KNEC Boss Dr. Mercy Karogo
KNEC Boss Dr. Mercy Karogo

KCPE 2021 Best and Top Ranking Primary Schools in Nandi County- Are you looking for a list of best performing primary schools in this year’s Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination? Well. Here is the list of Best performing Primary schools in the County as ranked by Knec.

For complete information on all schools in the country, visit the Schools’ Portal. Here you will find contact details, location, KCSE & KCPE performance analysis and fees details for all schools in Kenya.

Looking for 2021 KCSE and 2021 KCPE results plus top schools per county; Visit the KNEC Portal for all the results and lists.

How to get your 2020/2021 KCPE results. Use the links below;

KCPE 2021 BEST RANKING PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN NANDI COUNTY

See also; List of all secondary schools in Kenya

Here are the Nandi County top candidates and their schools in the KCPE exams:

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
29540160002 KOECH JEPTOO JUNE F 92A 95A = = 85A 80A 87A 439 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29540247003 KIPTOO CYRUS M 90A 92A = = 85A 80A 84A 431 29540247 TERESIA
29541127010 ROTICH TABITHA SIFA F 89A 87A = = 85A 82A 87A 430 29541127 LESSOS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
29540289004 JEPLETING JAEL F 90A 97A = = 83A 80A 80A 430 29540289 JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
29540289012 JEPTUM VICTORINE F 91A 94A = = 85A 79A- 79A- 428 29540289 JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
29513119001 JUSTIN  KIPKORIR M 87A 95A = = 83A 79A- 84A 428 29513119 KAPKILEL MERRYLAND ACADEMY
29579701010 GILLIAN JEMUTAI F 91A 91A = = 83A 79A- 83A 427 29579701 MOSOP GLORY
29579701001 KIPKEMEI ASAHEL M 91A 95A = = 81A 76A- 83A 426 29579701 MOSOP GLORY
29540160001 KIPKOECH TREVOR M 91A 91A = = 83A 77A- 84A 426 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29513201003 JEPKOECH HILDAH F 86A 97A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 426 29513201 PHILIP CHUMO SCHOOL
29513119003 MENAHEM  KIPRUTO M 84A 94A = = 83A 82A 83A 426 29513119 KAPKILEL MERRYLAND ACADEMY
29541261003 KIPROP COLLINS M 92A 91A = = 83A 79A- 80A 425 29541261 GEORGE MUTAI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
29540289014 JEPCHIRCHIR TERRYANNE F 89A 96A = = 78A- 80A 82A 425 29540289 JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
29540267001 MICHELE JEMUTAI LAGAT F 81A 97A = = 85A 79A- 83A 425 29540267 BISHOP MUGE MEMORIAL
29540246001 CHERUIYOT MANASSES M 88A 91A = = 85A 82A 79A- 425 29540246 AIC KAPTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
29540160005 CHEROP ETHEL F 89A 95A = = 83A 77A- 81A 425 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29540160016 KIPTOO IAN M 85A 92A = = 83A 77A- 88A 425 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29540140071 FELIX KIBET M 91A 92A = = 83A 80A 79A- 425 29540140 ACK ALL SAINTS KEBULONIK SCHOOL
29540138006 CHERUIYOT GERALD M 88A 94A = = 85A 74B+ 84A 425 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29540138008 JERUTO BEVIN F 87A 95A = = 82A 79A- 82A 425 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29540138010 KIMELI CHEROP MERCY F 86A 94A = = 85A 74B+ 86A 425 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29523340012 BONVENTURE KIPLAGAT M 82A 93A = = 85A 79A- 86A 425 29523340 ST JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
29540160011 BET KIPROTICH BRIAN M 91A 86A = = 82A 79A- 86A 424 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29540138003 CHEMUTAI LORDWILL F 87A 91A = = 83A 77A- 86A 424 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29513119002 CYNTHIA  CHERUTO F 85A 94A = = 83A 82A 80A 424 29513119 KAPKILEL MERRYLAND ACADEMY
29579613007 NICHOLE CHEPCHUMBA F 81A 91A = = 85A 82A 84A 423 29579613 AIC KOSIRAI ACADEMY
29579117010 SHANTEL CHEPNGETICH F 86A 92A = = 83A 80A 82A 423 29579117 KAPSABET BOYS PRI
29579113012 JEPKEMEI RICKY F 89A 94A = = 85A 74B+ 81A 423 29579113 BARAKA SCHOOL
29541236008 JEPCHUMBA MERCY F 83A 90A = = 83A 80A 87A 423 29541236 NANDI HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
29540138005 NJERI GRACE MITCHELE F 85A 94A = = 85A 77A- 82A 423 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29540143022 BETHWEL KIPKORIR M 88A 88A = = 83A 79A- 84A 422 29540143 KAMOIYWO PREP
29540289001 KIPLIMO FRANKLIN M 88A 89A = = 85A 80A 79A- 421 29540289 JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
29513123002 MELWIN KIPROP M 88A 95A = = 82A 77A- 79A- 421 29513123 ROXY SCHOOL KAPSABET
29540251004 JEPKIRUI BERYL F 87A 91A = = 83A 77A- 82A 420 29540251 MAHAKINI PREP
29540247001 AREBA CHARLES M 90A 91A = = 82A 77A- 80A 420 29540247 TERESIA
29540160004 KOECH KIPCHIRCHIR RONNY M 89A 85A = = 85A 77A- 84A 420 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29540160012 TIROP KIPRONO LEONE M 91A 87A = = 79A- 79A- 84A 420 29540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD
29579317040 KIMUTAI ERICS TEDDY M 81A 95A = = 82A 82A 79A- 419 29579317 KIPCHABO ELITE
29540267002 MAIYO OBADIA KIPROP M 81A 97A = = 85A 76A- 80A 419 29540267 BISHOP MUGE MEMORIAL
29523339005 MARK KIPCHIRCHIR M 82A 97A = = 85A 76A- 79A- 419 29523339 GREENFIELD WEST ACADEMY
29513330005 VALARY JEROP F 85A 97A = = 79A- 79A- 79A- 419 29513330 KIPTURE SPRING FIELD PREP
29513123003 NICHOLAS KIPTOO M 86A 94A = = 83A 76A- 80A 419 29513123 ROXY SCHOOL KAPSABET
29579317011 JEPKOECH VICOTINE F 84A 96A = = 83A 79A- 76A- 418 29579317 KIPCHABO ELITE
29579113007 LAYLA NAZLEEN  CHEROP F 87A 92A = = 83A 74B+ 82A 418 29579113 BARAKA SCHOOL
29541261002  KIPRUTO KENY M 86A 89A = = 83A 79A- 81A 418 29541261 GEORGE MUTAI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
29540138007 JEROTICH SOME LAVENDER F 84A 88A = = 82A 82A 82A 418 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29540138009 KIPLAGAT DANIEL M 82A 94A = = 82A 77A- 83A 418 29540138 ST MATHEW’S SEPTONOK
29540134005 FAITH CHEMUTAI CHIRCHIR F 88A 91A = = 85A 77A- 77A- 418 29540134 MOSOP-KIMON BOARDINGNG
29513123001 USAGI REAGAN ISRAEL. M 93A 91A = = 79A- 74B+ 81A 418 29513123 ROXY SCHOOL KAPSABET

 

BEST KCPE OVERALL SCHOOLS 2021

KCPE TOP 100 CANDIDATES2021

2021 KCPE TOP 100 BOYS

KCPE TOP 100 GIRLS 2021

KCPE 2020 RESULTS ONLINE

KCPE TOP 100 SCHOOLS OVERALL

KCPE 2020 TOP 100 SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 BEST 100 OVERALL

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 COUNTY SCHOOLS

KCPE 2021 TOP 100 EXTRACOUNTY SCHOOLS

KCSE 2021 TOP 100 SECONDARY SCHOOLS PER COUNTY

1. Mombasa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
2. Kwale County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
3. Kilifi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
4. Tana River County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
5. Lamu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
6. Taita/Taveta County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
7. Garissa County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
8. Wajir County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
9. Mandera County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
10. Marsabit County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
11. Isiolo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
12. Meru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
13. Tharaka-Nithi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
14. Embu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
15. Kitui County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
16. Machakos County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
17. Makueni County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
18. Nyandarua County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
19. Nyeri County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
20. Kirinyaga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
21. Murang’a County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
22. Kiambu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
23. Turkana County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
24. West Pokot County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
25. Samburu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
26. Trans Nzoia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
27. Uasin Gishu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
28. Elgeyo/Marakwet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
29. Nandi County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
30. Baringo County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE 
31. Laikipia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
32. Nakuru County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
33. Narok County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
34. Kajiado County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
35. Kericho County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
36. Bomet County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
37. Kakamega County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
38. Vihiga County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
39. Bungoma County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
40. Busia County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
41. Siaya County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
42. Kisumu County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
43. Homa Bay County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
44. Migori County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
45. Kisii County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
46. Nyamira County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE
47. Nairobi City County Top 100 schools in 2021 KCSE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here