TSC Boss Dr. Nancy Macharia. The commission is urging teachers to contribute towards the covid-19 kitty.
TSC Boss Dr. Nancy Macharia. The commission is urging teachers to contribute towards the covid-19 kitty.

Here is the full TSC list of all secondary school administrators in Nyeri county. TSC classifies the following tutors/ teachers as administrators are: school heads, principals, their deputies, senior teachers and masters.

NAME OF TEACHER DESIGNATION SCHOOL NAME REGION COUNTY SUB COUNTY
Mr Waichigo, George Maina Deputy Principal Muhoya High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kairu, John Muriithi Deputy Principal Dedan Kimathi Memorial High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Gicheha, Phoebe Wangechi Deputy Principal Aguthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Gacicio, Richard Kairu Deputy Principal Wandumbi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Gitonga, Millicent Wanjiku Deputy Principal Ithekahuno Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Thuku, Esther Wachinga Deputy Principal Njoguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Nyamu, Margaret Wanjiru Deputy Principal Dr. Kamundia Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Mwangi, Lydia Wairimu Deputy Principal Huho – ini Girls High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Marigi, James Maina Deputy Principal St. Joseph Wamagana Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Maina, John Njoroge Deputy Principal Karangia Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Karari, Daniel Kariuki Deputy Principal Gititu Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Wariari, Jane Wangechi Deputy Principal Gichira Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ngaruiya, Samuel Kariu Deputy Principal St. Mary’s Kariguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Gachanja, Eliud Kimari Deputy Principal Endarasha High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Matu, Jennifer Mumbi Deputy Principal Warazo Jet Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Mwangi, Jane Mumbi Deputy Principal Charity Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muraya, Martin Kingori Deputy Principal Watuka Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Ms Kabue, Anne Gathigia Deputy Principal Munyu Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Mwirigi, Gladys Mwendwa Rikanya Deputy Principal Mwichwiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wambugu, Daniel Mwangi Deputy Principal Naromoru Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mbugua, Joseph Kiragu Deputy Principal St. Thomas Ruirii Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ndungu, Peter Gathima Deputy Principal Observation Hills Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kamangara, Peter Maina Deputy Principal Endarasha Day Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wachira, Erastus Ngare Deputy Principal St. Luke Karundas Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wachira, Julius Kariuki Deputy Principal Mlima Kenya Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Kangaru, Mary Wairimu Deputy Principal Irigithathi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kibira, Henry Koigi Deputy Principal Nyange Mixed Day Secondary  School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kinuthia, Simon Njuguna Deputy Principal Lamuria Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wabere, Nathaniel Waweru Deputy Principal Mahiga Hope Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gitahi, James Weru Deputy Principal St. Anthony Of Padua Pura Sec. School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wambugu, Patrick Ndiritu Deputy Principal Maragima Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gitonga, Peter Nderitu Deputy Principal St. Monica Gitegi Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muthui, Peter Muruthi Deputy Principal Chris Morrone Kiamathaga Mixed Day Sec S Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Mwai, Bibianah Wanjiku Deputy Principal Tumutumu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Ngatia, Rosemary Wanjiru Deputy Principal Gatondo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kamau, John Kariuki Deputy Principal Kiarithaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kiragu, Lucy Wangui Deputy Principal General China Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kariuki, Agatha Wakarindi Deputy Principal Icuga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Njekehu, Joab Karubiu Deputy Principal Kangocho Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Ndwiga, Peter Nyaga Deputy Principal Miiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mucira, Boniface Gichobi Deputy Principal Gakuyu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Kabata, Lilly Njeri Deputy Principal Kiamwangi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Muthoni, Frorence Waithira Deputy Principal Ihwagi Mixsed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Wanyondu, Christopher Maina Deputy Principal Gatundu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mwangi, Charity Wachera Deputy Principal Gitunduti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kimani, Margaret Nduta Deputy Principal Maganjo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Githui, Peter Mwendwa Deputy Principal Othaya Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Kabuthu, Margaret Watetu Deputy Principal Chinga Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Wanjiru, Stephen Kimani Deputy Principal Kiamuya Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Muchoki, Irene Njeri Deputy Principal Gatugi Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Macharia, Alice Wambui Deputy Principal Kagonye Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Njega, Joseph Nyaga Deputy Principal Kairuthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gitonga, George Maina Deputy Principal Witima Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Gathumbi, Jane Wambui Deputy Principal Mucharage Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Ngaruiya, Peter Wainaina Deputy Principal Irindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Gathungu, Roseline Wangechi Deputy Principal Gakuyu Mahiga Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Gathu, Millicent Wangui Deputy Principal Kihuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gikonyo, Stephen Mucheru Deputy Principal Kihuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gateru, Julius Gikonyo Deputy Principal Gatugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Wamai, Jane Wamuyu Deputy Principal Gitugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr King’ori, Samuel Ndiritu Deputy Principal Gathumbi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Munyiri, Esther Wanjiku Deputy Principal St. Maria Goretti Ruruguti Second School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Muchiri, Nelson Waweru Deputy Principal St. Gregory Karima Mixed Day Sec. School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gituanya, John Muriithi Deputy Principal Mukurweini Boys High School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gachichio, Peter Kamenju Deputy Principal St. Augustine Gikondi Boys Secondary Sch Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Rubandi, Mary Wakiuru Deputy Principal Gathungururu  Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mburu, Geoffrey Ndirangu Deputy Principal Tambaya Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gichuki, James Kiai Deputy Principal Mihuti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Gatimu, Lydiah Wanjiru Deputy Principal St. Anne Githunguri Girls  Sec School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Gikonyo, Margaret Wanjiru Deputy Principal Moi Giathungu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, Peter Maina Deputy Principal Moi Giathungu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Njoroge, Veronicah Gathoni Deputy Principal Ngoru Orthodox Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Wanjohi, Robert Kamotho Deputy Principal Karundu Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Kariuki, Joseph Macharia Deputy Principal Karaba Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Kiarie, John Kuria Deputy Principal Karaba Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Maina, Richard Kahara Deputy Principal Ihwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Mwangi, Jane Wanjiku Deputy Principal Ihwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Ms Ndumuti, Anne Njeri Deputy Principal Kahiga Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Gatonye, Patrick Ngugi Deputy Principal Kahiga Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Kinyagia, Susan Wambui Deputy Principal Rware High School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Mararo, Jane Wairimu Deputy Principal Riamukurwe Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Kabia, Josephine Wanjiru Deputy Principal Ngangarithi Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Gatheru, Rosemary Wangari Deputy Principal Kangubiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Mwiti, Doris Makena Deputy Principal Kangubiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kabugi, Patrick Machira Deputy Principal Kangubiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Kamau, Helen Wanjiku Deputy Principal Kiandu Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mumbura, Joseph Njeru Deputy Principal Gaki Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kingori, Charles Maina Deputy Principal Kiriti Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kamau, Moses Chege Deputy Principal St. Pauls Githakwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Miss Kabira, Grace Nyaruai Deputy Principal Ng’ooru Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ndiritu, Duncan Muchemi Deputy Principal Mathakwa-ini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Wanjama, Frank Rimui Deputy Principal Ihithe Technical Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Murage, Peter Mugo Deputy Principal Gathathi-ini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Waturu, Jane Wanjiku Deputy Principal Kaigonde Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kiruthi, Francis Kariuki Deputy Principal Njoguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Miss Maina, Prisca Wambui Deputy Principal Dr. Kamundia Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kabugua, Philip Kamau Deputy Principal St. Vincent Kiamuiru Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Mwangi, Everlyne Wakini Deputy Principal Kiawaithanji Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Kanunu, Grace Nyaguthi Deputy Principal Wamagana Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ndungu, Wilson Ndiritu Deputy Principal Gathuthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mbacho, Nelson Muchemi Deputy Principal St. Mary’s Kariguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Ngatia, Mercy Wangari Deputy Principal Naromoru Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Nyingi, Joseph Maina Deputy Principal Ndathi Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Kiruhi, Jane Muthoni Deputy Principal St.Teresa Moi Equator Girls Sec Sch Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Gaitho, Jane Cecilia Njoki Deputy Principal St. Bakhita Gataragwa Girls High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Kanyi, Bernice Nyawira Deputy Principal St. Monica – Munyaka Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gethi, Gerald Kinyua Deputy Principal St. Faustina Mweiga High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kimaru, Linus Muna Deputy Principal Naro Moru Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Thuo, Rose Wambui Deputy Principal Mugunda Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Njeru, Annviolet Wanyaga Deputy Principal Karemeno Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muketha, Daniel Nduse Deputy Principal Gakawa Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Njau, Isaac Gachomo Deputy Principal Gakawa Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gethi, Michael Kariuki Deputy Principal Mwiyogo Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muriithi, Patrick Karue Deputy Principal Mwiyogo Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ngumi, Jackson Kiruki Deputy Principal Mureru Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwangi, Patrick Gitonga Deputy Principal St. Jude Mugunda Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ndereba, David Wachira Deputy Principal Burguret Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kathurima, Maingi Deputy Principal Burguret Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kahugi, Patrick Thuo Deputy Principal Kimuri Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wamae, Edward Githui Deputy Principal Gatuamba Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwangi, James Mungai Deputy Principal St. Joseph Allamano Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Munyi, Winfred Muthoni Deputy Principal St. Regina Nairutia Mixed Day Sec Sch Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwariri, Moses Maingi Deputy Principal Kimunyuru Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Magothe, Stephen Maingi Deputy Principal Mukandamia Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Githuku, John Deputy Principal Mere Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwangi, Zachary Kabugu Deputy Principal Njeng’u Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muhiu, Zachariah Wambugu Deputy Principal Laburra Day Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Wagithunu, Ann Wanjiku Deputy Principal Ndiriti Aguthi  Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Macharia, David Munyi Deputy Principal Kimahuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Irungu, Francis Thomas Muthii Deputy Principal Kimahuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kiragu, Sammy Karonge Deputy Principal Kiaragana Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ndiritu, Joseph Wambugu Deputy Principal Gatuanyaga Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Peter, Francis Kamau Deputy Principal St. Paul Kinyaiti Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gitahi, Peter Gathua Deputy Principal Bellevue Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mugambi, Reuben Ndirangu Deputy Principal Mwireri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Kioi, Loise Wairimu Deputy Principal Mwireri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Nyamu, George Mwangi Deputy Principal Kirimara Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mwangi, Richard Kariuki Deputy Principal Ruthagati Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Githu, Grace Wangari Deputy Principal Tumutumu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Thiongo, John Karimi Deputy Principal Kanjuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Wambugu, Margaret Nyambura Deputy Principal Ngunguru Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Mathenge, Teresia Wangechi Deputy Principal Gikumbo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kinyua, Charles Kamunyu Deputy Principal Giakabii Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mugo, Eliphas Kariuki Deputy Principal Ngaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Karanja, Leah Wanjiku Deputy Principal Hiriga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mathenge, Stephen Weru Deputy Principal Kianjogu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kiguta, Purity Njambi Deputy Principal Mathaithi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Nderitu, Lucy Waruguru Deputy Principal Miiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Njau, Peter Kariuki Deputy Principal Itundu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Theuri, Ephantus Muriithi Deputy Principal Iruri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Nguru, Mary Nyaguthii Deputy Principal Kiamabara Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Wanjohi, Peter Ngure Deputy Principal Kiamwangi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Muiruri, Nancy Kagure Deputy Principal Rititi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Munyiri, Edward Wachira Deputy Principal St. Augustine Kieni Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mundia, Alice Wanjugu Deputy Principal Ragati Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kimu, Samuel Wanjohi Deputy Principal Karima Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Wachira, Joseph Kagunda Deputy Principal Chinga Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mucheru, Eliud Ngotho Deputy Principal Kenyatta High School – Mahiga Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Gikaru, Jane Muthoni Deputy Principal Munyange Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gachugi, Nicholas Mwai Deputy Principal Kiaguthu Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mwangi, Charles Murigi Deputy Principal Kiaguthu Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mbuchi, Moses Kihara Stanley Deputy Principal Kariko Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mucina, Anthony Kuria Deputy Principal Kihome Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Ndegwa, Beth Wanjiku Deputy Principal Iriaini Girls High School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Makena, Godfrey Hinga Deputy Principal Gathera Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Ndirangu, Stephen Maina Deputy Principal Irindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Wambaki, Anthony Kibara Deputy Principal Ihuririo Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Wambugu, Lucy