St Thomas Aquinas Kalawa Boys Extra County Secondary School in Kitui County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

County Boys’ only boarding schools; List, contacts and locations

New list of all County Boys’ only boarding schools plus their contacts, enrollments and locations;

Name of School Total enrolment Type of School Status of School/ Type Name of County Name of Sub County Name of principal School phone number School email address
Kapkawa Boys’ Secondary School 96 Boarding Boys County Baringo Baringo Central David Yegon 0725237688 [email protected]
TIMBOROA SEC SCHOOL 225 Boarding Boys County Baringo KOIBATEK KAIBOS C. MICHAEL 0796421761 [email protected]
KISERIAN BOYS SECONDARY 298 Boarding Boys County Baringo MARIGAT PAUL LOLGISOI 0723419127 [email protected]
Oinobmoi secondary school 392 Boarding Boys County Baringo Naeingo central Tarus C kipruto 0722405192 [email protected]
Kanusin Boys Secondary 317 Boarding Boys County Bomet Bomet Central Kirui Simon K. 0724848707 [email protected]
MULOT SECONDARY SCHOOL 735 Boarding Boys County Bomet BOMET EAST KIRISWO HILLARY KIMUTAI 0723886633 [email protected]
Chebunyo boys high school 514 Boarding Boys County Bomet Chebalungu Samuel castro mabeya 0700337766 [email protected]
Sigor Boys 292 Boarding Boys County Bomet CHEPALUNGU Isaac KIPRUTO SAMBU +254722851451 [email protected]
KIPSUTER SECONDARY SCHOOL 605 Boarding Boys County Bomet CHEPALUNGU LOUSUKU MUSA LOPIRAKAL 0729798982 [email protected]
Makimeny- Girls 284 Boarding Boys County Bomet Chepalungu Caren Amuhinda 0722490571 carenamuhinda@gmail
Olbutyo boys high school 587 Boarding Boys County Bomet Chepalungu JOHN M MUKONGOLO 0720804964 [email protected]
Cheptalal girls sec 493 Boarding Boys County Bomet Konoin Veronica Omiti 0727289672 [email protected]
Sotit Boys secondary 230 Boarding Boys County Bomet Konoin Mutai kiprono Stephen 0723901202 [email protected]
Kipkorir Salat Boys’ High School 320 Boarding Boys County Bomet Konoin Richard Kibet Tonui 0720423117 [email protected]
MOI MINARIET BOYS SEC. SCHOOL 591 Boarding Boys County Bomet SOTIK ANTHONY TOO 0721341372 [email protected]
NGARIET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 312 Boarding Boys County Bomet SOTIK KORIR ERICK KIPKEMOI. 722222336 [email protected]
St Teresa’s Kabula boys sec school 614 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bumula Dismas Sibweche 705047707 [email protected]
St Stephens sikusi Boys 540 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bungoma Central Charles Mwaria 0720766756 [email protected]
Maliki boys high school 844 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bungoma north Geoffrey otieno 0722483344 [email protected]
St Patrick’s Naitiri boys 730 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bungoma north Stephen k Akuto 0721673418 [email protected]
St. Anthony’s Boys High School Sirisia 308 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bungoma west Eugene O Juma 0722778201 [email protected]
Namwela boys 789 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Bungoma west Simon watamba 0721590432 [email protected]
The S.A. Cheptais high school 823 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Cheptais Jacob  m psero 0726427017 [email protected]
St Peter’s Nakalira boys 535 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Kimilil David Wekesamabonga 0722475242 Dwekesa@461 @gmail
Moi Kaptama Boys Secondary 409 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Mt Elgon Tobias Otieno Anginya 0722223977 [email protected]
Kapsokwony high school 370 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Mt Elgon Joab Otieno 0726725399 [email protected]
Bishop Philip Anyolo secondary school kakamwe 705 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Tongaren John juma okello obayi O722453065 [email protected]
Misikhu Friends Secondary School 330 Boarding Boys County Bungoma Webuye West Maurice Otunga Oyake 0718806689 [email protected]
Bujumba boys’ sec 524 Boarding Boys County Busia Butula Were Tom Clement 0718469413 Box 6, Bumala
St. Francis Kimuron Secondary School 419 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo North Boniface F.W Kunusia 0798673191 [email protected]
St Augustine Boys’ Sec. School Emseaa 380 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo South Julius K Missik 0728370942 [email protected]
Atnas kandie secondary 162 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south Atwele kendagor 0718614840 [email protected]
Lelboinet boys high school 510 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Keiyo south Wesley K Chumba 722495582 [email protected]
Kitany Boys secondary school 581 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet KEIYO SOUTH Godfrey Machanji 0720070806 [email protected]
St.Josephs Lelan Boys sec 140 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West Julius Kosetei 0722228276 [email protected]
St. Raphael Chebiemit Boys High School 476 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West Kipronoh Leonard 0721947283 [email protected]
Kapcherop Boys 540 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet MARAKWET WEST AMOS k Cherono 0722308004 [email protected]
CHEBAI BOYS 332 Boarding Boys County Elgeyo marakwet Marakwet West Samwel  Maiyo 0722295879 [email protected]
Hulugho boys secondary 256 Boarding Boys County Garissa Hulugho Mohamed Hussein muhumed 0722945903 [email protected]
Shurie sec school 466 Boarding Boys County Garissa Ijara Hussein Bulle 0724549844 [email protected]
Senator Otieno Kajwang High School 414 Boarding Boys County Homa Bay Mbita Paul Were 0721357715 [email protected]
SENATOR OTIENO KAJWANG’ HIGH 414 Boarding Boys County Homa Bay MBITA PAUL WERE 0721 357 715/0723 341 787 [email protected]
St. Gabriels Miranga boys seconday 250 Boarding Boys County Homa Bay Ndhiwa Tom Nyakwaka 0722224438 [email protected]
Obera boys sec school 485 Boarding Boys County Homa Bay Ndhiwa Martin Omondi 0720391780 [email protected]
St paul,s Ligisa 420 Boarding Boys County Homa Bay Rangwe Gordon onyango 0728075989 [email protected]
Ngaremara boys secondary school 230 Boarding Boys County Isiolo Isiolo central Halake A. Wario 0713643632 [email protected]
Merti Secondary school 115 Boarding Boys County Isiolo Merti Nyencho Galgallo 0720908188 [email protected]
Nkoile boys high school 407 Boarding Boys County Kajiado Kajiado central Peter m. Mwaniki 0723378621 [email protected]
Enkorika secondary school 240 Boarding Boys County Kajiado Kajiado central John Ngigi Gicheru 0723211986 [email protected]
PCEA Ingarooj 225 Boarding Boys County Kajiado kajiado west Jackson karino 0722846426 pceailngarooj @Gmail
ILKISONKO SECONDARY SCHOOL 698 Boarding Boys County Kajiado LOITOKITOK DANIEL M. MAKAU 0700862841 ilkisonkosecschool@gmail com
Mashuuru Boys’ Secondary School 336 Boarding Boys County Kajiado Mashuuru Peter Githiomi 0722698628 [email protected]
MATIOLI BOYS SECONDARY 600 Boarding Boys County Kakamega KAKAMEGA CEÑTRAL Michael Musambaih 0722810388 [email protected]
ESHIKULU BOYS  SEC  SCHOOL 730 Boarding Boys County Kakamega LIKUYANI WYCLIFFE  NYONGESA  WALIAULA +254722429734 [email protected]
St. Lukes Lumakanda Boys 418 Boarding Boys County Kakamega Lugari Livingstone Ong’era Surumo 0718972032 [email protected]
Koyonzo Boys Sec. 950 Boarding Boys County Kakamega Matungu Boaz O.Adit 0722596426 [email protected]
ST KIZITO BOYS LUSUMU 700 Boarding Boys County Kakamega NAVAKHOLO MARTIN WEBBO WASWA 0721803501 [email protected]
Chemamul Boys secondary 491 Boarding Boys County Kericho Belgut Simon C Sigey 0726384986 [email protected]
Roret Boys 280 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Julius Tallam 0729795423 [email protected]
Kapsogut boys high 540 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Alexander k Tanui 0724215902 [email protected]
Kiptewit boys high school 591 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Philip cheruiyot kirui 722220782 [email protected]
