The Teachers Service Commission, TSC- Kenya. Latest transfers, delocalization news.
The Teachers Service Commission, TSC- Latest Vacancies in 2020

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has effected the December 2019 delocalization exercise for school heads. A total of forty two (42) teachers have been moved in Bungoma County. The handing/ taking over exercise for the administrators is expected to be completed before schools open for first term on January 6, 2020.

Those moved are heads and principals and their deputies serving in their home counties and those who have served in the same station for a long period. Also on the move are new administrators who were appointed after the just concluded interviews .

Teachers with medical conditions have been spared from the ongoing delocalization exercise. Also spared are teachers aged above 56 years and those set to retire.

The Commission kicked off the delocalization exercise in January, 2018. Other massive deployments would then follow in April, August and December of the same year. Though in April, 2019 the Commission slowed down the transfers as only a handful administrators were moved.

 For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link:

BUNGOMA COUNTY DELOCALIZATION LIST

Here is the list of affected schools in Bungoma County:

SCHOOL IN BUNGOMA COUNTY OUTGOING HEAD SCHOOL TRANSFERRED TO COUNTY INCOMING HEAD SCHOOL TRANSFERRED FROM COUNTY
Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Boys Secondary Peter Maina Hugo St Peters Ndalu Secondary Bungoma Odebero Stephen Nangeri Kibuon Mixed Secondary School Migori
Khasoko Boys Secondary School Nicholas Kiboi Usenge Boys Secondary School Siaya Daniel Orach Wasambo Usenge Boys Secondary School Siaya
Masielo Secondary School Andrew Aduda Agwange  Mungakha Mixed Secondary School Kakamega Joseph O. Ywaya Digula Secondary Vihiga
St Jude Maunda Secondary School Jane Wekesa Frances Malinya Girls Secondary School Kakamega Philip Wafula Sikhendu Mixed Secondary Bungoma
St Judes Napara Girls Secondary Jacinta Malala St Elizabeth Chepkunyuk Secondary School Nandi Florence Okware St Elizabeth Chepkunyuk Secondary Nandi
St Kizito Mayanja Secondary School Ignatius Mabonga Kong’ani Cheptantan Mixed Secondary School Trans Nzoia Jackson M. Twaem Cheptantana Mixed Secondary Trans Nzoia
St Marys Madgaline Kimatuni Secondary School Agnetta Makhoha Nafula Gagra Mixed Secondary School Siaya Reginald oyugi Gagra Mixed Secondary Siaya
St Marys Mukhuma Secondary School Jeridah Nasilwa Mundere Girls Secondary School Busia Anne Khasenye Mundere Girls Secondary Busia
St Paul’s Miluki Girsl Secondary School Margery Waluchio Sitawa St Peters Kajulu Secondary School Kisumu Catherine Sewe Akinyi Namisi Secondary School Bungoma
St Peters Mwiruti Secondary School Joyce Namasaka Musanga Ngetmoi Girls Secondary School Baringo Mildred Onyura Ngetmoi Girls School Baringo
Namilama Secondary School Rosemary Ongalo Achayo Ratta Mixed Secondary School Kisumu Hellen K. Simwa Mukumu Boys Secondary Kakamega
St Charles Lwanga School Gordon Muga Kameji Secondary School Migori Abuga Barnabas St Ignatius Secondary School Trans Nzoia
Friends Mixed Secondary Nabuyole Peter Wamalwa Barasa St John Cheptech Secondary Vihiga Ndumwa Nelson Kitumba PAG Secondary Vihiga
Masindu Friends Secondary Herbert Sunguri Khisa Mbaga Mixed Secondary Siaya Hundson Lunani Friends Bonde School Trans Nzoia
Misimo Mixed Secondary Eric Temba Wekesa Digula Secondary School Vihiga Charles Watende Mungakha Mixed Secondary Kakamega
St Bridgits Siumbwa Isabella Simiyu Friends School Naitiri Secondary Bungoma Caroline Mutoro St Peters Ndalu School Bungoma
Mabuuai Secondary Petronillah Khaemba Nanjala Chavavo Secondary School Vihiga Vitalis Kangayia Kaptanai Secondary School Bungoma
Nzoia Industrial Boys Secondary Wycliffe Masinde Milima Secondary School Trans Nzoia Jacob Wawire Muroki Friends Secondary School Trans Nzoia
Geoff Brown Secondary Nelson Wesonga ACK Kimogoch Secondary School Nandi Rosemary Mutai ACK Kimogoch School Nandi
Kaptanai Secondary School Vitalis Kangayia Mabuusi Secondary School Bungoma Doris Onyango Akinyi St Thomas Amagoro Girls Secondary Busia
Kipsis Secondary School Josephine Chebonya Imusutsu Mixed Secondary Vihiga Vulimu Jane Imusutsu Mixed Secondary Vihiga
St Augustine Girls Lukhuna Secondary Hellen Awuor Myanga Secondary Bungoma Joan Owiye Cardinal Otunga Girls Secondary Bungoma
St Peters Ndalu Secondary Carolyne Mutoro St Brigits Siumbwa Secondary Bungoma Peter Maina Hugo Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Boys Bungoma
Friends School Bokoli Secondary Conrad Wanjala Nambale Boys Secondary School Busia Musonye Namusendo Mwihila Boys Secondary Kakamega
Friends Secondary Kuywa School Ann Oloo Okoth Gidea Girls Secondary Trans Nzoia Edward Gisemba St Lukes Kanunda Kisii
Namawanga Girls Secondary Rose P. Achieng Ochieng Kitale Secondary School Trans Nzoia Jane Karugu Kasagam Secondary Kisumu
St Andrews Matulo Secondary Peter Asmani Wafula St Alberts Angira Secondary Kisumu Juliana Bukelembe Shododo Girls Kakamega
Chiliba Secondary School Vacant . . John Kipkorir Cheptongei Secondary Elgeyo Marakwet
AC Butonge Secondary Vacant . . John Gathaitha DEB Mutwot Secondary Uasin Gishu
St Michaels Ingusi Secondary Andeto A. Isabella Kipiyo Secondary . . . .
St Theresa’s Kimilili Secondary Ann Nafula Kapkartwa Secondary Trans Nzoia . . .
Nang’eni girls Secondary Hellen Mulindi Biketi Seconadry Trans Nzoia .. . .
Teremi High School Mayu Vincent St Stephene Aluor Secondary Siaya . . .
Namisi Secondary School Catherine Sewe Akinyi Miluki Girls Secondary Bungoma Aggrey Wafula . .
Nzoia Sugar Girls Secondary Nato Isabella Nandako Goibei Girls Vihiga Rebbeca Kurgat . .
Matumbutu Baptist Girls . . . Orikodi Fredrick St Elizabeth Okatekok Secondary Busia
St Elizabeth Lunao School . . . Musi Ferdinand Bakhakunga Secondary Kakamega
St Kizito Sirende Secondary Everline Bukhuni Ngunya Seciondary Siaya Felix Okeyo Nguya Secondary Siaya
Friends School Yalusi Flora Runaku Ligwilu Kapcheplanget Secondary Trans Nzoia Julia Mwangi Nyaguthi Drs Girls Secondary Uasin Gishu
Friends School Yalusi Flora Runaku Ligwilu Mbeka Girls Secondary Siaya Beatrice Akinyi Isiya Mbeka Girls Secondary Siaya
Pwani Secondary Sisela Opicho Trans Nzoia Mixed Trans Nzoia Beldinah Adisa Chavavo Secondary Vihiga
Pwani Secondary Sisela Opicho Davanga Muslim Secondary Vihiga Tabitha E. Okama Buchenya Girls Secondary Kakamega

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals: