SMASE list of selected teachers for online training.
SMASE list of selected teachers for online training.

The list of teachers to be trained by the Centre for Mathematics, Science and Technology Education in Africa (CEMASTEA) has been released. The training that will be conducted in August, 2020 will see over ten thousand teachers trained online.

The teachers have been selected are those with a teaching experience of 11 years and below. Read full details on the training, here.

The just released lists feature teachers’ personal details and teaching stations. The teachers will also be paid a daily subsistence allowance that will be deposited to their bank accounts.

KISUMU COUNTY LIST OF SELECTED TEACHERS FOR SMASE TRAINING

S/N Name School Subject
1 Okeyo Michael Omondi  Guu Mixed Technical S.S Mathematics
2 Athembo Samuel Owino  St. Anthony’s  Kajimbo Biology
3 Wycliffe Obondo Achego Girls Chemistry
4 Florence Mugambi Achego Girls Biology
5 Meshack Owaga Ack Rae Girls’ Mathematics
6 Oketch Ruth Anyango Agai Mixed Sec Chemistry
7 Purity Akoth Magak Ahero Girls Chemistry
8 Charles Obiero Ahero Girls Physics
9 Obuya Benard Ouma Anding’o Opanga S.S Biology
10 Adongo Nehemiah Ouma Apoko Mixed Physics
11 Consollata Akoth Odima Arombo Mixed Biology
12 Samson Asesa Otieno Awasi Boys Biology
13 Duncan Otieno Omondi Ayiecho Nyatao Mathematics
14 Jashon Odera Bar Union Physics
15 Okumu Lector Adhiambo Bishop N.K Ngala-Obuora Mathematics
16 Omondi Aineah Odhiambo Bodi Mixed Sec Chemistry
17 Eunice Akinyi Omol Bolo Girls’ Mathematics
18 Osedo Ruth Auma Dr. Oloo Gumbi Biology
19 Joseph Onyango Okore Nyalunya Biology
20 Sharon Atieno Juma Gombe Kokulo Biology
21 Edwin Ithsiala Got Nyabondo Physics
22 Awuor Enos Omondi Gp. Owiti Chiga Mathematics
23 Langat Kipronoh Holo Mixed S.S. Chemistry
24 Ketty Mboya Huma Girls Biology
25 Bernand Apinde Huma Girls Physics
26 Ondigo Jeremiah Owuor Kabondo Boys’ Mathematics
27 Odare Robert Kandege Sec Mathematics
28 Julius Odoyo Oyola Kanyamedha Mathematics
29 Benard Okoth Luci Kanyagwal Mixed Sec Biology
30 Robert Amoke Karanda Mathematics
31 Musyoki Elizabeth Mbula Kasagam Mathematics
32 Lewis Ochieng Kawino Mixed Physics
33 Odira Sabastian Aketch Kibigori Mixed Physics
34 Betty Mwenje Kibos Special Sec Biology
35 Vovinton Ajowi Omiti Kisian Sec Chemistry
36 Seth Odhiambo Okul Kisumu Day Physics
37 Evans Omondi Ododa Lela Sec Chemistry
38 George Oginga Kochogo High Schl Physics
39 Antony O. Odima Koru Girls Chemistry
40 Stephen Ochiech Owira Koru Girls Mathematics
41 Omolo Owuoth Alexander Kowuor Mixed Mathematics
42 Daniel Keter kochogo High School biology
43 Wilson Otieno Odielo Kuoyo Mixed Mathematics
44 Judith Adhiambo Lisana Sec. Biology
45 David Omondi Anda Lwala Sec Mathematics
46 Victor Manguro Lwanda Mixed Day Physics
47 Ouma Scholasticar Akinyi Magunga Mixed Sec Biology
48 Sella E. Owiti Masara Chemistry
49 Yala Susan Ayugi Masogo Mixed Biology
50 Aomo Emmaculate Achieng Mbugra S.S. Mathematics
51 Lucy Adhiambo Omondi Menara Biology
52 James Ochieng Migingo Chemistry
53 Oyugi Nelly Achieng Miriu Sec Biology
54 James Ochieng Odeny Moro Mixed Mathematics
55 Lawrence Owiti Mwai Abiero Ogen Chemistry
56 Abodi Ignatius Odiwour Naki Mixed Sec Mathematics
57 Wclife Onyango Sango Buru Mixed Sec biology
58 Alfred Odhing Nduru Mixed Mathematics
59 Wyclif Onyango Mbira Ngere Kagoro Sec Physics
60 Omanyo Abraham Otieno Nyabola Mixed Sec Physics
61 Muga Norbert Onyango Nyabondo Boys Mathematics
62 Okumu Alphonse Okuku Nyabondo Boys Biology
63 Ondabu Calvin Onyango Nyakach Girls Chemistry
64 Ogal Judith Juma J.E Nyakach Girls Mathematics
65 Mourice Otieno Nyakoko Physics
66 Karakacha Paul K Nyalunya Chemistry
67 Olima Samwel Owiti Nyamasaria Physics
68 Akinyi Phinter Nyando Mixed Sec Biology
69 Nancy A Juma Nyanginja Mixed Mathematics
70 Alphonce Owino Otieno Nyangoma Sec Physics
71 Juma Fenny Adhiambo Nyong’ong’a Sec School Biology
72 James Otieno Abuor Obede Sec Chemistry
73 Ngaruiya Mary Njeri Obwolo Mixed Mathematics
74 Kosala Rose Auma Odienya Sec Chemistry
75 George O. Deya Odinga Odinga Tamu Chemistry
76 Oginga Celestine Adhiambo Okanja Mixed Physics
77 Opoto John Elphas Okok Mixed Physics
78 Chepkoech Irine Olembo Boys Sec Biology
79 William Ombewa Olik Oliero Mathematic
80 Gogi Jonathan Onyango Olwalo Mixed Sec Mathematics
81 Musa Yonge Ombeyi Chemistry
82 Ochieng Dan Ong’eche Mixed Chemistry
83 Kennedy Okito Ongalo Sec Physics
84 Dacho Edwin O Oremo Mixed Sec Physics
85 Obiero Fredrick Owino Orongo Mixed Mathematics
86 Ogega Billotieno Otieno Oyoo Boys Physics
87 Phoebe Omullo Otieno Oyoo High Biology
88 Ngetuk Charles Kipyegon Our Lady Of Lourdes Bolo Girls biology
89 Henry Muringu Kibe Our Lady Of Peace Muhoroni Mathematics
90 Antony Odera Biology
91 Andrew Ang’awa Pala Mixed mathematics
92 Oduor David Odhiambo Pawtenge Mixed Sec Mathematics
93 Paul Omollo Prof. Ayiecho Obumba Chemistry
94 Otieno Thomas Owidh Rakwaro Sec Chemistry
95 Maxwell Ochieng Sango Buru Mixed Sec Chemistry
96 Otieno Edwin O Sang’oro S.S. Biology
97 Romani Everlyne Sianda Chemistry
98 Kipchirchir Samoe Philip Songhor Biology
99 Anyango Joseph Boi St Aloys Gem Mixed Sec Physics
100 Francis Owit Njoni St Camulus Ogwedhi Mathematics
101 Obuya Lucy Atieno St Cornelius Ramula Odowa Mixed Physics
102 Ogolla Oliver Omondi St Hilarius Nyabondo Mixed Physics
103 Chiaga Willys Otieno St. Alex Ayucha Mixed /Physics
104 Beatrice Atieno St. Boniface Magare Mathematics
105 Emmy .K. Chemutai St. Cornelius Nyangoto Sec Biology
106 Phenny Akoth Ager St. George Mathematics
107 Phelix Ochieng Okuto St. Lawrence Biology
108 Yitzak Charles Aser St. Mary’ S Girls Nyamarimba Chemistry
109 Odongo Joshua St. Patrick’s Obange Chemistry
110 Otieno Jack Omuga St. Patricks Oduwo Physics
111 Tieli Belinda  Akoth St. Peters Kindu Biology
112 Kevin Owiti Tula Thurgem Sec. Chemistry
113 Samwel Oguna Ogada Tiengre Sec Biology
114 Edith Ivy Kiche Ulalo Biology
115 Francis Okoth Ayoro Urudi Mixed Agriculture
116 George Ongeche Omondi Wachara  Mixed Biology
117 Paul Wilson Othano Withur Boys Sec Mathematics
118 ONYANGO DUNCAN WASUNA BISHOP ABIERO ORUGA SEC Biology
119 OLAGO JENIPHER BONDE SECONDARY Chemistry
120 ODERA ANJELYNE ODERA MAGWAR MODEL Biology
121 LILIAN KWAMBOKA ATIMA RATTA MIXED Mathematics
122 JELANGAT RUTH DIEMO MIXED Physics
123 OCHIENG KENEDY OKELO ST JOHN NGUTU MIXED Chemistry
124 JOSEPHAT OGOLLAH OJOWI ST BARNABAS GIRLS Physics
125 OWINO JAMES KIT MIKAYI MIXED Chemistry
126 MIEN HENRY OKOTH ODUOR KADERO SUNRISE Chemistry
127 AMWAYI EDITH ADHIAMBO NYAWANGA SECONDARY Chemistry
128 OKUNDI ISIAIH OGUMA ADUONG’ MONGE Biology
129 ANNE ATIENO OUMA NDURU KADERO Biology
130 LUCAS OMONDI IMINZA ST PAUL BARKORWA Mathematics
131 PATRICK MUGA OWINY MANYWANDA SEC Physics
132 OKUMU FELIX O ALWALA SEC Chemistry
133 DAVID ODHIAMBO OYUCHO DIEMO SEC Mathematics
134 GEORGE OUTA BISHOP ABIERO MAGWAR GIRLS Mathematics
135 NICHOLAS SIMIDI ANGOTE BISHOP ABIERO MAGWAR GIRLS Biology
136 LORNA AWINO ACHANDO ST ALLOYS RERU GIRLS Biology
137 GEORGE OBUNY RAPOGI SECONDARY Mathematics
138 PILLY MILDRED ARCH BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS Biology
139 OBONGO BRILLIAN BRENDA ST PETERS KAJULU Physics
140 ONGULA  JOSHUA DOMNIC KORWENJE MIXED Mathematics
141 ODALLO KENNEDY ALUNGO MIXED Biology
142 OTIENO EVANCE ODOYO KISUMU BOYS physics
143 ODHIAMBO MARVELINE AKINYI PROF ANYANG’ NYONG’O Biology
144 LAWRENCE ROBERT OTIENO NYATIGO SEC Physics
145 ONYANGO JOAB OKOTH NDIRU MIXED Chemistry
146 CHRISPINE OWITI ANAM MAYIEKA SEC Physics
147 ADE MOSES OTIENDE OMUYA MIXED Physics
148 ONYANGO MOSES JAOKO RANEN GIRLS Mathematics
149 GEOFFREY OUMA NGERE BOYS Biology
150 SAMUEL OGADA RIDORE SEC Chemistry
151 KEVIN ODUOR ONAMAH NYAMGUN SEC Biology
152 ANNE ADHIAMBO OUMA ABOL GIRLS Mathematics
153 KOMEN CATHERINE JEPKEMEI ORANDO MIXED Biology
154 ANJELINE ACHIENG’ AMIGO MARIWA MIXED Mathematics
155 DENNIS ODHIAMBO ST BARNABAS GIRLS Mathematics
156 ONYANGO JWENGE FREDRICK BISHOP OKOTH MIRANGA Mathematics
157 Jack Omondi Ojwang Bshp Abiero Shaurimoyo Mathematics
158 AWINO FLORENCE ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA MAGADI Mathematics
159 STEVE OTIENO JOEL OMINO SEC Chemistry
160 JOHN OBALLA ST. THERESA’S Physics
161 Kevin Omondi Nyindha Lions High Chemistry
162 Collins Onyango Odongo St. John Chrisostom Kudho Chemistry
163 Otieno Martin Migele Joyland Special Biology
164 Mugah Tirus Ochieng St. Peters Nanga Biology
165 Robert Odiwuor odero Xaverian sec Mathematics
166 Everline A. Otieno Ken Obura Physics
167 John C Asembo Kisumu Girls Chemistry
168 Samwel Ondigo Kisumu Girls Mathematics
169 Leakey Omolo Odoyo Kisumu Boys Mathematics
170 Ken Lisamadi Kisumu Day Physics
171 Mr. Justus Oguta  Ogola Bishop Okumu Mixed biology
172 Mr. Peter Otieno` Ragen AIC Mixed chemistry
173  Mr.Benard Onyango Otieno Siany Mxed physics
174 Mr. Felix Omondi Kandaria Mixed physics
175 Mr. Samuel Mbindio Olwendo Apondo Kasaye .
176 Mr. Odiembo George Cherwa Mixed .
177 Ms. Pauline Auma Orodi St. Charles Lwanga-Ndori .
178 Mr. Magige Godfrey Omondi Abwao Mixed Maths/Physics
179 Odhiambo Boniface Abudo Mbora Secondary .
180 Alfred Oyoo Audi Sigoti Complex Girls .
181 JAMES OWEK OCHIENG ST.ALBERT ANGIRA Chemistry
182 BRIAN OKOTH OJWANG KIBOS Chemistry
183 MUTUA JUDITH MUENI ST.DOMNIC BUKNA Physics
184 KENNEDY OCHIENG OCHOLA RENJA Biology
185 BOR KIPKIRUI WILLIAM OCHORIA Physics
186 SHARON AKUKU MAGERO KIBOS SUGAR Chemistry
187 PAUL MAGERO MARIWA MIXED Physics
188 LINUS OMOFO OMBEYI Physics
189 SAMUEL OLUOCH K’OPIYO MUHORONI Mathematics
190 CHURCHIL AKINDA Achego Girls Biology
191 OKETCH HULDA HUMA GIRLS Mathematics
192 LAWRIENCE OCHIENG OMITI NG’ENY Mathematics
193 TOBIA OOKO ADEM OMANYI Physics
194 SHARLOT AWUOR OKUTA ST. JOHN’S LWALA Chemistry
195 HARON MITEMA ODUKA ST. RITA RAMULA Mathematis
196 Yugi Calvince Odiwuor Konim Secondary Mathematis
197 Jacktone Odhiambo Ochieng’ Wang’ang’a Secondary Chemistry
198 Jeremiah Abuor Bunde Secondary Chemistry
199 Allan Onyango Osewe Kandaria Secondary Maths
200 MATHIAS OGILO Migingo Girls Physics
201 Evans Okoth Onguru Alendu Secondary Chemistry
202 Lilian Adongo Kolal Secondary Maths/Chemistry
203 DOROTHY AORO Nyakakana Secondary Chemistry
204 IRENE AWINO WAMALA KITMIKAYI MATHEMATICS
205 Abunah Davice Magunga Mixed Sec Chemistry
206 Simon Juma Oluoch Kanyangoro Secondary Biology
207 Oliech Peter Weber Onjiko Kobong’o Physics
208 Nafula Richard Oren Secondary Maths
209 Calvince Otieno Opiyo Onjiko Boys Maths/Physics
210 Alexander Omamo Ranjira Secondary Chemistry
211 Elixha Arao Ayweyo R.C. Secondary Physics/Maths
212 Ketray Wandera Alara Girls Chemistry
213 Vera Akoth Omondi Dago Kokore Maths
214 Careb Mboiya Dago Thim Chemistry
215 Anne Adoyo Ngoje Elukhobe Mixed Maths
216 Elizabeth Nerea Adongo Sino Kirembe Mixed Biology
217 Kennedy Otieno Ochieng Maliera Mixed Physics
218 James Ochieng Ongoma Maseno School Maths
219 Ruth Akoth Atieno Mbaka Oromo Biology
220 Erick Odhiambo Ajwang Obambo Mixed Physics
221 Jennifer Obat Ogal Mixed Maths
222 Miginjo Odongo Ojolla Girls Physics
223 Odhiambo Victor Onyango Osiri Mixed Biology
224 George Omondi Oreck Sinyolo Girls Chemistry
225 Mark Ochieng Otiende Sunga Mixed Physics
226 Nicodemus Ahono Usare Sec Chemistry
227 Jenepher Adoyo Oluoch Ogada Mixed Chemistry
228 Ruth Musumba Adhiambo Bar Union Biology
229 Peter Onyango Kawino Mixed Mathematics
230 Paul Sino Kisumu Day Mathematics
231 Awiti Bonface Wilson Nyakach Girls Physics
232 Adhiambo Benter Awasi Boys Biology
233 Oketch Antone Oduor Kasagam Chemistry
234 Julius Kiprotich Naki Mixed Sec Physics
235 Brimus Kituyi Nyakoko Biology
236 Ouma Moses Ochola Olembo Boys Sec/Agai Mathematics
237 Issac Ngendo O Otieno Oyoo High Chemistry
238 Ochieng Julian Otieno Sango Buru Mixed Sec Mathematics
239 Obonyo George Otieno Thurdibuoro S.S Mahematics
240 Orieny Dan Owuor Urudi Mixed Sec Chemistry
241 Nicodemus Ahono Okanja Mixed Biology