BOM teachers news on payment of salaries; BOM teachers list in Nandi county;
BOM teachers news on payment of salaries; BOM teachers list in Nandi county;

The list of the 233 BOM teachers as registered by the Ministry of Education in Nandi county;

S/No. INSTITUTION NAME SUB COUNTY NAME MALE FEMALE TOTAL
1 LABORET BOYS NANDI NORTH 18 9 27
2 OUR LADY OF VICTORY GIRLS KAPNYEBERAI NANDI CENTRAL 13 9 22
3 KEBULONIK NANDI NORTH 16 6 22
4 KAPSABET HIGH SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 16 4 20
5 ST JOSEPHS KAPKENYELOI NANDI NORTH 11 8 19
6 CHEPKONGONY SEC NANDI SOUTH 10 9 19
7 STEPHEN KOSITANY NANDI NORTH 7 11 18
8 KAPSABET GIRLS NANDI CENTRAL 13 4 17
9 TAITO K.T.G.A  SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 14 2 16
10 MARABA  SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 7 9 16
11 KEMELOI BOYS SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 11 4 15
12 ST JOSEPH`S  CHEPTERIT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 8 6 14
13 AIC KECHIRE SECONDARY NANDI CENTRAL 9 5 14
14 TABOLWA NANDI NORTH 8 6 14
15 FR MAIR GIRLS SEC NANDI SOUTH 5 9 14
16 KIPSIGAK HIGH NANDI CENTRAL 8 5 13
17 TULON SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 10 3 13
18 TIGITYO SEC NANDI EAST 9 4 13
19 ST PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAMASAI NANDI NORTH 7 6 13
20 ALDAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 10 3 13
21 AIC KAMOIYWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 11 1 12
22 KOMBE CHESUMEI 9 3 12
23 LELMOKWO CHESUMEI 10 2 12
24 KAMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 8 4 12
25 LELWAK BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NANDI EAST 12 0 12
26 SAMOEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 11 1 12
27 NDALAT GAA GIRLS NANDI NORTH 7 5 12
28 CHEMUSWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 5 6 11
29 MWEIN ADVENTIST SEC CHESUMEI 7 4 11
30 KIBORGOK NANDI CENTRAL 6 5 11
31 TERIGE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 8 3 11
32 A.I.C LABORET GIRLS SEC SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 3 8 11
33 ST PATRICKS CHEMNOET NANDI NORTH 6 5 11
34 ST TERESA OF AVILA NANDI NORTH 5 6 11
35 BANJA NANDI SOUTH 5 6 11
36 KAPSENGERE HIGH  SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 10 1 11
37 ITIGO GIRLS CHESUMEI 3 7 10
38 HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SEC’- KOIBEM NANDI CENTRAL 4 6 10
39 OLMAROROI NANDI NORTH 7 3 10
40 ST MICHAELS KABISAGA NANDI NORTH 4 6 10
41 TULWO GIRLS NANDI NORTH 5 5 10
42 KAMIMEI MIXED SEC NANDI SOUTH 7 3 10
43 KAPKURES NANDI SOUTH 5 5 10
44 KIMONDI SEC SCH CHESUMEI 4 5 9
45 A. C. K. ST. MARK’S KIMINDA SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 5 4 9
46 ACK KIPSUGUR SEC SCH NANDI CENTRAL 5 4 9
47 CHEPKUMIA SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 6 3 9
48 CHEPTABACH MIXED DAY SECONDARY NANDI EAST 6 3 9
49 JEAN MARRIE SERONEY NANDI EAST 6 3 9
50 SAVANI SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 5 4 9
51 SIWO SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 5 4 9
52 DR SALLY KOSGEI  SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 3 6 9
53 KIMAREN SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 7 2 9
54 ST MARY`S  GIRLS  TACHASIS TINDERET 7 2 9
55 NGECHEK CHESUMEI 3 5 8
56 KABWARENG SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 4 4 8
57 KILIBWONI NANDI CENTRAL 7 1 8
58 NDUBENETI NANDI CENTRAL 2 6 8
59 ST ROBERTS ARWOS SECONDARY NANDI CENTRAL 4 4 8
60 KOILOT SECONDARY NANDI EAST 4 4 8
61 OLLESSOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 5 3 8
62 AIC KIMONG NANDI NORTH 6 2 8
63 AIC NDULELE SEC SCH NANDI NORTH 6 2 8
64 CHEPTIL NANDI NORTH 4 4 8
65 KURGUNG BOYS NANDI NORTH 5 3 8
66 ST MONICA SEC. SCH. – KAPKOROS NANDI NORTH 4 4 8
67 TANGARATWET NANDI NORTH 4 4 8
68 AIC CHEBISAAS NANDI SOUTH 8 0 8
69 ALDAI BOYS NANDI SOUTH 6 2 8
70 KITAOR MIXED SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 4 4 8
71 KAPKOROS BARNGETUNY TINDERET 6 2 8
72 ST JOHN TACHASIS TINDERET 4 4 8
73 A.I.C MOI KAPKUTO SEC CHESUMEI 4 3 7
74 AIC KOSIRAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 3 4 7
75 AIC KAPCHEMOIYWO GIRLS NANDI CENTRAL 6 1 7
76 KAPTEL BOYS NANDI CENTRAL 6 1 7
77 KIBORGOK GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 6 1 7
78 KIPTURE NANDI CENTRAL 1 6 7
79 CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 5 2 7
80 SIRWA SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 4 3 7
81 ST ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY CHEPKUNYUK NANDI EAST 5 2 7
82 ACK ST. LUKE KAPNGOMBE SEC. SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 3 4 7
83 ACK ST. MATHEWS GIRLS SEPTONOK SECONDARY NANDI NORTH 1 6 7
84 ACK ST. MATHEW’S KORMAET SECONDARY NANDI NORTH 6 1 7
85 AIC KAMANYINYA NANDI NORTH 4 3 7
86 KAPKOIMUR NANDI NORTH 4 3 7
87 KOITALEL SAMOEI SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 4 3 7
88 SIGOT NANDI NORTH 4 3 7
89 AIC CHEPKEBUGE NANDI SOUTH 4 3 7
90 KAPKOLEI GIRLS NANDI SOUTH 4 3 7
91 KOITABUT SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 4 3 7
92 KOYO MIXED SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 6 1 7
93 MUSASA IPA SEC NANDI SOUTH 5 2 7
94 ST ANNE`S GIRLS KAPKEMICH NANDI SOUTH 5 2 7
95 AINAPGNETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 4 3 7
96 CHEMASE SEC TINDERET 3 4 7
97 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SEC CHESUMEI 3 3 6
98 KAPSISIYWA CHESUMEI 4 2 6
99 MARTIN LEL SEC SCH CHESUMEI 2 4 6
100 ST JUDES KOKWET CHESUMEI 3 3 6
101 ST.THERESA OF THE CHILD JESUS MASABA HIGH CHESUMEI 4 2 6
102 BARNG’ETUNY SEC – KAPCHUMBA NANDI CENTRAL 2 4 6
103 ST PAUL`S ACK GIRLS –  KAPTEL NANDI CENTRAL 5 1 6
104 KAPSIMOTWA SECONDARY NANDI EAST 2 4 6
105 KOSOIYWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 3 3 6
106 OUR LADY OF PEACE GIRLS SEC. SCH. NANDI EAST 3 3 6
107 SOCHOI AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 1 5 6
108 TABOIYAT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 4 2 6
109 AIC CHEPKEMEL NANDI NORTH 0 6 6
110 CHEPTERWAI GIRLS NANDI NORTH 2 4 6
111 KOISOLIK SEC NANDI NORTH 3 3 6
112 SARORA MIXED SEC NANDI NORTH 3 3 6
113 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS NANDI NORTH 3 3 6
114 ST PETERS EISERO GIRLS NANDI NORTH 2 4 6
115 CHEMAMUL SECONDARY TINDERET 4 2 6
116 CHEPTONON MIXED DAY & BOARDING SCHOOL TINDERET 3 3 6
117 FR  BOYLE KABOLEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL. TINDERET 3 3 6
118 GOT NE LEL GIRLS SECONDARY TINDERET 3 3 6
119 METEITEI  BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 5 1 6
120 SARWAT SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 3 3 6
121 ACK LAGAT HIGH – OLMETUNYI CHESUMEI 2 3 5
122 KAPCHEPKOK SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 2 3 5
123 NAMGOI MIXED DAY SCH CHESUMEI 3 2 5
124 ST. STEPHENS KIPTUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CHESUMEI 0 5 5
125 ST BARNABAS TEGAT NANDI CENTRAL 1 4 5
126 BARASENDU SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 2 3 5
127 CHEPLELACHBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 2 3 5
128 KAPLELMET SECONDARY NANDI EAST 1 4 5
129 KAPTIEN SEC SCH NANDI EAST 3 2 5
130 KAPUTI SECONDARY NANDI EAST 3 2 5
131 MOGOBICH NANDI EAST 3 2 5
132 ST. JOHNS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL- CHEPKUNYUK NANDI EAST 4 1 5
133 AIC KIPKONGORWO SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 4 1 5
134 KOIBAN SEC NANDI NORTH 3 2 5
135 NDONYONGARIA NANDI NORTH 1 4 5
136 ST JOSEPH KAMWEGA SEC NANDI NORTH 4 1 5
137 ST PETERS NGENYILEL NANDI NORTH 2 3 5
138 ST. THOMAS SEC. SCH. KAIBOI NANDI NORTH 3 2 5
139 ACK ST. MARK`S KAPTUMO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 5 0 5
140 AIC KIMNYOLEI SAMITUI SEC NANDI SOUTH 0 5 5
141 BISHOP MAKARIOS NANDI SOUTH 4 1 5
142 KEMELOI GIRLS  SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 3 2 5
143 KIPTULUS SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 2 3 5
144 MUGEN MIXED NANDI SOUTH 5 0 5
145 ST. MARY’S KIPCHEMWON SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 4 1 5
146 A.I.C. TAUNET SEC. SCHOOL TINDERET 2 3 5
147 ALL SAINTS KAPKENO GIRLS TINDERET 3 2 5
148 HENRY KOSGEY SECONDARY SCHOOL – KIBUKWO TINDERET 2 3 5
149 KABIRER HIGH SCHOOL TINDERET 3 2 5
150 KAPSIGILAI GIRLS SEC TINDERET 1 4 5
151 ST. MICHAEL`S  KAMELILO SEC. SCH. TINDERET 3 2 5
152 TINDERET SECONDARY TINDERET 4 1 5
153 CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL – CHEPTERIT CHESUMEI 2 2 4
154 SAMOO MIXED DAY SEC CHESUMEI 0 4 4
155 ST CANISUS HIGH – MATAGET CHESUMEI 2 2 4
156 KABIRIRSANG SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 2 2 4
157 KABOTE ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI EAST 2 2 4
158 SIRET SECONDARY  SCHOOL NANDI EAST 1 3 4
159 SOCHOI SEC NANDI EAST 4 0 4
160 A.I.C. MOI KABIEMIT SEC NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
161 ACK KAPNGANIO SECONDARY NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
162 AIC CHEPYAGORIS NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
163 AIC MOSORIOT NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
164 KAMUNGEI SEC NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
165 KIBIGOBE NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
166 MOI HIGH SIRGOI NANDI NORTH 4 0 4
167 SANG’ALO NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
168 ST BENEDICTS SEC KIPSAMOITE NANDI NORTH 3 1 4
169 ST CLEMENT NYIGOON NANDI NORTH 2 2 4
170 ST. ANDREWS KAPSATO HIGH SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 1 3 4
171 ACK KAPSOO GIRLS NANDI SOUTH 3 1 4
172 ACK ST. PHILIPS TELDET NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
173 BONJOGE AIC BOYS NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
174 CHEBARA NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
175 CHEMOBO MIXED DAY SEC NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
176 JACKSON SWADI KAPKERUGE HIGH SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 3 1 4
177 KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
178 KESOGON SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 3 1 4
179 KIPLETITO SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 1 3 4
180 NDURIO NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
181 SDA SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
182 SEREM   BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 4 0 4
183 ST MICHAEL’S KAPKENDUIYWO SEC.SCH. NANDI SOUTH 2 2 4
184 CHEMUTIA SECONDARY TINDERET 3 1 4
185 KAMELIL TINDERET 1 3 4
186 MUTUMON SECONDARY TINDERET 2 2 4
187 ST PETERS SOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 2 2 4
188 ST. ANDREWS SENETWO TINDERET 3 1 4
189 KOSIRAI HIGH CHESUMEI 3 0 3
190 ST FRANCIS CHEPTARIT CHESUMEI 3 0 3
191 KAMURGUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 1 2 3
192 KAPSABET SEC SCHL FOR THE DEAF NANDI CENTRAL 0 3 3
193 KAPTILDIL NANDI CENTRAL 2 1 3
194 KIMNYOASIS SEC NANDI CENTRAL 2 1 3
195 KIPKOROR MIXED NANDI EAST 0 3 3
196 ST MARYS HIGH SCHOOL SOIYET NANDI EAST 2 1 3
197 A.I.C CHEPTONON SECONDARY NANDI NORTH 2 1 3
198 AIC CHEPTUIYET SEC NANDI NORTH 1 2 3
199 AIC ITIGO MIXED DAY NANDI NORTH 2 1 3
200 ARON MOIBEN KUNGURWET SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 0 3 3
201 KAPKATET SEC NANDI NORTH 1 2 3
202 MUTWOT SEC NANDI NORTH 1 2 3
203 A.C.K IBANJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI SOUTH 2 1 3
204 CHEPKUNY NANDI SOUTH 1 2 3
205 KAPKEBEN DAY MIXED SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 0 3 3
206 KAPKEBEN GIRLS NANDI SOUTH 1 2 3
207 AIC SETEK SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 1 2 3
208 KABUTIEI SEC TINDERET 3 0 3
209 KIMUGUL TINDERET 3 0 3
210 MOMBWO GIRLS’ SECONDARY  SCHOOL TINDERET 2 1 3
211 SOKOSIK SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 1 2 3
212 ST. PAUL’S CHEMALAL A.C.K SEC TINDERET 2 1 3
213 AIC CHEPTWOLIO CHESUMEI 1 1 2
214 SANIAK CHESUMEI 0 2 2
215 ST PAUL`S  KAMONJIL HIGH SCHOOL CHESUMEI 1 1 2
216 ST. SYLVESTER SIRONOI CHESUMEI 1 1 2
217 FR KUHN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – CHEPSONOI NANDI CENTRAL 0 2 2
218 KAPKAGAON  SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI CENTRAL 0 2 2
219 ST PATRICK NDAPTABWA NANDI CENTRAL 2 0 2
220 ACK  KIMOGOCH NANDI NORTH 1 1 2
221 KABIYET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 2 0 2
222 ST BRIGITTA  GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NANDI NORTH 0 2 2
223 ST CHARKES LWANGA CHEPKOIYO SECONDARY NANDI NORTH 1 1 2
224 KAPKERER NANDI SOUTH 1 1 2
225 KEBURO SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 1 1 2
226 KOIBARAK MIXED DAY SECONDARY NANDI SOUTH 1 1 2
227 AIC KIPYAOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 0 2 2
228 KAMUNY SEC TINDERET 2 0 2
229 KIMWANI SECONDARY TINDERET 2 0 2
230 KIPSOTOI NANDI CENTRAL 0 1 1
231 TUK TUK SEC SCH NANDI NORTH 1 0 1
232 AIC MOSOMBOR SEC NANDI SOUTH 1 0 1
233 FR MARTIN BOYLE ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL TINDERET 0 1 1
. . Totals 900 654 1554

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here