Name of School | Total enrolment | Type of School | Status of School | Name of County | Name of Sub County |
Kipkabus Secondary School | 275 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Illula Sec | 306 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Cheplelachbei East Secondary | 217 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Kapsoya Secondary school | 485 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Chepngoror secondary | 187 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Olaare secondary school | 334 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
St. Peter Waunifor Secondary | 263 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Kapngetuny high School | 420 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
St. Mary’s Koibarak Sec. School | 157 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Chepkongony C.O.C. secondary school. | 415 | Mixed day/boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
SOLIAT SECONDARY SCHOOL | 56 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | AINABKOI |
Moi girls high school Eldoret | 1500 | Boarding Girls | National | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Plateau Girls | 604 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
ARNESEN’S Secondary school | 1026 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Drys Girls sec. | 818 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
St Gregory Naiberi Secondary School | 124 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
RURIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 540 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
AIC KILUKA MIXED DAY SECONDARY | 190 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | AINABKOI |
Arnesen’s boy’s High school | 1024 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Tendwo Secondary school | 317 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
Ainabkoi secondary school | 230 | Boarding Boys | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainabkoi |
RCEA BIWOTT NGELEL TARIT | 663 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | AINABKOI |
Bishop Birech Girls Sec _Tilol | 220 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainapkoi |
Cheptigit secondary school | 290 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Ainobkoi |
St.Joseph,s Kapsaret | 249 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapsaret |
Koros sec school Chemina | 68 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapsaret |
Aic Ngeria girls sec sch | 798 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
AIC kosirai secondary | 151 | Mixed | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KAPSERET |
Simat high school | 381 | Mixed Boarding | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
Kiambaa secondary | 343 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
Davies sec | 235 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
TUIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL | 271 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KAPSERET |
Songoliet secondary school | 429 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
ACK ATUREI SEC SCHOOL | 156 | MIXED DAY | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KAPSERET |
Kipkaren Road Secondary | 121 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
ST. GEORGES GIRLS SCHOOL ELDORET | 203 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | KAPSERET |
Mwiruti secondary School | 758 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
AIC Lemook Secondary school | 134 | Boarding & Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
Wareng High school | 1330 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kapseret |
Ngarafalls secondary school | 350 | mixed day/boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | kapseret |
LAINGUSE SECONDARY | 207 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
HILL SCHOOL GIRLS ELDORET | 635 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
A.I.C KAPTUMO SECONDARY SCHOOL | 145 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Racecourse Secondary school | 763 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Kamuyu secondary school | 332 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Moi chuiyat sec school | 317 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Rehema sec. | 245 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
TARAKWQ SECONDARY SCHOOL | 367 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Sosian sec school | 468 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | kesses |
CHIRCHIR SECONDARY SCHOOL | 427 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Matharu Secondary School | 214 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Lelmolok SEC | 593 | Mixed day/Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Koiwoarusen | 738 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
KOISAGAT GAA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 94 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
St. Michael’s Tulwopng’etuny Secondary School | 206 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Mkombozi Secondary School | 157 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Bishop Muge Subukia Sec School | 462 | Mixed day and Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
APOSTOLIC CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY | 125 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
Barekeiwo secondary | 233 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
SAROIYOT SEC SCHOOL | 269 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
AIC Isaac Kosgei secondary school | 167 | Mixed boarding and day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
CHEPLASKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 540 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
Qeen of Peace High school-RUKUINI | 146 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Chepkoiyo sec school | 187 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Kiptega secondary school | 55 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Bindura Sec School | 190 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
koiluget secondary | 248 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | kesses |
ST. MARKS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL | 292 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
Lingway Secondary school | 148 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Chagaiya secondary school | 186 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
All saints Chepkigen | 205 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
RCEA Seiyo Sec school | 251 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Moi University secondary School | 517 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
ACK ST LUKE’S CHEPTIRET SCHOOL | 290 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | KESSES |
Tumoge secondary school | 144 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Kesses |
Moiben high | 408 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
AIC Chemungen Secondary | 54 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Tachasis Girls Sec. Sch | 134 | Day/Boarding Girls | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Kimumu secondary school | 412 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Chelalang Sec School | 163 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Kemeliet secondary school | 461 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Chepkoilel sec school | 138 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
St.Joseph’s Kapnasu Sec School | 250 | Mixed Day and Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
SEKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | 590 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | MOIBEN |
KIMONING SECONDARY SCHOOL | 191 | Boarding Boys | County | Uaasin Gishu | MOIBEN |
ELDORET CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 570 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | MOIBEN |
ST JOHN PAUL II CHELASKEI | 87 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | MOIBEN |
AIC Torochmoi Secondary School | 307 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
R.C.E.A Koitoror secondary school | 340 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
RCEA Livingstone sec | 193 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
St. Peter’s Sec Sch – Ngoisa | 350 | Mixed day and boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
RCEA Tugen Estate secondary school | 195 | Mixed day/boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Eldoret Gk High school | 727 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Tembelio secondary school | 196 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Sosiyo sec school | 327 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Mumetet sec sch. | 247 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
St Mary’s kapsiliot girls secondary school | 180 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Aic Chebisaas boys high | 1031 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Kalyet Secondary School | 486 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
Toloita secondary school | 288 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben |
St Ann and Joachim Chepkosom | 130 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Moiben sub county |
Sisyobei Adventist sec | 419 | Mixed Boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
KIBOROM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 447 | Mixed day/boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
St peters kapkoren secondary | 625 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
WORLDHOPE LEMORU SECONDARY | 486 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
AIC Tamboiyot sec | 304 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
AIC NDABARNACH SECONDARY SCHOOL | 246 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
Mois bridge secondary school | 400 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
Soy secondry | 463 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
Loreto High School Matunda | 976 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
st. Peter’s NatwanaSecondary | 362 | mixed day and boarding for girls | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
KAPNGETUNY GAA SEC | 207 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
St.Josephs Mobett | 278 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
Ziwa sec school | 496 | Mixed Boarding and Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
Legebet high school | 393 | Day/mixed boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
AIC ITIGO SEC | 224 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
AIC MIGOON SECONDARY | 122 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
MAFUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL | 173 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
Makongi secondary school | 314 | Mixed/day/boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
AIC Sinendet Secondary School | 204 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
RCEA CHEPKIGEN | 103 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | soy |
Kipsangui boys high school | 536 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
CHEPLELAIBEI NORTH MIXED DAY SEC | 320 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
Lorwa sec school | 143 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
RCEA SHIRIKA SECONDARY | 176 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
AIC SARAMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL | 130 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | SOY |
AIC KAPTEBENGWET SEC. SCHOOL | 467 | Mixed Day/Boarding. | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
AIC KAPSANG HIGH SCHOOL | 120 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
K.A.G Bwayi sec sch. | 373 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Soy |
Reea kiplombe sec school | 270 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Umoja secondary school | 1070 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
A.I.C SEIYOT SECONDARY | 357 | Mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
Kaplelach High school | 572 | Mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
A.C.K St. John Sigowet Secondary School | 462 | Boarding Girls, Day Boys | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
ST. MARY’S OSORONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 359 | mixed day and Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
MOI BARRACKS | 406 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
AIC LESERU BOYS SECONDARY | 250 | Boarding Boys | County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Eldoret kandie sec sch | 570 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Kapsaos SECONDARY | 468 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
TURBO GIRLS | 984 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
Turbo Girls Secondary School | 984 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
St Peters soin secondary school | 264 | Mixed day/boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
ST.ANTHONY BOINET SECONDARY SCHOOL | 148 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
KAMAGUT HIGH SCHOOL | 756 | Mixed Boarding | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
Kaptebee secondary school | 836 | Mixed Boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Paul Boit Boys High School. | 937 | Boarding Boys | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Chepsaita sec school | 475 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Sugoi Girls Secondary | 558 | Boarding Girls | Extra County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
St.John’s Sokyot Secondary School | 520 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
ACK St Peters high Cheramei | 74 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
Aic Kamoret sec school | 276 | Mixed day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Christ The King Sambut | 386 | Mixed boys and girls, mixed day and boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Eldoret Township Sec.School | 458 | mixed Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Aic Leseru Girls sec school | 367 | Boarding Girls | County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
KOSACHEI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 434 | Mixed day and boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
Chebarus Secondary School | 205 | Mixed Day/Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
UasinGishu High School | 1270 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
AIC Ng’enyilel sec | 200 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | TURBO |
AIC Kapkeben sec | 456 | Mixed Boarding | County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
Kapchumba Secondary school | 369 | Day | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Turbo |
D.E.B Mutwot sec.school | 658 | Mixed Boarding | Sub County | Uaasin Gishu | Uasin Gishu |