KCSE 2019 results and ranking of schools Per County; Busia County- Butula

 Butula Boys High School garnered a mean score of 6.77 (C+ plus) in the 2019 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education, KCSE, examination to lead other schools in Butula Sub County; of Busia County. The school registered a total of 239 candidates.

119 candidates at Butula Boys Secondary scored a mean grade of C+(plus) and above, hence, booking direct tickets to university; representing 49.79% of the candidates who sat for the examination.

Busiada Girls High School and Bukhalalire came in second and third positions; respectively.

Here is the school’s 2019 KCSE Mean Grade Summary and Ranking of schools in the Sub County;

SNO.SCHOOLBOYSGIRLSTOTALAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EX201920182017CUR. DEVRANK
1BUTULA BOYS2390239061928353157302382006.776.02260.7481
2BUSIADA GIRLS068680004578161990005.2353.6753.61.562
3BUKHALALIRE BOYS5305300016510781420054.8843.30.1163
4LUGULU AC.84491330054710142536247104.9024.9564.7-0.0544
5BUTULA GIRLS06666000416101516104004.84.1293.60.6715
6BUMALA AC.8167148013712151212343217214.7934.8874.5-0.0946
7ST. PETER’S BUMALA B’604910900005992230268004.414.1264.10.2847
8ST. PETER’S SIRIKHAYA5037870012461015151914014.394.0753.70.3158
9BUJUMBA BOYS9609601225497182420314.1373.8333.50.3049
10BUHUYI SECONDARY3219510004104714119104.1374.0863.60.05110
11BUKHUMA MIXED394079003011911102815103.9113.3564.20.55511
12BURIYA SEC.  SCHOOL191433000022343108103.843.6253.10.21512
13MASEBULA SECONDARY4037770003235992322103.8313.15430.67713
14BUJUMBA GIRLS053530002000461223603.7923.3512.70.44114
15BUDUMA ACK GIRLS045450000111715118003.7113.5812.90.1315
16ELUKHARI SEC. SCHOOL3618540002034292113003.633.2953.20.33516
17ST.JOSEPH’S BUMUTIRU2625510001102891614003.5492.9892.90.5617
18IKONZO SEC.  SCHOOL37387500003246141927003.4533.1192.90.33418
19ST.  AUSTINE KINGANDOLE10810621400012131214336170713.383.3563.20.02419
20ESIBEMBE GIRLS0171700000104038013.252.50.7520
21SIRIBO SECONDARY1512270000010321011003.042.7692.70.27121
22BWALIRO GIRLS041410000001361216122.8873.763.8-0.87322
23ST. PETER’S MUNG’ABO47398600000134121445622.7173.1182.9-0.40123
24ST. MONICA  BUTUNYI02323000001110314302.52232.5-0.47824
25BISHOP NICHOLAS SIKOMA2824520000001261024812.472.0762.20.39425
26TINGOLO SECONDARY3235670000102621238702.4472.7422.5-0.29526
27MADOLA SECONDARY111526000000003217402.1500027
TOTAL113393720700833659412219124435244445652104.2013.6333.4120.568
See also  St Josephs Boys High School Kitale KCSE Results, KNEC Code, Admissions, Location, Contacts, Fees, Students' Uniform, History and all details

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

 

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights