Meru school KCSE results, location, contacts, admissions, Fees and more.
Meru school KCSE results, location, contacts, admissions, Fees and more.

Meru School emerged top in the 2019 Kenya Certificate of  Secondary Education, KCSE, examination in Meru County. The school had a mean score of  8.682 up from the 2018 mean of 7.092. This resulted in an impressive deviation of +1.590. This boys’ only high school had a total of 251 students scored C+ (plus) and above out of the 294 candidates; representing 85.37% of the candidates.

The second and third positions were scooped by Nkubu High School and St Mary’s Girls High school; respectively.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA (KCSE, KCPE PERFORMANCE, LOCATION, CONTACTS, FEES, ADMISSIONS & MORE) CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here is a list of the KCSE 2019 ranking for all the 395 schools in Meru County: 

GRADE DISTRIBUTION
POS SCHOOL SUBCOUMTY ENTRY ABSENT A A- B+ B B- C+ C C- D+ D D- E X Y U P 2019 2018 DEV
1 Meru school IMENTI NORTH 294 0 1 42 73 69 36 30 20 17 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 8.682 7.092 1.590
2 NKUBU HIGH SEC IMENTI SOUTH 262 0 1 15 57 64 56 46 18 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.500 7.702 0.798
3 ST.MARY’S GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 247 0 2 30 45 47 35 45 29 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.350 7.327 1.023
4 Kaaga Girls IMENTI NORTH 231 0 1 17 25 40 32 41 48 16 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.623 7.586 0.037
5 NKUENE GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 136 0 0 1 5 18 22 30 28 23 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.868 6.893 -0.025
6 IGEMBE BOYS IGEMBE SOUTH 195 0 0 0 10 26 37 39 37 25 19 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6.826 6.169 0.658
7 NJIA BOYS SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 173 0 0 1 10 30 24 33 29 24 12 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 6.814 6.184 0.630
8 Kariene M Day MERU CENTRAL 91 0 0 0 2 10 19 24 11 12 8 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 6.615 5.333 1.282
9 BURIERURI SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 147 0 0 6 11 17 15 20 22 19 16 9 7 2 3 0 0 0 6.410 4.435 1.975
10 Akaiga TIGANIA CENTRAL 79 0 0 0 2 7 12 13 17 23 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.392 0.000
11 Mikinduri Girls TIGANIA CENTRAL 144 0 0 0 5 16 14 27 38 22 13 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 6.326 0.000
12 MARAA SEC IMENTI SOUTH 96 0 0 0 2 1 14 15 30 24 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6.070 6.027 0.043
13 YURURU GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 156 0 0 0 1 6 21 24 35 44 23 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.949 5.278 0.671
14 ONTULILI BOYS BUURI WEST 142 0 0 4 2 10 16 20 18 33 22 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 5.845 4.895 0.950
15 ST.CLARE GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 25 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 7 8 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.840 4.933 0.907
16 MIATHENE BOYS TIGANIA WEST 262 0 0 0 12 17 18 41 49 58 40 26 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.832 5.466 0.366
17 Imenti North Muslim IMENTI NORTH 34 0 0 0 0 1 3 5 11 10 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.823 Y 0.000
18 MUREMBU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 23 0 0 0 0 4 3 2 3 5 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 5.783 3.571 2.211
19 GIKURUNE BOYS IMENTI SOUTH 148 0 0 2 4 11 12 15 27 38 25 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.777 5.800 -0.023
20 MAUA GIRLS IGEMBE SOUTH 227 0 0 1 6 11 25 20 48 57 40 17 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.718 4.770 0.949
21 KANYAKINE HIGH IMENTI SOUTH 163 0 0 4 8 10 11 10 30 41 25 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 5.669 4.695 0.974
22 Amugaa TIGANIA CENTRAL 65 0 0 0 0 3 5 9 15 17 14 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.646 0.000
23 Mukono TIGANIA CENTRAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 5 7 5 9 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.611 0.000
24 RUIRI GIRLS BUURI EAST 111 0 0 0 0 8 9 13 17 36 22 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.604 4.901 0.703
25 Gikumene Girls IMENTI NORTH 140 0 0 1 3 7 10 12 25 37 33 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.500 4.700 0.800
26 NTHARENE  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 127 0 0 0 1 7 16 13 22 20 26 19 3 0 0 0 0 0 5.441 5.219 0.222
27 KANJALU GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 210 0 0 0 1 10 20 19 45 43 45 22 5 0 0 0 0 0 5.400 4.414 0.986
28 KIBIRICHIA BOYS BUURI EAST 130 0 0 0 0 6 14 17 16 24 37 14 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.346 4.800 0.546
29 Kaaga Boys IMENTI NORTH 178 0 0 7 16 18 30 31 27 25 16 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.329 5.475 -0.146
30 ST.PIUS X SEMINARY IMENTI SOUTH 102 0 0 0 0 4 7 10 16 31 28 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.314 5.216 0.099
31 ANGAINE MIXED BUURI WEST 86 0 0 1 0 5 5 12 15 17 13 14 4 0 0 0 0 0 5.314 4.743 0.571
32 IGOKI BOYS SEC IMENTI SOUTH 100 0 0 0 3 3 10 7 17 20 22 16 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.280 4.391 0.890
33 Mwanganthia MERU CENTRAL 75 0 0 1 2 2 6 10 13 11 10 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 5.240 4.450 0.790
34 Kirigara Girls MERU CENTRAL 248 2 0 0 3 8 8 21 51 71 52 28 3 0 2 1 0 0 5.192 5.018 0.174
35 YURURU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 33 0 0 0 1 4 2 2 5 3 4 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.182 3.522 1.660
36 GUNDUA MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 45 0 0 0 1 1 5 7 5 6 4 14 2 0 0 0 0 0 5.111 3.933 1.178
37 GIKURUNE GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 150 1 0 0 2 7 9 11 22 30 41 24 3 0 1 0 0 0 5.074 4.830 0.244
38 Mulathankari Girls IMENTI NORTH 55 0 0 0 0 2 6 8 3 5 22 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.073 4.234 0.839
39 Kithirune Girls MERU CENTRAL 42 0 0 0 0 1 4 3 6 10 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.071 3.885 1.186
40 ONTULILI MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 79 0 0 0 3 1 7 4 15 15 13 18 3 0 0 0 0 0 5.063 4.217 0.846
41 AKITHII GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 157 2 0 1 0 6 7 15 21 42 30 26 7 0 0 0 0 0 4.994 4.088 0.906
42 Katheri Girls MERU CENTRAL 129 0 0 0 1 4 10 17 16 21 28 22 10 0 0 0 0 0 4.992 4.429 0.563
43 THUBUKU DAY TIGANIA EAST 78 0 0 0 0 0 7 9 12 17 15 11 5 0 2 0 0 0 4.986 4.865 0.121
44 KANGETA GIRLS’ SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 181 0 0 0 1 6 8 20 25 32 56 23 9 1 0 0 0 0 4.917 4.831 0.086
45 KARAMA BOYS TIGANIA EAST 40 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 6 9 4 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 4.900 4.385 0.515
46 KIRINDINE MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 136 2 0 0 2 6 7 13 13 28 28 28 8 1 2 0 0 0 4.866 4.790 0.076
47 Ruiga Girls MERU CENTRAL 149 1 0 0 1 7 4 10 21 39 35 22 8 1 1 0 0 0 4.858 4.144 0.714
48 KIBIRICHIA GIRLS BUURI EAST 180 2 0 0 0 5 7 16 26 39 52 26 7 0 2 0 0 0 4.853 4.740 0.113
49 KITHEO SEC TIGANIA WEST 96 0 0 0 1 3 4 8 16 22 16 18 8 0 0 0 0 0 4.830 3.669 1.161
50 Chugu boys IMENTI NORTH 64 0 0 0 2 2 3 5 8 14 10 15 4 1 0 0 0 0 4.828 4.687 0.141
51 GAKUUNI GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 94 1 0 0 0 1 3 9 12 27 21 18 2 0 1 0 0 0 4.785 4.113 0.672
52 ST. ANGELAS TIGANIA EAST 81 0 0 0 0 2 3 8 7 24 20 8 8 0 1 0 0 0 4.750 4.010 0.740
53 UPPER MIKUMBUNE IMENTI SOUTH 51 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 10 3 11 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 4.745 4.018 0.727
54 TIMAU MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 37 0 0 0 1 2 3 1 4 4 10 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 4.730 4.281 0.449
55 St.Massimo TIGANIA CENTRAL 84 0 0 0 0 4 5 9 8 7 22 18 9 0 2 0 0 0 4.659 0.000
56 LUMAR GIRLS HIGH BUURI EAST 26 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 5 1 1 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.654 4.203 0.451
57 KIIRUA BOYS BUURI EAST 40 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 4 7 11 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 4.650 2.714 1.936
58 ANTUANDURU DAY TIGANIA EAST 115 0 0 0 1 2 5 11 18 16 23 26 13 0 0 0 0 0 4.600 4.763 -0.163
59 Muthangene Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 98 0 0 0 1 2 5 12 7 15 20 26 11 0 0 0 0 0 4.582 3.100 1.482
60 MIKUMBUNE SEC IMENTI SOUTH 21 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 2 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 4.570 3.074 1.496
61 Abothuguchi boys MERU CENTRAL 152 0 0 0 1 2 5 7 24 28 49 23 13 0 0 0 0 0 4.553 4.441 0.112
62 San Francisco MERU CENTRAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 5 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.545 new 0.000
63 Giaki Girls IMENTI NORTH 36 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 10 9 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 4.528 4.300 0.228
64 MARIRI IGEMBE NORTH 111 0 0 0 0 7 4 8 13 8 28 34 9 0 0 0 0 0 4.514 4.080 0.434
65 Mugambone MERU CENTRAL 49 0 0 0 0 4 5 1 4 6 9 6 14 0 0 0 0 0 4.469 4.100 0.369
66 St. Stephano IMENTI NORTH 18 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.440 3.906 0.534
67 ST.LUKES SEC. TIGANIA WEST 79 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 8 17 18 20 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.440 3.888 0.552
68 THITHA SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 128 0 0 0 2 1 3 11 19 22 19 35 16 0 0 0 0 0 4.430 4.028 0.402
69 KATHANTHATU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 132 0 0 0 0 5 4 10 14 24 22 36 16 1 0 0 0 0 4.390 4.319 0.071
70 Meru Muslim IMENTI NORTH 40 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 3 12 6 9 5 0 1 0 0 0 4.359 3.500 0.859
71 UKUU HIGH SEC IMENTI SOUTH 88 0 0 0 0 3 3 1 9 18 22 24 6 0 2 0 0 0 4.350 3.552 0.798
72 MIRURIIRI GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 30 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 9 10 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 4.345 3.696 0.649
73 KIMACHIA TIGANIA WEST 73 0 0 0 0 2 6 3 11 7 8 23 12 0 0 0 0 0 4.340 3.113 1.227
74 KIUNE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 21 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 7 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 4.330 3.480 0.850
75 Nyweri Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 5 2 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 4.320 3.272 1.048
76 Gaitu Mixed day MERU CENTRAL 48 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 4 5 12 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 4.313 3.341 0.972
77 MENWE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 36 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 3 8 7 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.306 3.880 0.426
78 Mulathankari day IMENTI NORTH 77 0 0 0 0 1 5 6 6 10 15 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 4.300 3.800 0.500
79 Bishop Lawi IMENTI NORTH 142 0 0 0 3 1 7 10 13 22 15 46 24 1 0 0 0 0 4.280 3.461 0.819
80 ST. MARY’S NTANKI IGEMBE NORTH 136 0 0 0 2 5 6 9 8 18 28 29 25 1 4 0 0 0 4.273 3.507 0.766
81 KITHANGARI BOYS IMENTI SOUTH 45 1 0 0 0 0 5 2 4 5 7 14 7 0 1 0 0 0 4.250 3.172 1.078
82 MUTHARA MIXED TIGANIA EAST 159 0 0 0 1 4 13 10 12 17 26 39 36 1 0 0 0 0 4.233 3.836 0.397
83 ST JAMES LIMBUKU IGEMBE CENTRAL 19 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 4 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 4.211 3.667 0.544
84 KINORO GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 4.192 4.171 0.021
85 IGANDENE SEC IMENTI SOUTH 57 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 7 8 15 18 5 0 0 0 0 0 4.140 3.603 0.537
86 MWERONGUNDU IGEMBE NORTH 171 0 0 1 0 5 8 8 16 20 35 33 39 2 4 0 0 0 4.138 3.400 0.738
87 URUKU GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 9 18 18 18 10 1 0 0 0 0 4.138 3.027 1.111
88 ST.LUCY’S HIGH IMENTI SOUTH 34 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 2 9 9 6 1 0 0 0 0 4.121 3.500 0.621
89 KAMIRURU SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 37 0 0 0 0 1 5 1 4 0 5 11 9 1 0 0 0 0 4.108 2.848 1.260
90 KITHATU GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 106 0 0 0 0 0 7 3 10 16 16 24 18 1 0 0 0 0 4.095 3.106 0.989
91 KATHERA SEC IMENTI SOUTH 75 0 0 1 0 2 1 6 4 9 18 21 11 2 0 0 0 0 4.093 3.000 1.093
92 Irinda day IMENTI NORTH 34 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 7 4 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 4.088 3.869 0.219
93 Nkabune Girls IMENTI NORTH 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 8 14 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 4.088 3.921 0.167
94 Mukuune Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 5 6 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 4.083 3.000 1.083
95 FGCK KISIMA SCHOOL BUURI WEST 74 0 0 0 1 2 4 4 5 7 12 22 15 2 0 0 0 0 4.041 3.317 0.724
96 Gacuru Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 4 6 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.000 3.063 0.937
97 MIATHENE DAY TIGANIA WEST 113 0 0 0 0 2 5 5 14 11 18 26 30 0 0 0 0 0 3.982 3.942 0.040
98 MCS KIRIMA DAY TIGANIA EAST 53 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 13 8 10 11 2 0 0 0 0 3.981 3.556 0.425
99 NGARENDARE SEC BUURI WEST 49 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 3 5 10 18 7 0 0 0 0 0 3.980 4.294 -0.315
100 Thuura boys IMENTI NORTH 69 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 1 16 17 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.971 3.546 0.425
101 KITHANGARI GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 144 1 0 0 1 2 4 5 10 22 32 43 24 1 0 0 0 0 3.965 3.109 0.856
102 JOSIRENES GIRLS IGEMBE SOUTH 47 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 3 6 8 16 8 0 1 0 0 0 3.957 2.797 1.159
103 RIAKI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 22 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 7 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 3.955 3.612 0.343
104 Nkando sec MERU CENTRAL 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 9 8 16 4 0 0 0 0 0 3.952 3.156 0.796
105 BUURI HIGH BUURI EAST 58 0 0 0 0 2 2 3 6 5 8 17 15 0 0 0 0 0 3.948 3.396 0.552
106 NCHUUI MIXED TIGANIA EAST 108 0 0 0 0 1 6 9 8 11 14 26 33 0 0 0 0 0 3.917 3.107 0.810
107 Kinjo Girls MERU CENTRAL 85 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 7 11 28 24 11 0 0 0 0 0 3.906 3.958 -0.052
108 KITHAKANARO DAY IMENTI SOUTH 41 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 5 5 6 10 11 0 0 0 0 0 3.902 3.657 0.245
109 Kaongo Girls MERU CENTRAL 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 7 8 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 3.900 3.206 0.694
110 Kainginyo day IMENTI NORTH 38 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 4 7 15 6 0 0 0 0 0 3.897 3.460 0.437
111 KAURINE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 95 0 0 0 0 3 6 5 6 9 15 20 25 5 1 0 0 0 3.894 3.605 0.289
112 Miurine TIGANIA CENTRAL 72 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 5 7 18 22 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.875 0.000
113 AUKI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 105 1 0 0 1 2 2 4 6 12 24 34 17 2 1 0 0 0 3.865 3.539 0.326
114 NTUNENE GIRLS IGEMBE NORTH 112 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 8 15 29 35 19 0 0 0 0 0 3.830 3.915 -0.085
115 KIBULINE TIGANIA WEST 56 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 2 9 7 20 10 2 0 0 0 0 3.821 3.459 0.362
116 MBURUGITI BUURI EAST 60 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 4 8 10 18 14 0 0 0 0 1 3.814 4.286 -0.472
117 KANDUBAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 6 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 3.806 3.300 0.506
118 Kaluli TIGANIA CENTRAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 5 7 10 8 0 1 0 0 0 3.806 0.000
119 Ikana TIGANIA CENTRAL 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 4 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 3.800 0.000
120 Kirige boys IMENTI NORTH 71 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 8 14 23 16 0 0 0 0 0 3.788 3.108 0.680
121 ST.RITA’S AMWAMBA GIRLS IGEMBE SOUTH 84 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 15 22 27 11 1 2 0 0 0 3.781 3.489 0.292
122 MBERO MEMORIAL BOYS IGEMBE SOUTH 40 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 4 10 11 7 2 0 0 0 0 3.775 3.719 0.056
123 Rwanyange day IMENTI NORTH 31 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 3 7 12 4 1 0 0 0 0 3.770 3.400 0.370
124 Mutewa TIGANIA CENTRAL 76 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 16 14 27 12 0 0 0 0 0 3.763 0.000
125 NKUENE SEC IMENTI SOUTH 51 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 6 6 11 17 2 0 0 0 0 3.745 2.330 1.415
126 NDAGENE SEC IMENTI SOUTH 124 2 0 0 1 3 2 4 8 11 26 35 31 1 2 0 0 0 3.740 3.300 0.440
127 KIANGUA SEC IMENTI SOUTH 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 16 16 37 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.723 3.625 0.098
128 Kiamuri day MERU CENTRAL 72 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 8 15 28 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.722 3.350 0.372
129 Mbwinjeru Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 20 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 0 6 5 0 2 0 0 0 3.722 2.266 1.456
130 THINYAINE DAY TIGANIA WEST 105 0 0 0 1 0 7 4 7 9 17 27 26 0 0 0 0 0 3.705 3.134 0.571
131 Kathiranga Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 8 3 5 14 1 0 0 0 0 3.703 3.333 0.370
132 KUNENE DAY TIGANIA WEST 57 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 10 9 18 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.701 3.104 0.597
133 ANTUAMBUI IGEMBE NORTH 37 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 3 8 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 3.676 3.684 -0.008
134 Mariene M Day MERU CENTRAL 41 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5 10 15 7 0 0 0 0 0 3.658 3.550 0.108
135 Kirigara Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 5 4 10 11 0 0 0 0 0 3.646 3.170 0.476
136 ACK MITUNGUU IMENTI SOUTH 42 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 3 3 4 13 13 1 0 0 0 0 3.642 3.263 0.379
137 MUGAE HILL DAY IMENTI SOUTH 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 4 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 3.632 2.785 0.846
138 MFARIJI GIRLS IGEMBE NORTH 27 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 6 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 3.630 3.434 0.196
139 MBOONE MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 24 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 1 1 2 11 2 0 0 0 0 3.625 3.212 0.414
140 M.C.K LUUMA TIGANIA EAST 49 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 6 12 9 15 0 1 0 0 0 3.625 3.088 0.537
141 MATIANDUI DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 43 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 8 8 10 12 0 0 0 0 1 3.619 2.217 1.402
142 Marega TIGANIA CENTRAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 3 6 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 3.611 0.000
143 Muciimukuru TIGANIA CENTRAL 58 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 5 13 21 12 1 0 0 0 0 3.603 0.000
144 Kaliene TIGANIA CENTRAL 86 0 0 0 2 1 2 4 5 8 8 23 29 3 1 0 0 0 3.588 0.000
145 MUCUUNE DAY TIGANIA WEST 75 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 4 11 12 18 20 4 0 0 0 0 3.586 3.705 -0.119
146 NAIKURIU IGEMBE NORTH 65 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 8 6 5 14 21 3 3 0 0 0 3.581 3.479 0.102
147 Karugwa Girls MERU CENTRAL 54 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 5 8 18 14 1 0 0 0 0 3.574 2.727 0.847
148 KITHITHINA MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 35 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 7 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 3.571 3.279 0.292
149 Ruiga Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 51 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 2 4 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 3.549 2.674 0.875
150 Katheri High MERU CENTRAL 62 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 8 10 21 17 0 0 0 0 0 3.548 3.634 -0.086
151 NYAGENE GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 10 16 4 0 0 0 0 0 3.540 3.039 0.502
152 OUR LADY OF VISITATION BUURI WEST 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 9 10 11 10 1 0 0 0 0 3.535 3.177 0.358
153 MITUNTU GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 59 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 5 13 15 19 0 0 0 0 0 3.520 3.561 -0.041
154 THAU DAY TIGANIA WEST 29 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 2 1 13 8 1 0 0 0 0 3.520 3.187 0.333
155 Keeru sec MERU CENTRAL 66 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 8 4 9 29 14 0 0 0 0 0 3.515 3.315 0.200
156 MURIINYA DAY BUURI EAST 36 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 2 7 11 10 0 1 0 0 0 3.514 2.791 0.723
157 mwiteria mixed IMENTI NORTH 59 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 10 11 12 21 0 0 0 0 0 3.509 3.778 -0.269
158 Mwithumwiru day IMENTI NORTH 44 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 5 7 7 17 1 0 0 0 0 3.500 3.340 0.160
159 Ntirutu Day TIGANIA EAST 37 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 11 5 12 2 0 0 0 0 3.486 3.417 0.069
160 KIEGOI SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 88 1 0 0 1 0 2 3 5 12 12 18 30 4 1 0 0 0 3.483 N/A 0.000
161 MURERA SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 3.467 2.211 1.256
162 CCM Township IMENTI NORTH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 4 4 9 0 0 0 0 0 3.458 3.595 -0.137
163 Kirige day IMENTI NORTH 57 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 7 9 18 17 0 0 0 0 0 3.456 3.560 -0.104
164 NTUENE SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 15 15 9 0 1 0 0 0 3.455 3.500 -0.045
165 KILIMAMUNGU MIXED SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 23 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 3 3 9 2 0 0 0 0 3.435 3.037 0.398
166 TWALE DAY TIGANIA WEST 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 6 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 3.420 4.000 -0.580
167 THAMARE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 48 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6 2 7 11 16 3 0 0 0 0 3.417 3.657 -0.240
168 MBURANJIRU MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 24 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 2 7 9 1 0 0 0 0 3.417 3.588 -0.171
169 ITUMI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 33 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 2 9 11 1 1 0 0 0 3.406 2.261 1.145
170 Kithirune Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 50 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 5 6 18 15 1 0 0 0 0 3.400 3.036 0.364
171 KARAMA ANTUAMUO DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 58 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 8 6 4 8 26 3 0 0 0 0 3.397 3.308 0.089
172 Rware TIGANIA CENTRAL 43 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 8 10 15 1 0 0 0 0 3.395 0.000
173 Kiria Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 33 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 5 5 6 10 1 0 0 0 0 3.393 3.258 0.135
174 KAROE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 9 16 30 17 1 1 0 0 0 3.390 3.405 -0.015
175 KITHUNGURI DAY IMENTI SOUTH 91 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 5 5 14 26 24 0 0 0 0 0 3.385 3.828 -0.444
176 KANGETA MIXED DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 57 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 4 5 4 9 24 5 0 0 0 0 3.368 2.700 0.668
177 AKUI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 10 9 7 1 0 0 0 1 3.367 2.609 0.758
178 MARITATI MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 33 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 17 8 0 1 0 0 0 3.364 3.000 0.364
179 MIRURIIRI BOYS IMENTI SOUTH 81 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 4 2 11 23 31 0 0 0 0 0 3.359 3.119 0.240
180 KINORO DAY IMENTI SOUTH 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 3 7 11 0 0 0 0 0 3.357 2.846 0.511
181 NTUGI BUURI EAST 104 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 4 10 10 37 33 3 0 0 0 0 3.356 3.353 0.003
182 KATHELWA DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 117 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 5 11 13 30 40 5 3 0 0 0 3.354 3.098 0.256
183 Thuuri TIGANIA CENTRAL 58 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 9 3 16 24 0 0 0 0 0 3.345 0.000
184 KAUBAU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 8 8 12 1 0 0 0 0 3.333 2.618 0.715
185 Kaguma Mixed MERU CENTRAL 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 3 3 6 1 1 0 0 0 3.333 2.000 1.333
186 KAIRAA DAY IMENTI SOUTH 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 7 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 3.331 3.500 -0.169
187 NTHARE SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 55 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 2 1 10 17 19 1 0 0 0 0 3.327 2.838 0.489
188 Holy Family Nkuene MERU CENTRAL 31 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 7 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 3.322 4.210 -0.888
189 ST.EUGENE IMENTI SOUTH 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 3.316 3.077 0.239
190 BLESSED JOSEPH G. IMENTI SOUTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 5 7 13 0 0 0 0 0 3.290 3.500 -0.210
191 NTULILI DAY TIGANIA EAST 22 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 1 3.285 3.190 0.095
192 Munithu mixed IMENTI NORTH 43 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 3 7 8 18 2 0 0 0 0 3.285 3.333 -0.048
193 LUBUATHIRUA DAY TIGANIA EAST 39 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 3 2 6 16 6 1 0 0 0 3.280 3.286 -0.006
194 MUKUIRU SEC TIGANIA EAST 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 10 6 25 30 1 1 0 0 0 3.275 3.370 -0.095
195 LEETA DAY IGEMBE NORTH 91 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 4 10 9 22 41 0 0 0 0 0 3.275 3.235 0.040
196 Gachanka day IMENTI NORTH 67 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 3 3 8 12 29 3 3 0 0 0 3.270 3.041 0.229
197 NTUMBURI DAY BUURI EAST 44 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 3 6 15 11 3 2 0 0 0 3.262 2.718 0.544
198 ST. CYPRIAN BOYS TIGANIA EAST 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 16 25 38 32 3 0 0 0 0 3.256 2.880 0.376
199 Ntonyero Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 48 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 5 13 16 4 1 0 0 0 3.250 3.100 0.150
200 Kathirune day IMENTI NORTH 44 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 2 6 9 19 3 0 0 0 0 3.200 3.133 0.067
