Faith Mumo from Kari Mwailu Primary School.
KCPE 2020-2021 overall best candidate Faith Mumo from Kari Mwailu Primary School.

KCPE 2020-2021 Top 100 Female candidates nationally (Names, schools, marks and County)

KCPE 2020-2021 Best 100 Candidates nationally: Mumo Faith from Kari Mwailu Primary school emerged the top female candidate nationally in the KCPE 2020-2021 exams. Faith scored 433 marks out of 500. She was also the best overall candidate nationally.

Wesonga Nanzala from Chogoria Girls (432) and Muriithi Gakena from Maseno Girls Boarding (432) tied at position 2 nationally.

FULL LIST OF OVERALL TOP 100 FEMALE CANDIDATES NATIONALLY IN KCPE 2020-2021

PosName of CandidateGenderMarksSchool NameCountyRegion
1Mumo FaithF433Kari MwailuMakueniEastern
2Wesonga NanzalaF432Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
3Muriithi GakenaF432Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
6Tarus ChepkemboiF431St. Mathews SeptonokNandi CountyRift Valley
8Mwangi MargretF429Karatina DEBNyeri CountyCentral
9Bernice OmondiF429Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
10Kiogora JoyF429Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
15Debrah ZawadiF428Emmanuel Springs AcademyMakueniEastern
19Deborah JoashF422Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
22ORLANDO PEARL SARAHF419Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
24OUMA GLORIA MICHELLEF417Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
25Mong’are SophineF416Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
26Mariga AnnF415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
27Thomas RuthF415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
28Ogeto CarolynF414Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
32PRINCES JUDY NYAMORIF413Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
36Moraa NellyF412Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
38SHEM KIPTOOF412ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
39Kirwa Carren CheptumF411Noiwet Primary SchoolBaringoRift Valley
40Onguru Marion AkothF411MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
41Kiptui Michelle CherutoF411White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
43Osoro JoanF411Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
46Sharrifa Keyla AtienoF410MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
49Crystal ObareF410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
50Gilan LenengwesiF410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
51Abigael AsajiF410Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
52Opiyo Mellisa ChenzizF410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
53Opondo Michelle NawireF410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
54Esutsa Sandra MuhambiF410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
55Shammah Samie OtiendeF410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
48KEMUMA MICHELLEF410Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
61Osieko BleccyF409St. Augustine PreparatoryMombasaCoast
62Ray OgutuF409Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
63Ann NekesaF409St. Petroc Premier SchoolEmbuEastern
66FAITH CHEMUTAI KORIRF409ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
67SHARLET EASTER OPONDOF409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
68MUKONJERO DELVIN OBUKOSIAF409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
69AMANYA LEEZA OTTAROF409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
71Sadolyne MariattaF408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
72Kariithi Phylis NyaguthiiF408PCEA Ng’enda Mixed BoardingKiambuCentral
73Abib ZeraphatF408Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
74Victoria WangaraF408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
75Cindy KwambokaF408Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
76Oyigo Orgine MadedekanaF408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
79Apondi KateF408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
80Morara VallerieF408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
83Melisa WangareF407Eldoret Premier AcademyUasin GishuRift Valley
84Terry AumaF407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
87Daisy Aymar AngwenyiF407Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
89Ummikultoum Achieng’F407White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
92okengo EstherF407Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
93Becky MwangeciF406White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
94Noelle Nafula KinyulusiF406Juja Preparatory SchoolKiambuCentral
97Audrey AkinyiF406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
101Prisca AokoF406Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
102Kalondu Elizabeth IndimuliF406Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
105JALEEN NYANCHAMAF406ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
106NAFULA JOY NYAROTSOF406Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
107Sharon mwendeF405Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
109Owili Cecil LiraF405MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
110Kirui Jude ChebetF405White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
111Candy AwuorF405Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
114Kivudze Janice MweresaF405Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
116Karumba EuniceF405Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
117Nyaenga StacyF405Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
119Lakeshina MogeniF404White Star AcademyMachakosEastern
123Nyambura Victoria MirriamF404Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
124Marriete Rose AtienoF404Chetoto PrimaryTrans NzoiaRift Valley
127Fiona InzianiF404Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
133Oendo IsomaryF404Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
137Gloria Julian ManenoF403Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
138Deborah ChebetF403Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
139Judith ImaliF403Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
140Paula LizF403Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
143Peris JebetF403Kiptenden PrimaryTrans NzoiaRift Valley
144Celyn Princess WangariF403Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
147Karoli Favour VirgoF403Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
150Esther MandelaF403Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
152Walter MaryF403Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
154PENNINA CHEPKOECHF403ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
155JASMINE CHEPKORIRF403ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
157OCHUMA MITCHELLE SUMBAF403Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
1582SHISIA TAMARA KHALUMIF403Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
160Ryannah OdaliF402Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
161Ianna CyrelF402Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
162Venesa WilliamsF402MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
167Nyamari CynthiaF402Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
168Rehema stacyF402Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
174Leon Nderitu GitongaF401Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
175Njoroge Bevverly WanjikuF401White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
185Moraa FlavianF401Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
186Magati NataliaF401Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
187KABURU MIGUEL EBERF401Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
189Leah LibeseF400Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
191Beth WairimuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
192Danelle WanzuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
193Angella MburuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
196Ashley WanjiruF400Green Garden SchoolNairobiNairobi
197Jasmine MusimbiF400St. Augustine PreparatoryMombasaCoast
198Malaika AmoriF400Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
200Mwangi Grace WairimuF400White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
201Mutua GladysF400White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
202Omido BellynF400Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
207Nyakundi StacyF400Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
208Nyakundi BettyF400Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
209NJERI SHANICE WAINAINAF400Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
See also  KCSE 2023/2024 Ranking of Best 100 Schools in Baringo County (Final Official Update)

Here is the full list of the KCPE 2020 candidates; KCPE 2020/2021 Top 200 Schools and and all Candidates with over 400 marks Nationally

For all the KCPE 2020-2021 results analysis, top schools nationally, best schools per county and best candidates visit; The official Knec Results Portal.

See also

QUICK LINKS

KCSE/KCPE ONLINE RESULTS PORTAL

See also  (Audio) A well connected KCSE 2020 examiner reveals performance in exams per subject, grading and likely top schools

KCSE PORTAL

THE KNEC KCSE PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL LOGIN.

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC SCHOOL EXAMS PORTAL

KNEC PORTAL FOR KCPE RESULTS

THE KCPE KNEC PORTAL FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS.

KNEC EXAMINERS PORTAL

THE KNEC CONTRACTED PROFESSIONALS PORTAL

THE KNEC CBA PORTAL

KNEC EXAMINERS LOGIN PORTAL

KNEC PORTALS

THE KNEC LCBE PORTAL

THE OFFICIAL KNEC WEBSITE

Leave a Reply