BOM teachers news today; Registered BOM teachers' list for Migori county.
BOM teachers news today; Registered BOM teachers' list for Migori county.

MIGORI COUNTY LIST OF REGISTERED BOM TEACHERS BY THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

S/No. INSTITUTION NAME SUB COUNTY NAME MALE FEMALE TOTAL
1 ST ALBERT ULANDA AWENDO 19 26 45
2 ST JOSEPH RAPOGI URIRI 31 2 33
3 NYABISAWA GIRLS MIGORI 20 7 27
4 NYARACH RONGO 18 8 26
5 KANYAWANGA RONGO 9 15 24
6 OYUGI OGANGO GIRLS RONGO 20 3 23
7 KADIKA GIRLS SCH MIGORI 18 3 21
8 KIBUON BOYS NYATIKE 15 5 20
9 ANJEGO MIXED MIGORI 14 4 18
10 KANGA RONGO 13 3 16
11 SORI MIXED NYATIKE 14 1 15
12 KAMEJI MIXED RONGO 11 4 15
13 URIRI HIGH URIRI 12 3 15
14 BANDE NYATIKE 8 6 14
15 MAGONGO RIBE SUNA WEST 10 4 14
16 MOI SUBA GIRLS SUNA WEST 12 2 14
17 ONYALO MIXED MIGORI 8 5 13
18 SAGEGI MIXED MIGORI 9 4 13
19 KODEROBARA RONGO 5 8 13
20 LWALA URIRI 11 2 13
21 ST JULIANA UGARI MIXED MIGORI 10 2 12
22 ST PETER’S ABWAO SUNA WEST 6 6 12
23 KOKURO SEC AWENDO 10 1 11
24 ST MARYS MABERA KURIA WEST 3 8 11
25 TARANGANYA BOYS KURIA WEST 10 1 11
26 ST CELESTINO NYANGUBO GIRLS SEC MIGORI 7 4 11
27 ST. JOSEPH’S TUK JOWI GIRLS’ RONGO 7 4 11
28 MALERA MIXED SEC. SUNA WEST 8 3 11
29 LUORO URIRI 6 5 11
30 RAPOGI GIRLS URIRI 8 3 11
31 OGWAMRONDO HILL MIXED AWENDO 8 2 10
32 ST MARY GORRETY’S DEDE GIRLS AWENDO 5 5 10
33 KORWA MIXED SEC. SCHOOL MIGORI 7 3 10
34 B.LTEZZACOMPLEXSECONDARY NYATIKE 5 5 10
35 MANYATTA HIGH AWENDO 9 0 9
36 ST JOHN KOMOLORUME MIXED AWENDO 6 3 9
37 ST TIMON’S RABONDO AWENDO 4 5 9
38 IKEREGE MIXED KURIA WEST 5 4 9
39 KUBWEYE SEC KURIA WEST 7 2 9
40 NYANKORE MIXED KURIA WEST 6 3 9
41 SAGERO MIXED SEC SUNA WEST 6 3 9
42 BISHOP MAKARIOS KISUGUNUA MIXED SECONDARY URIRI 6 3 9
43 AWENDO SEC AWENDO 6 2 8
44 KWOYO  KODALO AWENDO 4 4 8
45 MOI NYABOHANSE GIRLS KURIA WEST 7 1 8
46 NYAMARANYA KURIA WEST 4 4 8
47 ARUNDO RONGO 6 2 8
48 MUKUYU MIXED URIRI 4 4 8
49 OMBASA MIXED SEC AWENDO 5 2 7
50 MAETA MIXED KURIA EAST 5 2 7
51 GETONGANYA MIXED KURIA WEST 2 5 7
52 NYAMAHARAGA MIXED SEC KURIA WEST 6 1 7
53 NYANGOGE MIXED DAY SEC KURIA WEST 6 1 7
54 MIGORI BOYS MIGORI 7 0 7
55 MIGORI TOWNSHIP COMPLEX SEC MIGORI 6 1 7
56 MWACHI SEC SCH MIGORI 2 5 7
57 WASIO MIXED MIGORI 5 2 7
58 RABUOR KARUNGU SECONDARY NYATIKE 6 1 7
59 ST. JOSEPH GUNGA NYATIKE 7 0 7
60 ST. ALOYCE URIRI 5 2 7
61 CANON APINDI MIXED SEC AWENDO 2 4 6
62 KWE MIXED SECONDARY AWENDO 5 1 6
63 PE HILL HIGH AWENDO 5 1 6
64 KOMOTOBO MIXED KURIA EAST 5 1 6
65 TARAGAI MIXED SECONDARY KURIA EAST 5 1 6
66 WANGIRABOSE MIXED KURIA EAST 6 0 6
67 KEHANCHA MIXED KURIA WEST 6 0 6
68 KUGITURA MIXED SECONDARY KURIA WEST 3 3 6
69 MATHIAS NYANCHABO GIRLS SECONDARY KURIA WEST 5 1 6
70 ST ANGELA MERICI ISIBANIA GIRLS SEC KURIA WEST 4 2 6
71 BISHOP MASAGA OCADA MIGORI 5 1 6
72 NGISIRU SEC MIGORI 6 0 6
73 NYAMONGO SEC SCH MIGORI 5 1 6
74 TING’NA SEC SCH MIGORI 4 2 6
75 AGENGA SEC NYATIKE 2 4 6
76 JANGOE SECONDARY NYATIKE 3 3 6
77 KANGA ONDITI NYATIKE 4 2 6
78 SENYE MIXED NYATIKE 4 2 6
79 ST. JOSEPH ALENDO GIRLS NYATIKE 4 2 6
80 KANGA MIXED SEC RONGO 4 2 6
81 KANYIMACH MIXED SECONDARY RONGO 3 3 6
82 NGODHE MIXED SECONDARY RONGO 5 1 6
83 BISHOP ANYOLO KORWA MIXED SEC URIRI 3 3 6
84 KOLWAL MIXED URIRI 3 3 6
85 MIDIDA MIXED DAY SEC SCH URIRI 4 2 6
86 OYANI MIXED URIRI 3 3 6
87 ST AUGASTINE ANDINGO URIRI 5 1 6
88 NYAKURU MIXED AWENDO 3 2 5
89 SONY SUGAR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL AWENDO 3 2 5
90 ST. MARK’S  TOM MBOYA AWENDO 2 3 5
91 KOMOMANGE SEC. SCHOOL KURIA WEST 5 0 5
92 NYAMAGAGANA GIRLS SEC MABERA 4 1 5
93 MASARA MIXED MIGORI 4 1 5
94 NGEGE GOT KACHACHA MIGORI 4 1 5
95 ST MICHAEL NYARONGI MIGORI 3 2 5
96 WITHARAGA MIXED MIGORI 3 2 5
97 AMOYO NYATIKE 5 0 5
98 FR. JOSEPH OTATI MIXED NYATIKE 3 2 5
99 GOD KEYO SECONDARY NYATIKE 3 2 5
100 LWANDA MAGWAR NYATIKE 3 2 5
101 PAULO ODENDO SEC NYATIKE 3 2 5
102 ST GORETY MIKEI NYATIKE 5 0 5
103 ST. AGNES OKUODO NYATIKE 2 3 5
104 ST. THOMAS DIRUMA NYATIKE 3 2 5
105 BANDA MIXED DAY RONGO 1 4 5
106 KANGESO RONGO 4 1 5
107 KOSODO MIXED SECONDARY RONGO 3 2 5
108 MATAGARO MIXED SEC RONGO 2 3 5
109 NYAMOME SEC SUNA WEST 2 3 5
110 ST FRANCIS WIGA GIRLS SUNA WEST 4 1 5
111 ARAMBE URIRI 3 2 5
112 KAMSAKI S A GIRLS SEC URIRI 4 1 5
113 ST LINUS KOYIEKO GIRLS URIRI 2 3 5
114 ST. PAULS SEC URIRI 4 1 5
115 GAMBA MIXED AWENDO 2 2 4
116 OWIRO AKOKO GIRLS AWENDO 3 1 4
117 ST GABRIEL SIRUTI MIXED SEC AWENDO 3 1 4
118 KEBAROTI MIXED KURIA EAST 3 1 4
119 KWIHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL KURIA EAST 3 1 4
120 NYAROHA GIRLS KURIA EAST 2 2 4
121 ST AGNES GETONGOROMA KURIA EAST 2 2 4
122 ST PETERS KEGONGA KURIA EAST 2 2 4
123 ISIBANIA BOYS KURIA WEST 2 2 4
124 KOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL KURIA WEST 1 3 4
125 MASANGORA GIRLS SECONDARY KURIA WEST 1 3 4
126 NYAMETABURO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL KURIA WEST 3 1 4
127 ST PETERS NYAMOTAMBE KURIA WEST 2 2 4
128 DR. MACHAGE MOHETO MABERA 3 1 4
129 GOD NGOCHE GIRLS MIGORI 3 1 4
130 GOT KACHOLA FAM MIGORI 2 2 4
131 KWA SEC MIGORI 4 0 4
132 NYIKENDO MIXED SEC. MIGORI 2 2 4
133 RADIENYA GIRLS SEC MIGORI 4 0 4
134 AKALA SECONDARY SCHOOL NYATIKE 3 1 4
135 ANEKO NYATIKE 4 0 4
136 KUMONI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL NYATIKE 3 1 4
137 NYANDEMA SEC NYATIKE 4 0 4
138 OBOLO MIXED SECONDARY NYATIKE 2 2 4
139 OLASI MIXED NYATIKE 3 1 4
140 OSIRI MIXED SEC NYATIKE 3 1 4
141 MINYENYA RONGO 3 1 4
142 ST. JONATHAN MIXED SEC RONGO 0 4 4
143 BONDO NYIRONGE SUNA WEST 2 2 4
144 ORUBA MIXED SUNA WEST 1 3 4
145 TOM MBOYA RAGANA COMPLEX SUNA WEST 3 1 4
146 BISHOP OKINDA ACHUTH MIXED SEC URIRI 4 0 4
147 ROMBE SECONDARY URIRI 4 0 4
148 ST. PETER’S CLEAVERS URIRI 3 1 4
149 ST. ZABLON ONDOME MIXED DAY URIRI 1 3 4
150 THIM JOPE URIRI 3 1 4
151 ANGAGA MIXED SEC AWENDO 1 2 3
152 RARUOWA KADERA SECONDARY SCHOOL AWENDO 2 1 3
153 RAYWER DAY MIXED AWENDO 2 1 3
154 ST. JOSEPH’S BONGU SEC AWENDO 3 0 3
155 ST. PAULINE MALUNGA AWENDO 1 2 3
156 GWITEMBE MIXED KURIA EAST 3 0 3
157 KWIBANCHA GIRLS KURIA EAST 2 1 3
158 SAKURI GIRLS KURIA EAST 2 1 3
159 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSIS SIABAI MIXED KURIA EAST 3 0 3
160 CHACHA MORONGE SORORE KURIA WEST 3 0 3
161 NYABOKARANGE MIXED KURIA WEST 1 2 3
162 IRAHA MIXED MABERA 3 0 3
163 MASABA MIXED MABERA 3 0 3
164 KOKACH MIXED MIGORI 2 1 3
165 NYANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL MIGORI 3 0 3
166 OSINGO MIXED MIGORI 2 1 3
167 RAMOYA MARANATHA MIXED SEC MIGORI 3 0 3
168 KEA MIXED SEC NYATIKE 1 2 3
169 KIMAI NYATIKE 3 0 3
170 NDIWA GIRLS SEC NYATIKE 3 0 3
171 NYANDAGO MIXED SEC NYATIKE 1 2 3
172 SIDIKA SEC NYATIKE 3 0 3
173 ST MARYS WINJO NYATIKE 1 2 3
174 ST. GABRIEL’S GOD KWACH SECONDARY SCHOOL NYATIKE 1 2 3
175 ST. JACOBS KOLANYA SEC NYATIKE 2 1 3
176 KAMAGAMBO DAY RONGO 2 1 3
177 LANGO AREK MIXED RONGO 1 2 3
178 OPAPO SEC RONGO 2 1 3
179 SANGO MIXED SECONDARY RONGO 2 1 3
180 SIGIRIA RONGO 3 0 3
181 KITABAYE MIXED SEC SUNA WEST 3 0 3
182 MACHICHA MIXED SEC SUNA WEST 3 0 3
183 MAGOTO MIXED SECONDARY SUNA WEST 0 3 3
184 ST ERIN RAHA SUNA WEST 2 1 3
185 BWARE URIRI 3 0 3
186 CHUNGE URIRI 1 2 3
187 MASOGE MIXED SEC URIRI 2 1 3
188 BISHOP ODERA AGONGO AWENDO 1 1 2
189 KENYASREGA NYOKAL AWENDO 0 2 2
190 MOURICE NYAROMBO MIXED AWENDO 1 1 2
191 PHERES OLUOCH KANINDO MIXED AWENDO 1 1 2
192 RABUOR KOGELO SEC AWENDO 2 0 2
193 ST JOSEPH KAMYAWA AWENDO 1 1 2
194 ST PETER’S KODENY AWENDO 2 0 2
195 ST. MARY’S ANG’OGO SECONDARY AWENDO 1 1 2
196 YAGO MIXED AWENDO 1 1 2
197 KUGITIMO MIXED SEC KURIA EAST 0 2 2
198 MAKARARANGWE SEC SCH KURIA EAST 1 1 2
199 MATARE SECONDARY SCHOOL KURIA EAST 1 1 2
200 NYABIKONGORI SECONDARY KURIA EAST 1 1 2
201 GOKEHARAKA KURIA WEST 1 1 2
202 TARANGANYA GIRLS KURIA WEST 2 0 2
203 MAGINA FAM MIXED SEC MIGORI 0 2 2
204 MUBACHI SEC SCH MIGORI 1 1 2
205 NYADUONG MIXED MIGORI 0 2 2
206 NYASOKO SECONDARY MIGORI 2 0 2
207 RAYUDHI MIXED MIGORI 2 0 2
208 SIBUOCHE MIXED SEC MIGORI 2 0 2
209 SILING MIXED SEC MIGORI 1 1 2
210 WARISIA MIXED MIGORI 0 2 2
211 MOI NYATIKE NYATIKE 2 0 2
212 NYAKONDO MIXED NYATIKE 1 1 2
213 OBWARE MIXED NYATIKE 1 1 2
214 OKENGE NYATIKE 0 2 2
215 OLANDO NYATIKE 2 0 2
216 RADIENYA HIGH NYATIKE 2 0 2
217 SOTA SDA NYATIKE 2 0 2
218 UNGOE MIXED NYATIKE 1 1 2
219 OMWARE RONGO 1 1 2
220 OUR LADY OF FATIMA RAKWARO MIXED SEC RONGO 2 0 2
221 ST. ALBERT MIYARE SECONDARY RONGO 2 0 2
222 WINYO MIXED RONGO 1 1 2
223 LWALA GIRIBE MIXED SUNA WEST 2 0 2
224 BISHOP OKOK OSOGO URIRI 2 0 2
225 GOD SIBUOCHE SEC URIRI 2 0 2
226 KONDURU MIXED URIRI 2 0 2
227 MORI URIRI 1 1 2
228 ORUBA GIRLS URIRI 2 0 2
229 SIRO GIRLS URIRI 1 1 2
230 MICHELLE OBAMA KOGELO GIRLS SEC AWENDO 0 1 1
231 RINYA MIXED DAY SEC AWENDO 1 0 1
232 ST FRANCIS NGONGA MIXED AWENDO 0 1 1
233 ITONGO MIXED SEC KURIA EAST 1 0 1
234 ST JOSEPH NTIMARU KURIA EAST 1 0 1
235 GWIKONGE MIXED KURIA WEST 1 0 1
236 KUGISINGISI SEC KURIA WEST 0 1 1
237 ST THOMAS AQUINAS KOMOSOKO KURIA WEST 1 0 1
238 ST. MATHIAS NYAMOSENSE MIXED SEC KURIA WEST 1 0 1
239 MAPERA SEC MIGORI 1 0 1
240 CHAMACHICHI SDA MIXED NYATIKE 0 1 1
241 KOPALA MIXED SEC NYATIKE 1 0 1
242 MARIBA MIXED NYATIKE 0 1 1
243 RABWAO NYATIKE 1 0 1
244 NYAMUGA RONGO 1 0 1
245 KORONDO MIXED SEC URIRI 0 1 1
246 MANYONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL URIRI 0 1 1
. . Totals 953 448 1401