List of Shortlisted candidates for TSC Teacher Internship vacancies; Samburu County

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted candidates for the advertized 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:

  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin
  • xi. Bank plate

Do not miss out on any news concerning KNEC and Exams. Be the first one to receive KNEC related news as it breaks. Here, below, is your all important link for you; 

Important links:

SAMBURU COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Samburu; the list contains the school name, Subject to be filled and number of applicants to be interviewed;

CCCountySCCSubCountyInst.IDSchool NameSubjectsTSC.NoNameMobileDoBGenderGrad.YrQualificationGPA
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE671299Loise Muthoni WANDIMI071710930601/04/1984F2012Dip.EdPass
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE763570MOSES  Napuu072864971428/07/1994M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE690101Phylis jepchirchir rotich072443122710/09/1995F2015Dip.EdDistinction
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE703677Daniel Kipngetich bett071010211729/12/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE722674Fridah  Karimi072680721210/08/1991F2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE773025Purity Kaaso Meigara070149887331/03/1996F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE709797BONIFACE RONOH KIPROTICH074399743521/09/1994M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE771477MAGDALINE – KANANA072425204420/08/1995F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE802143ANN JEPKURUI KIPLAGAT071270340011/11/1993F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE779034EDNAH ROTICH CHEPNGENO070880749807/12/1993M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE711248PETER KITE LOYAKA079030226322/07/1991M2015Dip.EdCredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE743781JEPCHIRCHIR  LAGAT072179353003/02/1993F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE774402NICTOR NYANGOTO OKURO071837028509/10/1991M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE789624Kiplangat  Cheruiyot074042292105/01/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE699661JAMES MWANGI WACHIRA071719872808/06/1989M2014Dip.EdPass
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE792624Absolom Kabilile Mati072597895217/04/1980M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE781373KIPROP  Chepkorom072026179801/07/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE770536MARY IBURU WAIRIMU072709403605/10/1993F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE812496MACDONALD KIPTOO rotich072973981614/05/1995M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE780523BEATRICE JEROP CHEPKONGA071083724012/03/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE798319Dominic  sigei079649630804/04/1995M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE816267STELLA JEBUNGEI KIPSEREM070776764301/08/1995F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE774851GEORGE LANGAT KEMBOI071896575010/10/1985M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE820258MONICAH WACUKA WANJOHI070429881327/03/1997F2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE817653KIPKIRUI DUNCAN TERER071200434620/10/1988M2018.2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE775916Syriana Yumbya ngei072470979130/10/1993F2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE643907GEOFFREY MAKOKHA MUCHELULE071162981001/01/1989M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE807898YVONNE  KEBENEI071605027019/11/1989F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE835777DAMACLINE KERUBO MOMANYI071094089601/01/1993F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE847251BETTY JEPKONGA CHEBII070133557106/02/1995F2019B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE768936RUTH JEPKONGA KIPTOON071816734710/09/1995F2016Dip.EdPass
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE814467ROSEMARY KINANU KORONYA071236271803/04/1991F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE795604CHIPY GAKII MUTIRIA072864934614/04/1994F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE829815EDITH KAJUJU MBITI071470947808/10/1988F2017B.EdPass
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE824145BOWEN CHEMWATIT KIMTAI070365124714/01/1996M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE695826Elizabeth Nato Muraya071164965126/11/1988F2014B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE691222NOEL NYANGWESO LANDO072899220722/08/1992F2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE679096Daniel Kibet Kipkosgei071250229301/01/2016M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE690587fredrick bonkay makokha071738946230/11/1989M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE707197VIVIAN JEROTICH YANO072376841218/09/1995F2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE744943NEHEMIAH BAHATI OKONU072064314118/12/1992M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE703878Godfrey Gitonga Murithi070240215127/10/1989M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE769397JOB KOLIA ABEID071762146510/12/1992M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE771137Kiplangat  Rono072435688304/05/1992M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE779778SOLOMON EMANMAN AKURE070439872421/12/1993M2017.,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE792300Lilian  Chepketer070373835707/02/1993F2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE787843Esther Wakonyo Kabechu070141525111/11/1993F2017Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE821562Rachael Mutethya Mutemi070844353115/12/1995F2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE831157DAISY JEPKOECH RUTTO072901318410/10/1996F2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE838182NICHOLAS ONGUTI OKWOGE070239971612/04/1987M2018Bsc+PGDECredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE820470MAXWELL LUSIOLA MUSANGA071708979706/07/1992M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE798840KIPKOECH NICHOLAS KORIR072317160112/12/1989M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE833127WANJALA MIKE BARASA072629927029/09/1992M.B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123027Sereolipi Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric831039Leonard  NGENO070386818217/03/1993M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123027Sereolipi Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric837170HILLARY KIBIWOTT YEGO071826635116/08/1995M2019Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist768512MERCY JEROTICH Yator072758565709/09/1994F2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist746506SYLVIA NNANDI KADENYI070282646428/07/1992F2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist758017VICTOR  KAKIA072955558205/10/1989M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist770099GEORGE NDUNGU MWANGI071850815801/01/1987M2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist708205RAYMOND KIPROTICH BUNDOTICH071884690307/11/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist678793Winnie Jesang Nabol072376412901/07/1991F2014Dip.EdCredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist710867KIPLABAT KURUI ISAAC070467850512/05/1994M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist782706MUTHENGI  peter071936294911/11/1987M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist784137Rawley Makansa komba072683463520/08/1993M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist787515MARLON OKOTH AOL070862910017/07/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist838448EDWARD WAMALIKA JUMA071313625802/01/1992M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist792611ERICK  KIPROTICH071885507313/04/1992M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist809241PASCAL  ANAMWENE070698790503/02/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist723474DOREEN  KANGAI071329379003/12/1992F2016Dip.EdCredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist818645WYCLIFFE KWENA NAMACHANJA071232452616/08/1991M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist828617KIPLIMO VILTON KOSGEI0701821751.M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist785714Kipchumba Japheth Kemboi072679008519/11/1990M2016Dip.EdCredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist798596Peter  Koech072625746102/04/1990M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist818436MOTORA DAMARIS MUKAMI079936337029/06/1995F2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist846533JOHN NDIRITU KAGEMA071315726107/09/1992M2019B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist681685VICTOR KIPLETING BARNO070180930628/07/1990M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist766191JEREMIAH  INZOFU071591812817/08/1990M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist684030GEORGE DIBOGO OYUGI071427757103/02/1990M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist712490CARLOS  kirui071354394317/09/1994M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist767813DENIS MUCHIRI mureithi071129064521/04/1992M2016Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist774793EDITH  KEMBOI071980132629/12/1990F2016Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist766885DAVID KROP SIKEE070617323415/05/1993M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist737199KIPKIRUI  LANGAT070866052808/08/1994M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist786915lucky MUSTO ndiwa072689190901/01/1994M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist780287Marvin Mabale Beni070822386002/01/1992M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist775686MARTIN MUYAKA SHIUNDU070107217307/08/1993M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist813002ABEL  MWANIKI079811968525/01/1997M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist810143Kanamba Elias Mutwiri070803568527/04/1991M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist836999JOHN KHAUSI INDECHE071187556306/07/1993M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist833325FAITH  CHEPTOO072714497006/05/1995F2018.,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist826788DENNIS KIPKOECH KWAMBAI0704613566,M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist830627KENNETH LANG’AT KIBET072162860808/02/1997M.Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123035Engilae Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist844179AMOS BARASA NYONGESA072088650601/07/1989M.,,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo689985Henry Kiplagat Chelanga070381174512/09/2007M2015B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo710012CORNELIUS KIBET KOSGEI070218243703/01/1992M2016B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo777164Vincent Onchiri Obino071798582412/04/1990M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo782300FLORA JEROP Koech072963629807/06/1994F2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo767486FAITH JEMELI KIPROP072064834705/08/1992F2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo787651MOSES NYONGESA BARASA070824996114/09/1994M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo786944MARTIN OPANGE AKOTH070705716922/09/1991M2017,2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo724865RONALD KIPKORIR BETT070513002011/11/1993M2016B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo781301Samuel Ochieng ooko070673096712/02/1991M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo771266KEMEI NICHOLAS MISIKO071598112008/08/1993M2017B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo807754NYAKECH OKEYO JOHN070551542101/08/1995M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo808115PETER MELIN LALATAP071758195628/12/1992M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo821745Nahshon Ogillo Akuom072556274518/10/1982M2018B.Ed2nd Class Upper
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo830997FRANKLINE ONGONDO ABERE079297794308/05/1991M2017B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo828571king’ori JOHN GITHUKU0711584985,M2018B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo846482VICTOR OTISO ONGAGA072245963113/11/1991M2019B.Ed2nd Class Lower
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo668938LEVY JUMA wafula071067454901/03/1992M2014Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo830899THOMAS NYAUNO NDEGE079648705218/10/1984M2018Dip.EdCredit
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo706849CORNELIUS JOSEPH KALYA072715697510/01/1994M2015Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo706511VINCENT NYAMBAGERA NYARINGI071600977305/02/1992M2015B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo727104Justice  Rotich071163355212/06/1988M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo732929DANIEL KIPROTICH sombai071591758412/07/1995M2016B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo787129Abisalom Wasungu Opiyo071620242601/02/1992M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo789175Sammy Wafula Chemwor072784867420/06/1995M2017Dip.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo785551DOMINIC  Cheruiyot072592284615/05/1993M2017B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo830624CHERUIYOT  NGETICH070220135901/05/1995M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo820321Nelson Chepkwony kiplangat071134151223/09/1991M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo806135DARIUS IWARET IRARU070736225528/07/1993M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo804979VICTOR KIPKOECH KIBUTIT071173803305/08/1994M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo810321VICTOR KIPKOECH KIPTUI072435184023/09/1992M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo823072RENSON WANYONYI WANGWE072530896029/12/1994M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo840755NEHEMIAH LANGAT CHERUIYOT072437039920/04/1994M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo823004Titus  Langat070139887417/02/1995M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo836873MOSES WAFULA WERUNGA070848490114/03/1993M2018B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo844915CLIFF OTIENO OBWERE072001355925/11/1995M2019B.Ed,
25SAMBURU135SAMBURU EAST147017123037Lolokwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo823019AMOS MOI RENGALUK,28/02/1991M,,,.
See also  Latest TSC Teaching Vacancies in May, 2019; TSC advertises 302 posts for Secondary and Primary Schools

Hot News, Click on the Link Below;

More articles on Education News;

See also  TSC- How to check your pension processing status online

Eligibility for Internship

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:

  • Be Kenyan Citizen;
  • Have original academic and professional certificates
  • Be unemployed and has not previously been employed by the Commission on permanent terms;
  • Must be registered as per the TSC ACT 2012:
  • Be a holder of a P1 Certificate for Primary Schools and a minimum of a Diploma in Education Certificate for Secondary Schools applicants
  • Be ready to be posted to any public educational institution in Kenya where their services are required:
  • Must have a Personal Accident Insurance to cover for personal risks during the internship period;
See also  St Josephs Boys High School Kitale KCSE Results, KNEC Code, Admissions, Location, Contacts, Fees, Students' Uniform, History and all details

Also read;

In addition to the above requirements, successful Interns shall be required to produce:

  • A valid Certificate of Good Conduct:
  • National Identity Card (ID) or copy of passport and a copy of KRA PIN Certificate:
  • Two (2) coloured passport size photographs
  • Teacher Registration Certificate.

Duration of internship

The Internship period will be twelve (12) months.

Remuneration

This is not a remunerative position. However, interns will be entitled to payment of a monthly stipend of Kshs 15,000 for Secondary School Teacher interns and Ksh 10,000 for Primary School Teacher Inters. This stipend is subject to statutory deductions where applicable)

More reading;

 

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights