Home Education News Schools Sub County Secondary Schools in West Pokot County; School KNEC Code, Type,...

Sub County Secondary Schools in West Pokot County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Secondary Schools in West Pokot County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Sub County Secondary Schools in West Pokot County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in West Pokot County:

KNEC Code and School Name Sub County Type
24504103 CHEPARERIA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504108 CHRIST THE KING SECONDARY SCHOOL-SENETWO Sub County Mixed
24504109 ST. LUKE SECONDARY SCHOOL – NARAMAM Sub County Mixed
24504110 ST JOSEPH SECONDARY SCHOOL-TAPOYO Sub County Mixed
24504111 ST THOMAS AQUINAS KAMATIRA MIXED DAY SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
24504112   ST. PAUL KIPKOMO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504113   ST.MATHEWS KOSULOL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504114   ST.ANTONY CHEPTURNGUNY MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504116   KALYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
24504117   SHALPOGH MIXED DAY SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
24504118   ST. MARGARET MONGORION MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504203 PARUA MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504205 SEBIT MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504206 ST PETERS KAPCHEMOGEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504207 MORPUS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504208 ORTUM MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504209 KERELWA MIXED DAY/BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504210 SOBUKWO MIXED DAY/ BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504211   CHEPKORIONG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24504212 KOCHIY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505105 TALAU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505107 MESHACK TUMKOU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505108 ST. MARY’S SIYOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505111 KARAS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505112   KAIBOS DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505113   KERINGET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505114   MNAGEI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505115   ELCK EMBOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505116   CHEMWOCHOI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505118   TOTUM MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505119   TOMENA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505121 MURKWIJIT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505122 ST. AUGUSTINE MIXED DAY SECONDARY KAPKORIS Sub County Mixed
24505123 ST. PETERS KAPKECHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505124 NANGROTUM MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505125 ST PAUL’S BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KITELAKAPEL Sub County Boys
24505126 ST. THERESAS PARAYWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505304 OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER Sub County Mixed
24505307 CHEPTUYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505308 ALL SAINTS BOYS SECONDARY -KAPTARIN Sub County Boys
24505309 ACK MTEMBUR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505403 ALL SAINTS TAMUGH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505404 AGC CHEMOROROCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505405 CHEKOMOS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505406 KATIMORIL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505407 JERUSALEM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
24505408 KAPKATA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24505409 ST.MICHAEL PTOYO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
24505410 TURKWEL GORGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24530103 KONYAO BORA LEE ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24530104 ST BAKHITA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KARON Sub County Girls
24530105 KODICH BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24530204 KIWAWA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
24530302 KAMKETO TRINITY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
24531104 PAROO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531106 KOKWOTENDWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531107 SIGOR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531108 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE MTELO GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls
24531109 SOLION MIXED DAY & BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531110 R.C.E.A MARICH PASS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531111 MASOL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531112 ST. ANTHONY MTELO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531204 ELCK ANNET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531206 SAMUEL KIM ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL-LOMUT Sub County Mixed
24531207 CHEMUTLOKOTYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531208 KOKWORITIT MIXED DAY/BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24531209 AIC CHESEMPUR MIXED DAY & BOARDING Sub County Mixed
24568103 ST.STEPHEN’S CHEPKONO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568104 KAPSANGAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568105 ST. MULUMBA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568106 KAPSAIT MIXED DAY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568107 ST. MOURICE MOKOYON MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568108 ST. PAUL KAPKUNYUK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568109 CHORWAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568110   ST. PATRICK’S SIMOTWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568111 ST PETERS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL-CHEPARTEN Sub County Mixed
24568112   ST.ANTHONY CHOROK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568113   ST. JOSEPH KAALOTWARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568202 ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA SINA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568203 TAPACH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568204 SONDANY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568205 KAMELEI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568206 KAPCHIKAR MIXED DAY & BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568207 CHEMOLO ELCK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
24568208 ACK KAPOROWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education News;

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

error: