2019 TSC Internship jobs; List of successful applicants: Narok County, Trans Mara
2019 TSC Internship jobs; List of successful applicants: Narok County, Trans Mara

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has given an update on the advertised 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:

  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin
  • xi. Bank plate

Do not miss out on any news concerning KNEC and Exams. Be the first one to receive KNEC related news as it breaks. Here, below, is your all important link for you; 

Important links:

NAROK COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Trans Mara; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:

NAROK                                              : TRANS MARA EAST                    
CC County SCC SubCounty Inst.ID School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Mobile DoB Gender Grad.Yr Qualification GPA
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Bst/Math 735578 GEOFFREY RONO KIPYEGON 0719848390 04/07/1993 M 2016 B.Ed  
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 618965 TITUS MAKHANU TEMBA 0705311008 28/05/1988 M 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 693603 BETH MATTHEW KIPLANGAT 0710869137 12/02/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 758562 PATRICK  KIPNGENO 0704931941 18/06/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 714900 NAOMI  CHEPKOECH 0713386590 12/12/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 778270 CORNELIOUS KARAMA ONCHERA 0704333698 18/12/1995 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 724114 LAVENDAR ADHIAMBO OKERE 0725899694 31/12/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 680458 SUSAN MONGINA OSORO 0729295827 27/03/1980 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 756696 KENNETH  KIPRUTO 0723079744 01/07/1981 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 699692 Zachary Ongori Moses 0712580540 16/12/1988 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 659254 Kipkurui  Yegon 0710613679 28/05/1991 M 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 671326 Vincent  Tanui 0704441689 01/08/1992 M 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 767358 EVALINE  CHEROTICH 0707600760 28/02/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 720921 KARANI VINCENT ONYWOKI 0743245305 29/03/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 783779 ELIJAH  TOGHOM 0726424765 17/08/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 696573 AMOS  ONSONGO 0723675127 16/09/1988 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 784498 DENNIS KIPNGENO RONO 0708598287 04/04/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 790474 ABIGAEL MUTHEU MBWIKA 0721810422 21/05/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 789249 josephat momanyi gichana 0727405315 06/09/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 777324 Mercy  Chelangat 0706623922 11/09/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 772663 JEDIDAH NTHIKWA KITUKU 0717583389 31/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 769395 EDWIN ORARE NYANG’AU 0799078799 03/10/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 807448 MACHUKI OMARE NYABUTO 0704531571 15/05/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 777144 FAITH MWENDE NDEMWA 0705218518 27/09/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 714464 M. Winnie Chebet 0723009402 09/07/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 797952 Henry Kibet Kosgei 0704570845 03/08/1993 M 2017   2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 774305 EMMANUEL WEKESA wamalwa 0799907370 06/09/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 793284 Patricia  Chepkemoi 0708105350 20/10/1990 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 703461 CHEPKIRUI HALIMA ROTICH 0781312100 05/03/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 786529 Fredrick Kembero Maturu 0704360018 03/12/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 738593 KIRUI BENARD KIPNGENOH 0727228430 12/01/1988 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 758213 JEREMIAH MUOKI MATATA 0722209726 13/09/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 794318 KOSKEI  CHERUYOT 0711327888 28/01/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 719342 Geoffrey Kipkirui Langat 0707293746 31/12/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 765232 MARION  CHEPKIRUI 0728469774 01/11/1992 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 820396 DAVIS MNANGAT CHEPANDA 0708594349 04/08/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 768524 GEOFFREY MARONGA MECHA 0702655426 02/06/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 836888 ISAIAH GORO OKEYO 0727265213 26/05/1991 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 794781 HILLARY KIMELI SANG 0710437308 01/01/1983 M 2017 Dip.Ed Distinction
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 810065 JOYCE MUTILE KIOKO 0704316330 01/12/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 810127 dennis korir KIPNGENOH 0727106553 13/07/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 829636 NGUGI JOHN ISAAC 0706720095 21/07/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 824794 CAROLYNE JEPKOSGEI KEMBOI 0719832415 04/04/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 844630 ERICK WEKESA FWARO 0711801976 20/01/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 827615 BENARD KIPROTICH TUEI 0718748815   M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 835452 NICHOLAS OTIENO OSUMBA 0704840316 10/10/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 826018 JONATHAN ONWONGA ONAMI 0726873614   M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 829724 Alex Omanwa MAIRURA 0792650356 23/06/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 788892 ASENATH BOSIBORI OKENYE 0792413132 18/07/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 823202 NGETICH CHARLES KIPKORIR 0729075525 11/08/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 787354 JOSPHINE  CHEPKEMOI 0710127419 02/02/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 769267 MARY WAMAITHA michuki 0729277124 03/02/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 820214 WYCLIFFE MUMA MBISO 0702192666 22/04/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 835688 CORNELIUS  BETT 0703139914 24/12/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 784971 NICHOLAS KIPNGETICH KENDUIYWO 0712315853 22/01/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 814530 MESHACK KIPROP KIPKEMOI 0703843111 05/11/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 814000 KIPNGENO ARON SIELE 0720213397 01/01/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 791814 ELOSY  NKIROTE 0708691464 29/04/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 785834 JOSPHAT KIPSANG tanui 0719113319 05/01/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 710070 BONFACE MUKALO MUKABWA 0708354059 17/04/1991 M 2015 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 837091 ELVIS  KEMEI 0726290440 06/03/1996 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 772722 Jared Omari mogambi 0701027951 01/12/1992 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 789527 Kennedy Kiplangat rono 0701004512 29/10/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 784956 AMOS BOSIRE MOSIOMA 0702899459 16/06/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 783117 Nicholas  Kipkirui 0725318485 14/04/1992 M 2017 Dip.Ed Distinction
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 814331 Jerop  Cheruiyot 0706699602 01/01/1990 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 814452 DENNIS ABUGA nyasinga 0702976404 20/06/1989 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 831446 LILIAN WANJIRU KAMAU 0703305078 16/09/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 797755 Gladys  Chepkoech 0721602055 15/08/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 784356 WILSON MWANGI MUGURO 0768029099 05/03/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 815309 PETER MWITA RIOBA 0727604971 19/11/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 822120 KIPKOECH BUIYWO PATRICK 0713134677 31/12/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 842802 MARY NDUKU JAMES 0716571136 22/12/1995 F 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 838042 BENARD  LELEI 0725865923 08/02/1994 M 2017 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 847264 MARTIN  MWENDA 0784933724 16/02/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 836610 LILIAN WANJIRU WACHIRA 0716797771 20/01/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 833360 KENNEDY CHEBII KAYOKON 0702854553 04/09/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 768378 STANLEY KIPKURGAT Mutai 0725851240 28/10/1994 M 2016 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 825950 MATHIAS DOMOKIRA POWON 0704923149   M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 841607 BENARD KIPYEGON NGETICH 0728585753 19/02/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 803063 Godwin  Mwatsi 0715134719 04/09/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 834593 MORAA AGNES MIREGWA 0721832550 15/10/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 839850 RUTH  AGWENA 0718230194 29/05/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 825103 KEVIN KACHU MAKOKHA 0714250941 10/09/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 830970 FRED MAINA OCHOGO 0707717114 20/06/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 829987 ZEDDY  CHEPNGETICH 0711583638 01/01/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 809751 MARK WANJALA MASASABI 0706713413 05/05/1989 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 807635 LILIAN  CHEPNGENO 0724216343 05/12/1996 F 2017 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 823229 SCHOLASTICA  chepngeno 0708395093 03/10/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 798780 HILLARY KIPNGENO KIRUI 0720144622 28/12/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 819344 KIPLANGAT RONO WYCLIFFE 0702358157 01/01/1988 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 832341 Churchill Situma WAFULA 0702804107 01/10/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 845408 MUTUKU  NYAMBU 0715308201 13/03/1988 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 816277 BESTONE  LANGAT 0720473602 18/08/1994 M 2017 Dip.Ed Pass
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 847863 Jacob Muli MUTUA 0715400069 25/02/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 818228 JILLO DIDA GOLISA 0791658963 05/03/1996 F 2018 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 840548 GEOFFREY  KIBET 0708673819 17/07/1995 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit
33 NAROK 377 TRANS MARA EAST 147017133003 Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 833094 JOSPHAT  NGETICH 0719337217 17/08/1993 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this Sub County, click on the link below;

List of Shortlisted TSC Internship Applicants, 2019, in Transmara East  

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here