How to download result slips for all candidates
How to download result slips for all candidates. Check ranking lists for all candidates and schools, here.

KCPE 2020-2021 Best overall 100 candidates nationally: Wanyonyi Samwel from Nzoia Sugar Companyand Castro Williams Crystal Hill Academy scored 431 marks each to top the list of the best KCPE 2020-2021 male candidates in the whole country.  Kipkirui Abiud of Lessos Hills Adventist in Nandi County followed closely with 430 marks.

FULL LIST OF OVERALL TOP 100 MALE CANDIDATES NATIONALLY IN KCPE 2020-2021

Pos Name of Candidate Gender Marks School Name County Region
4 Wanyonyi Samwel M 431 Nzoia Sugar Company Bungoma Western
5 Castro Williams M 431 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
7 Kipkirui Abiud M 430 Lessos Hills Adventist Nandi County Rift Valley
11 Daniel Mboya M 428 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
12 Njenga Lowell M 428 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
13 Jeff Mutugi M 428 Fred’s Academy Meru Eastern
14 Polycup Kiyondi M 428 Ober Boys Homa Bay Nyanza
16 Amwoma Griffins M 427 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
17 KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU M 425 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
18 Matagaro Anthony M 423 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
20 CHEPKOECH CHELSEA M 422 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
21 ENOCK KIPROTICH M 419 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
23 Emmanuel Carson M 417 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
29 WISDOM DANIEL ODHIAMBO M 414 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
30 ATWOLI LOUIS OYONDI M 414 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
31 Omae Victor M 413 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
33 ARIF MOHAMMED IQBAL ANTULAY M 413 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
34 Wisdom Christopher M 412 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
35 Mudonge Emmanuel Chahenza M 412 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
37 CHRISTIAN KIPTOO M 412 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
42 Newton Odongo M 411 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
44 Mchana Walter M 410 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
45 Mayar Deng Ariech M 410 St. Mary Assumption Primary West Pokot Rift Valley
47 Sean Okoth Griffins M 410 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
48 Ruby Awuoro M 410 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
56 Orenga Dwyne Mogire M 410 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
47 WASIKE GRIFFIN VVAFULA M 410 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
59 Lesley Khalayi M 409 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
60 William Njenga M 409 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
64 Angoyia Adrian Asala M 409 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
65 Lenox Adika M 409 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
70 Lang’at Dione Chepchirchir M 408 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
77 Elvis Mahagwa M 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
78 David Mwanzia M 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
81 Sam Paris Ndaka M 407 Tenri Primaray School Embu Eastern
82 Brian Kang’ethe M 407 Tenri Primaray School Embu Eastern
85 Ken Kipng’eno M 407 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
86 Pascal Lawrence M 407 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
88 Khayumbi Damian Malala M 407 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
90 Carmen Maganga M 407 Brighton School Nairobi Nairobi
91 Onsombi Inrahim M 407 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
95 Evans Mungai M 406 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
96 Karuga Mark Moses M 406 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
98 Moses Wanda M 406 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
99 Charles Nyakako M 406 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
100 Evra Okal M 406 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
103 Blaire Neville Nkhomo M 406 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
104 Morara Gideon M 406 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
108 Mwita Calleb Chacha M 405 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
112 Stanley Onyango M 405 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
113 Rehard Agumba M 405 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
115 Alingo Zecky M 405 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
118 Ombaso Moses M 405 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
120 David Craig M 404 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
121 Emmanuel Warui M 404 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
122 Martin Mbugua M 404 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
125 Okumu Habbib Odhiambo M 404 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
126 Ogolla Ochieng M 404 Bridge International Nairobi Nairobi
128 Wekesa Emmanuel Fredrick M 404 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
129 Kigika Peter Lavuna M 404 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
130 Ivan Mengesa M 404 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
131 Nyarunda Reuben M 404 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
132 Onguti Victor M 404 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
134 Temu Barrack M 404 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
135 KEVIN KIPRUTO M 404 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
136 Njonjo Luke Ndung’u M 403 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
141 Lameck Sekoh M 403 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
142 Sean Katua M 403 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
145 Utugi Kinyanjui M 403 Brighton School Nairobi Nairobi
146 Men Matheri M 403 Brighton School Nairobi Nairobi
148 Evelia Brian Amadala M 403 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
149 Philip Abel Omenda M 403 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
151 Onsongo Joshua M 403 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
153 EMMANUEL KIBET M 403 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
156 WASWA GEORGE ANTONIO M 403 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
159 Anthony Mburu M 402 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
163 Achanga Bravin Gadilu M 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
164 Angatia Daniel Mwenesi M 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
165 Jack Busolo M 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
166 Kingo’ina Jefferson M 402 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
169 Elvis Muriithi M 401 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
170 William Njenga M 401 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
171 Elijah Kariuki M 401 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
172 Njau Mburu M 401 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
173 Alvana Mwaura M 401 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
176 Akunga Victor Onguti M 401 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
177 Glen Aguffa M 401 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
178 Emmanuel Amusimbi M 401 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
179 Leo Mududa M 401 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
180 Ongaya George Munala M 401 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
181 Kerstine Andenyi M 401 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
182 Ajessa Hescalm M 401 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
183 Stephene Otwele M 401 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
184 Omwange James M 401 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
188 ADOLI BERACAH JOEL M 401 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
190 Adrian Mathew M 400 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
194 Kapao Hillary M 400 Olkejuado Boys Primary Kajiado Rift Valley
195 Gitari Simon Mutugi M 400 Bonanza School Embu Eastern
199 Ouma Malyn M 400 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
203 Sakwa Crispo M 400 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
204 Maturi Collins M 400 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
205 Ondimu Byron M 400 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
206 Nyaribo Daniel M 400 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza

 

Here is the full list of the KCPE 2020 candidates; KCPE 2020/2021 Top 200 Schools and and all Candidates with over 400 marks Nationally

For all the KCPE 2020-2021 results analysis, top schools nationally, best schools per county and best candidates visit; The official Knec Results Portal.

See also

Top students kcpe 2021

Top 100 kcpe 2021

Top schools in kcpe 2021

kcpe 2021 results

QUICK LINKS

KCSE/KCPE ONLINE RESULTS PORTAL

KCSE PORTAL

THE KNEC KCSE PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL LOGIN.

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC SCHOOL EXAMS PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL FOR KCPE RESULTS

THE KCPE KNEC PORTAL FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS.

KNEC EXAMINERS PORTAL

THE KNEC CONTRACTED PROFESSIONALS PORTAL

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC EXAMINERS LOGIN PORTAL

KNEC PORTALS

THE KNEC LCBE PORTAL

THE OFFICIAL KNEC WEBSITE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here