List of Shortlisted candidates for 2019 TSC Teacher Internship vacancies; Narok, Trans mara
List of Shortlisted candidates for 2019 TSC Teacher Internship vacancies; Narok, Trans mara
The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted candidates for the advertized 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:
  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin
  • xi. Bank plate

Do not miss out on any news concerning KNEC and Exams. Be the first one to receive KNEC related news as it breaks. Here, below, is your all important link for you; 

Important links:

NAROK COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS- TRANSMARA

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Transmara West; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:
CC County SCC SubCounty Inst.ID School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Mobile DoB Gender Grad.Yr Qualification GPA
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 785829 Elisha  Rop 0710288648 06/06/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 686517 BILLIAH BWARI BETA 0727459857 19/05/1990 F 2014 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 773260 ANTHONY KIMUYU WAMBUA 0710483199 10/10/1988 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 698551 LEONARD KIPRONO KONES 0703248752 05/01/1993 M 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 837000 EVANS MATHIAS WANYAMA 0701066436 07/08/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 734413 EMMACULATE ADHIAMBO OTINA 0725887697 09/08/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 628293 BETSY  chepngeno 0726061924 17/04/1989 F 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 680458 SUSAN MONGINA OSORO 0729295827 27/03/1980 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 744547 Thatcher Mutindi Mutie 0702460911 10/08/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 703183 Shedrack Nzyoka King`ola 0700154846 16/10/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 761627 HARRISON MUNYALO WILLY 0707463559 04/10/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 656912 LEAH  MAKHAPILA 0706728376 10/05/1993 F 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 650616 REGINA  CHIRCHIR 0728901516 01/07/1988 F 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 738387 Philes Bochere Moranga 0701075597 07/06/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 766793 IRINE  CHEPKORIR 0700087843 05/01/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 659254 Kipkurui  Yegon 0710613679 28/05/1991 M 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 717819 Enock Nyamboto Sobe 0703953341 10/12/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 796747 moses mwashighadi mwamba 0727031658 05/10/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 675026 LEONARD OKETCH CHITECHI 0701797293 12/08/1989 M 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 764616 Vane Mwango OGEGA 0710311348 16/08/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 712014 Jacinta Mayomi Omboga 0720732158 09/10/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 697447 john lewis kilwake 0791570091 21/06/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 693603 BETH MATTHEW KIPLANGAT 0710869137 12/02/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 699692 Zachary Ongori Moses 0712580540 16/12/1988 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 714900 NAOMI  CHEPKOECH 0713386590 12/12/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 657272 BONFACE  NYANDIKA 0715210738 03/03/1988 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 642933 JULIUS GABRIEL THURANIRA 0713113661 02/01/1991 M 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 760507 NYABUTO RAPHAEL OGEGA 0717050345 17/10/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 709717 joshua ongwae OMOSA 0715271384 08/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 671308 BETTY JEBET BARTONJO 0716328367 09/02/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 758562 PATRICK  KIPNGENO 0704931941 18/06/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 725562 Gabriel  Binoni 0708683475 11/10/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 744791 Eunice Akinyi Wandera 0712521931 28/05/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 764823 LUCY BONARERI NYAMBONO 0701044782 05/04/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 795732 EMMACULATE ATIENO NDATI 0705664534 03/08/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 769395 EDWIN ORARE NYANG’AU 0799078799 03/10/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 803784 NAHUM  IMWENE 0708165789 19/09/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 697559 JIMMY ODHIAMBO ORWA 0790047917 21/10/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 789459 Enock Naibei kipkut 0708906340 01/10/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 761212 Nove Omil Ochieng 0727284789 03/11/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 754230 RUTH KEMUNTO MOKANDU 0710770676 13/02/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 791059 WINNIE NJERI KIBE 0703841379 01/08/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 782441 WAMUCII MUNENE MARY 0721747356 10/04/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 720921 KARANI VINCENT ONYWOKI 0743245305 29/03/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 797742 Kiplangat Yegon erastus 0724713590 31/01/1992 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 772870 OYOO SYLVESTER OTIENO 0723076568 15/05/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 696573 AMOS  ONSONGO 0723675127 16/09/1988 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 784570 Carlos  Ngeno 0791515902 20/07/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 786529 Fredrick Kembero Maturu 0704360018 03/12/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 796815 JASPER MANDERE OGORO 0715864036 25/12/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 787111 EVERLYNE KAKA MADADI 0705748039 29/03/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 714943 SOLOMON CHIRCHIR LAGAT 0718351592 10/05/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 820507 ABRAHAM KIPLIMO BIRGEN 0725874039 02/07/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 784498 DENNIS KIPNGENO RONO 0708598287 04/04/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 790627 MOMANYI NYACHOGA GEOFFREY 0702779420 26/12/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 791288 MOFFAT MATUNDURA Anyega 0712445402 24/12/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 807448 MACHUKI OMARE NYABUTO 0704531571 15/05/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 784209 ALEXANDRA  chebet 0720243611 13/08/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 714464 M. Winnie Chebet 0723009402 09/07/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 775404 EVANS  shibira 0702792258 07/04/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 769405 GEOFFREY MULOO MBALUKA 0742022282 25/02/1994 M 2016 Dip.Ed Distinction
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 771336 MARIA CHANDE Manguya 0716628320 17/08/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 767358 EVALINE  CHEROTICH 0707600760 28/02/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 786956 Mark Juma Chemiati 0719196940 10/03/1989 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 789335 Sigei  Chelangat 0717981539 21/01/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 727040 ZACHARY KIMONGE OUMA 0728833862 24/12/1985 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 809697 Ghati Peter Maroa 0700729685 02/02/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 790309 EDWIN MUGO MURIITHI 0712282060 03/03/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 699401 ANTHONY MBITHI MUNYWOKI 0716547587 14/04/1989 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 843292 NJERI SUSAN NJUGUNA 0713221209 12/09/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 770277 STELLAMARIS WANZA peter 0703815890 08/09/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 772663 JEDIDAH NTHIKWA KITUKU 0717583389 31/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794332 DALMAS NYANGE MGHANGA 0708092199 07/07/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 790474 ABIGAEL MUTHEU MBWIKA 0721810422 21/05/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 787523 Fredrick Mwangi MWENJE 0703777819 15/06/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 782096 SUSAN NYAGATHU KINYANJUI 0707217100 05/01/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 795434 FRIDAH MURUGI MUGAMBI 0723447716 10/10/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 763792 Asemath Aoko Odondi 0700241710 09/09/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 708240 ALBERT MACHARIA IRERI 0702899185 04/03/1992 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 715601 DOUGLAS MONG’ARE NYARINGITA 0706689074 10/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 780740 JOHN NJUE MBUGI 0719449926 06/07/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 774305 EMMANUEL WEKESA wamalwa 0799907370 06/09/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 797952 Henry Kibet Kosgei 0704570845 03/08/1993 M 2017 . 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 775899 John  Maket 0707972197 01/01/1986 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 793284 Patricia  Chepkemoi 0708105350 20/10/1990 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 602209 Harrison Mwenda Mutiria 0726239920 11/05/1989 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 779957 Dorcus Munubi mfogo 0712734329 06/06/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 783779 ELIJAH  TOGHOM 0726424765 17/08/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 708331 Elias Lisangari Inyanya 0717584748 19/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 766557 Walter Kipkoech Rotich 0718708440 08/04/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 793100 Jackson Okello Evans 0729110185 11/03/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 790192 BEATRICE ADHIAMBO AGALO 0705796459 19/10/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 746778 VINCENT  RONOH 0712201680 10/10/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 769096 DANIEL MUTUMA NJAGI 0716610622 16/02/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 758213 JEREMIAH MUOKI MATATA 0722209726 13/09/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 710316 Irene Wothaya Ndururi 0723004718 06/01/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 782958 george silvans mbogo onyango 0718662686 22/08/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794702 GEORGE AMOLO OUKO 0707973723 01/04/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794318 KOSKEI  CHERUYOT 0711327888 28/01/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 777846 ERICK OTIENO NGOCHO 0727220288 26/05/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 793248 Peter Ndengelwa kidaha 0701121940 17/07/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 663097 Philis Gesare Mituga 0718414676 01/02/1990 F 2014 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 812814 VINCENT  KOECH 0712249560 14/03/1995 M 2018 B.Ed First Class
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 815309 PETER MWITA RIOBA 0727604971 19/11/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 826353 Alex Kiprotich MAKAN 0727200088 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 803276 Hassan Mutwiri Kaibiiru 0706186622 02/05/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 788899 DANCAN ORANDI gesami 0740605263 12/06/1996 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 798505 VIOLET KEMUNTO apoko 0703677108 20/02/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 803507 AMOS BOSIRE ONSERIO 0708740793 02/09/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 810127 dennis korir KIPNGENOH 0727106553 13/07/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 829636 NGUGI JOHN ISAAC 0706720095 21/07/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 786978 RITAH NASIMIYU masinde 0743038140 22/12/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 809346 Emmanuel Mutuku Makau 0707430150 27/12/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 834336 ALEX MOCHOBE ORARE 0702861031 04/01/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 773394 jecinta mumbi kibebe 0719890256 14/02/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 838959 EMMANUEL NGULU PHILIP 0704441867 30/05/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 783521 VIOLET NJERI NDUNGU 0728212265 29/06/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 802883 JOY MWENDWA KIRIINYA 0705906080 26/07/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794083 CHERONO  RUTTOH 0714007487 15/10/1990 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 833435 LYDIAH WARUKIRA NDIRANGU 0705744122 10/06/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 823472 EVANS CHEBII CHEPYEGON 0703357049 05/07/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 830422 ONDARI BENARD OYUNGE 0722675872 02/02/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 829724 Alex Omanwa MAIRURA 0792650356 23/06/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 810509 BARACK OKOTH OWIRO 0703788650 05/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 833208 KIPNG’ETICH DENNIS TESOT 0714145243 04/01/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 790053 Simion Kibet Ng’etich 0726835709 05/09/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 837091 ELVIS  KEMEI 0726290440 06/03/1996 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 820132 Ernest Abuga Omwancha 0708835900 18/03/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 809052 ELPHAS WANJALA KIMAZERE 0790316734 23/06/1997 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 837424 ERIC  MAMBO 0717560855 30/03/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 826745 KIMUTAI ROBERT LAGAT 0701284482 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 776948 RAPHAEL MUTWIRI NJERU 0715016912 02/04/1989 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 844722 SAMWEL KIPKOSGEY BETT 0705829759 24/09/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 821141 ARON RUTO KIPKOECH 0726473607 01/07/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 761711 Eliud John mwirigi 0702326472 09/09/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 828891 SIMON OMBATI MOGIRE 0703233575 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 834950 CHEPKORIR  GLADYS 0724792047 01/03/1994 F 2017 Dip.Ed Distinction
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 807371 VERONICA KWAMBOKA SAGWE 0719194085 08/10/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 820582 FREDRICK MUSYIMI KYALO 0712423293 18/08/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794781 HILLARY KIMELI SANG 0710437308 01/01/1983 M 2017 Dip.Ed Distinction
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 814331 Jerop  Cheruiyot 0706699602 01/01/1990 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 787569 DENNIS BUNDI MOMANYI 0713030421 14/08/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 789755 ELON  KONES 0704436188 20/06/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 768735 MOSES SAYION LEPENJA 0701715175 12/12/1991 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 794329 MILDRED NEKESA SIFUNA 0726138268 28/12/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 832424 PETER  NGETICH 0726585216 25/02/1991 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 799688 LAWRENCE CHERUIYOT YEGON 0704693897 30/12/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 842099 KIMUYU JOSEPH JACOB 0708105843 28/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 823509 CYNTHIA WASWA NEKESA 0701682731 26/08/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 786220 Mercy Jepchumba Malakwen 0712922069 20/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 838967 DENIS KIPKORIR ROTICH 0717496764 23/08/1989 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 814530 MESHACK KIPROP KIPKEMOI 0703843111 05/11/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 803782 SAMWEL TOGO KOBINGI 0726369297 14/12/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 827615 BENARD KIPROTICH TUEI 0718748815 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 837230 OLIVER WAFULA WEBI 0792068188 05/09/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 784971 NICHOLAS KIPNGETICH KENDUIYWO 0712315853 22/01/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 844630 ERICK WEKESA FWARO 0711801976 20/01/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 807840 GOFFREY ONYAMO MBANE 0719581320 18/07/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 827440 Maxwel Moturi NYAMBEGERA 0791226467 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 753166 REUBEN OTEBA OUNA 0701473112 09/12/1993 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 788349 PACIFICAH MONG’ARE NYABUTO 0798192857 09/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 834145 MOFFAT ASIAGO OBONYO 0705720009 01/07/1980 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 835938 Siromero Dennis WANJALA 0700933412 18/11/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 768524 GEOFFREY MARONGA MECHA 0702655426 02/06/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 783558 MOSES GONA MASHA 0706492925 21/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 789527 Kennedy Kiplangat rono 0701004512 29/10/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 803691 stephen ochieng ochieng 0719354272 01/12/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 791415 NAOMY  chelangat 0712386753 01/10/1996 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 809687 DALMAS OMONDI ALARO 0718285270 24/12/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 835412 FELIX ONYAGO OKELLO 0707367235 04/04/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 826066 OYOGO COSMAS MATONGO 0706848703 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 784956 AMOS BOSIRE MOSIOMA 0702899459 16/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 825184 EZEKIEL NJIRU KIMANI 0708839178 15/09/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 808442 Christopher Musembi Makonge 0712031644 13/04/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 831987 NICHOLAS DANDAS CLAUD 0715327966 05/02/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 830136 OBARA DOUGLAS ONWONG’A 0791067347 01/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 832341 Churchill Situma WAFULA 0702804107 01/10/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 797371 KELLIS MURUGI NDWIGA 0702480094 26/11/1992 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 845408 MUTUKU  NYAMBU 0715308201 13/03/1988 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 810034 Benedict mutunga mwanza 0705060294 12/11/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 792740 DOMINIC  TIROP 0790491103 03/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 827770 SILAS MWENDA MAKUTHO 0701708032 . M 2017 B.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 829818 Kinyanjui Johnmarie MWANGI 0790074433 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 822522 MOSES ISAAC WANZALA 0718474271 05/07/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 847264 MARTIN  MWENDA 0784933724 16/02/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 813471 KIPKORIR A. CHERUIYOT 0726467788 23/12/1996 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 830568 KEN OMONDI TIMOTHY OHURU 0708669621 03/05/2019 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 818574 FELIX OGEGA OBWAYA 0711721432 16/12/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 757620 kennedy Edwin okotsi 0700666826 22/05/1990 M 2013 Dip.Ed .
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 826582 MAXIMILLAH KWAMBOKA MOSE 0715658094 27/01/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 839382 ALEXANDER KARANI NJERU 0721734524 07/04/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 825950 MATHIAS DOMOKIRA POWON 0704923149 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 770428 HELLEN  NYONGA 0718607599 26/04/1994 F 2016 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 768378 STANLEY KIPKURGAT Mutai 0725851240 28/10/1994 M 2016 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 721366 Emmanuel Wamakhanya Sakari 0792290698 26/12/1990 M 2013 Dip.Ed .
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 831476 LUIZA ANITA OTIENO 0718507234 07/10/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 797053 DAVID WANJIE KAMONDO 0726564643 20/08/1990 M 2017 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 378 TRANS MARA WEST 147017133001 Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math 830955 SARAH NGEMBA PETER 0795689890 18/05/2037 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this Sub County, click on the link below;

Transmara West Secondary Interns List Nov. 2019

Hot News, Click on the Link Below;

More articles on Education News;

Eligibility for Internship

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
  • Be Kenyan Citizen;
  • Have original academic and professional certificates
  • Be unemployed and has not previously been employed by the Commission on permanent terms;
  • Must be registered as per the TSC ACT 2012:
  • Be a holder of a P1 Certificate for Primary Schools and a minimum of a Diploma in Education Certificate for Secondary Schools applicants
  • Be ready to be posted to any public educational institution in Kenya where their services are required:
  • Must have a Personal Accident Insurance to cover for personal risks during the internship period;

Also read;

In addition to the above requirements, successful Interns shall be required to produce:

  • A valid Certificate of Good Conduct:
  • National Identity Card (ID) or copy of passport and a copy of KRA PIN Certificate:
  • Two (2) coloured passport size photographs
  • Teacher Registration Certificate.

Duration of internship

The Internship period will be twelve (12) months.

Remuneration

This is not a remunerative position. However, interns will be entitled to payment of a monthly stipend of Kshs 15,000 for Secondary School Teacher interns and Ksh 10,000 for Primary School Teacher Inters. This stipend is subject to statutory deductions where applicable)

More reading;