East Africa Schools Games, FEASSSA, Final Overall Ranking For All Games 2022

 

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS        ARUSHA, TANZANIA

14TH – 23rd SEPTEMBER 2022 OVER ALL RANKING

  1. SECONDARY

 

  1. SOCCER – BOYS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL UGANDA
2 HIGHWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL KENYA
3 ST MARY’S KITENDE UGANDA
4 BUDDO S S UGANDA
5 St. ANDREWS, KAGGWA UGANDA
6 KATORO S S TANZANIA
7 EBWALI KENYA
8 KIWIRA COAL MINES S S TANZANIA
9 ES GASIZA RWANDA
10 TRUST St. PATRICK’S TANZANIA

MVP : AYELLA DOMINIC(KIBULI SS/UGANDA) GIRLS

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 ST NOA GIRLS SCHOOL UGANDA
2 WIYETA KENYA
3 KAWEMPE MUSLIM GIRLS S S UGANDA
4 DAGORETTI MIXED KENYA
5 AMUS COLLEGE SCHOOL UGANDA
6 ALLIANCE S S TANZANIA
7 ISEVYA S S TANZANIA
8 SACRED HEART UGANDA
9 IP MUKARANGE RWANDA

 

MVP: KABENE SYLVIA (ST NOA /UGANDA)

 

 

  1. BASKETBALL 5X5 BOYS
RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 BUDDO SS UGANDA
2 AGGREY S S KENYA
3 LYCEE DE KIGALI RWANDA
4 BETHEL CONVENANT UGANDA
5 JUHUDI SS TANZANIA
6 NSUMBA SS TANZANIA
7 DAGORATE HIGH KENYA
8 TRUST ST. PATRICK TANZANIA
9 ST CYPRIAN UGANDA

 

MVP: ISSACK THIEK (BUDDO SS/ UGANDA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 ST MARYS KITENDE UGANDA
2 ST NOA GIRLS UGANDA
3 BUDDO S S UGANDA
4 LYCEE DE KIGALI RWANDA
5 ORKEESWA SS TANZANIA
6 KAYA TIWI KENYA
7 KIBASILA TANZANIA
8 NABINSUNSA GIRLS UGANDA

 

MVP: OKELLO WINNIEFRED (ST MARY KITENDE/UGANDA)

 

 

  1. BASKETBALL 3X3 BOYS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 BUDDO S S UGANDA
2 STAFFORD BOYS KENYA
3 HOPE SS BIRA UGANDA
4 JUHUDI TANZANIA
5 DAGORETTI KENYA
6 NSUMBA TANZANIA

MVP: OBRACK JAMES (BUDDO SS/UGANDA)

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 ST MARY’S KINTENDE UGANDA
2 NABINSUNSA UGANDA
3 BUDDO S S UGANDA
4 KIBASILA TANZANIA
5 BURUBURU KENYA
6 OLYMPIC KENYA
7 ORKEESWA TANZANIA

 

MVP: OKELLO WINNIEFRED (ST MARY KITENDE/UGANDA)

 

 

 

  1. VOLLEYBALL BOYS

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 CHEPTIL KENYA
2 STANDARD HIGH ZZANA UGANDA
3 ESSA NYARUGUNGA RWANDA
4 NAMUGONGO VOCATIONAL UGANDA
5 NAMWELA KENYA
6 BUREMBA UGANDA
7 BOMBAMZINGA TANZANIA
8 NSUMBA SS TANZANIA

 

 

MVP: MAGUONG MANGOM (STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL/UGANDA) GIRLS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KWANTHANZE KENYA
2 KASESON SS KENYA
3 IPRC KIGALI RWANDA
4 MKALAPA SS TANZANIA
5 ST ELIZABETH GIRLS S UGANDA
6 KATIKAMU SDA SS UGANDA
7 KAJUNJUMELLE SS TANZANIA
8 HILTON HIGH SCHOOL UGANDA

 

MVP: FAITH CHEROTICH (KWANTHANZE/KENYA)

 

 

  1. HANDBALL

 

BOYS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 ADEGI RWANDA
2 DYNAMIC SS UGANDA
3 ES KIGOMA RWANDA
4 HOSPITAL HILL KENYA
5 KAMIKO KENYA
6 GOMBE SS UGANDA
7 KILOMBERO SS TANZANIA
8 MAWENI S S TANZANIA

 

MVP: NYANZI SHAKIB DYNAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL GIRLS

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KIZIGURO SS RWANDA
2 KAWANDA S S UGANDA
3 ST JOSEPH’S HIGH, KIITALE KENYA
4 KIBULI S S UGANDA
5 MOI GIRLS, KAMUSINGA KENYA
6 KILOMBERO S S TANZANIA
7 KATORO TANZANIE

 

MVP: AKIMANIMPAYE ERNESTINE KIZIGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

 

 

  1. NETBALL

 

 

TEAMS RANKING RANKING

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 ST MARY’S KITENDE S

S

UGANDA
2 ST NOA GIRLS S S UGANDA
3 BUDDO S S UGANDA
4 MADINA ISLAMIC S S UGANDA
5 KOBALA S S KENYA
6 BUMALA AC KENYA
7 VWAWA S S TANZANIA
8 KATORO S S TANZANIA

 

MVP: AYAA GLORIA (ST NOA/UGANDA)

 

 

 

 

  1. RUGBY 7’s & 15’s

7’S

 

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 HANNA UGANDA
2 KOYONZO KENYA
3 JINJA SS UGANDA
4 BUTULA KENYA
5 NTAARE UGANDA
6 ELERAI SS TANZANIA

 

MVP: DANIEL OKELLO MALCOM (MANNAH SCHOOL/UGANDA) 15’S

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 NAMILYANGO

COLLEGE

UGANDA
2 BUDDO S S UGANDA
3 MAKERERE UGANDA
4 ELERAI S S TANZANIA

 

MVP:MUWANGUZI BENJAMIN (KINGS COLLEGE, BUDDO/UGANDA)

 

 

 

  1. HOCKEY

 

BOYS

TEAMS RANKING

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KANKUNGULU MEMERIAL S S UGANDA
2 ARUSHA MERU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL TANZANIA
3 F S KAMUSINGA KENYA
4 ST ANTONY’S KITALE KENYA
5 NTARE SCHOOL UGANDA
6 MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL UGANDA

 

MVP: RAMADHAN HAMDAN (ARUSHA MERU INT’L SCHOOL/TANZANIA)

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KANKUNGULU MEMERIAL S S UGANDA
2 TRANSZOIA MIXED KENYA
3 MT ST MAR’S , NAMUGUNGA UGANDA
4 ST MARY’S, TACHASIS KENYA

 

 

MVP: CAROLYN JEPKOSGEI (ST MARYS TACHASIS/KENYA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. BADMINTON BOYS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KIBULI SS UGANDA
2 KENYA KENYA
3 KANKUGULU MEMORIAL UGANDA
4 JEFFERY ACADEMY TANZANIA

 

 

MVP: EMUDU EXPEDITO (KIBULI SS/UGANDA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL UGANDA
2 KENYA KENYA
3 NABISUNSA GIRLS SCHOOL UGANDA
4 JEFFERY GIRLS TANZANIA

 

 

MVP: THEERTH VANNEMRED (PREMIER ACADEMY/KENYA)

 

 

 

 

  1. TABLE TENNIS BOYS
RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KIBULI S S UGANDA
2 RWANDA 1  
3 KENYA 1  
4 ST ANDREW’S COLLEGE SSANDA UGANDA
5 RWANDA 2  
6 KENYA 2  
7 MOROGORO TANZANIA
8 JEFFERY ACADEMY TANZANIA

 

MVP: ZAYAN BEMPIMA (OSHWAL ACADEMY/KENYA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL UGANDA
2 RWANDA 1  
3 MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL UGANDA
4 KENYA 1  
5 MBOGO MIXED SCHOOL UGANDA
6 RWANDA 2  
7 KENYA 2  
8 RAHALEO SECONDARY SCHOOL TANZANIA

 

MVP: NADNDUTU JALLIA (MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL/UGANDA)

 

 

 

 

  1. ATHLETICS BOYS

TEAMS RANKING

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KENYA  
2 UGANDA  
3 TANZANIA  
4 RWANDA  

 

MVP: LOMUTHO RAJAB (UGANDA)

 

 

GIRLS TEAMS RANKING

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 UGANDA  
2 KENYA  
3 TANZANIA  
4 RWANDA  

 

MVP: AKOT REGINA (UGANDA)

 

 

  1. SWIMMING BOYS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 UGANDA  
2 KENYA  
3 TANZANIA  

 

 

MVS:

  1. KAUMI PENDO (UGANDA)
  2. ALI NAHDY (KENYA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KENYA  
2 UGANDA  
3 TANZANIA  

 

 

MVS:

  1. KISAWUZI TARA (UGANDA)
  2. BIANCHI MARIA (KENYA)

 

 

  1. LAWN TENNIS BOYS

Singles :

  1. Frank Tayebwa ( Uganda)
  2. Raymond Riziki (Kenya)
  3. Brandon Sagala (Kenya) Doubles
  1. Frank Tayebwa And Marvin Kiriwo ( Uganda)
  2. Raymond Riziki And Brandon Sagala (Kenya)
RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 UGANDA  
2 KENYA  
3 TANZANIA  

 

GIRLS

Singles :

  1. Cynthia cheruto (kenya)
  2. Nankulange ester (Tanzania)
  3. Shana mao (Tanzania) Doubles
  4. Cynthia cheruto and faith urase (kenya)
  5. Nankulange ester and Shana mao (Tanzania)
RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 KENYA  
2 TANZANIA  
3 UGANDA  

 

 

  1. PRIMARY

 

 

  1. SOCCER

 

BOYS

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 RAYS OF GRACE PS UGANDA
2 KIBONDE MAJI TANZANIA
3 PAORHINRA N&PS UGANDA
4 KIYUNGI TANZANIA

 

MVP: MUBIRU SAMUEL (RAYS OF GRACE/UGANDA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 BOMBO UMEA PS UGANDA
2 HABANOM QUALITY PS UGANDA
3 ALLIANCE PS TANZANIA
4 MWISENGE PS TANZANIA

 

 

MVP:

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. NETBALL PRIMARY

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 NAKIREBE P S UGANDA
2 HERITAGE OF ST STEPHEN P S UGANDA
3 MTONI P S TANZANIA
4 OYSTERBAY P S TANZANIA

 

 

MVP: REGINA LEONARD (MTONI PRIMARY SCHOOL/TANZANIA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. VOLLEYBALL PRIMARY BOYS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 SAMARITAN P S UGANDA
2 MPANDA P S TANZANIA
3 MKALAPA P S TANZANIA

 

 

MVP:

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 MKALAPA P S TANZANIA
2 SABASABA P S TANZANIA
3 SAMARITANA P S UGANDA

 

 

MVP:

 

 

 

 

  1. SPECIAL NEEDS

GOAL BALL SENIOR BOYS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 Tanzania 1 TANZANIA
2 St Francis Sch. For the blind UGANDA

 

 

MVP: HARUNI MAHANYIKA (TANZANIA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 Tanzania 1 TANZANIA
2 St Francis Sch. For the blind UGANDA

 

 

MVP: REHEMA JUMA NGWATU (TANZANIA)

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

BOYS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 Tanzania 1 TANZANIA
2 St Francis Sch. For the blind UGANDA

 

MVP: GILBERT FIDELIS MUSHI (TANZANIA)

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

RANK TEAM COUNTRY
1 Tanzania 1 TANZANIA
2 St Francis Sch. For the blind UGANDA

 

MVP: AKIROR VIVIAN (UGANDA)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here