Wacuka Deputy Principal Gatugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Gathu, Nancy Ngendo Deputy Principal Kiahagu Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Wanjohi, Francis Gathondu Deputy Principal Kagumo Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Wachira, Mercy Njoki Deputy Principal Mumbuini Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Ngunjiri, Edward Kamenju Deputy Principal St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys High School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Maina, Jane Wachera Deputy Principal South Tetu Girls Secondary Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mukunya, Bernard Karanja Deputy Principal Karindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Kariti, Alexanda Githaiga Deputy Principal Karindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Mberia, Polly Kiende Deputy Principal Ndiaini Girls’ HighSchool Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Mbutiti, Agnes Wanjiru Deputy Principal Kaharo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Riitho, Joseph Njaramba Deputy Principal Rutune Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Njuguna, Pauline Wambui Deputy Principal Wamutitu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gachara, Paul Wanjau Deputy Principal Kihuti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, Samuel Njeru Deputy Principal Ngoru Orthodox Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Ngatia, Lameck Jeremiah Deputy Principal Kihate Girls’ Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gathogo, John Ngamau Deputy Principal Ngamwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Ndirangu, Peter Ndiritu Deputy Principal Kibutio Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Mwangi, Elizabeth Njeri Deputy Principal Gaikundo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Njoroge, Faith Gathoni Deputy Principal Njiruini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, Benson Kariuki Deputy Principal A.C.K. Kiuu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Kiiru, Phillis Wanjiru Deputy Principal Kaheti Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Githui, Samuel Wang’ombe Deputy Principal Gathiriti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Mwangi, Lucy Wamaitha Deputy Principal St. John Thunguri Orthodox Secondary Sch Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Rungurua, Nicholas Maina Deputy Principal Giakanja Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Komu, Charles Mwaniki Deputy Principal Nyeri Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Karuiru, Anthony Kinyua Deputy Principal Kagumo Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Minjire, Absalom Ngatia Deputy Principal Kihuyo Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Nderitu, Grace Wagaki Deputy Principal Muthuaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Gitau, David Mwangi Deputy Principal Kihatha Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Mbuthia, Micheal Ngigi Deputy Principal Marua Mixed Day Secondary Schooll Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Mwangi, James Macharia Deputy Principal Gitathi-Ini Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Waweru, Harrison Wachira Deputy Principal Ithenguri Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Miss Nyaguthii, Jane Deputy Principal St. Peters Thunguma Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Kabatha, Michael Theuri Deputy Principal Kiandere Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Thogo, Mary Wairimu Deputy Principal Nyaribo Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Nyaga, Jayne Kina Principal Kagumo Teachers’ Training College Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mwangi, Francis G Principal Kagumo Teachers’ Training College Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Mwangi, Irene Wanjiku Principal Kagumo Teachers’ Training College Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kingah, Bernard M Principal Endarasha High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Munyasya, Assumpta Ndunge Principal Irigithathi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Wamugunda, Magdaline Wangari Principal Birithia Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Njiru, Esther Wanjeri Principal Chinga Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Kimiti, Jane Wacheke Principal Othaya Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Ms Mutuku, Anastasia Munyiva Principal Kamwenja Teachers Training College Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Wachira, John Thiong’o Principal Wandumbi Special Unit Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ndirangu, Francis Koiya Principal Dedan Kimathi Memorial High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Njagi, Peter Hudson Principal Gachatha Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Njoroge, George Ngure Principal Kiandu Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Wachira, Cyrus Kiambi Principal Gaki Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr M’ngiti, Paul Mwirigi Principal Aguthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kabui, Peter Njuguna Principal Kiriti Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Githinji, Mercy Nthenya Principal Wandumbi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ndungu, Peter Kiugi Principal Ihithe Technical Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Nzengi, Cleophus Muthini Principal Kaigonde Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Waithaka, Mary Muthoni Principal Muhoya High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Ngugi, Joseph Njoroge Principal Njoguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Munyalo, Joseph Andrew Principal Njoguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Ngotho, Elizabeth Wambui Principal Dr. Kamundia Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mwangi, Hammond Gerald Principal F.T. Nyammo Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Wangombe, John Maina Principal St. Joseph Wamagana Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mwangi, Peter Kariuki Principal Mutathiini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kamau, George Gitau Principal St. Vincent Kiamuiru Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Thiongo, Pamela Mucece Principal Karangia Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Gikiri, John Nyoko Principal Gichira Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Gitahi, Nelson Ndegwa Principal Kigwandi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Muthami, Philip Kimeu Principal Kaiguri Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Nderitu, Jane Njoki Principal Kiawaithanji Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Gatibu, Nancy Wanjiru Principal Wamagana Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Kiumba, Jackson Kibe Principal Gathuthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Wanjau, Josephine Nungari Principal Kanjora Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Kamau, Winfred Njeri Principal Naromoru Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Maina, David Kamau Principal Ndathi Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Gekonyo, Felista Njeri Principal St. Bakhita Gataragwa Girls High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Wainaina, Jane Wairimu Principal St. Monica – Munyaka Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Macharia, Florence Gathoni Principal St. Faustina Mweiga High School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gonye, Alexander Kamau Principal Charity Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ndonga, Samuel Muita Principal Watuka Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Marangu, John K Principal Amboni Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mbau, Cyrus Muriithi Principal Kamburaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wachira, Stephen Migwi Principal Munyu Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wambugu, Paul Mwangi Principal St. Georges Gataragwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wachira, Eliud Githinji Principal Lusoi Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Maina, Benson Wahome Principal Mwichwiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kariuki, Simon James  Gikonyo Principal Karemeno Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Njagi, George Silas Principal Naromoru Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Muriuki, Lucy Wangari Principal St. Augustine Embaringo Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kiminda, David Wanjohi Principal St. Thomas Ruirii Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwaniki, Peter Mbau Principal Mwiyogo Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Anampiu, Salesio Kiboori Principal Observation Hills Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Maina, John Karanja Principal Mureru Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Mageriah, Jane Kagendo Principal St. Jude Mugunda Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gathiani, Michael Ngari Principal Endarasha Day Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kagunya, Simon Muchiri Principal Burguret Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Macharia, Michael Kamau Principal St. Luke Karundas Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wanderi, Joseph Principal Kimuri Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Muriuki, Lawrence Mwai Principal Kimuri Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Wanjau, Grace Njeri Principal Gatuamba Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Nduyu, Julius Wanjohi Principal Mlima Kenya Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Macharia, Simon Gitau Principal Mlima Kenya Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kagoiya, Peter Mungai Principal Nyange Mixed Day Secondary  School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wanyoike, Simon Murigi Principal St. Regina Nairutia Mixed Day Sec Sch Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Njenga, Zachary Kimani Principal Lamuria Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Mwangi, Ruth Wambui Principal Mahiga Hope Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Wagoki, Gerald Mbuthia Principal Gakanga Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gichuki, Stephen Karimi Principal St. Joseph Simbara Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Theuri, Daniel Njuguna Principal Kimunyuru Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Gitonga, John Muhindu Principal D.E.B. Solio Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kihoria, George Ng’ang’a Principal Mukandamia Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Githinji, Francis Kagondu Principal Mere Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Mathenge, Mary Nyambura Principal Njeng’u Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Waweru, Samuel Njama Principal Laburra Day Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Ndungu, Paul Ngugi Principal Ndiriti Aguthi  Mixed Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Nginyi, Charles Karimi Principal Kimahuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Ngunu, Rosemary Wairimu Principal Kiaragana Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
 Njeri, Christine W Principal St. Anthony Of Padua Pura Sec. School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Karuiru, Peter Kibuchi Principal Maragima Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Ms Mahuthu, Jane Wangechi Principal Gatuanyaga Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwangi, James Ndungu Principal St. Paul Kinyaiti Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Mwangi, Charles Maina Principal Bellevue Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Macharia, Paul King’ori Principal St. Monica Gitegi Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Kaguru, George Murage Principal Mwireri Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Nderitu, Rosemary Wanjugu Principal Chris Morrone Kiamathaga Mixed Day Sec S Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Rotich, Nelson Kipkoech Principal Ruthagati Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Miss Mwangi, Jedidah Muthoni Principal Tumutumu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Ms Kariuki, Margaret Wanjiku Principal Karatina Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Macharia, Anne Wamuyu Principal Kabiruini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kirimu, Margaret Kangai Principal Kabiruini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Githiji, Rahab Wanjiru Principal Magutu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Thiongo, John James Principal Kiarithaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kibunyi, George Njoroge Principal Gikumbo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Muturi, Jackson Maina Wamuyu Principal General China Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Muchemi, Saverina Muthenya Principal Ngaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Kibe, Rahab Mwende Principal Hiriga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Wanjau, Alice Mumbi Principal Icuga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Ndulu, Benson Kimanzi Principal Kianjogu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mwangi, Anne Wangui Principal Mathaithi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Ms Mugure, Charles Martha Principal Miiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mwangi, Peter Maina Principal Kanyama Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Thiiru, Peter Wachaga Principal Kiamariga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mutungu, James Maina Principal Itundu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Njoroge, Joyce Muthoni Principal Iruri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Sudhe, Charles Odero Principal Kiangoma High School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mwangi, Bernard Njoroge Principal Gakuyu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Karanja, John Mungai Principal Gakuyu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Muriuki, Peter Hiuhu Principal Kiamabara Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Gichobi, Dinah Wanjiru Principal Kiamwangi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kuria, John Julius Principal Ihwagi Mixsed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mwangi, Maurice Murathimi Principal Gatundu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kari, Patrick Kariuki Principal Ndimaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Muthungu, David Ngari Principal Rititi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mwangi, Jane Wakarima Principal Muthea Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Njuru, John Njoroge Principal Gitunduti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kinyua, Peter Maina Principal Ragati Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Kinyanjui, Anthony Gichia Principal Gathehu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Musau, Joseph Muoki Principal Karima Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr M’eringoh, Kiringoh Principal Chinga Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mrachi, Ashford Kirimi Principal Chinga Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Muhindi, Dedan Muriithi Principal Othaya Boys Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Githinji, David Thiongo Principal Kiamuya Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Makira, Charles Irungu Principal Munyange Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Ndiangui, Jane Wairimu Principal Munyange Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Masyuki, Franciscar Saa Principal Mahiga Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Kihara, Elpiety Wairimu Principal Gatugi Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Maina, Michael Thuku Principal Kariko Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mukundi, John Kioi Principal Kairuthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gicheha, Martin Ngugi Principal Kihome Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Wanza, Justine Wambua Principal Iriaini Girls High School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gitau, John Waweru Principal Witima Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Ndungu, David Thumbi Principal Gakuyu Mahiga Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Njau, Paul Kanja Principal Gakuyu Mahiga Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Ndegwa, Isaac Ndung’u Principal Kihuri Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gichuki, Alfred Maina Principal Gatugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Kamanja, Jane Nyaguthii Principal St. Mary’s Karuthi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Kabatha, Benson Karaya Principal Gitundu Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Chege, Simon Njenga Principal Kiahagu Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Njenga, Joel Ndiritu Principal Gitugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Gatugi, Catherine Nyaguthi Principal Gitugi Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Thome, Agatha Mwihaki Principal Gathumbi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mrs Kabogo, Nancy Wairire Principal St. Maria Goretti Ruruguti Second School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Githaiga, Simon Wamwondwe Principal Mumbuini Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mwatha, Obadiah Kariuki Principal Mukurweini Boys High School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, David Muchemi Principal St. Augustine Gikondi Boys Secondary Sch Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gitonga, David Mwaniki Principal Mweru Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Kariru, Stephen Kiiru Principal Karindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
 Njogu, Rose W Principal Gathungururu  Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, Daniel Njoroge Principal Kaharo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Wairagu, Regina Wangeci Principal St. Anne Githunguri Girls  Sec School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Makathimo, Eunice Karambu Principal Rutune Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Wagura, John Macharia Principal Wamutitu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Muchiri, Eunice Muthoni Principal Kihuti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Muthara, Peter Kimari Principal Ngoru Orthodox Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Wangithi, Irene Nguyo Principal Kihate Girls’ Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Waiyaki, Humphrey Chege Principal Gaikundo Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Ngatia, Patrick Kagiri Principal Njiruini Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mugweru, Robert Weru Principal A.C.K. Kiuu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Thoithi, Margaret Wanjiku Principal Kaheti Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Wageche, Dorcas Wangari Principal Karaba Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Githinji, Anastasia Wanjiku Principal Gathiriti Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Ngatia, Paul Kamau Principal St. John Thunguri Orthodox Secondary Sch Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Mwangi, Onesmus Mucunu Principal Giakanja Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Kigondu, Kimari Kimari Principal Gachika Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Mugo, Jane Wamuyu Principal Muthuaini Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Muuru, Sospeter Njenga Principal Rware High School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Wangai, James Maina Principal Riamukurwe Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Gachukiah, Paul Giciah Principal Marua Mixed Day Secondary Schooll Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Ireri, John Njuki Principal Gitathi-Ini Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Kahuthu, Lucy Wangui Principal Gitathi-Ini Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Maina, Mary Wachera Principal Ithenguri Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Thairu, Godfrey Muchoki Principal St. Peters Thunguma Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Kabui, Ephantus Baru Principal Kiandere Mixed Day Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Wahome, James Wairagu Principal Nyaribo Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Mujuri, Lucy Kinanu Principal St. Pauls Githakwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Mureithi, Jane Wanja Principal Mathakwa-ini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mrs Gachuhi, Esther Wanjugu Principal Huho – ini Girls High School Central Nyeri Tetu
Miss Karanja, Margaret Nyambura Principal St. Mary’s Kariguini Secondary School Central Nyeri Tetu
Mr Mathenge, Patrick Mwangi Principal C.S.O. Nyeri Other Area Central Nyeri Tetu
Miss Thamaine, Jacinta Wambui Principal St.Teresa Moi Equator Girls Sec Sch Central Nyeri Kieni
Miss Karioki, Carolyne Principal Mugunda Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mrs Ndirangu, Esther Njeri Principal St. Joseph Allamano Secondary School Central Nyeri Kieni
Mr Josiah, Benjamin Njue Principal Kirimara Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Wahome, Virginia Wangari Principal Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Mugo, Charles Wambugu Principal Giakabii Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mwaniki, Jacinta Wambui Principal Hiriga Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mrs Mutungi, Eva Njeri Principal Ngorano Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Mr Ndegwa, Cyrus Eliud  Gichohi Principal Gaturiri Secondary School Central Nyeri Mathira
Ms Wandetto, Catherine Njoki Principal Chinga Girls Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Gichongi, Josphat Njathi Principal Kiaguthu Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Wachira, Elijah Gicheru Principal Kagonye Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Mr Mwangi, Julius Kangethe Principal Irindi Secondary School Central Nyeri Othaya
Miss Gituku, Elizabeth Wambui Principal Rev. Charles Muhoro Special School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Muiruri, Moses Njoroge Principal St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys High School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Muchiri, Agnes Muthoni Principal South Tetu Girls Secondary Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Miss Mutua, Mutindi Principal South Tetu Girls Secondary Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Muturi, Phyllis Muthoni Principal Ndiaini Girls’ HighSchool Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Gachingiri, Joseph Gakunju Principal St. John Paul II Thangathi High School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Kabatha, Zachayo Mbuthia Principal Ngamwa Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mrs Njimu, Euralia Wambui Principal St. Thomas Gatura Secondary School Central Nyeri Mukurweini
Mr Murwithania, Solomon Kimanthi Principal Kamwenja Teachers Training College Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr Maina, James Kigwa Principal Nyeri Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mr M’kaari, Silas Mwirigi Principal Kagumo Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town
Mrs Ngaruni, Joyce Kinya Principal Ngangarithi Secondary School Central Nyeri Nyeri Town