• Sat. Jul 13th, 2024

FEASSSA Games 2023 Pools, Draws, Fixtures and Results

Jul 12, 2024

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws
🏈🏈🏈🏈🏈

Boys Rugby 7’s

Pooling to be done at the venue.

🛡️Jinja SS (Ug)
🛡️Kiira College (Ug)
🛡️London College (Ug)
🛡️Makerere College (Ug)
🛡️Koyonzo Boys (Ke)
🛡️Vihiga Boys (Ke)
🛡️St. Mary’s School, Yala (Ke)
🛡️Kitondo (Ke)

Boys Rugby 15’s
🏉🏉🏉🏉🏉🏉

Playing Format: Round Robin

🛡️St. Mary’s College Kisubi (Ug3)
🛡️King’s College Buddo (Ug2)
🛡️Namilyango College (Ug1)
🛡️Butula Boys (Ke1)
🛡️All Saints (Ke2)
🛡️St Anthony’s Boys Kitale (Ke3)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws
🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀

3×3 Basketball

Playing Format: Round Robin

⛹️‍♂️⛹️‍♂️Boys.

🛡️Onjiko High (Ke1)
🛡️Timbila (Ke2)
🛡️Hope SS, Nakirebe (Ug1)
🛡️FS Kamusinga (Ke3)
🛡️Buddo SS (Ug2)
🛡️Seroma Christian HS (Ug3)
🛡️ITS, Gasabo (Rw1).

⛹️‍♀️⛹️‍♀️Girls

🛡️Ssaku SS (Ug2)
🛡️Butere (Ke3)
🛡️Nabisunsa Girls (Ug3)
🛡️St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug1)
🛡️Ototo Secondary (Ke1)
🛡️Ecole Ste. Bernadette (Rw1)
🛡️St. Brigid’s (Ke2)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws
🏑🏑🏑🏑🏑🏑

Hockey

Boys.

Pool A

🛡️Kakungulu Memorial (Ug1)
🛡️Mang’u High (Ke3)
🛡️St Anthony’s Boys (Ke2)
🛡️Mbarara High (Ug4)

Pool B

🛡️Arusha Meru (Tz1)
🛡️Ntare School (Ug2)
🛡️St Mary’s College, Kisubi (Ug3)
🛡️Musingu Boys (Ke1)

Girls

Playing Format: Round Robin).

🛡️Mt. St. Mary’s Namagunga (Ug3)
🛡️Kakungulu Memorial (Ug1)
🛡️Bweranyangi Girls (Ug2)
🛡️St. Joseph’s Kitale (Ke3)
🛡️Tigoi Girls (Ke2)
🛡️Nyamira Girls (Ke1)
🛡️Gayaza High (Ug4)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws

⚽⚽Soccer

Boys.

Pool A

🛡️St Anthony’s Boys (Ke1)
🛡️Kalangalala Sec (Tz1)
🛡️Amus College School (Ug3)
🛡️Shanderema (Ke3)
🛡️CGFK (Rw2)
🛡️St Henry’s College, Kitovu (Ug2)

Pool B

🛡️Dagoretti High (Ke2)
🛡️St Mary’s Kitende (Ug1)
🛡️Kibuli SS (Ug4)
🛡️Kiwira Coal Mine (Tz2)
🛡️Ecose Musambira (Rw1)

Girls

Pool A

🛡️Madira (Ke3)
🛡️GS Gatizo (Rw1)
🛡️Butere Girls (Ke1)
🛡️Kawempe Muslim (Ug3)
🛡️Ziba Sec (Tz2)
🛡️St Noa Girls (Ug2)

Pool B

🛡️Fountain Gate (Tz1)
🛡️Sacred Heart Gulu (Ug4)
🛡️Amus College School (Ug1)
🛡️APAER (Rw2)
🛡️Wiyeta (Ke2)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws

⚾⚾ Netball Girls

Pool A

🛡️Andersen (Ke3)
🛡️Oyungi Ogango (Ke1)
🛡️Rutozo Sec (Tz 1)
🛡️St Noa Girls (Ug2)
🛡️Kawanda SS (Ug3)

Pool B

🛡️Bukokholo (Ke1)
🛡️St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug1)
🛡️Mukolani Sec (Tz2)
🛡️Buddo SS (Ug4)
🛡️GS Gahini (Rw1)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws
🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀

5×5 Basketball

⛹️‍♂️⛹️‍♂️Boys.

Pool A

🛡️Mbogo Mixed SS (Ug3)
🛡️Elite High Entebbe (Ug2)
🛡️LDK (Rw2)
🛡️Laiser Hill (Ke1)
🛡️Juhudi Sec (Tz1)

Pool B

🛡️Roleto Sec (Tz2)
🛡️Ste. Bernadette (Rw1)
🛡️Dr Aggrey (Ke3)
🛡️Dagoretti High (Ke2)
🛡️Buddo SS (Ug1)

⛹️‍♀️⛹️‍♀️Girls

Pool A

🛡️St Noa (Ug2)
🛡️Nabisunsa (Ug3)
🛡️Rafiki Foundation (Tz1)
🛡️Ste. Bernadette (Rw1)
🛡️Kaya Tiwi (Ke2)

Pool B

🛡️Butere Girls (Ke1)
🛡️GS Marie Reine, Rwaza (Rw2)
🛡️St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug1)
🛡️Orkeeswa Sec (Tz2)
🛡️Our Lady of Mercy, Nairobi (Ke3)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws

🏐🏐Volleyball

🤽‍♂️Boys.

Pool A

🛡️Standard High, Zzana (Ug1)
🛡️Andersen (Ke2)
🛡️Kaliua Sec (Tz1)
🛡️PSVF Huye (Rw2)
🛡️Namwela (Ke3)

Pool B

🛡️Namugongo Voc (Ug3)
🛡️Bukedea Comprehensive (Ug2)
🛡️GS St. Joseph’s Kabgayi (Rw1)
🛡️Tumaini Sec (Ke4)
🛡️Ruthimitu (Ke1)

🤽‍♀️Girls

Pool A

🛡️IPRC Kigali (Rw2)
🛡️Ngora HS (Ug2)
🛡️Nasuli Sec (Tz1)
🛡️Mwitoti (Ke4)
🛡️Kesogon (Ke1)

Pool B

🛡️Kwanthanze (Ke2)
🛡️St. Elizabeth (Ug1)
🛡️GS St. Alloys (Rw1)
🛡️Seroma Christian HS (Ug3)
🛡️Soweto (Ke3)

©FEASSSA2023

2023 FEASSSA Games in Huye, Rwanda- 20th Edition

Pools and Draws
🤾‍♀️🤾‍♀️🤾‍♂️🤾‍♂️

Handball

🤾‍♂️🤾‍♂️Boys.

Pool A

🛡️Bombo Army SS (Ug3)
🛡️Kilombero Sec (Tz1)
🛡️Mbooni High (Ke2)
🛡️Adegi (Rw 1)
🛡️Wampewo Ntakke SS (Ug 2)

Pool B

🛡️Kakungulu Memorial (Ug 1)
🛡️ Hospital Hill (Ke1)
🛡️ES Kigoma (Rw2)
🛡️Manyatta Sec (Ke3)

🤾‍♀️🤾‍♀️Girls

Pool A

🛡️Kawanda SS (Ug1)
🛡️Kibuli SS (Ug3)
🛡️Moi Kamusinga (Ke2)
🛡️Kilombero Sec (Tz1)
🛡️ISF Nyamasheke (Rw2)

Pool B

🛡️St Joseph’s Kitale (Ke1)
🛡️Kiziguro SS (Rw1)
🛡️St Joseph’s Miranga (Ke3)
🛡️Gombe SS (Ug2)

©FEASSSA2023

FEASSSA Games Past Champs.

2022 FEASSSA Games Champs

19th Edition held in Arusha, Tanzania.

⚽⚽Soccer.

🏆Boys: Kibuli SS (Uganda).
🏆Girls: St. Noa Girls (Uganda).

🏀🏀5×5 Basketball

🏆Boys: Buddo SS (Uganda)
🏆Girls: St. Mary’s Kitende (Uganda).

🏀🏀3×3 Basketball

🏆Boys: Buddo SS (Uganda).
🏆Girls: St. Mary’s Kitende (Uganda)

🏐🏐Volleyball

🏆Boys: Cheptil (Kenya)
🏆Girls: Kwanthanze (Kenya).

🤾‍♂️🤾‍♀️ Handball

🏆Boys: Adegi (Rwanda).
🏆Girls: Kiziguro (Rwanda).

⚾⚾Netball

🏆Girls: St Mary’s Kitende (Uganda)

🏈🏈Rugby 7’s

🏆Boys: Hanna School (Uganda)

🏉🏉Rugby 15’s

🏆Boys: Namilyango College School (Uganda)

🏑🏑Hockey

🏆Boys: Kakungulu Memorial SS (Uganda).
🏆Girls: Kakungulu Memorial SS (Uganda)

©FEASSSA2023