Tulwet Boys High School 524 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Richard Kenduiywo 0790624822 [email protected]
Kabartegan high school 647 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Samwel Marube Abuga 0721678192 [email protected]
Cheplanget boys secondary school 178 Boarding Boys County Kericho Bureti Mitei Jonathan kiprotich 0721675084 [email protected]
Kipchimchim Boys High School 513 Boarding Boys County Kericho Kericho Mogunde A.Innocent 0715852200 [email protected]
Taita Towett High school. 310 Boarding Boys County Kericho Kipkelion George Steven Opiyo 0724165047 [email protected]
CHEPKECHEI BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL 412 Boarding Boys County Kericho KIPKELION SAMWEL KIPKOECH CHEPKWONY 0722673358 [email protected]
Kimasian BOYS 650 Boarding Boys County Kericho Londiani John koech 0729316967  Kimasianb
CHEPSIR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 203 Boarding Boys County Kericho LONDIANI GILBERT KOECH 0722369942 [email protected]
Kiptere Boys Secondary 260 Boarding Boys County Kericho Soin Sigowet Gilbert Kirwa 0726360263/0724753876 [email protected]
ST. THOMAS BOYS SECONDARY MINDILILWET 236 Boarding Boys County Kericho SOIN/SIGOWET STANLEY NGETICH 0729632300 [email protected]
kairi secondary school 803 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu North Anthony Mwaria 0723752713 [email protected]
Makwa Boys sec 760 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu North Koome 0722536590 makwaschool@ Gmail.com
Gatunguru boys high school 420 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu north Maina Samuel Zakary 721858525 [email protected]
Ituru high school 895 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu south Kariuki PM 0721747710/ 0722379590 [email protected]
Gathiru high school 300 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu south Amos Mwongera Mutema 0724868953 [email protected]
Kahuguini secondary school 710 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Gatundu South George Mungai 0721534366 [email protected]
GATHIRU-INI BOYS 740 Boarding Boys County Kiambu GITHUNGURI DOUGLAS KAIMENYI 0705 419982 [email protected]
KOMOTHAI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 795 Boarding Boys County Kiambu GITHUNGURI EUSTACE NJERU 0721203161 [email protected]
Kirangari high school 877 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Kabete Charles Wachira 0722885326 [email protected]
Kahuho Uhuru High School 830 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Kabete Chege Kariuki 0721447336 [email protected]
Riabai High School 424 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Kiambu Bedan Kigotho 0733240361 [email protected]
Kikuyu boys high school 400 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Kikuyu Kimaru L. Githaiga 722670198 Kikuyu [email protected]
Musa Gitau sec sch 718 Boarding Boys County Kiambu kikuyu RODAH.WAMAITHA KAHINDU 0722349454 [email protected]
LARI BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL 813 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Lari Peter Wambugu 0710238408 [email protected]
Gatamaiyu High School 519 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Lari Leonard Wanjohi 0722921689 [email protected]
St.Pauls Gatuanyaga Secondary school 534 Boarding Boys County Kiambu Thika East Joseph Wamburu Tumbu 0720307997 [email protected]
Ganze Boys Secondary School 408 Boarding Boys County Kilifi Ganze David Tole Mchana 0720557128 [email protected]
Mariakani Secondary School 948 Boarding Boys County Kilifi Kaloleni Mr. Amin Mohamed Karanja 0722335569 [email protected]
MARAFA SEC SCHOOL 450 Boarding Boys County Kilifi MAGARINI WARRA MANGI 0722813809 [email protected]
Karia Boys’ Secondary School 420 Boarding Boys County Kirinyaga Kirinyaga Central Gideon Gikunda 0726680084 [email protected]
Mukangu boys sec 253 Boarding Boys County Kirinyaga Kirinyaga west Geoffrey M Githenya 0721470965 [email protected]
Nyamesocho DOK Secondary school 245 Boarding Boys County Kisii KENYENYA Jared Ochieng  owuocha 0722610338j jowuocha@ gmail. com
Nyakeiri boys secondary 363 Boarding Boys County Kisii Marani Gilbert Siriba 0724604938 [email protected]
Withur Boys Secondary School 242 Boarding Boys County Kisumu Nyando James Ojota Okomol 0726083302 [email protected]
MAGWAR MODEL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 381 Boarding Boys County Kisumu SEME COLLINS  D. OKEYO 0720759305 magwar [email protected]
Tiva secondary school 241 Boarding Boys County Kitui Kitui central Ndumia Benson Kiruhi 0729725444 [email protected]
Karma Boys Sec School 275 Boarding Boys County Kitui Matinyani James Matuta 0735622678 [email protected]
Kyatune boys high school 251 Boarding Boys County Kitui Mutomo Mbaluka Jackson Ndambuki 0724292248 8- 90220  Kyatune
Ikanga boys 421 Boarding Boys County Kitui Mutomo Michael Muthui 0722970827 [email protected]
Ikanga Girls 286 Boarding Boys County Kitui Mutomo Phyllis m Ndivo 0722406405 Phylis [email protected]
Nzeluni Boys Sec 210 Boarding Boys County Kitui Mwingi West Emmanuel Ngunzi 0721265708 [email protected]
Gombato secondary school 250 Boarding Boys County Kwale Msambweni Mutyanziu p. Ngei 0729584241 [email protected]
Taru Boys Secondary School 553 Boarding Boys County Kwale Samburu Milton Odeny 0729527022 [email protected]
Thome Boys Secondary School 371 Boarding Boys County Laikipia Laikipia central Samuel Wahome Mweri 0723704809 [email protected]
Kyangala boys secondary 226 Boarding Boys County Machakos Kalama Kinuthia j muniu 0721229488 [email protected]
AIC MANYATTA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 396 Boarding Boys County Machakos KANGUNDO REV. PHILLIP MTAWALI 0714590100 [email protected]
Matungulu boys 750 Boarding Boys County Machakos Kangundo Joseph  makau 0723936364 matungulusecsch .gmail.com  or [email protected]
MITABONI BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL 430 Boarding Boys County Machakos KATHIANI NZIOKI JOSEPH MAINGI 0716561611 [email protected]
Muvuti High school 690 Boarding Boys County Machakos Machakos Muthomi,M. Samuel 0720792630 [email protected]
Muindi Mbingu ABC high school 568 Boarding Boys County Machakos Machakos Daniel Muli 0711646227 [email protected]
Katelembo COE Boys High School. 366 Boarding Boys County Machakos Machakos Munyao J. Mua 715000817 [email protected]
Kinyui Boys high school 431 Boarding Boys County Machakos Matungulu Sub County Mr Masila P. K 0790789847 kinyuiboys2015@gmail.
Makutano sec school 350 Boarding Boys County Machakos Mwala Kangangi muli 0725646014 [email protected]
Mbaikini boys high school 600 Boarding Boys County Machakos Mwala Titus Mukiti Mutua 0719551987/0733229565 [email protected]
Miu Boys’ Boarding secondary. 173 Boarding Boys County Machakos Mwala. Mr.Robert Nzilu 0725271402 [email protected]
ABC MAKIVENZI GIRLS SEC SCH 350 Boarding Boys County Machakos YATTA LUCY E WANJA 0724866724 lucywanja162@gmail
Katangi sec school 320 Boarding Boys County Machakos Yatta Julius mulinge kiwese 0711468061 [email protected]
AIC mavindini boys secondary school 274 Boarding Boys County Makueni KATHONZWENI Ngumba Charles Mwangi 0711412525 [email protected]
Darajani Boys’ High School 385 Boarding Boys County Makueni Kibwezi Mithika Paul Kabiru 0710694465 [email protected]
Kilungu Boys High School 608 Boarding Boys County Makueni Kilungu Geoffrey Musyoki Muema 0726580448 [email protected]
THOMEANDU SECONDARY SCHOOL 510 Boarding Boys County Makueni KILUNGU JAPHETH MUSAU NDOLO 0716722169 [email protected]
THOMEANDU BOYS’ SECONDARY 500 Boarding Boys County Makueni KILUNGU MR. JAPHETH NDOLO 0716722169 [email protected]
Ndolo boys secondary School 430 Boarding Boys County Makueni Kilungu David kituku muema 0711990964 [email protected]
UKIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 852 Boarding Boys County Makueni MAKUENI ANNASTACIA W.THINGURI 0722785320 [email protected]
St Paul’s Kyamuthei Boys sec 594 Boarding Boys County Makueni Makueni Dickson Wambua Muasya 0715101508 [email protected]
Nduluku Boys Secondary 398 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mbooni East Kang’e Ambrose Ngesa 0724800376 [email protected]
Kiteta Boys secondary school 187 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mbooni East Evans Nzangi 0718656225 [email protected]
ITETANI boys 222 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mbooni west Joseph k kimilu 0721311242 [email protected]
ABC MAIANI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 407 Boarding Boys County Makueni MUKAA SYLVESTER K WAMBUA 0735812636 [email protected]
Kiongwani Boys High School 625 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mukaa Kyengo Cosmas 0725016040 [email protected]
Kitaingo boys sec.   school 220 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mukaa Mathew kimuyu 0723772270 Kitaingoboys2017@gmail
Mbiini secondary school 235 Boarding Boys County Makueni Mukaa Maurice M Ndivo 0745681471 [email protected]
Kikumini boys 221 Boarding Boys County Makueni Nzaui Muange  C M 0718157740 [email protected]
ARABIA BOYS SECONDARY 298 Boarding Boys County Mandera ARABIA MOHAMED ABDIRAHMAN M. 0728506467 [email protected]
Kiliwehiri Boys secondary school 200 Boarding Boys County Mandera Kiliwehiri Hussein Yarrow 0726095112 [email protected]
Lafey Boys Secondary 265 Boarding Boys County Mandera Lafey Said Ore Sheikh 0720273732 [email protected]
GARI SECONDARY  SCHOOL 133 Boarding Boys County Mandera Lafey Abdirizak H.Abdille 0728737399 [email protected]
KHALALIO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 146 Boarding Boys County Mandera MANDERA EAST HASSAN MOHAMED HASSAN 0723465335 [email protected]
NEBOI SECONDARY SCHOOL 430 Boarding Boys County Mandera MANDERA EAST AHMED ALI KOSAR 0722111310 [email protected]
RHAMUDIMTU BOYS SECONDARY 300 Boarding Boys County Mandera Mandera north Mahat Adan Ibrahim 0723607351 [email protected]
Takaba boys secondary school 286 Boarding Boys County Mandera Mandera west Abdirashid Shabure 0726854298 101-70300 Mandera
Hon. Isacko Memorial Boys High School. 275 Boarding Boys County Marsabit Chalbi Roba Elema 0722171056 [email protected]
North Horr Secondary School 205 Boarding Boys County Marsabit North Horr Abdi Mohamed 0724681436 [email protected]
Nthimbiri sec 350 Boarding Boys County Meru  Imenti North Kathuri K Fredrick 0721672475 [email protected]
Kiirua Boys Secondary School 176 Boarding Boys County Meru Buuri East James Ngugi 0722467151 [email protected]
AKIRANGO’NDU Secondary 238 Boarding Boys County Meru Igembe Central BONIFACE Mwakirie 0726433713 N/A
Antuambui boys secondary school 530 Boarding Boys County Meru Igembe north Francis ndimu 0721572760 [email protected]
MUTUATI SEC SCHOOL 188 Boarding Boys County Meru IGEMBE NORTH MWANZA J VUNDI 0713 512 029 [email protected]
Thuura Boys Secondary 400 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti North Genelius wahome 0202665985 [email protected]
Chugu Boys 495 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti North Henry Mwema Ngolo 727176105 Chuguboys@yahoo,com
Nkuene boys sec school 497 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti South Dominic kioko munyao 0721686530 Nkuene [email protected]
Igandene secondary school 350 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti South Stephen M Muia 0721996176 [email protected]
Kathera Boys 302 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti South Lithumai M Fred 0723754971 [email protected]
Miruriiri Boys secondary school 448 Boarding Boys County Meru Imenti south Michael Mwala 0722959480 [email protected]
Githongo Boys High school 429 Boarding Boys County Meru Meru Central Nyagah S,S.John 0725172110 [email protected]
Katheri boys sec 493 Boarding Boys County Meru Meru Central John k Munyao 723307183 Katheriboys@Gmail. Com
Akaiga Secondary School 441 Boarding Boys County Meru Tigania Central Karani Mbui 0721979448 [email protected]
Karama secondary school 490 Boarding Boys County Meru Tigania East Patrick Nkinyili 0725889870 [email protected]
St Cyprian boys high school. 318 Boarding Boys County Meru Tigania East Donald .K.Mutisya 0716680154 stcyprianhighsch@gmail. com
MANYATTA HIGH SCHOOL 764 Boarding Boys County Migori AWENDO OTIENO BARAZA EVANS 0728385036 [email protected]
AWENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL 347 Boarding Boys County Migori AWENDO MOSOKU RICHARD MISIANI +254734644877 [email protected]
MATARE HIGH SCHOOL 505 Boarding Boys County Migori NTIMARU GIBORE GITIBA 0726177390 [email protected]
Bububu boys secondary School 210 Boarding Boys County Mombasa Likoni Kariuki Francis Wambu 0725712613 [email protected]
Mbugiti boys high school 560 Boarding Boys County Muranga Gatanga Nicholas maina muchemi 0722364660 [email protected]
CHOMO SEC SCHOOL 681 Boarding Boys County Muranga GATANGA JOHN MAINA NDIRANGU 0710305406 [email protected]
Giachuki Boys Secondary School 432 Boarding Boys County Muranga Gatanga Charles Gitonga Macharia 0715558830 Giachuki boys @ gmail.com
Kiranga Boys high school 670 Boarding Boys County Muranga Kandara Njoroge Ceasar Gathimba 0722863505 [email protected]
Kiruri Boys sec sch 360 Boarding Boys County Muranga Kangema Paul Githui Wainaina +254 726 689086 [email protected]
Dr Kiano boys secondary school 471 Boarding Boys County Muranga Kangema Paul k. Thangwa 0721277282 [email protected]
Wahundura high school 576 Boarding Boys County Muranga Mathioya Muchiri Mukunga 0721673991 [email protected]
KIRU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 730 Boarding Boys County Muranga MATHIOYA CIIRA KIRAGU 0705766088 [email protected]
St Paul’s Boys Gathuki-ini 478 Boarding Boys County Muranga Murang’a East John  K  Nyagah 0722208510 [email protected]
IGIKIRO BOYS 432 Boarding Boys County Muranga MURANGA SOUTH JOHN KIMANI 0720918348 [email protected]
Langata Boys High School 759 Boarding Boys County Nairobi Langata Wycliffe Odhiambo Obingo 0712081365 [email protected]
St Teresa’s girls secondary 513 Boarding Boys County Nairobi Mathare Sr Teresa Wanja 0722871271 [email protected]
Ruai Boys 325 Boarding Boys County Nairobi Njiru Eutychus Maina Thiongo 0722258495 [email protected]
NAIROBI MILIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL 386 Boarding Boys County Nairobi WESTLANDS TIMMY MASAKE 0715327509 [email protected]
Cheptuech Secondary School 304 Boarding Boys County Nakuru Kuresoi south Harrison Karugu 722767344 [email protected]
Magereza Academy (public school) 445 Boarding Boys County Nakuru Naivasha Benjamin Mburu Mwangi 723029858 [email protected]
Kaptel boys high schoo 232 Boarding Boys County Nandi Chesumei Bii David 0722280010 [email protected]
Moi High school- Sirgoi 340 Boarding Boys County Nandi CHESUMEI John cheruiyot mutai 0712779331 [email protected]
SOCHOI BOYS SEC. SCHOOL 410 Boarding Boys County Nandi NANDI EAST JOSEPH K. KOKWEE 0778215242 [email protected]
KABIYET BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 326 Boarding Boys County Nandi NANDI NORTH MUDOGO WYCLIFFE MUHAMBE 0722264224 Kabiyet [email protected]
Aldai Boys Secondary School. 300 Boarding Boys County Nandi Nandi South Elias Cheruiyot 0722250453 [email protected]
Tinderet boys 350 Boarding Boys County Nandi Tinderet Musumba Maurice juma 0722604513 or 0727920513 [email protected]
maasai mara secondary school 251 Boarding Boys County Narok narok west maina chege 0725950663 [email protected]
Talek Boys Sec School 635 Boarding Boys County Narok Narok West Mateu Malcom 0721777884 [email protected]
NKORKORRI BOYS SCHOOL 244 Boarding Boys County Narok NAROK WEST Abraham Cheruiyot Biwott 0721610819 [email protected]
Enoosaen boys 146 Boarding Boys County Narok Transmara west John kamoing 0720619624 [email protected]
Shartuka secondary school 200 Boarding Boys County Narok Transmara west Philemon kinyamal Ole paro 0713654835 [email protected]
Ikonge Boys sec.school 290 Boarding Boys County Nyamira Nyamira North Joel Ochieng Adie 0722581826 [email protected]
Kipipiri School 426 Boarding Boys County Nyandarua Kipipiri George Gitiye 0712845624 [email protected]
Miharati boys secondary school 282 Boarding Boys County Nyandarua Kipipiri Paul N Mwangi 0722387363 [email protected]
MURUAKI SECONDARY 486 Boarding Boys County Nyandarua NYANDARUA SOUTH FRANCIS KHISA 0723393048;0733737879 1002-20117 NAIVASHA
Mkungi sec sch 295 Boarding Boys County Nyandarua Nyandarua south Simon m mbugua 0706497609 234 North kinangop
Ndathi Secondary 288 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Kieni East DAVID KAMAU MAINA 0725683511 [email protected] or [email protected]
Watuka Boys High School 315 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Kieni west Samuel Ndonga 0722361691 [email protected]
Mwiyogo Secondary School 264 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Kieni west Mwaniki Peter Mbau 0721543198 [email protected]
Kiarithaini High School 657 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Mathira East Thiong’o John James 0722377082 [email protected]
giakaibii sec school 549 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Mathira East Charles wambugu mugo 0722333714 [email protected]
Ruthagati high school 769 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Mathira West Rotich Nelson 0719849977 ruthagatihighschool @gmail. com
TAMBAYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 401 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Mukurwe-ini Geoffrey N. Mburu 0717315395 [email protected]
Kagonye secondary school 414 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Nyeri south Francis wanjohi 0711364225 [email protected]
Aguthi Harambee Sec School 134 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Tetu Paul Mwirigi M’ngiti O721685450 [email protected]
Gathathiini  secondary 340 Boarding Boys County Nyeri Tetu Zachayo  mbuthia kabatha 0725407132 [email protected]
Kirisia Boys high 580 Boarding Boys County Samburu samburu central Kennedy Lengoiboni 0721672961 [email protected]
MAJIWA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 346 Boarding Boys County Siaya BONDO MR AMSALAH WABWIRE MAURICE 0721363257 [email protected]
Got Agulu Secondary School 708 Boarding Boys County Siaya Bondo Willis Ochieng 0720393295 [email protected]
Nyangoma Boys Secondary 531 Boarding Boys County Siaya Bondo subcounty. Ochung Richard Onyango 0711405967 [email protected].
Maliera boys secondary 910 Boarding Boys County Siaya Gem yala Jared opondo 0720296542 [email protected]
Mwaghogho Sec School 234 Boarding Boys County Taita Taveta Voi Stephen KARISA Kadenge 0727624701 [email protected]
Ngeru Boys sec 362 Boarding Boys County Tharaka Nithi Maara Humphrey A.K.Nkoroi 0792929956 [email protected]
NTURIRI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 313 Boarding Boys County Tharaka Nithi MAARA JOSEPH G KIRANGA 0720440456 [email protected]
Gatunga Secondary 188 Boarding Boys County Tharaka Nithi Tharaka South Mukinya Paul 0721219289 [email protected]
AIC KOBOS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 288 Boarding Boys County Trans Nzioa KWANZA CHARLES K MELIL 0721324554 [email protected]
Friends Boys school Kwanza 386 Boarding Boys County Trans Nzioa Kwanza Nandabi Peter Wakwabubi 0710939405 [email protected]
ST Paul’s high school Sinoko 596 Boarding Boys County Trans Nzioa TRANS NZOIA EAST DAVID SIKANGA 0725865796 [email protected]
St Francis Boys High school Suwerwa 655 Boarding Boys County Trans Nzioa Trans Nzoia East FELIX  NDEMO SIRO 0725253109 38_30200 KITALE
Turkwel boys secondary school 304 Boarding Boys County Turkana Loima Thomas Esinyen Lomudang 0722849026 [email protected]
Loima Boys Secondary school 487 Boarding Boys County Turkana Loima Raphael Lotum Lokuwam 0712922448 [email protected]
ELIYE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 260 Boarding Boys County Turkana TURKANA CENTRAL MR.EKENO JOHNSON LOKOL 0713717895 [email protected]
Kerio Boys Secondary School 402 Boarding Boys County Turkana Turkana Central Godson Okello Were 0720816925 [email protected]
A.I.C KATILIA BOYS SECONDARY 230 Boarding Boys County Turkana TURKANA EAST REUBEN ERUPE LOGIRON 0729291339 [email protected]
St Joseph’s Lapur Boys 291 Boarding Boys County Turkana Turkana North Daniel N Karu 0725114285 [email protected]
RCEA KASUROI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 164 Boarding Boys County Turkana TURKANA SOUTH Reuben Losike O792009449 [email protected]
AGC LOKICHAR BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 600 Boarding Boys County Turkana Turkana South Mrs Losiru Leah 0729398332 agclokicharsecondaryschool
AIC SONG’OT BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 470 Boarding Boys County Turkana TURKANA WEST NICODEMUS LOKABUK INGOLAN 0729814313 [email protected]
KAKUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL 585 Boarding Boys County Turkana TURKANA WEST JOHN ELIM 0718487230 [email protected]
KIMONING SECONDARY SCHOOL 191 Boarding Boys County Uaasin Gishu MOIBEN STEPHEN K. KEMEI 0722589788 [email protected]
AIC LESERU BOYS SECONDARY 250 Boarding Boys County Uaasin Gishu Turbo David k Arusei 0722615722 [email protected]
Ebunangwe boys high school 320 Boarding Boys County Vihiga Emuhaya Reuben Ngetich 0723701347 [email protected]
Esalwa Boys High school 520 Boarding Boys County Vihiga Emuhaya Enock Andanje musambai 0723104048 [email protected]
Friends  School  Kigama 345 Boarding Boys County Vihiga SABATIA SAMUEL  OGINGA 0722458656 [email protected]
Korondille boys 219 Boarding Boys County Wajir Buna Ali Abdi Hassan 0720963180 [email protected]
Eldas secondary school 350 Boarding Boys County Wajir ELDAS Abdinoor Wardere 0722302250 479 WAJIR
Habaswein boys sec school 632 Boarding Boys County Wajir Habaswein Haret Abdi Hussein 0713230028 [email protected]
Mansa secondary 330 Boarding Boys County Wajir Tarbaj Ali Ahmed 0728613157 [email protected]
Sarman Boys Secondary 370 Boarding Boys County Wajir Tarbaj mohamud Y.Noor 0724348196 [email protected]
Tarbaj Sec school 330 Boarding Boys County Wajir Tarbaj Mohamed Hassan Sheikh 0725518378 [email protected]
Wagalla memorial secondary school 434 Boarding Boys County Wajir Wajir west Mohamed daud ahmed 0725751783 Wagalla secondary @gmail.com
St. Augustine Chepkopegh Boys 95 Boarding Boys County West Pokot Kipkomo Joel kirew 0721659801 Box 23- 30600, KAPENGURIA
St.Paul Kipkomo Boys Secondary School 158 Boarding Boys County West Pokot Kipkomo Jared Ochieng Oluoch 0720485071 [email protected]
Kiwawa boys secondary school 258 Boarding Boys County West Pokot North pokot Luke lotukoi 711166724 [email protected]
Our lady Queen of peace mtelo girls 244 Boarding Boys County West Pokot pokot Central mrs lomatwa maximilla 0710511195 [email protected]
Cheptulel Boys Secondary school 286 Boarding Boys County West Pokot Pokot Central Chesta M. Jacob 727259232 [email protected]
Kasei boys secondary school 302 Boarding Boys County West Pokot Pokot north Chrispin Omondi Kener +254712958426 box 637 -30600 kapenguria
St. Daniel  Comboni-kaptabuk 508 Boarding Boys County West Pokot Pokot south Ernest Bartay 711380169 Stdanielcombonikaptabuk @gmail. com
KARENGER BOYS 493 Boarding Boys County West Pokot WEST POKOT MR.SIMON MUTAMBO 0726847823 [email protected]
St. Albert Kamito boys secondary school 743 Boarding Boys County West Pokot West Pokot Isaiah Sortum +254711112780 [email protected]
ST. MICHAEL’S PTOYO BOYS SEC SCHOOL 266 Boarding Boys County West Pokot WEST POKOT KORINGURA EMMANUEL RUTO 0710401411 [email protected]
Posted in KNEC News, Knec Schools Portal and tagged , , .

Media Team @Educationnewshub.co.ke

View posts by Media Team @Educationnewshub.co.ke

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *