Top, Best Performing Schools Per County – Uasin Gishu

Name of School Total enrolment Type of School Status of School Name of County Name of Sub County
Kipkabus Secondary School 275 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Illula Sec 306 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Cheplelachbei East Secondary 217 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Kapsoya Secondary school 485 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Chepngoror secondary 187 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Olaare secondary school 334 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
St. Peter Waunifor Secondary 263 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Kapngetuny high School 420 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
St. Mary’s Koibarak Sec. School 157 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Chepkongony C.O.C. secondary school. 415 Mixed day/boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
SOLIAT SECONDARY SCHOOL 56 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu AINABKOI
Moi girls high school Eldoret 1500 Boarding Girls National Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Plateau Girls 604 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
ARNESEN’S Secondary school 1026 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Drys Girls sec. 818 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
St Gregory Naiberi Secondary School 124 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
RURIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 540 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
AIC KILUKA MIXED DAY SECONDARY 190 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu AINABKOI
Arnesen’s boy’s High school 1024 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Tendwo Secondary school 317 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
Ainabkoi secondary school 230 Boarding Boys Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainabkoi
RCEA BIWOTT NGELEL TARIT 663 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu AINABKOI
Bishop Birech Girls Sec _Tilol 220 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu Ainapkoi
Cheptigit secondary school 290 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Ainobkoi
St.Joseph,s Kapsaret 249 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapsaret
Koros sec school Chemina 68 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapsaret
Aic Ngeria girls sec sch 798 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
AIC kosirai secondary 151 Mixed Sub County Uaasin Gishu KAPSERET
Simat high school 381 Mixed Boarding Extra County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
Kiambaa secondary 343 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
Davies sec 235 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
TUIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL 271 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu KAPSERET
Songoliet secondary school 429 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
ACK ATUREI SEC SCHOOL 156 MIXED DAY Sub County Uaasin Gishu KAPSERET
Kipkaren Road Secondary 121 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
ST. GEORGES GIRLS SCHOOL ELDORET 203 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu KAPSERET
Mwiruti secondary School 758 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
AIC Lemook Secondary school 134 Boarding & Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
Wareng High school 1330 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kapseret
Ngarafalls secondary school 350 mixed day/boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu kapseret
LAINGUSE  SECONDARY 207 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
HILL SCHOOL GIRLS ELDORET 635 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
A.I.C KAPTUMO SECONDARY SCHOOL 145 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Racecourse Secondary school 763 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Kamuyu secondary school 332 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Moi chuiyat sec school 317 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Rehema sec. 245 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
TARAKWQ SECONDARY SCHOOL 367 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Sosian sec school 468 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu kesses
CHIRCHIR SECONDARY SCHOOL 427 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Matharu Secondary School 214 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Lelmolok SEC 593 Mixed day/Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Koiwoarusen 738 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
KOISAGAT GAA SECONDARY SCHOOL 94 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
St. Michael’s Tulwopng’etuny Secondary School 206 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Mkombozi Secondary School 157 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Bishop Muge Subukia Sec School 462 Mixed day and Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
APOSTOLIC CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY 125 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
Barekeiwo secondary 233 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
SAROIYOT SEC SCHOOL 269 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
AIC Isaac Kosgei secondary school 167 Mixed boarding and day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
CHEPLASKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL 540 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
Qeen of Peace High school-RUKUINI 146 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Chepkoiyo sec school 187 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Kiptega secondary school 55 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Bindura Sec School 190 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
koiluget secondary 248 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu kesses
ST. MARKS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL 292 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
Lingway Secondary school 148 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Chagaiya secondary school 186 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
All saints Chepkigen 205 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
RCEA Seiyo Sec school 251 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Moi University secondary School 517 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
ACK ST  LUKE’S CHEPTIRET SCHOOL 290 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu KESSES
Tumoge secondary school 144 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Kesses
Moiben high 408 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
AIC Chemungen Secondary 54 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Tachasis Girls Sec. Sch 134 Day/Boarding Girls Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Kimumu secondary school 412 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Chelalang Sec School 163 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Kemeliet secondary school 461 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Chepkoilel sec school 138 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
St.Joseph’s Kapnasu Sec School 250 Mixed Day and Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
SEKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 590 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu MOIBEN
KIMONING SECONDARY SCHOOL 191 Boarding Boys County Uaasin Gishu MOIBEN
ELDORET CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 570 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu MOIBEN
ST JOHN PAUL II CHELASKEI 87 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu MOIBEN
AIC Torochmoi Secondary School 307 Mixed day and boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
R.C.E.A Koitoror secondary school 340 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
RCEA Livingstone sec 193 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
St. Peter’s Sec Sch – Ngoisa 350 Mixed day and boarding County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
RCEA Tugen Estate secondary school 195 Mixed day/boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Eldoret Gk High school 727 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Tembelio secondary school 196 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Sosiyo sec school 327 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Mumetet sec sch. 247 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
St Mary’s kapsiliot girls secondary school 180 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Aic Chebisaas boys high 1031 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Kalyet Secondary School 486 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
Toloita secondary school 288 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben
St Ann and Joachim Chepkosom 130 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Moiben sub county
Sisyobei Adventist sec 419 Mixed Boarding County Uaasin Gishu Soy
KIBOROM SECONDARY SCHOOL 447 Mixed day/boarding County Uaasin Gishu SOY
St peters kapkoren secondary 625 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
WORLDHOPE LEMORU SECONDARY 486 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
AIC Tamboiyot sec 304 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
AIC NDABARNACH SECONDARY SCHOOL 246 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
Mois bridge secondary school 400 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
Soy secondry 463 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
Loreto High School Matunda 976 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Soy
st. Peter’s NatwanaSecondary 362 mixed day and boarding for girls Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
KAPNGETUNY GAA SEC 207 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
St.Josephs Mobett 278 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
Ziwa sec school 496 Mixed Boarding and Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
Legebet high school 393 Day/mixed boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
AIC ITIGO SEC 224 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
AIC MIGOON SECONDARY 122 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
MAFUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL 173 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
Makongi secondary school 314 Mixed/day/boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
AIC Sinendet Secondary School 204 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
RCEA CHEPKIGEN 103 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu soy
Kipsangui boys high school 536 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Soy
CHEPLELAIBEI NORTH MIXED DAY SEC 320 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
Lorwa sec school 143 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
RCEA SHIRIKA SECONDARY 176 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
AIC SARAMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 130 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu SOY
AIC KAPTEBENGWET SEC. SCHOOL 467 Mixed Day/Boarding. Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
AIC KAPSANG HIGH SCHOOL 120 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
K.A.G Bwayi sec sch. 373 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Soy
Reea kiplombe sec school 270 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Umoja secondary school 1070 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
A.I.C SEIYOT SECONDARY 357 Mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
Kaplelach High school 572 Mixed day and boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
A.C.K St. John Sigowet Secondary School 462 Boarding Girls, Day Boys Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
ST. MARY’S OSORONGAI  SECONDARY SCHOOL 359 mixed day and Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
MOI BARRACKS 406 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
AIC LESERU BOYS SECONDARY 250 Boarding Boys County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Eldoret kandie sec sch 570 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Kapsaos SECONDARY 468 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
TURBO GIRLS 984 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
Turbo Girls Secondary School 984 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
St Peters soin secondary school 264 Mixed day/boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
ST.ANTHONY BOINET SECONDARY SCHOOL 148 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
KAMAGUT HIGH SCHOOL 756 Mixed Boarding Extra County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
Kaptebee secondary school 836 Mixed Boarding County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Paul Boit Boys High School. 937 Boarding Boys Extra County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Chepsaita sec school 475 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Sugoi Girls Secondary 558 Boarding Girls Extra County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
St.John’s Sokyot Secondary School 520 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
ACK St Peters high Cheramei 74 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
Aic Kamoret  sec school 276 Mixed day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Christ The King Sambut 386 Mixed boys and girls, mixed day and boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Eldoret Township Sec.School 458 mixed Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Aic Leseru Girls sec school 367 Boarding Girls County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
KOSACHEI SECONDARY SCHOOL 434 Mixed day and boarding County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
Chebarus Secondary School 205 Mixed Day/Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
UasinGishu  High School 1270 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
AIC Ng’enyilel sec 200 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu TURBO
AIC Kapkeben sec 456 Mixed Boarding County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
Kapchumba Secondary school 369 Day Sub County Uaasin Gishu Turbo
D.E.B Mutwot sec.school 658 Mixed Boarding Sub County Uaasin Gishu Uasin Gishu
Posted in KNEC News, Knec Schools Portal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *