IEBC - Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission.
IEBC - Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission.

IEBC 2022-2027 list of nominated MCAs – Gender top up, Marginalized and Persons With Disability

SPECIAL ISSUE

THE KENYA GAZETTE

Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya

(Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)

Vol. CXXIV–No. 186                  NAIROBI, 9th September, 2022                                 Price Sh. 60

 

 

Gazette Notice No. 10712

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL AND BOUNDARIES COMMISSION ACT (No. 9 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS ACT

(No. 24 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS (GENERAL) REGULATIONS (L.N. 128 of 2012 and L.N.72 of 2012)

THE ELECTIONS (PARTY PRIMARIES AND PARTY LISTS) REGULATIONS, 2017 (L.N. 69)

Nominated Members to the County Assemblies

 

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by Articles 88 (5), 90 and 177 of the Constitution, section 4 (n) of the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission Act, 2011 and sections 34, 35, 36 and 37 of the Elections Act, 2011, and Regulations 54, 55 and 56 of the Election (General) Regulations, 2012 and Regulation 26 of the Election (Party Primaries and Party Lists) Regulations, 2017, the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission gives notice to the public that the persons listed in the 2nd Column to the schedules stand validly nominated to the County Assemblies representing the Political Parties listed in the respective schedule.

The number of seats referred to in the 7th and 6th Columns to the First and Second Schedules respectively have been allocated to the political party qualifying for the special seats envisaged under Article 177 of the Constitution proportionate to the total seats won during the General Election held on the 9th August, 2022.

Schedule 1 provides for nominated marginalized members to the County Assemblies. Schedule 2 provides for nominated Gender Top Up members to the County Assemblies. And that –

  • The name of the nominated member of the respective Political Party is listed in the Second Column to the Schedules;
  • Every nominated member’s Gender is indicated in the Second Column to the Schedules;
  • Every nominated member’s Truncated Identification Document Number is indicated in the Fourth Column to the Schedules;

SCHEDULE I

MOMBASA COUNTY—001

MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Solomon Ngugi Male *****722 PWD Orange Democratic Movement 3
2. Hawa Adulrahaman Omar Female *****087 Youth
3. Mohamed Hamid Male *****870 Ethnicity
4. Naeem Shafiq Mohamed Female *****261 Ethnic Minority United Democratic Alliance 1

KWALE COUNTY—002 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature       of                    Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Fartun Mohamed Musa Female *****563 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1
2. Josephine Wairimu Kinyanjui Female *****253 Marginalized Pamoja African Alliance 1
3. Augustine Ndegwa Female *****360 Minority group United Democratic Alliance 1
4. Mulki Abdullahi Adan Male *****766 Ethnic Minority United Democratic Movement 1

KILIFI COUNTY—003 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Justine Rafiki Kaingu Female *****611 Ethnicity Orange                              Democratic

Movement

2
2. Betty Kache Mwavuo Male *****795 Youth
3. Joseph Munyoki Nzioka Male *****938 Marginalised Community Pamoja African Alliance 1
4. Sammy Mariam Mkubi Female *****827 Youth United Democratic Alliance 1

TANA RIVER COUNTY—004 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Boru Mahmud Abbas Male *****833 Youth Kenya African National Union 1
2. Abdulhakim Shehe Male *****402 PWD Orange Democratic Movement 1
3. Said Kuri Godana Male *****004 PWD United Democratic Alliance 1
4. Halima Galtuma Mohamed Female *****090 Marginalised United Party of Independent Alliance 1

LAMU COUNTY—005 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature                         of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ahmed Omar Hamid Male *****615 Youth Amani National Congress 1
2. Fahd Dini Adnan Female *****314 Minority Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1
3. Husni Alawy Mohamed Female ****922 PWD Orange Democratic Movement 1
4. Not                           allocated-certification of disability

not provided

female PWD Safina 1

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY—006 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature       of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mohamed Omar Female *****871 Marginalised Jubilee Party 1
2. Patricia Chao Mwashighadi Female *****094 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1
3. Rose Matumbuchu Sarik Female *****402 Marginalised Pamoja African Alliance 1
4. Josephat Peter Shambi Male *****751 Ethnic Minority Wiper Democratic Movement 1

 

GARISSA COUNTY—007 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Rukia Abdullahi Ali Female *****172 Youth Jubilee Party 1
2. Zamzam Mohamed Hassan Female *****900 Youth National Agenda Party of Kenya 1
3. Abdi Gedi Adow Male *****395 PWD United Democratic Alliance 1
4. Dekow Mohamed Duale Male ****983 PWD Wiper Democratic Movement 1

WAJIR COUNTY—008 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport

No.

Nature of Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Maryan Abdullahi Aden Male *****720 Youth Jubilee Party 1
2. Adan Ali Issack Male *****944 Youth Narc-Kenya 1
3. Abdirahim Dahir Male *****055 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1
4. Sheikh Feiza Ahmed Female *****442 Ethnicity United Democratic Alliance 1

MANDERA COUNTY—009 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Abdow Bishar Maalim Male *****881 Youth United Democratic Movement 3
2. Sokorey Maalim Isaakow Female *****910 Special interest
3. Bishar Hussein Farah Male ******622 Youth
4. Nur Hussein Adan Male *****923 PWD Jubilee Party 1

MARSABIT COUNTY—010 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature of Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Hisidin Ali Abdullahi Female *****137 Youth Jubilee Party 1
2. Araru Sadia Osman Male *****664 Minority United Democratic Alliance 1
3. Kiya Jillo Chana Male *****314 Youth United Democratic Movement 1
4. Danila Ntalason Lenatiyama Female *****824 Minority United Party of Independent

Alliance

1

ISIOLO COUNTY—011 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Nura Mohamed Huka Female *****633 Youth United Democratic Movement 2
2. Fozia Jibril Bore Male *****564 Youth
3. Francisco Haji Letimalo Female *****459 Marginalised Kenya African National Union 1
4. Waruguru Kelvin Mbuthia Female *****619 Minority United Democratic Alliance 1

MERU COUNTY—012 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kiriinya Benson Mwenda Male *****030 Youth Devolution Empowerment Party 1
2. Kenneth Maingi Mutwiri Male *****358 Youth Jubilee Party 1
3. Edith Makena Mgaine Female *****979 Special Interest Party of National Unity 1
4. Jeremiah Catherine Kamathi Female *****986 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 1

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY—013 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mwaura Joel Mwangi Male *****303 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 3

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
2. Kathuni Risper Gakii Female *****559 Youth
3. Njagi Zacharia Mwaniki Male *****327 Minority Group
4. Lucy Muthoni Ndiga Female *****701 Marginalised The Service Party 1

EMBU COUNTY—014 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature  of  Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Muthoni Susan Mwende Female *****247 Youth United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Githinji Daniel Male *****713 Minority
3. Njued Jane Karimi Female *****595 Marginalised
4. James Njeru Augustin Male *****677 PWD Devolution Empowerment Party 1

KITUI COUNTY—015 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. To re-submit the correct list

pursuant to the PPDT Order

Wiper Democratic Movement 2
2. To re-submit the correct list

pursuant to the PPDT Order

3. Charity Kathathi Musyoka Female *****857 PWD National Rainbow Coalition 1
4. Mutuku Deborah Katungwa Female *****048 Youth United Democratic Alliance 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY—016 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mutisya Dee Kivuva Male *****567 Ethnic Minority Wiper Democratic Movement 2
2. Farhiya Haji Abdi Female *****127 Ethnic Minority
3. Mutua Loyd Male *****365 Ethnic Community Maendeleo Chap Chap Party 1
4. Benjamin Rose Wavinya Female *****027 Minority United Democratic Alliance 1

MAKUENI COUNTY—017 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Urbanus Kyalo Wambua Male *****335 Ethnic minority Wiper Democratic Movement 2
2. Elizabeth Muthike Muli Female *****634 Ethnic minority
3. Kevin Munene Njagi Male *****379 Ethnic minority Maendeleo Chap Chap Party 1
4. Jonathan Muoki Mwaniki Male *****121 Minority Muungano Party 1

NYANDARUA COUNTY—018 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Patrick Muhindi Kariuki Male *****102 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Munyua Joyce Wanjiru Female *****590 PWD
3. Stephen Muriithi Matimu Male *****035 Youth
4. Benson Kiarie Njoki Male *****770 Youth Jubilee Party 1

NYERI COUNTY—019 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Maina Patrick Karanja Male *****766 Ethnicity United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Gichuki Pauline Nyokabi Female *****145 PWD
3. Wambui Kelvin Kariithi Male *****128 Youth
4. Agnes Wanjiru Macharia Female *****823 Ethnicity

 

KIRINYAGA COUNTY—020 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Muriuki Bernard Gichangi Male *****376 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Susan Nduta Ndirangu Female *****955 Marginalised
3. Kariuki Harrison Bundi Male *****328 PWD
4. Mitaru Beatrice Njoki Female *****395 PWD

MURANG’A COUNTY—021 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Wainaina Mark Gicheru Male *****478 PWD United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Not  allocated-  certification  of

disability not provided

Female PWD
3. Chege Anthony Marubu Male *****746 Youth
4. Maina Grace Sharleen Wambui Female *****405 Youth

KIAMBU COUNTY—022 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature        of                     Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mungai Stephen Churu Male *****760 PWD United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Bacha Jacinta Wambui Female *****030 PWD
3. Kihara Ezra Kabuga Male *****196 Marginalised
4. Ongecha Pacifica Lucy Female *****439 Ethnicity

TURKANA COUNTY—023 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature of Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Loitanit Amina Female *****120 Minority United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Esokon Patrick Losuru Male *****619 Minority group
3. Akamais Abok Female *****456 Youth
4. Gacibi Christopher Kobi Male *****997 Marginalized Jubilee Party 1

WEST POKOT COUNTY—024 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ahmed Desi Isaack Ali Male *****868 Minority United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Loria Veronica Chalatan Female *****944 Marginalised
3. Bruno Wamkota Lomenwo Male C****472 Youth Kenya African National Union 1
4. Rashid Sharif Kiptalam Male *****423 Youth Kenya Union Party 1

SAMBURU COUNTY—025 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Osman Adan Dube Male *****263 PWD Jubilee Party 2
2. Stacy Nareyo Lekirimpoto Female ****650 Youth
3. Loregae Jane Nakinyi Female *****765 Minority United Democratic Alliance 2
4. Ngigi Stephen Kagiri Male *****986 Minority

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY—026 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ibrahim Nasir Adan Male *****262 Minority United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Kemunto Lydia Mecha Female *****597 Minority

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
3. Ann Anjiko Wanjala Female *****168 Youth Democratic Action Party-Kenya 1
4. Margret Sabina Wanjala Female ****545 Minority Forum For Restoration Of

Democracy-Kenya

1

UASIN GISHU COUNTY—027 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID            /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Wachira James Maina Male *****102 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Tirop Belinda Chebichii Female *****292 Ethnic Minority
3. Waiganjo David Waweru Male *****767 Minority
4. Tirop Evarlyne Chepkoech Female *****242 Youth

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY —28 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ng’etich Gilbert Kipkosgei Male *****357 Youth United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Bowen Stellah Jeruto Female *****081 Youth
3. Biwott Davies Kimutai Male *****091 PWD
4. Lai Victoria Chemutai Female *****943 PWD

NANDI COUNTY—029 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                  Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Tarbei Josphat Kipchumba Male *****017 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Songok Brigid Jeptum Female *****168 PWD
3. Kipkoech John Bitok Male *****019 Minority
4. Faraj Salima Ali Female *****018 Minority

BARINGO COUNTY—030 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Seuri Evans Kipyegon Male *****005 Youth United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Jerop Venaline Female *****063 Youth
3. Cheruiyot Kiplagat Male *****860 Ethnicity
4. Peter Akimat Male *****638 Youth Kenya African National Union 1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY—031 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Yusuf Amina Leila Hussein Female *****061 Minority United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Mwangi Benson Kuria Male *****291 Minority
3. Moile Eunice Salaten Female *****556 Ethnicity
4. Catherine Umija Female *****783 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1

NAKURU COUNTY—032 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ali Hassan Abdi Male *****665 Minority United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Chepkirui Evalyne Female *****777 PWD
3. Kanure George Male *****505 Marginalised
4. Michael Njenga Nding’uri Male *****208 Youth Jubilee Party 1

 

NAROK COUNTY—033 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Langat Kipkirui Jefferson Male *****899 Youth United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Meibuko Nayianoi Caroline Female *****450 Youth
3. Henry Titimet Siololo Male *****973 Youth Jubilee Party 1
4. Simon Lenguiyia Kilonga Male *****471 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1

KAJIADO COUNTY—034 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature        of                     Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Adan Hussein Ali Male *****365 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Not allocated- certification of disability not provided Female PWD
3. Jean-Louis David Musonera Male *****631 Youth Jubilee Party 1
4. Phoebe Makungu Ndanyi Female *****665 Ethnicity Orange Democratic Movement 1

KERICHO COUNTY—035 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature      of                  Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Koskey Kipng’etich Vincent Male *****191 Youth United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Opile Noela Omollo Female *****332 Minority
3. Issack Matkeir Male *****443 Marginalised
4. Mercy Njeri Gikonyo Female *****224 Marginalised

BOMET COUNTY—036 MARGINALIZED LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Nature      of                   Special

Interest

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Vincent K. Mutai Male *****050 Minority United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Cherotich Lily Female *****591 PWD
3. Rop Victor Male *****818 Youth
4. Chepkirui Felody Female *****338 Youth

KAKAMEGA COUNTY—037 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID           /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Roselyne Katibi Akoyi Female *****650 PWD Orange Democratic Movement 2
2. Amos Liyayi Munasya Male *****950 Youth
3. Timothy Aseka Male *****317 PWD Amani National Congress 1
4. Joel Castine Okwako Male *****859 Youth Democratic Action Party-Kenya 1

VIHIGA COUNTY—038 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature      of                   Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Joyce Mayodi Female *****831 PWD Amani National Congress 2
2. Fela Ajega Miheso Male *****340 Minority
3. Jacob O Odera Male *****717 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 2
4. Mishell Stika Female *****512 Youth

BUNGOMA COUNTY—039 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID           /Passport No.  

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mildred Apiyo Barasa Female ****158 Minority Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 2
2. John Kennedy Wanyama Male *****303 Marginalised

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID           /Passport No.  

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
3. Not allocated- conflicting IDRM orders. Male Democratic Action Party- Kenya 1
4. Aggrey Onyiego Bosire Male *****551 Minority United Democratic Alliance 1

BUSIA COUNTY—040 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Agnes Adikinyi Nangame Female *****505 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 2
2. George Wesonga Ojwang Male *****184 PWD
3. Not allocated- conflicting IDRM orders Female Democratic Action Party- Kenya 1
4. Joseph Odhiambo Okoth Male *****082 Youth Movement For Democracy and

Growth

1

SIAYA COUNTY—041 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No. Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Dorothy Awino Oinga Female *****652 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 4
2. Not       allocated-      certification             of

disability not provided

Male PWD
3. Ann Wanzila Osoo Female *****524 Ethnicity
4. Shalom Oduor Otieno Male *****984 Youth

KISUMU COUNTY—042 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Regina Atieno Kizito Female *****552 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 4
2. Kennedy Otieno Ajwang Male *****298 PWD
3. Mariam Atieno Ochieng

Abeid

Female *****455 Ethnicity
4. Peter Henry Obaso Male *****742 Ethnicity

HOMABAY COUNTY—043 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Nature of Special Interest

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Eric Otieno Owidhi Male *****129 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 4
2. Lilian Awuor Omolo Kochola Female C****87 PWD
3. Daniel Omondi Ogada Male *****769 PWD
4. Pauline Christine Achieng Oyoo Female *****317 Ethnicity

MIGORI COUNTY—044 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mercy A. Onyango Female *****889 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 4
2. Kemege Tyson Gabriel Male *****746 PWD
3. Kiyeye Ann Beryl Female *****968 Ethnic Minority
4. Chris Hani Kwenya Male *****896 Youth

KISII COUNTY—045 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature       of                    Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Alfred Asande Ongoro Male *****142 Party Disability

inclusion specialist

Kenya National Congress 1

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature       of                    Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
2. Michael Moseti Omari Male *****514 PWD Orange Democratic Movement 1
3. Orina Nicholas Anyona Male *****912 PWD United Democratic Alliance 1
4. Hellen Nyamoita Female *****370 PWD United Progressive Alliance 1

NYAMIRA COUNTY—046 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Elijah Sagwe Abere Male *****688 Minority United Progressive Alliance 1
2. Abigael Matini Nyanduko Female *****940 Marginalised Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1
3. Dickson Machungo Mogaka Male *****490 Youth Orange Democratic Movement 1
4. Evans Juma Matunda Male *****103 Minority Wiper Democratic Movement 1

NAIROBI COUNTY—047 MARGINALIZED LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

Nature of Special Interest  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Jeckoniah Junga Onyango Male *****401 Ethnicity Orange Democratic Movement 2
2. Nasra Shehan Harilal Nanda Female *****605 Ethnicity
3. Farhiya Daud Aden Female *****532 Marginalised United Democratic Alliance 2
4. Ndavua Brian Itenya Male *****907 Youth

SCHEDULE 2

MOMBASA COUNTY—001

GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mwaka Bakari Mulondonda Female *****346 Orange Democratic Movement 6
2. Milka Moraa Ngare Female ****218
3. Hamida Noor Sheikh Ali Female ****987
4. Pamela Arwa Ojala Female *****315
5. Maimuna Salim Mwawasi Female ****938
6. Shuhudia Abdalla Shalehe Female ****619
7. Kachumbo Florence Mkanjala Female *****017 United Democratic Alliance 1

KWALE COUNTY—002 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Khadija Ngala Female *****134 Orange Democratic Movement 2
2. Melder J. Nyakiti Female *****533
3. Kengo Juddy Chizi Female *****357 United Democratic Alliance 2
4. Ruwa Elizabeth Mwangolo Female *****262
5. Teresia B. Muoki Female *****356 Pamoja African Alliance 1
6. Rachael Katumbi Mutisya Female *****866 United Democratic Movement 1

KILIFI COUNTY—003 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Patrice Shikuku Abong Female *****6279 Orange Democratic Movement 7
2. Faith Jane Keyah Female *****574
3. Felista Auma Meso Female ****855
4. Tatu Salim Khamisi Female *****118
5. Lilian Vijenderwa Female ****892
6. Abdillahi Chacha Sofia Female *****098
7. Mary Anzazi Maneno Female *****918

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
8. Radhia Ali Omar Female *****241 Pamoja African Alliance 2
9. Umi Abu Mohamed Female *****527
10. Mwangi Grace Wambui Female *****803 United Democratic Alliance 2
11. Samini Elina Mapenzi Female *****880
12. Amina Sahara Shalle Bulle Female *****301 Jubilee Party 1

TANA RIVER COUNTY—004 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mwanaamu Haoda Female *****833 Orange Democratic Party 2
2. Lucy D. David Female *****936
3. Abadada Fatumo Diramo Female ****209 United Democratic Alliance 2
4. Jarra Mayaa Linnah Female *****206
5. Riziki Hamaro Ruhu Female *****009 Forum For Restoration Of Democracy-Kenya 1
6. Zahira Hageyo Kor Female *****491 Kenya African National Union 1
7. Maka Maimuna Female *****980 United Party of Independent Alliance 1

LAMU COUNTY—005 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Aisha Abdulrahman Female *****279 Amani National Congress 1
2. Amina Hassan Bwana Female *****283 Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1
3 . Hope Wanjiku Mwaura Female *****983 National Rainbow Coalition-Kenya 1
4. Mohamed Zahara Shee Female ****847 Orange Democratic Movement 1
5. Beatrice Wamaitha Munge 24637409 *****409 SAFINA 1
6. Mercy Wangeci Nyambura 28051121 *****121 United Party Of Independent Alliance 1

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY—006 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Nancy Mghoi Mwakio Female *****456 Orange                                  Democratic

Movement

2
2. Hope Anisa Sanguli Mwakio Female ****633
3. Rose Zighe Shingira Female *****198 Wiper Democratic Movement 2
4. Constance Mwandawiro Female ****356
5. Lilian Mkanyika Mwangoi Female ****096 Pamoja African Alliance 2
6. Lilian Machocho Kidali Female *****541
7. Margaret Kawuki Mwale Female ****424 Jubilee Party 1
8. Kusania Sakina Nabighi Female *****031 United Democratic Alliance 1

GARISSA COUNTY—007 GENDER TOP UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats Allocated
1. Amina Mohamed Bullo Female *****208 Jubilee Party 2
2. Farhia Buro Idow Female *****737
3. Ayan Mohamed Dahir Werah Female *****435 National Agenda Party Of Kenya 2
4. Fatuma Aden Abdi Female *****689
5. Timira Bishar Ahmed Female *****514 Orange Democratic Movement 2
6. Hamdi Ahmed Ali Female *****676
7. Hassan Marian Mohamed Female *****346 United Democratic Alliance 2
8. Hakar Fatuma Female *****739
9. Mana Abdirahman Maulid Female *****735 Wiper Democratic Movement 2
10. Khadija Idriss Mohamed Idle Female *****331
11. Fatuma Mohamed Shide Female ****185 Amani National Congress 1
12. Hussein Gure Halima Female ****486 Kenya African National Union 1
13. Khatra Iman Sigat Female *****486 United Democratic Movement 1
14. Fardosa Jelle Ibrahim Female *****256 United Party of Independent Alliance 1

 

WAJIR COUNTY—008 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Nimo Ahmed Saney Female *****878 Orange Democratic Movement 2
2. Habiba Issack Yussuf Female *****167
4. Mohamed Amina Ibrahim Male ******964 United Democratic Alliance 2
5. Jimale Shamsa Issa Female ******433
6. Fatuma Fille Elmi Female *****231 Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1
7. Amina Mohamed Noor Female *****3560 Jubilee Party 1
8. Umulkaltuma Abdisalan Female *****213 Kenya African National Union 1
9. Fatuma Sheikh Abass Female ****673 National Rainbow Coalition Kenya 1
10. Mariam Abdi Mahamud Female ****952 United Democratic Movement 1
11. Rahma Omar Osman Female *****651 United Party of Independent Alliance 1
12. Fardowsa Abdullahi Mohamed Female *****620 Wiper Democratic Movement 1

MANDERA COUNTY—009 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Maryam Issak Hussein Female *****542 United Democratic Movement 12
2. Sahara Adan Mohamed Female *****185
3. Maryam Khalif Adan Female *****878
4. Amran Adan Abdirahman Female A*****93
5. Zeituna Omar Osman Female *****910
6. Halima Khalif Sheikh Female *****485
7. Fardosa Mohamed Hassan Female *****205
8. Samia Hassan Abdi Female *****3816
9. Zeituna Abdi Hassan Female *****795
10. Quresha Gedi Samatar Female *****483
11. Khadra Abdullahi Mohamed Female *****968
12. Muntaza Ahmed Haji Female *****100
13. Zeinab Mude Hussein Female *****714 Jubilee Party 1
14. Shukri Abdireheman Abdi Female *****121 Kenya African National Union 1
15. Mohamed Khali Salad Female A*****08 United Democratic Alliance 1
16. Nasteha Abdi Ibrahim Female *****000 United      Party      of                  Independent Alliance 1

MARSABIT COUNTY—010 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Hadija Ibrahim Kontoma Female *****730 United Party of Independent Alliance 3
2. Darare Gonche Salessa Female *****486
3. Rosemary Adhi Bino Female *****646
4. Golicha Ebise Waqo Female *****091 United Democratic Alliance 2
5. Chawle Miriam Mindisayo Female *****283
6. Lucy Kargiya Obeile Female *****615 Jubilee Party 2
7. Diram Hussein Roba Female *****517
8. Josephine Nchukunye Leado Female *****051 Kenya African National Union 1
9. Hindia Salat Mohamed Female *****382 United Democratic Movement 1

ISIOLO COUNTY—011 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kamila Warsame Suku Female *****200 United Democratic Movement 2
2. Amina Omar Enow Female *****306
3. Rahma Abdikadir Female *****770 Kenya African National Union 1
4. Boncha Dekha Female ******455 United Democratic Alliance 1

 

MERU COUNTY—012 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mati Janerose Nguta Female *****515 United Democratic Alliance 7
2. Kagwiria Dorosen Female *****457
3 . Kaberia Sarah Gakii Female *****877
4. Koome Faith Kananu Female *****525
5. Nkonge Doris Gakii Female *****195
6. Kinya Zipporah Female *****957
7. Gitobu Fridah Naito Female *****798
8. Ruth Kananu Limungi Female *****017 Devolution Empowerment Party 6
9. Agnes Karimi Guantai Female ****294
10. Secondina Kanini Bundi Female *****505
11 Grace Kambura Thuranira Female ****896
12. Salome Kirito Mutua Female *****481
13. Lucy Makena Jason Female ****483
14. Nelly Mukami Female *****018 Jubilee Party 3
15. Nazareth Ruby Tonia Female *****537
16. Gacheri Muthoni Muthuri Female *****405
17. Karimi Kilingo Female *****892 Party of National Unity 2
18. Sophia Kajuju Meeme Female ****039
19. Ireen Makena Female ****481 Democratic Party Of Kenya 1
20. Zipporah Gakii Manyara Female *****061 National Ordinary Peoples Empowerment Union 1

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY—013 GENDER TOP UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport

No.

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Karuku Wanja Female *****653 United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Riungu Nancy Muthoni Female *****925
3. Murungi Rael Fatuma Female ****457
4. Purity Wanja M’Rithaa Female ****192 The Service Party 1

EMBU COUNTY—014 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Nyaga Maureen Kagendo Female *****575 United Democratic Alliance 3
2. Kavinda Mary Igoki Female ****186
3. Jimiah Jennifer Female ****890
4. Yvone Karambu Mati Female *****008 Devolution Empowerment Party 2
5. Anne Lily Njiru Female ****703
6. Agnes Wanjiru Gakungugu Female *****521 Jubilee Party 1

KITUI COUNTY—015 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Jacquelyne Cate Kalenga Female *****399 Wiper Democratic Movement 8
2. Fastina Mwende Solomon Female *****718
3. Mary Mbithi Ndumbu Female ***717
4. Priscilla Martha Makumi Female *****346
5. Mary Mbithe Musili Female *****957
6. Elizabeth Ndunge Peter Female ****747
7. Jacinta Mary Mwoni Female *****196
8. Mercy Muliwa Muema Female *****714
9. Grace Syoindo Mulandi Female *****750 National Rainbow Coalition 4
10. Munira Mohamed Female *****284
11. Charity Mwangangi Female *****833
12. Kalamba Musau Female *****742
13. Mutinda Frida Maua Female *****740 United Democratic Alliance 2

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
14. Karigi Ciambutra Female ****560
15. Mary Mwende Mutune Female *****745 Chama Cha Uzalendo 1
16. Immaculate Wanza John Female *****433 Jubilee Party 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY—016 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Winfred Syonindi Mutua Female ****425 Wiper Democratic Movement 7
2. Hellen Mueni Ndeti Female ****371
3. Irene Mbithe Mulu Female *****220
4. Rosina Kanini Wambua Female *****017
5. Catherine Kyee Wambua Female *****572
6. Anastasia Nundu Mutevu Female *****716
7. Catherine Mutio Muia Female ****595
8. Ndalana Mutheu Margaret Female ****589 Maendeleo Chap Chap Party 5
9. Mercy M Njagi Female ****310
10. Phoebi Koki Mawa Female *****149
11. Constance Mbula Nzioka Female ****516
12. Caroline Ndinda Mutuku Female *****279
13. Ndilo Anna Nthenya Female *****735 United Democratic Alliance 2
14. Kituku Mary Nthenya Female *****882
15. Ruth Wanjiru Kamau Female *****150 Chama Cha Uzalendo 1
16. Penninah Kanini Kisangai Female *****596 Peoples Trust Party 1

MAKUENI COUNTY—017 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Elizabeth Mutindi Kiio Female AK*****34 Wiper Democratic Movement 8
2. Joyce Mwende Wambua Female *****976
3. Serah Nduku Mbilo Female ****487
4. Jackline Muthini Kamula Female *****949
5. Magdalena Nduku Mulwa Female ****368
6. Janet Kanini Kioko Female ****451
7. Sharon Mueni Mutinda Female *****287
8. Janiffer Kamanthe Mwanthi Female *****097
9. Janet Mwikali Kitunga Female *****694 Muungano Party 4
10. Esther Mbithe Ngila Female *****760
11. Mercy Ndinda Mutuku Female ****027
12. Martina Ngusye Kimilu Female *****739
13. Magdalene Kamene Nguluku Female *****509 Maendeleo Chap Chap Party 1
14. Ndambuki Josephine Muasa Female ****603 United Democratic Alliance 1

NYANDARUA COUNTY—018 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Mwangi Milka Nyambura Female *****189 United Democratic Alliance 10
2. Kabiru Mary Wanjiku Female ****297
3. Wangari Esther Waithera Female *****391
4. Njarara Carolyne Wangu Female *****305
5. Njoroge Beth Wahito Female ****375
6. Mugaki Maureen Wairimu Female *****177
7. Kithinji Lucy Kageni Female *****414
8. Ngatia Naomi Muthoni Female *****060
9. Manga Patience Nyambura Female *****845
10. Mathenge Cathryn Nyawira Female *****708
11. Sasha Sarah Ngima Wamae Female *****075 Jubilee Party 2
12. Babu Juliana Mugure Female *****845

 

NYERI COUNTY—019 GENDER TOP UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Wanyitu Lucy Mugure Female ****086 United Democratic Alliance 8
2. Wachira Agnes Wanjiku Female *****472
3. Nderitu Fidelis Wangui Female *****601
4. Kamiru Janet Muthoni Female *****180
5. Thumbi Ann Muthoni Female *****748
6. Mwangi Jane Wandia Female *****013
7. Mwangi Priscilla Thanji Female ****243
8. Nyawira Emma Wangui Female *****298

KIRINYAGA COUNTY—020 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kamau Pauline Wairimu Female *****549 United Democratic Alliance 7
2. Thoithi Milker Mumbi Female *****779
3. Githinji Daisy Grace Nyaguthii Female *****870
4. Gathuku Irene Muthoni Female *****307
5. Kamau Grace Wanja Female ****479
6. Mwaniki Lucy Njeri Female *****728
7. Mugo Jane Wangu Female *****535
8. Lydiah Wambui Muriithi Female *****089 The Service Party 1

MURANG’A COUNTY—021 GENDER TOP UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kagiri Dinah Damaris Muthoni Female *****421 United Democratic Alliance 7
2. Hanah Wairimu Kamau Female *****278
3. Muchiri Pauline Female *****451
4. Kigotho Jane Mukami Female *****058
5. Waikau Gladys Wambui Female *****847
6. Mwangi Priscilla Njeri Female *****736
7. Njiri Julian Female *****018
8. Loise Mary Muthoni Mbogo Female *****714 Amani National Congress 1

KIAMBU COUNTY—022 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kamau Alice Wangui Female *****472 United Democratic Alliance 18
2. Kinyanjui Margaret Njambi Female *****840
3. Mwaura Susan Wanjiru Female *****365
4. Njeri Tabitha Wangui Female *****085
5. Zipporah Wanjiru Ndua Female *****117
6. Kinuthia Jane Wambui Female *****854
7. Kariuki Ann Wacera Female *****378
8. Esther Wambui Nyaga Female *****866
9. Chege Gladys Wambui Female *****154
10. Kiai Rebecca Nyaruai Female *****317
11. Gateru Juliana Wangeci Female ****244
12. Mburu Susan Njeri Female *****521
13. Wanjiru Winnie Wambui Female *****555
14. Ngure Celestine Wanjiru Female *****398
15. Gathoni Sheila Wangui Female *****923
16. Ann Wairimu Njoroge Female ****650
17. Priscah Wanjiku Muturi Female *****168
18. Esther Muthoni Irungu Female *****200
19. Rahab Mwaura Wanjiku Female *****161 Tujibebe Wakenya Party 2

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
20. Monicah Wanjiru Kiguru Female *****753
21. Josphine Wangui Female *****514 Chama Cha Kazi 1
22. Lucy Wanjiku Gichana Female *****123 Jubilee Party 1

TURKANA COUNTY—023 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport

No.

Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Maraka Jacinta Abenyo Female *****092 United Democratic Alliance 8
2. Idoko Selina Female *****850
3. Eruwan Ruth Female ****876
4. Esekon Hellen Kaile Female *****324
5. Lokale Dorcas Epusiye Female *****008
6. Eyanae Selina Lokope Female *****026
7. Mana Esther Apetet Female *****652
8. Not allocated–Party list exhausted
9. Mary Arupe Nakapwan Female *****215 Jubilee 2
10. Lydia Okuru Ejure Female *****136
11. Mrs Rebecca Epae Longole Female *****093 Orange Democratic Movement 1
11. Martha Namii Longor Female *****981 Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1
13. Party list mix up the Party to re-submit

the list for this category

Female Mabadiliko Party of Kenya 1

WEST POKOT COUNTY—024 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

ID /Passport No.  

Name of Party

No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Simon Paulina Cheptoyo Female *****903 United Democratic Alliance 4
2. Joshua Mary Cherop Female *****296
3. Chepution Esther Joseph Female *****097
4. Loupa Grace Cherop Female *****747
5. Chepatey Korii Gladys Female *****021 Kenya African National Union 2
6. Cheptorus Mariach Mary Female ****335
7. Cheruto L Marshana Female ****929 Kenya Union Party 2
8. Agneta Chemning Kalipo Female *****715

SAMBURU COUNTY—025 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Silapia Lenamatiyo Female *****188 Jubilee Party 4
2. Esther Lenolkulal Female *****065
3. Eunice Serah Lekirenyei Female *****325
4. Agnes Wambui Nganga Female *****593
5. Lolosoli Rebecca Samaria Female ****832 United Democratic Alliance 3
6. Lenyakopiro Charity Pleipa Female *****276
7. Hassan Asha Mohamed Female *****646

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY—026 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Taragon Hellen Chemelil Female *****371 United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Gitu Tabitha Waruguru Female *****786
3. Barbra Kisuya Female *****422 Democratic Action Party-Kenya 1
4. Ann Khakasa Situma Female *****129 Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 1

UASIN GISHU COUNTY—027 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Serem Naomi Chepkemboi Female *****078 United Democratic Alliance 9
2. Kemboi Roda Jelagat Female *****604

 

 

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

3. Rebecca Jerop Female *****402
4. Kiboi Chemtai Nancy Female *****280
5. Hassan Saida Chepkoech Female *****583
6. Aidid Sahra Abdi Female *****42
7. Kebenei Magrinah Chebet Female *****581
8. Chelimo Juliet Female *****639
9. Cherono Caroline Female *****986
10. Mercy Jepkurui Female *****855 Jubilee Party 1

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY—028 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Kiptoo Evalyne Jepchumba Female *****983 United Democratic Alliance 8
2. Cherop Rosa Female *****068
3. Eddah Jebet Rotich Female *****128
4. Kiptoo Peris Jelagat Female *****77
5. Kimoning Tabitha Jepkurui Female *****244
6. Kosgei Sally Jebet Female *****654
7. Koech Jelagat Karen Female *****077
8. Kimitto Salina Jemosop Female *****527

NANDI COUNTY—029 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Chepkemboi Lizah Female *****365 United Democratic Alliance 9
2. Chumba Milka Jerobon Female *****113
3. Lydia Jeptoo Female *****085
4. Jesang Sheila Female *****063
5. Jeptoo Susan Female *****183
6. Magutt Pamelah Jebichiy Female *****830
7. Jebet Joan Female *****175
8. Chepkemoi Stancy Female *****059
9. Chemutai Valentine Female *****957
10. Lidya Matuli Female *****100 Amani National Congress 1

BARINGO COUNTY—030 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kumbelel Juliah Female *****877 United Democratic Alliance 8
2. Kiptui Cynthia Jerotich Female *****811
3. Korir Everlyne Jepkoech Female *****308
4. Jeruto Kiptalla Female *****955
5. Lesaaya Caroline Sumerian Female *****818
6. Cherop Jane Jerutich Female *****050
7. Chirchir Repher Jepkoech Female *****551
8. Kipseba Loice Jepkorir Female *****737
9. Jerotich Sharon Keter Female *****387 Kenya African National Union 2
10. Katurkana Miriam Female *****864
11. Linah Chebet Female *****680 Orange Democratic Movement 1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY—031 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kihika Caroline Wanjiku Female *****764 United Democratic Alliance 2
2. Muriuki Mary Gathoni Female *****116

 

NAKURU COUNTY—032 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Kagecha Loise Njeri Female *****158 United Democratic Alliance 13
2. Cynthia Mukami Female AK*****12
3. Mwangi Catherine Wanjeri Female ****696
4. Jebiwot Doreen Korir Female *****813
5. Wambui Zipporah Female *****372
6. Gathere Dorcas Wangui Female *****472
7. Serem Leah Jepkoech Female *****043
8. Mercy Chepkirui Kilel Female *****195
9. Ann Wamaitha Female *****206
10. Kitur Chepkorir Hellen Female *****428
11. Ann Muthoni Gite Female ***453
12. Njoroge Mary Wanjiku Female *****549
13. Irene Jerop Cheboi Female *****119
14. Ann Wanjiru Njaguara Female *****748 Jubilee Party 2
15. Bethsheba Kerubo Onkoba Female *****051
16. Keziah Akinyi Okumu Female *****389 Orange Democratic Movement 1

NAROK COUNTY—033 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Supuko Leah Naikanae Female *****043 United Democratic Alliance 7
2. Liaram Grace Nyamalo Ntutu Female *****079
3. Yenko Margaret Nenkai Female *****219
4. Tompo Angela Pererwan Female *****796
5. Nanana Alice Female *****378
6. Nangeya Caroline Female *****294
7. Kutingala Susana Female *****392
8. Maria Kiserian Meriki Female ******673 Jubilee Party 4
9. Alice Chepkirui Kering Female *****697
10. Linda Katimwa Ntutu Female *****021
11. Immaculate Pisoi Sonkoi Female *****996
13. Cynthia Sintei Nchoe Female *****556 Orange Democratic Movement 2
14. Christine M Lemen Female *****520
15. Lilian Muringo Mbuthia Female *****739 Amani National Congress 1
16. Mercy Resiato Keiwa Female *****605 Chama Cha Mashinani 1

KAJIADO COUNTY—034 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Karanja Tabitha Wambui Female *****751 United Democratic Alliance 6
2. Lemarron Ann Ntatai Female ******503
3. Karia Rebecca Naisiae Female *****745
4. Muli Everlyn Payiaton Milia Female *****897
5. Nchari Peninnah Teresi Female *****779
6. Sunte Joyce Yiapaso Female *****311
7. Jacinta Mamalai Lepaiton Female *****231 Orange Democratic Movement 4
8. Hamida Yare Haji Female *****953
9. Judy Nkaabata Komite Female *****304
10. Mildred Milanoi Risancho Female *****986
11. Carolyne Karuki Ndeti Female *****676 Jubilee Party 1
12. Grace Nkonene Parantai Female *****292 Wiper Democratic Movement 1

KERICHO COUNTY—035 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Keino Chepngetich Dorah Female *****790 United Democratic Alliance 13

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
2. Chepkirui Edinah Tonui Female *****299
3. Beatrice Chepkemoi Female *****241
4. Korir Fancy Chepkorir Female *****462
5. Langat Chepkoech Winny Female *****616
6. Chelangat Monica Female *****099
7. Chebwogen Evaline Female *****795
8. Chepkurui Bavina Chepkurui Female *****078
9. Bett Gladys Chesang Female *****912
10. Chepng’eno Chepng’eno Jesca Female *****209
11. Langat Irine Chebet Female *****748
12. Sirma Lily Chepkemoi Female *****839
13. Chepngeno Gabriela Female *****571

BOMET COUNTY—036 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Chelangat Caroline Female *****561 United Democratic Alliance 8
2. Mibei Evaline Chelangat Female *****198
3. Koskei Olivia Cherono Female *****854
4. Catherine Chepngetich Female *****358
5. Cherono Caren Female *****143
6. Chemutai Naomi Female *****715
7. Sang Chebet Evaline Female *****463
8. Manyey Monica Chepngetich Female *****254
7. Emily Chepkemboi Cheruiyot Female *****016 Chama Cha Mashinani 1

KAKAMEGA COUNTY—037 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Bervelyne Lilian Osiemo Female *****107 Orange Democratic Movement 13
2. Zurack Nyongesa Female *****381
3. Jael Omunami Omunyang’oli Female *****107
4. Anne Mulwale Ong’ute Female *****766
5. Beatrice Shikhule Female ****970
6. Joyce Namusai Situma Female *****692
7. Phaustine Werimo Female *****974
8. Angela Nelima Makokha Female *****459
9. Godliver Omondi Female *****360
10. Sylvia Atamba Muteshi Female *****869
11. Sarah Watsula Netia Female *****320
12. Everlyne Were Shitanda Female *****851
13. Isabell Amaiza Mung’asia Female *****041
14. Ruth Ombayo Female *****469 Amani National Congress 6
15. Doris Atuo Matere Female *****819
16. Niver Oluchiri Female ******527
17. Truphena Asembo Female *****809
18. Mary Victorina Mukalani Female *****875
19.. Rosemary Chambula Emonde Female *****469
20. Victoria Zilah Ungai Female *****672 Democratic Action Party-Kenya 2
21. Doreen Muyonga Female *****907
22. Luseno Mercy Shitsugane Female *****805 United Democratic Alliance 2
23. Daphniey Lihavi Masinza Female *****259
24. Cynthia Livoli Female *****193 Kenya African National Union 1
25. Scholastic Shiraku Female *****299 Maendeleo Democratic Party 1
26. Christine Imbosa Mbogua Female *****047 United Democratic Party 1

 

VIHIGA COUNTY—038 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Caroline Alosa Angote Female *****001 Orange Democratic Movement 4
2. Janet Avigoke Fundi Female *****781
3. Hellen G. Mwanika Female *****136
4. Truphena Angila Anyolo Female *****768
5. Rita Atieno Female *****523 Amani National Congress 3
6. Gertrude Kagai Lumere Female *****729
7. Venna Ubagga Female *****622

BUNGOMA COUNTY—039 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Catherine Mating Kituyi Female *****060 Forum For Restoration of Democracy-Kenya 7
2. Dorcas Nakhumicha Ndasaba Female *****628
3. Linda Kharakha Wekesa Female *****703
4. Everlyne Wabwire Anyango Female *****096
5. Metrine Nangila Wilson Female *****152
6 Moureen Khanjila Wafula Female *****356
7. Bridgit Lusike Katasi Female *****953
8. Florence Theresia Juma Female *****150 Democratic Action Party- Kenya 3
9. Metrine Nanjala Nangalama Female *****558
10. Alice Nanyama Kibaba Female *****396
11. Kirui Eunice Yeko Female *****477 United Democratic Alliance 3
12 Rugut Angeline Chelagat Female *****138
10. Sifuma Sheila Female *****614

BUSIA COUNTY—040 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Mary B. Ingunyi Odongo Female *****664 Orange Democratic Movement 8
2. Judith Mbone Onamu Female *****110
3. Concepta Akoth Omondi Female *****646
4. Angeline Wasike Female *****472
5. Beatrice Akinyi Opwapo Female *****586
6. Hellen Achieng Odwuor Female *****784
7. Judith Odeda Female *****237
8. Irene Victoria Eduwa Female ****000
9. Not allocated conflicting IDRM orders Female Democratic Action Party- Kenya 2
10. Not allocated conflicting IDRM orders Female
11. Monica Mung’ala Apio Female *****557 Movement For Democracy and Growth 2
12. Moureen Achieng Ochieng Female *****168
13. Mercy Saraphine Wanyonyi Female *****009 National Reconstruction Alliance 1
14. Wanyamah Juliane Nafula Female *****480 United Democratic Alliance 1

SIAYA COUNTY—041 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Emily Agnes Awitta Female *****696 Orange Democratic Movement 8
2. Wilfrida Ogundha Arunda Female *****905
3. Onyango Rose Awino Rabinya Female *****616
4. Dorah Abonyo Ochieng Female *****916
5. Julie Akinyi Okelo Female *****910
6. Cynthia Akinyi Onyango Female *****684
7. Alice Achieng Odhiambo Female *****180
8. Lorna Achieng Ochieng Adida Female *****934

 

KISUMU COUNTY—042 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

No. Name Gender ID /Passport No. Name of Party No. of Seats

Allocated

1. Alice Wajewa Odek Female ****102 Orange Democratic Movement 8
2. Nancy Vivienne Matara Female *****317
3. Emily Anyango Oginga Female *****421
4. Carolyne Lawino Opar Female ****720
5. Henrietta Atieno Bodo Female *****581
6. Eunice Atieno Alandoh Female *****324
7. Mickey Awuor Ochieng Female *****979
8. Anne Atieno Ocholla Female *****676

HOMABAY COUNTY—043 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Wilikester Aketch Andhu Female *****261 Orange Democratic Movement 10
2. Florence Ouma Female *****829
3. Milcah Adoyo Achieng Female *****015
4. Pamela Akinyi Okoth Female *****070
5. Nancy Anyango Orina Female *****177
6. Caroline Atieno Odundo Female *****840
7. Otieno Evalyne Achieng Female *****015
8. Margaret Akinyi Oweje Female *****962
9. Jessica Achieng Otieno Female *****882
10. Yvonne Atieno Abonyo Female *****112

MIGORI COUNTY—044 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Elizabeth Ochaye Female ****993 Orange Democratic Movement 12
2. Clarice Oyoo Female *****041
3. Beatrice Adhiambo Odhiambo Female *****808
4. Rose Achieng Aoro Female *****817
5. Beatrice Anyango Okumu Female *****897
6. Jane Ngoli Female *****103
7. Derine Dande Indah Female A******85
8. Ruth Atieno Onyango Female *****545
9. Caroline Akinyi Okere Female *****628
10. Phelister Atieno Makabongo Female *****631
11. Alice Achieng Amolo Female *****818
12. Anjilina Adhiambo Opiyo Female *****518
13. Ghati Lydiah Gimonge Female *****812 Jubilee Party 1
14. Chagoche Matinde Female *****919 Progressive Party of Kenya 1
15. Stela Akinyi K Ombonya Female *****616 United Party Of Independent Alliance 1

KISII COUNTY—045 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Lilian Nyakerario Omundi Female *****608 Orange Democratic Movement 6
2. Gaudence Moraa Omariba Female *****613
3. Mariam Musa Egge Female *****131
4. Everlyne Moraa Mogire Female *****029
5. Vanice Moraa Nyambane Female *****084
6. Gaudencia Sigara Nyanganga Female *****389
7. Lillian Anyango Gor Female *****215 Kenya National Congress 3
8. Halima Hussein Kahiya Female *****544
9. Grace Bosibori Ongwae Female *****419
10. Nyabuto Dolifine Bwaki Female *****271 United Democratic Alliance 3
11. Nyabuto Edinah Kwamboka Female *****774

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
12. Mose Celistine Bonareri Female *****988
13. Ruth Nyagechanga Female *****280 Jubilee Party 2
14. Clare Moraa Obino Female *****437
15. Fartuna Ibrahim Alio Female *****232 Kenya Social Congress 2
16. Brendah Kerubo Kengere Female *****035
17. Isabellah Nyaboke Oigara Female *****147 Peoples Democratic Party 2
18. Karen Nyamoita Magara Female *****984
19. Bethsheba Sanaya Female *****042 United Progressive Alliance 2
20. Damaris Nyanchoka Female *****967
21. Giteya Bosibori Brenda Female *****022 Maendeleo Chap Chap Party 1
22. Rabera Oteyo Female *****217 Wiper Democratic Movement 1

NYAMIRA COUNTY—046 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Ednah Moraa Obara Female *****874 United Progressive Alliance 3
2. Beatrice Kerubo Onyancha Female *****674
3. Jeria Kerubo Nyakangi Female *****220
4. Josephine Atunga Female *****392 Orange Democratic Movement 2
5. Jenrose Nafula Nyakundi Female *****882
6. Lydia Nyaboke Mosiere Female *****689 Forum For Restoration Of Democracy-Kenya 1
7. Dolphine Nyangara Female *****488 Jubilee Party 1
8. Priscillah Nyatichi Mokora Female *****317 Progressive Party Of Kenya 1
9. Nyamanga Doris Magoma Female *****199 United Democratic Alliance 1
10. Zipporah Kerubo Matundura Female *****735 Wiper Democratic Movement 1
11. Martha Kembo Marwa Female *****903 Amani National Congress 1

NAIROBI COUNTY—047 GENDER TOP-UP LIST

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
1. Benter Juma Obiero Female *****824 Orange Democratic Movement 15
2. Joyce Jamosa Lugonzo Female *****600
3. Hannah Wanjiru Muriuki Female *****336
4. Hellen Awuor Okello Female *****610
5. Emmy Khatemeshi Isalambo Female ****416
6. Emily Oduor Female *****158
7. Malyun Ali Abdi Female *****235
8. Ami Peres Auma Ambala Female *****454
9. Naomi Kerubo Bosire Female *****347
10. Catherine Okoth Female *****591
11. Perpetua Mponjiwa Female *****138
12. Fatuma Abdiwahid Abey Female *****909
13. Fathiya Abdilahi Mohamed Female *****857
14. Lily Akoth Kidenda Female *****007
15. Agnes Wambui Njeri Female *****690
16. Njathi Ciciliah Wairimu Female *****681 United Democratic Alliance 15
17. Virginia Waitherero Female *****615
18. Mwangangi Diana Katile Female *****245
19. Mwangi Joy Muthoni Female *****992
20. Muthoni Agnes Njeri Female *****167
21. Mwaura Nancy Nyambura Female *****981
21. Maina Rachel Wanjiru Female *****976
22. Mungai Grace Kaheti Female *****901
23. Otieno Lydia Akoth Female *****947
24. Kamau Joyce Muthoni Female *****126
25. Beatrice Wandai Khungwa Female *****185
26. Doreen Mugambi Female A*****82
27. Kanyi Jane Waruguru Female *****752

 

 

 

No.

 

Name

 

Gender

 

ID /Passport No.

 

Name of Party

No. of Seats Allocated
28. Omuro Kame Adano Female *****513
29. Tricer Jeptoo Ayabei Female *****505
31. Jane Wanjiru Female *****859 Jubilee Party 3
32. Asli Muhamud Mohamed Female *****588
33. Mary Wanjiru Kariuki Female *****127
34. Jane Muasya Female *****739 Wiper Democratic Movement 2
35. Jane Musangi Muthembwa Female *****289
  1. W. CHEBUKATI,

Chairperson, Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRINTED AND PUBLISHED BY THE GOVERNMENT PRINTER, NAIROBI

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here