Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Kisii County:

KNEC CODESchool CodeCategory
40727119KEBABE S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732111KIOBEGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732112NYABITE A.C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732113ST CHARLES KABEO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732115ST. JAMES GIONSARIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732116ROGONGO DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732117NYABITE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732118MOSORA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732119ST. JOHN’S  OROGARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732121ST. THOMAS TURWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732123ITUMBE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732124NYACHOGOCHOGO AIC SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732125EBIGOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732126ST. GABRIEL RIYABO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732130NYABISIA DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732201NAIKURU P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732202ISENA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732203ST PAUL’S NYACHEKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732204MOCHENGO P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732205NYANGUSU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732208BORANGI S.D.A SECONDARYSub County
40732209NYAMAKOROBO  F.A.M  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732210KIONDUSO P.A.G. SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732211GETAI SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732212MOGONGA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732213THE SACRED HEART OF JESUS EKEONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL  Sub CountySub County
40732214EBIOSI P.A.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
40732216NYAMUYA ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802012MAKAROR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802013SHALETEY MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802014BARWAQO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802104FURAHA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802106WABERI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802108THE FAULU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46802109AHMED LIBAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46807103BUTE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46808103HADADO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46808104ADEMASAJIDA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46808106LAGBOGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46809101LEHELEY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46809201DIIF SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46813102ELDAS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46813103TULA TULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46819102BUNA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46820103HABASWEIN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46820105BIYAMATHOW MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub CountySub County
46820106INSHAALLAH HIGH SCHOOLSub County
46820107ABAKORE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
46820108SABULI MIXED DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803107BARWAQO BOYS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803109KHADIJA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803110BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803115KAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803117DUSE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803120ELIMU BORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County
47803121MANDERA DIMTU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub County

 

KNEC Code and SchoolCategoryType
40703112 NYAURA DEB SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703114 BOBARACHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703115 KIAMABUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703302 ST. VINCENT DE PAUL NYANKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703303 NYAGUTA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703305 MATUNWA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703306 AMARIBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703308 NYOSIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40703310 NYANGURU C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703312 MASONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703313 BORONYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703314 NYAMEMISO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703315 RIABAMANYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703317 NYATARO C.O.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703402 GIANCHERE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703404 IRONDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703405 IBENO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703407 KIRWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703408 ST. STEPHEN’S NYAMWARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703409 KEOKE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703410 IRUNGU PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703411 ST PETER’S KERERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703412 NYANSIRA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703413 BORUMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703414 BIRONGO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703415 OUR LADY OF VICTORY NYABIOSI `N’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703416 ST. FRANCIS KABOSI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703417 NYANKORORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703419 ST.ALEXANDER NYAMECHEO D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40703420 TARACHA S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711104 NYANSARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711106 BOMBABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711107 BUYONGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711109 MACHONGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711110 MATAGARO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711112 GAKERO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711113 GETUKI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711114 KEBERE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711115 KINENI PEFA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711116 MAROBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711117 NYAGENKE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711118 NYATARO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711119 NYABURUMBASI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711120   ST. JOSEPH’S NYANSAKIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711122   ITARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40711125   ST.CAMILLUS NYAMORONGA D.O.KSub CountyMixed
40716106 MATONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716111   BONYAORO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40716113   ST. TERESAS BOGIAKUMU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716114   NYABIMWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716116   BITARE S.D.A  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716120 MOSANDO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716121 BOGITAA MIXED ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716123 RIAMONTING’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716124 GENGA D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716125 ST. LAWRENCE NYABIEYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716126 ST RAPHAEL NYANGENA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716127 MWATA ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716128 SUGUNANA D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716129 EKERORE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716130 ST. ANDREWS MOGUMO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716132 NYAMERAKO EKERUBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716134 ST.FRANCIS NYASAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40716135 NYOTOIMA SUGUTA DEB SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719105 NYAMONARIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719106 GOTI CHAKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719201 NYAKORERE PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719202 NYAKEMBENE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719203 OMOBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719204 MARONGO PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719205 IBRAHIM OCHOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719206 GIASOBERA S.D.A HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719302 NYAMUE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719303 RAMOYA HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719304 ST JOSEPH’S KIORORI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719305 NYACHENGE ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719306 TABAKA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719307 AMAIKO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719308 NYANGO  D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40719309 NYAGICHENCHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723103 NYASORE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723104 NYAGESENDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723105 SENSI  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723106 RIOMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723107 ERAMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723108 GETURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723109 KIARENI ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723110 ENGOTO PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723112 NYABWOROBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723113 NYAGONYI ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40723114 NYAKOME FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727120 NYAIBATE C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727121 KENYORO PAG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727123 ST PETERS KEBERESI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727125 NYANGETI D.E.B MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727126 MOBIRONA P.A.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727128 IBENCHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727129 MESABAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727130 GEKONGO DEB SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727131 NYAMIOBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727133 ST AUGUSTINE MAGENCHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727134 ST JOSEPH’S ETONO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727135 MOCHORWA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727201 IGORERA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727203 EMESA A.I.C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727205 ST JOHN’S ICHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727206 RIANYANCHABERA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727207 RITEMBU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727208 MOSENSEMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727209 GESABAKWA  S.D.A  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727210 IYENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40727212 MAGENGE SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732101 BORANGI P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732102 MAJI MAZURI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732104 NYOERA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732106 ST JOSEPH’S NYACHENGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732107 KEGOCHI PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732108 IKENYE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732109 EMENWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732217 ST. JOSEPH’S SUGUBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732219 ENCHORO PEFA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732220 NYABOTERERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40732221 SIMITI SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
40732222 NYABIOSI S.D.A BOYS BOARDING SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
40732223 ST.MATHEWS CHITAGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735102 ST.CECILIA RAMASHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735103 BONG’ONTA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735105 MASIMBA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735106 NYAMESOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735107 SOSERA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735109 ST JOSEPH MUKASA MATIBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735110   CHIBWOBI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735111 ST LUKE`S EKWARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735112   GETERI SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735113   ST. MARK MOKOROGOINWASub CountyMixed
40735114   METEMBE S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735115   MESABISABI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735116   MOSISA  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735117   RIURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735118   GEKONGE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735119   RIABIGUTU P.A.G. SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735120 SUGUTA COG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735121 MOREREMI SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735122 SASATI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735123 IKORONGO MIXED S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735124 MATIBO GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40735202 ST. PETERS CHIRONGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735204 GESABAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735205 AMABUKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735206 MOBAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735207 MUSA NYANDUSI – GESICHO MIXED DAY SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
40735208 MOGWEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735209 KIAMOKAMA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735210 MOREMANI P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735211 AMASEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735212 NYAMAGESA C.O.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735213 HEMA – CHITAGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735214 NYAMAGESA D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735215 MASABO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735216 ST. JAMES ICHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735217 BOGECHE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735218 KEGOGI D.E.B MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735219 NYANKONONI D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735220 EMEROKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40735221 GETARE GIRLS DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40740103 BOITANG’ARE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740105 BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKEGOGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740106 NYABONGE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740107 GESURE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740108 KIONG’ONGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740109 NYAGIKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740110 ST. DOMINIC RUSINGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740111 NYAGUKU D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740112   ST. PETER’S RIANYACHUBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740113   SAMETA PAG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740114   RIOBARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740115   RIANCHORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740116   KENYORO  MIXED D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740117   NYAGANCHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740118   GETENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740119   NYAMONEMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740120 KENYERERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40740121 GEKONGO DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745105 RAGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745106 ST. PATRICK’S MOSOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745107 ST. LUKE’S KANUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745108 MATIEKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745109 ST. AMBROSE NYAORE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745110   NYAKEOGIRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745111 NYAGISAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745112   ONG’ICHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745114   KIOGO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745115   ST. CATHERINE IRANDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745117   RIOTERO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745118   QUEEN OF APOSTLES SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745121 NYAMATUTA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745122 KEORE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745123 BOGEKA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745124 ST.LAWRENCE KIONG’ONGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745125 DARAJA MBILI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40745126 GETEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747101 NYAIMERA ELCK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747102 NYATWONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747104 NYASASA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747105 ST. LINUS ETAGO DOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40747106 KIAGWARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747107 BOGICHONCHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747108 NCHORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747109 KARUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747201 NDONYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747202 AYORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747203 NYAKEYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747204 MARIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747205 RIAGUMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747206 KIENDEGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747207 ST. PETER’S NYANGWETA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747208 MOTICHO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
40747303 NYAMONDO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747304 NYABINE D.E.B. SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747305 MESOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747401 MAROO ESINDE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747402 ST. ALPHONCE NYABINE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747403 MUMA SCONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
40747404 ST. FABIAN MAKARA DOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
See also  Mugoiri Girls High School; KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website, KNEC Code

More articles on Education matters;

See also  Primary schools in Wajir County; School name, Sub County location, number of Learners

 

Leave a Reply