KCSE 2023/2024 ranking of schools in Nyamira County; Nyamira South

In the 2023/2024 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education, KCSE, examination, St Peters Nyakemincha secondary school continued to rule in Nyamira South; of Nyamira County. The school posted a mean of 7.81 (B- minus) up from 6.889; with a positive deviation of 0.92.

A total of 211 out of the 262 candidates scored a mean grade of C+(plus) and above, hence, booking direct tickets to university; representing 80.53% of the candidates who sat  the examination.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link:

Here is the 2019 KCSE results and ranking of schools in Nyamira South Subcounty;

NOCOUNTYSUB –COUNTYSCHOOLPUB /PRIVBGTAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPW201920182017DEV
1NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAKEMINCHA MIXEDPUB455097013453636040110000000007.816.8897.5000.92
2NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHKEBIRIGO BOYSPUB154015402434363319215000000007.316.8296.2330.48
3NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHSIRONGA GIRLSPUB0580580044481911031439218310000007.0055.6305.6101.38
4NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAMIRA TECH. BOYSPUB18401840215242940322318200000006.965.4915.4800.01
5NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGESIAGA SECPUB139146285.................6.4035.6534.8920.90
6NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYANSABAKWA BOYSPUB6206200035917207100000005.965.0104.6500.95
7NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAMERU MIXED SECPUB32306200045812151071000000.5.526.1224.800-0.61
8NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHRANGENYO GIRLSPUB05757000049151684400100005.524.7543.7290.77
9NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHBOSIANGO SEC.PUB2013330001063561110000004.643.6473.6980.98
10NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAKEORE SECPUB46529800036912121725130100004.523.7014.3240.82
11NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYABISIMBA SECPUB2316390000312547143000004.493.2863.7241.20
12NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHMOTAGARA GIRLSPUB02424000002339600100004.393.7902.8000.61
13NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGEKOMONI TECH. SEC.PUB24244800033426101172000004.3752.6712.6270.05
14NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHRIRUMI SECPUB2026460003144661390000004.313.4382.7100.87
15NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAIGWA GIRLS SEC.PUB05858000004713111571000004.123.1033.1281.02
16NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHBONYUNYU SECPUB272350.................4.062.6603.3601.40
17NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHEKENYORO MIXED SECPUB31235400016372117161000004.043.5851.9580.47
18NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHKENYENYA SECPUB28194700012374513111000004.044.5484.1810.51
19NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGIANCHORE SEC.PUB2618440000035781470000003.953.3332.5000.62
20NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHEMBOGA MIXED SECPUB11517000003103450100003.812.3961.4401.41
21NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHETONO MIXED SECPUB2210320000110861150000003.812.6442.889-0.25
22NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHMARANI GIRLSPUB0222200011214940000003.783.6563.3510.12
23NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYANTARO MIXED SECPUB13193200000311101520000003.782.7033.433-0.73
24NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHMASOSA SECPUB787816300045710143041484000003.773.7023.4930.07
25NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGUCHA SDA SECPUB253257000214341016170000003.7543.2383.8500.51
26NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHSENATOR KEBASOPUB44297300032328725230000003.632.9442.5400.69
27NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAMAIYA MIXED SECPUB36276300100275426171000003.513.7603.870-0.25
28NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNAMI SECPUB45162100013147611271000003.463.4862.437-0.03
29NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHKIANUNGU SECPUB33235600010433814185000003.312.6042.8040.71
30NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHKEMASARE MIXED SECPUB503787000022551330255000003.244.1704.023-0.93
31NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGETAARI SECPUB393574000011271619271000003.2172.8602.4000.36
32NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYACHURURU MIXEDPUB21173800000043412141000003.163.1462.9260.02
33NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHGESORE PAG SECPUB20133300001022410131000003.122.6972.9170.43
34NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAISA MIXEDPUB2110310001000142103000003.12.5292.5550.60
35NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHOMOSASA SEC.PUB8816000000111760000003.002.2502.2530.75
36NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHMONGORISI SEC.PUB22184000001301015172000002.952.9503.2300.00
37NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHRATETI MIXED SECPUB734611900002319930596000002.843.1682.742-0.33
38NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHBONDEKA GIRLSPUB043430000005228233000002.813.5002.400-0.70
39NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAMONTETEMI SEC.PUB101424000000121893000002.7082.2612.8920.52
40NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHKIANGINDA SECPUB1718350000000269153000002.692.4712.4620.21
41NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYACHOGOCHOGOPUB3227590001100137388000002.362.3402.4330.02
42NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHBOMORITO SECPUB91221000000012585000002.331.8801.5300.45
43NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHNYAGACHI  SEC.PUB710170000000002105000001.821.7731.7580.04
44NYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHST JOSEPH’S ENCHOROPUB17112800000001021411000001.761.8011.8080.00
See also  Kagumo High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Count

Top Performing National Schools in KCSE 2023

Nyambaria Boys High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Alliance Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
St Brigids Kiminini Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution
Nakuru Boys High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Asumbi girls High school KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Kapsabet High KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Mean Grade Count
Moi Girls High School Eldoret 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kanga High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kenya High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grades
Maseno School KCSE 2023 Results analysis, Grade Count
Kagumo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Murang’a High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Nairobi school KCSE 2023 Results, Candidates’ Mean Grades Distribution
Maranda High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Bunyore Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tenwek High school KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Count
Lugulu Girls High School; KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Lugulu Girls’ High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Baringo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaplong Girls National School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Bahari Girls High School; KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees

Top Performing Extra-County Schools in KCSE 2023

Cardinal Otunga High school, Mosocho 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St. Anthony’s Boys Kitale kcse 2023 results, Grade Count
St. Paul’s Igonga DOK Secondary School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaaga Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Orero Boys High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Samoei Boys High School ; full details, KCSE  Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Chebwagan High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grade Distribution
Ogande Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Sawagongo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Nyakongo Boys High School 2023 KCSE Results, Mean Grades Count
Cheborge Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Bishop Linus Okok Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ack Rae Girls High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Korongoi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Exams Results
Lelwak boys KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ossen Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Agoro Sare High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St Mary’s Kibabii Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Ruth Kiptui Girls Kasok KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis
AIC Sombe Girls High School Kitui – 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tabagon Girls High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Chavakali High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Moi Siongiroi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results and Grades Distribution
Cardinal Otunga Girls High School; All details, KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location

___________________________________________________

Also read
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

See also  Waa Girls Secondary School's KCSE Results, KNEC Code, Admissions, Location, Contacts, Fees, Students' Uniform, History, Directions and KCSE Overall School Grade Count Summary

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights