Name of School | Total enrolment | Type of School | Status of School | Name of County | Name of Sub County |
Usare sec School | 188 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU West |
mbugra mixed secondary school | 273 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Joyland Special Secondary school | 439 | Mixed Boarding | National | Kisumu | Kisumu |
Kobongo primary school | 260 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu |
Bishop Abiero Shaurimoyo | 809 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu |
Xaverian secondary school | 487 | Mixed day | County | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
Victory Christian High School | 122 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu central |
Kisumu Day and Boarding High School | 1124 | Day and Boarding Boys | County | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
St. John Chrisostom Kudho Secondary School | 627 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
Ken Obura Secondary School | 663 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
Kisumu Girls High School | 1350 | Boarding Girls | National | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
Bishop Abiero shaurimoyo secondary school | 805 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu central |
HIGHWAY HIGH SCHOOL | 108 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU CENTRAL |
St ignatius loyola magadi | 886 | Mixed day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu central |
Kisumu Boys’ High School | 1810 | Day and Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Kisumu Central |
LIONS HIGH SCHOOL | 1431 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU CENTRAL |
JOEL OMINO | 544 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU CENTRAL |
ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA SECONDARY-MAGADI | 886 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU CENTRAL |
St. Peter’s Nanga secondary school | 387 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu central |
ST.TERESA’S GIRLS SEC SCHOOL | 588 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | KISUMU CENTRAL |
Orongo Mixed Secondary | 360 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
St. Dominic Bukna Secondary school | 343 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Nyamasaria Sec School | 720 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Renja mixed secondary | 254 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu east |
St Aloys Mayenya Secondary School | 321 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Got Nyabondo Secondary | 149 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Obwolo Mixed Secondary School | 657 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Dr Aloo Gumbi sec school | 1186 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
St Albert Angira secondary | 345 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Kibos Secondary School | 625 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Nyalunya Secondary | 404 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
G.P.Owiti Chiga Sec | 192 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
KASAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 927 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU EAST |
St. Peter’s Kindu Secondary School | 220 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Okok mixed sec | 432 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu East |
Kisian Secondary School | 620 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Maliera mixed secondary | 33 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
Maseno School | 2164 | Boarding Boys | National | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Obede mixed secondary school | 250 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Tieng’re mixed sec | 523 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
Chulaimbo sec | 1250 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
BAR KORUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 113 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Ongalo secondary | 415 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
St Mary Gorrety Oluowa | 195 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
SINYOLO GIRLS SECONDARY | 1320 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Bar union secondary school | 825 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
Wachara mixed sec sch | 356 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | kisumu west |
ULALO SECONDARY SCHOOL | 227 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
AIC Olago Aluoch Alara Girls | 300 | Boarding Girls | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Osiri secondary school | 315 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
NYANG’INJA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 147 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Kawino Secondary school | 160 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
St. Antony Dago Kokore Secondary | 550 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
SABEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL | 134 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Gombe Kokulo Secondary School | 184 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
HUMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | 532 | Boarding Girls | County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
KANYAMEDHA MIXED SEC SCHOOL | 802 | MIXED DAY SCHOOL | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Kirembe Seconday School | 380 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Dagothim secondary | 196 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
ST. GABRIEL BAR ANDING’O MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 186 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Eluhobe Mixed Secondary school | 252 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
SUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 147 | MIXED DAY | Sub County | Kisumu | KISUMU WEST |
Kuoyo Mixed Secondary school | 588 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
St Mark’s secondary school -Obambo | 682 | Mixed day and boarding | County | Kisumu | Kisumu west |
St. George’s Sianda Mixed Secondary | 402 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu West |
Ogal mixed secondary. | 122 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Kisumu west. |
Nyatao Primary School | 566 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St Josephs Ngula Primary | 168 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Gul Primary | 325 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kango Primary School | 540 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
MINYANGE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 279 | MIXED DAY | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Olik Oliero Primary School | 660 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Our lady of peace Muhoroni secondary School | 481 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Mutwala Girls | 185 | Day girls | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Yawo Primary School | 429 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Oginga Odinga Tamu Mixed secondary | 243 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St John’s lwala mixed secondary School | 91 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Omanyi primary | 137 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
TONDE | 283 | Day | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyando mixed sec school | 378 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Muhoroni Primary School | 739 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Chemelil factory | 590 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
GOD NYITHINDO PRIMARY | 142 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Bacho primary | 171 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St. George Wuok Primary School | 428 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
KORE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 226 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Mutwala primary | 531 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Kibos prison primary school | 1304 | Day | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
KANDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 330 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Okwach | 510 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
NYADUNDO PRIMARY SCHOOL | 367 | MIXED DAY | County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Nyadundo primary | 367 | Mixed day | Sub County | Kisumu | muhoroni |
Jagir Singh primary | 258 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Osiri_Migere primary on | 513 | Mixed primary | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Wagai primary school | 350 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ngeny sec school | 237 | Mixed day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kibos Special Secondary | 123 | Mixed Boarding | National | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
OGWEDHI PRIMARY . | 472 | Day | National | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Osembe primary school | 230 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
DR .ROBERT OUKO PRIMARY | 317 | Day | National | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Songhor Secondary School | 230 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St.Rita Ramula Girls | 256 | Boarding Girls | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
KORU ST.JOHNS PRIMARY | 438 | MIXED DAY | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
St. Patrick’s Oduwo Sec school | 280 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
KIBOS SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND | 183 | Mixed Boarding | National | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Achuodho primary | 357 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Tamu Primary | 457 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Sugar Research Sec school | 112 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Pawteng primary school | 625 | Day | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Archbishop Okoth Ochoria | 170 | Mixed day/boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyakoko Primary school | 756 | Day | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Osengteti primary | 228 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kibigori Mixed Secondary School | 360 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyangoma Primary School | 399 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Obiayo primary | 270 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Padre Pio Masogo Girls | 118 | Girls day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyarenda Primary | 234 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ombeyi primary | 654 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Miwani Boys | 223 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ngere kagoro mixed | 425 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Muhoroni Factory Primary school | 450 | Day | National | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kolang Primary School | 217 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St Andrew’s masara mixed sec | 170 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
MARIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 122 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Olik Oliero Mixed Secondary. | 216 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Mariwa Primary school | 356 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyany primary school | 287 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
ODUWO PRIMARY | 536 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Homalime Primary School | 328 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ogwodo primary school | 573 | Mixed day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ramula | 296 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St.Rita Ramula Girls sec.school | 255 | Boarding Girls | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
ST.AUGUSTINE’S R.C KANDEGE SECONDARY | 1043 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Rang’ombe | 456 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Jaber primary school | 167 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kware Primary school | 230 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
SAUSET PRIMARY | 334 | Day | National | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Nyakoko secondary | 1024 | Mixed Day/Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ogilo Primary | 350 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Omanyi Sec.School | 150 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Lwala primary school | 248 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
GOT RUKE PRIMAY SCHOOL | 194 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Kiliti primary school | 703 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Keyo primary | 343 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Kibigori main primary school | 305 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Yago primary | 226 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Achego girls secondary school | 1200 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ombeyi mixed sec | 1120 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Gatundu Primary School | 46 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
ST. STEPHEN’S MENARA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 703 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
Nyalenya Primary school | 340 | Mixed day | County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Menara primary school | 593 | Day | National | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
PROF. AYIECHO OBUMBA SEC | 596 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | MUHORONI |
St Cornelius Nyangoto mixed secondary school | 258 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ngeny Integrated Primary | 340 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St Boniface Magare Sec School | 183 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
OBUMBA PRIMARY | 757 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Makindu Primary | 413 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St. Benedict’s Nyangoma sec. School | 455 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
St Gregory Koru Girls High School | 1282 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | Muhoroni |
Ayiecho Nyatao Secondary School | 655 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Muhoroni Sub County |
MUHURONI SEC SCHOOL | 639 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Muhuroni |
Kabuya Primary | 320 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Miriu Mixed sec school | 157 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St Jeromo Andingo Olasi primary school | 200 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Agai primary school | 940 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Thurdibuoro Mixed Secondary school | 1230 | Mixed Boarding and Day | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
William Booth secondary | 86 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
CHACHI PRIMARY | 320 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
CHERWA MIXED SEC SCHOOL | 248 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Sondu union primary | 567 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
OLEMBO BOYS HIGH | 269 | Boarding/Day Boys | County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Andingo Opanga sec school | 310 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Thurgem Mixed Secondary School | 282 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Ngope Primary | 142 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Bodi Mixed Secondary School | 320 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St. Charles Lwanga Ndori Sec | 174 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Kachan Primary school | 447 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
NG’OMO PRIMARY | 557 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
St.Paul’s Abwao mixed sec school. | 469 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Ragen aic secondry school | 132 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
MORO MIXED SEC SGHOOL | 310 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
St.Hillary kajimbo | 156 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St George Special Secondary School | 215 | Mixed Boarding | National | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St. Martin Deppores Special school for learners with Cerebral palsy | 266 | Mixed Day and Boarding | National | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Sango Buru Mixed secondary school | 415 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
ACK Rae girls | 1370 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
APONDO KASAYE SECONDARY SCHOOL | 217 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
St.Aloys Gem secondary school | 414 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
OLWALO MIXED | 63 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Bishop N.K Ngala | 206 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Siany Mixed Sec.School | 169 | A small boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Nyabondo Boys’ | 990 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St Patrick’s Obange Mixed Secondary School | 100 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
ST. LAWRENCE KOGOLA | 230 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Lwanda High School | 140 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
OCHWADO PRIMARY SCHOOL | 213 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Urudi mixed secondary school | 602 | Mixed day secondary school | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Onego Primary | 480 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Naki Mixed Secondary School | 351 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Mbora Mixed secondary School | 83 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
ST. HILARIUS NYABONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL | 418 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Guu Mixed Sec School | 431 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
kandaria secondary school | 128 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | nyakach |
ST.ANTONY’S SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAJIMBO | 320 | MIXED BOARDING AND DAY. | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Nyalng’anya | 354 | Day | National | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
ST. MARY’S NYAMARIMBA GIRLS SECONDARY School | 320 | DAY/BOARDING | Sub County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
NYAKACH GIRLS HIGH S HOOL | 2239 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | NYAKACH |
Maraba Primary | 228 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Kawili prmar | 221 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | nyakach |
Agai Mixed Secondary School | 1864 | Mixed Day and Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Nyadina Mixed Secondary School | 186 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Oremo Mixe | 150 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Sang’oro Primary School | 320 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Nyong’ong’a Secondary | 352 | Mixed Day and Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Abwao primary | 163 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Nyabola Mixed sec school | 150 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Sang’oro Mixed Secondary School | 410 | Mixed Boarding | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Anding’o Bware primary school | 140 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Kabete primary | 330 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Holo mixed Sec school | 148 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Pawtenge sec school | 438 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
St. Cornelius Ramula Odowa Sec | 483 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach |
Rakwaro sec. school | 362 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyakach sub county |
Magunga Secondary School | 828 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Nyakach- Sub county |
SIGOTI COMPLEX HIGH SCHOOL | 1165 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY |
Nyalenda Girls Secondary School | 155 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Alendu Secondary School | 548 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Ahero Girls sec school | 1176 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Kochogo high school | 579 | Mixed day and boarding | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
RANJIRA MIXED SEC SCHOOL | 410 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYANDO |
Kobura girls secondary School | 142 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Lela mixed secondary school | 1155 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St Alex Ayucha Mixed Secondary School | 453 | Day | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Ongeche mixed secondary | 227 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
KANYANG’ORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 89 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYANDO |
Kanyangoro mixed secondary school | 89 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Withur Boys Secondary School | 242 | Boarding Boys | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Kolal mixed secondary | 102 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Disi Secondary School | 147 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Kowuor | 102 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St Teresa’s Wawidhi mixed | 62 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St. Michael Wanganga sec school | 141 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
NDRU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 105 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYANDO |
Odienya Secondary school | 164 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St. Charles Lwanga Nyamkebe | 140 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St.Peter’s konim secondary school | 196 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Karanda Mixed secondary | 664 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Oren mixed sec school | 298 | Day | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Apondo mixed sec | 196 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Reru AIC Sec School | 440 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Arombo Mixed Secondary School | 158 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Kanyagwal Mixed Sec. School | 226 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Awasi PAG Girls Sec. | 200 | Girls Boarding and Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
St Christopher Ayweyo mixed sec school | 286 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Awasi PAG Boys | 413 | Boys Boarding & Day | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
MASOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 1207 | Mixed Boarding and Day | County | Kisumu | Nyando |
PALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 305 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | NYANDO |
OKANJA mixed sec | 250 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Onjiko Kobongo Mixed secondary | 41 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Kandaria Secondary school- Nyando | 193 | Mixed- day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Migingo Girls Secondary school | 824 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Vispa Emmanuel high school 96 | 96 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Bunde Mixed secondary school | 446 | Mixed Day and boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando |
Ombaka Mixed Sec School. | 124 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Nyando. |
Ngere High School | 737 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Kisumu | Seme |
St Aloys Reru girls | 526 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | seme |
Bishop Abiero girls magwar | 483 | Boarding Girls | County | Kisumu | Seme |
St. Barnabas girls sec sch. Barkorwa | 1244 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Kisumu | Seme |
Manywanda mixed sec school | 122 | Mixed day | Sub County | Kisumu | seme |
Engineer Owiti Abol Girls’ Secondary | 164 | Day Girls | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Orando Secondary School | 637 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Bonde secondary school | 753 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Ranen Girls | 144 | Boarding Girls | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
St Paul’s Barkorwa Mixed Sec | 204 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
BISHOP OKOTH MIRANGA SECONDARY | 326 | MIXED DAY & BOARDING | Sub County | Kisumu | SEME |
St Peter’s Kajulu mixed sec school | 571 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Prof Anyang Nyongo sec | 123 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Omuya Mixed Sec Sch | 218 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Ridore ACK Mixed Secondary school | 910 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Seme |
Nyawanga mixed secondary School | 88 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
ALUNGO MIXED sec.school | 236 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Alwala Mixed Secondary school | 322 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Kit mikayi mixed secondary school | 476 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
MAGWAR MODEL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | 381 | Boarding Boys | County | Kisumu | SEME |
Diemo secondary school | 546 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Korwenje Secondary | 76 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Asol mixed secondary school | 324 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | seme |
RATTA mixed Sec | 724 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | SEME |
NDIRU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 462 | Mixed Boarding | County | Kisumu | Seme |
Nyatigo mixed sec school | 350 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Mariwa mixed secondary school | 364 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
St John’s ngutu sec | 267 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Rapogi secondary school | 509 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
BISHOP ABIERO ORUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | 260 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
NDURU KADERO GIRLS | 66 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
kadero sunrise | 134 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | seme |
Mayieka mixed secondary school | 200 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Seme |
Aduong Monge sec | 205 | Day | Sub County | Kisumu | Sene |