KCSE 2021/2022 Top 100 Candidates in Machakos County

POS INDEX NAME SCHOOL SUB-COUNTY CATEGORY MGD POINTS
1 12343301001 KATHYAKA ALEX KITHEKA MASINGA BOYS MASINGA XCOUNTY A 83
2 12343302132 MUTHINI ANGELINE MUKAI ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHIT MASING MASINGA XTRA COUNTTY A 81
3 12330108086 IAN MUSEMBI DOMINIC LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE A 81
4 12314121050 KYALO BRIAN MUSAU KIKELENZU MWALA SUB-COUNTY A- 79
5 12316104009 MUTUA FAITH MWETHYA ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 79
6 12315504249 KIOKO A NGUMBI NDALANI YATTA COUNTY A- 79
7 12330108064 JOHN SOPON KUKUO LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE A- 79
8 12330120058 WANGUI SIMON KINYANJUI ATHI RIVER SEC ATHIRIVER PUBLIC A- 79
9 12300013107 GITAU ELIZABETH WANJIKU KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL A- 78
10 12345530037 WANZA DENNIS MUNYAO SA NGULUNI MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY A- 77
11 12316104105 MBITHE MARY SYOKAU ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 77
12 12330108047 KITUVA VICTOR KIOKO LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE A- 77
13 12345539001 WAMBUA NDANU CARING HERTS MATUNGULU PRIVATE A- 76
14 12330108102 ODHONG ALEX ALLAN LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE A- 76
15 12300013117 IRUNGU CLAIRE WANJIKU KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL A- 75
16 12343301088 MWINYI HAMISI KHAMISI MASINGA BOYS MASINGA XCOUNTY A- 75
17 12343324033 PAUL MUNGAI KIATENI SECONDARY MASINGA SUBCOUNTY A- 75
18 12343302168 MOURINE  PENDO  MUNGOMA ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHIT MASING MASINGA XTRA COUNTTY A- 75
19 12316104024 MUTINDA BERNICE MUENI ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 75
20 12316104129 SHARON ATIENO ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 75
21 12315504266 EMMANUEL BOKEA NDALANI YATTA COUNTY A- 75
22 12315504101 PETER KANYUA NDALANI YATTA COUNTY A- 75
23 12330108049 KYALO KEITH MWENDWA LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE A- 75
24 12300013076 ANNE KUTHEA WAMBUA KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL A- 74
25 12343301016 KARANJA OWEN KAMAU MASINGA BOYS MASINGA XCOUNTY A- 74
26 12345501001 MUTUNGA JOHN MUSYOKI TALA HIGH MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY A- 74
27 12345539002 MUTUA ESTHER MWIKALI CARING HERTS MATUNGULU PRIVATE B+ 74
28 12316104144 LATIFA KAGAI MUDASIA ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 74
29 12316104120 MUTINDA MERCY MBEKE ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY A- 74
30 12315504256 SIMON MUSYOKI NDALANI YATTA COUNTY A- 74
31 12315504038 RYAN SIMEL NDALANI YATTA COUNTY A- 74
32 12330120092 OWINO SAMUEL ODHIAMBO ATHI RIVER SEC ATHIRIVER PUBLIC A- 74
33 12330120003 DORIS KEROBA MONGELI ATHI RIVER SEC ATHIRIVER PUBLIC A- 74
34 12314201043 MARK MAKORI ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA-COUNTY B+ 73
35 12300013074 MELAINE NYAMBURA MWANGI KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 73
36 12343301008 SYOMITI DENNIS KISUKO MASINGA BOYS MASINGA XCOUNTY B+ 73
37 12343308003 CHARLES NZYOKA KITANGANI SEC MASINGA SUB-COUNTY B+ 73
38 12345501007 IMRAN AHMED ALI TALA HIGH MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY B+ 73
39 12345503002 MUTUA WANZA JANET MATUNGULU GIRLS MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY B+ 73
40 12316104050 NTHENGE DIANA NDUKU ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY B+ 73
41 12330108055 JEFFREY WEISIKO BOKE LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE B+ 73
42 12314103068 MUTHOKA DIANA NYIVA ST.JUDE MUTHETHENI GIRLS MWALA EXTRA CIUNTY B+ 72
43 12314201136 STEPHEN KYALO ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA-COUNTY B+ 72
44 12300013070 ANYANGO FAITH MWELU KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 72
45 12300013126 PKIYENY HEPHZIBAH CHEBET KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 72
46 12300013109 MWANGO RUTH NDAVWA KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 72
47 12363306050 MUTIE MERCY MWENDE KYANGALA GIRLS KALAMA COUNTY B+ 72
48 12363301101 KYULI ANDREW KYANDILI KALAMA SUBCOUNTY B+ 72
49 12343301042 NZYOKA JOSEPH MUTUA MASINGA BOYS MASINGA XCOUNTY B+ 72
50 12345501003 KASIKA VUNDI SAMUEL TALA HIGH MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY B+ 72
51 12316104091 KIOKO HOPE KALEKYE ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY B+ 72
52 12315505007 MULWA FAITH NTHENYA MATUU HGM GIRLS YATTA SUB-COUNTY B+ 72
53 12315533139 IRENE NDUNGE DR.CHARLEES MULLI-INYANZA YATTA SUB-COUNTY B+ 72
54 12315504253 MARK MWANZIA NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 72
55 12315504228 PASCAL MUTAVI NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 72
56 12330108006 NYABUTO DESMOND WESA LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE B+ 72
57 12330108100 MATHEKA OLIVER  KYALO LUKENYA HIGH ATHIRIVER PRIVATE B+ 72
58 12314106010 MULI MELISA MWINYA VYULYA GIRLS MWALA EXTRA CIUNTY B+ 71
59 12314217063 MUTYAUVYU NICHOLAS MUTUNE AIC KWAMUTULA MWALA SUB-COUNTY B+ 71
60 12300013091 FAITH MWELU KIMEU KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 71
61 12343317057 MWAVU EMMANUEL MULEI KWAWANZILU MASINGA SUB COUNTY B+ 71
62 12345501002 WANJIKU DEEN CHRISPUS TALA HIGH MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY B+ 71
63 12345521095 MUTHUSI SILVESTER KITOO ST BENEDICT KIMANZA MATUNGULU COUNTY B+ 71
64 12345511010 EVANS MAWEU MULOKYA ST JOSEPH KATHEKA MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY B+ 71
65 12345503004 MBUVI C MULIA MATUNGULU GIRLS MATUNGULU EXTRA COUNTY B+ 71
66 12316104116 MUTISO SHEILA MWIKALI ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY B+ 71
67 12316104036 BEATRICE KANINI ST. FRANCIS MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO EXTRA – COUNTY B+ 71
68 12315504118 BRAIN MAKAU NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 71
69 12315504089 KELVIN MUTHAMA NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 71
70 12314106111 MAKAU MWENDE VYULYA GIRLS MWALA EXTRA CIUNTY B+ 70
71 12314215001 WAIRIMU FAITH EMMA MUTHONI CARMEL GIRLS MWALA PRIVATE B+ 70
72 12314201120 ALEX NYAMAI ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 70
73 12314201015 COLLINS KIAMBI ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 70
74 12314106148 MUTUKU JOYCE MBULA VYULYA GIRLS MWALA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 70
75 12329103071 DANIEL MWENDWA KATHIANI BOYS KATHIANI EXTRA-COUNTY B+ 70
76 12329102075 MUTINDA SAMUEL MITABONI BOYS KATHIANI COUNTY B+ 70
77 12300013080 ACHIENG FAITH ESTHER KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 70
78 12300013140 HIRIBAE ABIGAEL DISHANI KATHIANI GIRLS KATHIANI NATIONAL B+ 70
79 12315504249 WANYOIKE FAITH NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 70
80 12315504025 EMMANUEL MWENDWA NDALANI YATTA COUNTY B+ 70
81 12315505077 MULWA MAGDALENE WAYUA MATUU HGM GIRLS YATTA SUB-COUNTY B+ 70
82 12314106050 TOBIAS FARIDAH ATIENO VYULYA GIRLS MWALA EXTRA CIUNTY B+ 69
83 12314220003 MULE FELIX ST.FRANCIS KILALA MWALA SUB-COUNTY B+ 69
84 12314201141 PATRICK KELLY ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 69
85 12314201142 FABIAN ONGIRI ST.MICHAEL KABAA MWALA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 69
86 12363301014 MUTHINI DANIEL MUANGE KYANDILI KALAMA SUBCOUNTY B+ 67
87 12363111098 BRIAN KYENZE KITONYINI KALAMA EXTRA COUNTY B+ 67
88 12363301024 KIMEU ANTONY KYANDILI KALAMA SUBCOUNTY B 65
89 12363301114 TERESIAH WILLIAM M KYANDILI KALAMA SUBCOUNTY B 62
90 12363103114 WAMBUA ANGELLINE NTHAMBA AIC NYAYO KALAMA EXTRA COUNTY B 62
91 12363111013 VICTOR JOHN KITONYINI KALAMA EXTRA COUNTY B 62
92 12363111095 BENARD KILONZO KITONYINI KALAMA EXTRA COUNTY B 62
93 12363101051 WAMBUA K PETER MUUMANDU KALAMA COUNTY B 62

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here