzauni Sec Bst/Maths 1
5 Kitumbi Mixed Agric/Bio 1
6 Migwani Maths/Phy 1
7 AIC Nzeleluni Maths/Phy 1
8 Kayuuni Sec Bio/Agric 1
9 Itoloni Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 10

MUMONI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Precious Blood-Nthangani Bio/Agric 1
2 Tharaka Girls Bio/Chem 1
3 Kaundu Sec Agric/Bio 1
4 Gankanga Kisw/Hist 1
5 Nguuku Hist/CRE 1
6 Tyaa Kamuthale Eng/Lit 1
7 Ngaani Mixed Bio/Agric 1
8 Kambusu Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 8

MUTITO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Endau Sec Hist/Kisw, Bio/Chem 2
2 Kikuu Sec Bst/Geo 1
3 Hon Muluvi Girls Bio/Agric 1
4 Uwu Maths/Chem 1
5 St Ignatius Bio/Agric 1
6 PCEA Ngungi Bio/Agric 1
7 Manyoeni Agric/Bio 1
8 St Mathas Kwa Tundu Eng/Lit 1
9 St Joseph Mutito Boys Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 10

MUTOMO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St.Josephs Kiimani Maths/Phy 1
2 Kyaango Maths/Phy 1

3 St Loise Mathima Bio/Agric 1
4 St Patrick Phy/Maths 1
5 St Mulumba Nduluni Maths/Phy 1
6 Kibwea CRE/Hist 1
7 Kaliani Bio/Agric 1
8 Mwalimu Mutua -Maiyuku Agric/Bio 1
9 Nzoani Bio/Agric 1
10 Muamba Sec Kisw/Hist 1
11 Voo Chem/Bio 1
12 Kenze Maths/Bst 1
13 Kiangwa Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 13

MWINGI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kiio Maths/Bio 1
2 Precious Blood-Tyaa Bst/CRE 1
3 Kiio Bst/Geo 1
4 Itendeu Sec Chem/Bio 1
5 Thitha Bio/Chem 1
6 Kanzui Bst/Geo 1
7 Kaela Mixed Maths/Bst 1
8 Kiomo Sec Bio/Chem 1
9 Kaviu Sec Chem/Maths 1
10 Kyanika Sec Bio/Chem 1
11 Itongoloni Bio/Agric 1
12 Kaunguni Mixed Maths/Phy 1
13 Kyulungwa Sec Agric/Bio 1
14 Mukuthu Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 14

MWINGI EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Wingemi Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 Kavindu Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 Nguni Sec Phy/Maths 1
4 Ngaani Bio/Agric 1
5 Kavindu Maths/Phy 1
6 Yatwa Kisw/CRE 1
7 AIC Mwasuma Eng/Lit 1
8 Mulinde Eng/Lit 1
9 Lundi Eng/Lit 1
10 St Michael Ngungi Geo/Maths 1
11 Ngiluni Mbuvu Maths/Chem 1
12 Nyaani Sec Maths/Phy 1
13 Ngieni Mixed Geo/Agric 1
TOTAL 13

NZAMBANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kaluva Bst/Geo, Maths/Phy 2
2 Chuluni Girls Maths/Bst 1
3 Thua Sec Phy/Maths 1
4 Katumbu Mixed Maths/Geo 1
5 Kavia Kisw/CRE 1
6 Kivutini Maths/Chem 1
7 Kyanika Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 8

TSEIKURU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Tseikuru Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 Kaningo Bst/Geo 1
3 Katumbi Mixed Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 3

Also read;

New Teaching Posts; TSC advertises 5,000 new vacancies to be filled in August, 2019