List of Shortlisted Teachers for the TSC 2019 Internship Vacancies; Uasin Gishu County- Turbo
The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted candidates for the advertized 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:
  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin
  • xi. Bank plate

Do not miss out on any news concerning KNEC and Exams. Be the first one to receive KNEC related news as it breaks. Here, below, is your all important link for you; 

Important links:

UASIN GISHU COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS- TURBO

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Turbo; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:
SubCounty Inst.ID School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Mobile DoB Gender Grad.Yr Qualification GPA
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 590451 moses kituyi mureka 0700622398 08/12/1989 M 2013 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 736181 BELINDA MAKOKHA NAMENGE 0721798254 27/10/1990 F 2013 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 686469 Aroni Momanyi Sylevester 0707751938 02/05/1993 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 685731 REBECCA JEPCHUMBA kimitei 0705963025 22/02/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 683858 Ednah Jemitei Keitany 0727851414 22/12/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 689674 Collins l. Kidamani 0712933905 24/07/1987 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 679515 ALAN OLEVE KISANGO 0725467430 05/07/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 660052 DOLPHINE  JERONO 0704692019 06/05/1992 F 2014 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 687468 RAEL  CHEPKORIR 0729207960 01/07/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 747978 PAUL KIPLAGAT kibet 0714986176 25/10/1986 M 2015 BA+PGDE 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 699047 Naomi Jelimo kurere 0718026422 17/08/1991 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 823923 Calentine  Chepngetich 0704006473 15/05/1996 F 2014 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 678619 NANCY CHELIMO sitienei 0711414643 25/04/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 670054 Terry Khakasa Wamalwa 0711824893 01/01/1994 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 689359 Sheilah Amunga Ochami 0728745847 16/06/1991 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 689526 JANETH  CHEPKOECH 0715782255 01/02/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 690863 GODFREY KARANJA OMENYA 0707939185 08/01/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 678398 Brenda Nafula nyongesa 0705192685 11/11/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 774394 CHRISTABEL NEKESA MALOBA 0718783146 24/07/1991 M 2013 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 680382 DORCAS  CHEBET 0718676650 16/09/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 684434 JUDITH JEROP Kokwon 0729777935 15/01/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 784539 MAGDALINE jeruto ngetich 0724759043 26/12/1986 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 783480 EMMA NAKHUMICHA MUKOYA 0718308130 27/02/1992 F 2013 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 703704 PHYLIS JELAGAT KIMOSOP 0716335126 05/05/1991 F 2016 B.Ed First Class
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 687567 JUDITH JEPCHIRCHIR KORIR 0700020384 31/08/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 704034 Noah  Korir 0712022587 10/02/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 682264 WINNIE CHEPKEMOI SIGEI 0714674313 07/11/1991 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 681433 Zeddy Chepkoech lel 0714901867 28/05/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 672511 hilary okutu mwando 0702042994 11/08/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 671821 grace okaya ANDERE 0728500652 12/11/1983 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 682855 NANCY  chelangat 0728376376 02/02/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 686929 DORCAS  CHERONO 0705432625 26/06/1994 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 717558 ROBAI NASIKE webo 0718548121 24/05/1994 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 695458 Nancy Nelima WECHULI 0727506562 16/02/1986 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 749430 BONFACE LUCHELI WELAKOKO 0717787699 11/05/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 730683 Christine Namukunda SAIDI 0719235845 29/02/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 736433 Maureen  Jepkemei 0715292925 12/05/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 735319 MERCY JEPTOO chemweno 0703449894 13/04/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 747062 Joel Lumala Mudambi 0719348104 12/02/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 688921 BILHA NASIMIYU NYANGWESO 0711313028 02/01/1988 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 687622 CYNTHIA JEPTOO JAMES 0716240648 30/07/1990 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 785738 LILIAN NDIEMA YEGO 0728097930 13/03/1986 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 712274 honarine jerotich kiplagat 0706075535 04/02/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 733464 NANCY ALIERO ALIERO 0719674148 20/02/1993 F 2015 Dip.Ed Distinction
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 787295 ESTHER  JERONO 0717101756 02/01/1993 F 2017 B.Ed First Class
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 749370 NAUM  JEBET 0704210538 11/08/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 737119 catherine  mukonene 0706249467 17/09/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 710281 MAUREEN JERUIYOT LAGAT 0716389078 16/04/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 705852 AGRIPINAH OPORIA ODERO 0704925532 25/04/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 747443 KIPLANGAT DENIS CHERUIYOT 0707439824 14/02/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 711629 EVANS KIPRUTO NGETUNY 0714675061 17/10/1985 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 714950 GLORIAH MUHAMBE AMUGUNE 0718214967 13/03/1989 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 751802 WASHINGTON SAMSON NG’ATO 0707651608 01/01/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 714906 MERCY  CHEPKEMBOI 0712044849 05/12/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 751386 ESTHER  andiema 0700408157 01/03/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 754625 Betty Chelang’at Juma 0725204245 24/12/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 782141 MIRRIAM CHEMTAI TOWETT 0790087700 23/12/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 697182 Robert Kipkemboi sang 0726042234 21/07/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 763851 Donnah Nasimiyu Wafula 0705528638 01/01/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 755276 CAROLINE  Kinya 0700314267 18/04/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 743094 Ednah Nafula chemiati 0700182049 13/05/1996 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 748169 VELOSTINE JERUTO chirchir 0791151212 17/05/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 741701 Rachael Jemutai Keitany 0718627939 15/05/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 747449 RUTH NALIAKA SIMIYU 0708200017 25/05/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 695325 Jospeter Ouma Obuyu 0721686687 16/09/1989 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 775485 brenda keya omusirah 0700166900 14/04/1994 F 2017 B.Ed First Class
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 712305 ROBERT MUCHIRI mureithi 0710723113 13/02/1989 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 714106 WINFRED OSORE AMUKOWA 0718355036 06/08/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 703677 Daniel Kipngetich bett 0710102117 29/12/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 766341 SUSAN  MANDELA 0717474080 28/01/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 747428 ANNASTACIA OBURA LUMUMBA 0702815046 04/06/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 664899 LONAH NAKUYA WANYONYI 0797070037 06/10/1992 F 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 726409 FAITH LINDA LWAKO 0708491711 15/07/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 710880 Gilbert Kiprotich Bett 0724145625 19/10/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 829591 NAOMI CHEMTAI CHEPROT 0729439206 . F 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 755681 ALLAN ODANGA ANDANI 0707023764 31/01/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 705359 SCOLASTICA LINZY BARASA 0719596216 29/11/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 740636 jackline chepkorir KOSKEI 0729920562 20/05/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 718460 ELECTINE NANJALA wafula 0706775562 18/08/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 802492 jane auma obonyo 0706947174 12/11/1990 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 725780 LINETY NALIAKA NGANGA 0708037703 09/05/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 778856 JOY KHALAYI MUSE 0703765577 08/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 784813 Micah Bosire Abuga 0727923512 03/01/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 795783 mildred moochi riang’a 0712122373 10/11/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 781295 NANCY  CHERUTO 0706837062 08/05/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 768114 RUTH KUCHWA CHEPCHUMBA 0718360590 26/09/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 782216 boaz stephen aura 0796066710 28/08/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 778847 Sheila Cherop Lagat 0700038808 18/08/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 781017 Millicent Jebet Ngetich 0716348726 09/09/1985 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 813180 NANCY JEPKEMOI MATEBOR 0703792832 24/04/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 761293 Renny Osunga Okuku 0703884975 04/03/1993 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 774939 JOHN THUO wainaina 0727080510 11/05/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 782663 MILLICENT CHEPTOO MALING’A 0704216256 15/11/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 783571 Risper Jepkirui KEMEI 0714631398 27/12/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 717808 Eunice Atieno Makokha 0715001019 15/04/1992 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 723610 STELLA  CHEBET 0707763745 04/01/1994 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 838953 LUMADEDE CAROLINE KAHOMBI 0799291213 25/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 785046 GEOFFREY KIPTOO KOECH 0727655033 02/01/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 763869 EZRA  KOSKEY 0706644578 14/11/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 826010 HESBORN MOMANYI OMAGWA 0798957100 24/04/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 813862 NELLY  JEPCHOGE 0718693692 02/07/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 767958 Albine Jacinta yator 0725450468 01/01/1992 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 786132 WINNIE JEPKOECH SITIENEI 0707583250 25/08/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 790916 NEBERT LIHANDA ASILIGWA 0704111365 14/12/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 746958 SHARON  CHEROP 0718697300 05/06/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 789432 MERCY  JEPKOECH 0729222188 27/07/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 789440 ruth  WAIRIMU 0790211162 17/12/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 709797 BONIFACE RONOH KIPROTICH 0743997435 21/09/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 779251 RISPAH NABALAYO MANGOBE 0726609098 27/05/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 789769 Maureen Arono kitui 0727768499 12/10/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 795843 DOREEN MAKENA MWORIA 0714205018 22/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 798449 EDITH CHEPTOO SIGEI 0728383149 23/11/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 778186 JOAN  jerotich 0705452167 31/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 752627 LEVIN NAMIKOYE wanaswa 0716084691 12/07/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 739964 AGNES CHEMOSOP KANGEREP 0717683402 21/01/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 798304 JONATHAN AYUMA oenga 0725946448 17/08/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 826709 JULIA CHEPKWEMOI SAKONG 0705143937 . F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 805089 Carren Peter Chemos 0711173602 16/06/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 778142 EUNICE NYABWENGI NYAMARI 0700487677 18/05/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 736226 WINNIE KHAINZA MAFWABI 0729051767 21/05/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 776429 PAUL MUTUMA WAFULA 0702956457 02/07/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 754888 ALLAN KIPKOECH KIRWA 0717115836 03/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 744509 CORNES  KIBOI 0723694740 07/06/1989 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 739902 JACKLINE  CHEPKEMOI 0718245498 24/06/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 807054 JOSELINE NTHEMBA MAKAU 0705096606 06/01/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 786436 DORINE KIPCHUMBA kipchumba 0715869606 25/10/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 809359 OLIVE  CHEROTICH 0717335450 27/04/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 774982 Diana  Chemutai 0725456335 25/05/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 839406 ESNAS NASIMIYU TOTOLELA 0743482461 18/11/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 823362 Everlyne  Rotich 0726596689 05/08/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 846021 GLORIA  MUSOYERE 0713325393 04/06/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 829873 GEOFFREY ONDIEKI MATOKE 0711548707 24/04/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 847139 RISPER JEBIWOTT TOO 0701618766 02/06/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 828239 NDALU SIMON SAKA 0706781592 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 820857 MOUREEN KIMTAI CHEPKWEMOI 0705741988 07/10/1995 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 823513 RUBY JEROTICH LAGAT 0715078005 07/01/1997 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 821409 CAREN JEBICIY BARSOLAI 0712582499 24/09/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 847855 Jane Barasa NALIAKA 0716754165 20/06/1997 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 810379 Jackline  Jepchumba 0718831700 13/09/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 836378 CAROLINE  JERUTO 0724045349 19/05/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 822942 JOYCE KANYKOKO ALUKUNYANG 0726247301 09/01/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 788372 SYLVIA JEBET EGO 0702949202 01/08/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 780889 lilian kirutich chepkesho 0728766064 25/09/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 823213 KENNETH  KEMBOI 0716221158 28/09/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 782936 FAITH  OSIDE 0743120673 24/07/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 678941 FELIX KIPKOGEI KIPRONO 0713381213 21/09/1992 M 2015 Dip.Ed Pass
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 832342 NORAH NYAMBEKI OSUMO 0718175352 16/04/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
TURBO 147017163003 Turbo Girls S.s. Kisw/CRE 824194 KENNEDY  KIPROP 0716734276 12/11/1996 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this Sub County, click on the link below;

Hot News, Click on the Link Below;

More articles on Education News;

Eligibility for Internship

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
  • Be Kenyan Citizen;
  • Have original academic and professional certificates
  • Be unemployed and has not previously been employed by the Commission on permanent terms;
  • Must be registered as per the TSC ACT 2012:
  • Be a holder of a P1 Certificate for Primary Schools and a minimum of a Diploma in Education Certificate for Secondary Schools applicants
  • Be ready to be posted to any public educational institution in Kenya where their services are required:
  • Must have a Personal Accident Insurance to cover for personal risks during the internship period;

Also read;

In addition to the above requirements, successful Interns shall be required to produce:

  • A valid Certificate of Good Conduct:
  • National Identity Card (ID) or copy of passport and a copy of KRA PIN Certificate:
  • Two (2) coloured passport size photographs
  • Teacher Registration Certificate.

Duration of internship

The Internship period will be twelve (12) months.

Remuneration

This is not a remunerative position. However, interns will be entitled to payment of a monthly stipend of Kshs 15,000 for Secondary School Teacher interns and Ksh 10,000 for Primary School Teacher Inters. This stipend is subject to statutory deductions where applicable)

More reading;