201 KANJOO MIXED DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 17 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 5 1 2 0 0 0 3.200 0.000
202 GANKONDI DAY IMENTI SOUTH 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 5 10 6 4 0 0 0 0 3.200 2.981 0.219
203 Gaokene Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 31 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5 6 15 1 0 0 0 0 3.194 3.450 -0.256
204 MACHIKINE GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 7 10 18 0 0 0 0 0 3.190 4.026 -0.836
205 AKIRANG’ONDU SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 69 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 11 15 11 27 3 0 0 0 0 3.188 2.771 0.417
206 KIRUKIRE DAY TIGANIA WEST 44 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 1 2 3 11 17 5 0 0 0 0 3.180 2.380 0.800
207 IGANGENE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 30 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 2 7 14 1 0 0 0 0 3.167 2.838 0.329
208 THIMBILI DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 120 0 0 0 1 2 3 6 3 4 14 29 47 11 0 0 0 0 3.167 2.780 0.387
209 ST AUGUSTINE LUURIA TIGANIA WEST 36 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 12 5 13 2 0 0 0 0 3.166 NEW 0.000
210 NAARI GIRLS BUURI EAST 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 3.166 2.700 0.466
211 Kinjo Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 2 17 8 2 0 0 0 0 3.147 3.583 -0.436
212 LOWER CHURE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 6 15 17 0 0 0 0 0 3.133 3.069 0.064
213 Muruugi Day Mixed MERU CENTRAL 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 6 5 0 1 0 0 0 3.133 2.750 0.383
214 MATIRINE MIXED DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 6 8 13 0 1 0 0 0 3.125 0.000
215 Ngonyi boys IMENTI NORTH 58 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 8 15 28 0 1 0 0 0 3.122 2.940 0.182
216 Chungari mixed IMENTI NORTH 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 3 14 11 0 0 0 0 0 3.120 3.310 -0.190
217 MWEROKIENI DAY TIGANIA EAST 42 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 8 6 18 3 0 0 0 0 3.119 2.522 0.597
218 KATHERA  GIRLS IMENTI SOUTH 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 6 14 17 0 0 0 0 0 3.091 2.500 0.591
219 KATHIGU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 45 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 3 4 13 20 1 0 0 0 0 3.089 3.764 -0.675
220 ANJALU MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8 10 0 1 0 0 0 3.083 3.739 -0.656
221 ST JAMES TUTWA BUURI EAST 51 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 9 5 13 18 0 1 0 0 1 3.082 3.729 -0.647
222 Kianthumbi Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 77 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 5 7 24 28 6 1 0 0 0 3.079 2.755 0.324
223 KARUMARU MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 100 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 10 9 32 41 2 0 0 0 0 3.070 3.839 -0.769
224 MUTUATI IGEMBE NORTH 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 6 13 9 3 0 0 0 0 3.057 2.800 0.257
225 Rurii TIGANIA CENTRAL 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 3.056 0.000
226 NAATHU IGEMBE NORTH 90 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 16 31 31 3 0 0 0 0 3.056 2.630 0.426
227 Kinoru day IMENTI NORTH 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 0 11 17 1 0 0 0 0 3.054 2.590 0.464
228 Kiamiriru mixed IMENTI NORTH 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 7 10 1 0 0 0 0 3.040 2.413 0.627
229 MUKARAGATINE IMENTI SOUTH 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 14 8 1 0 0 0 0 3.031 0.000 0.000
230 KIGARINE  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 5 12 14 2 0 0 0 0 3.026 3.152 -0.125
231 Munithu girls IMENTI NORTH 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 11 13 20 36 4 0 0 0 0 3.020 2.800 0.220
232 KIRINDARA MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 55 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 9 8 20 9 1 0 0 0 3.019 2.477 0.542
233 Nthimbiri sec IMENTI NORTH 35 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 8 17 2 0 0 0 0 3.000 3.000 0.000
234 KAMAROO DAY TIGANIA WEST 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 7 7 2 0 0 0 0 3.000 2.470 0.530
235 KIUTINE ADVENTIST SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 4 13 16 1 0 0 0 0 3.000 2.939 0.061
236 ST JOSEPHS BOYS BUURI EAST 42 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 4 12 17 1 1 0 0 0 3.000 2.690 0.310
237 NCHOROIBORO BUURI EAST 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 4 13 19 1 0 0 0 0 3.000 2.560 0.440
238 kiija mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 32 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 3 8 14 1 1 0 0 0 3.000 2.410 0.590
239 St. Theresa MERU CENTRAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 7 6 17 2 0 0 0 0 3.000 2.600 0.400
240 NKUBU  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 54 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 3 6 17 19 5 0 0 0 0 2.989 2.634 0.355
241 NKANGA DAY TIGANIA WEST 38 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 4 8 15 5 0 0 0 0 2.973 2.407 0.566
242 Mujwa Girls MERU CENTRAL 36 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 12 18 0 0 0 0 0 2.972 3.400 -0.428
243 K.K. BAITHAI IGEMBE NORTH 53 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 4 1 7 27 6 0 0 0 0 2.962 2.833 0.129
244 Ngage TIGANIA CENTRAL 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 2.952 0.000
245 LAILUBA DAY TIGANIA EAST 44 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 5 12 17 2 2 0 0 0 2.950 3.115 -0.165
246 ST JOSEPHS INTE. IMENTI SOUTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 2.950 3.081 -0.131
247 MUTUNGURU DAY IMENTI SOUTH 36 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 12 16 1 0 0 0 1 2.943 2.419 0.523
248 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSIS TIGANIA WEST 67 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 9 27 3 0 0 0 0 0 2.940 2.580 0.360
249 Runogone day IMENTI NORTH 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 7 13 0 0 0 0 0 2.931 2.400 0.531
250 Consolata girls IMENTI NORTH 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 11 12 2 0 0 0 0 2.925 2.352 0.573
251 Githongo Boys MERU CENTRAL 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 12 16 1 0 0 0 0 2.920 2.971 -0.051
252 NTHAMBIRO SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 6 13 0 0 0 0 0 2.913 2.667 0.246
253 Kiguchwa TIGANIA CENTRAL 67 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 9 18 32 1 0 0 0 0 2.910 0.000
254 NGUKWINE IGEMBE NORTH 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 5 6 19 6 0 0 0 0 2.909 2.514 0.395
255 KIIRUA ADVENTIST BUURI EAST 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 6 14 19 3 0 0 0 0 2.896 2.860 0.036
256 KAGWAMPUNGU IMENTI SOUTH 40 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6 13 15 1 2 0 0 0 2.894 2.813 0.082
257 MUUTIOKIAMA SEC IMENTI SOUTH 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 10 5 12 6 0 0 0 0 2.889 2.093 0.796
258 MAUA MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 6 19 0 0 0 0 0 2.886 2.577 0.309
259 MUTUUMA DAY BUURI EAST 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 6 5 2 0 0 0 0 2.882 2.579 0.303
260 Thuura Mixed IMENTI NORTH 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 8 21 19 4 0 0 0 0 2.875 2.660 0.215
261 MWERU MIXED IMENTI SOUTH 32 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 9 17 1 0 0 0 0 2.875 2.810 0.066
262 ANTUBOCHIU MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 52 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 9 9 21 7 0 0 0 0 2.865 2.686 0.179
263 NGUSISHI MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 50 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 3 17 21 3 0 0 0 0 2.860 2.519 0.342
264 ATHWANA SEC. TIGANIA WEST 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 2 16 15 3 0 0 0 0 2.860 2.388 0.472
265 Karaene Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 27 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 9 10 3 0 0 0 0 2.852 2.370 0.482
266 MIORI DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 9 1 0 0 0 0 2.842 2.133 0.709
267 Ntakiria Day IMENTI NORTH 48 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 4 12 22 4 1 0 0 0 2.830 2.489 0.341
268 KALIATI DAY TIGANIA WEST 58 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5 5 9 31 4 0 2.830 2.852 -0.022
269 ST.MARTIN’S NGONGO IMENTI SOUTH 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 6 16 0 0 0 0 0 2.821 2.857 -0.036
270 MACHAKU DAY TIGANIA WEST 50 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 7 11 22 5 0 0 0 0 2.820 2.472 0.348
271 LAIBOCHA DAY TIGANIA EAST 29 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 6 15 2 0 0 1 0 2.815 2.400 0.415
272 Muri Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 38 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 12 12 6 1 0 0 0 2.810 3.065 -0.255
273 ST. MARYS MBARANGA TIGANIA EAST 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 8 27 1 0 0 0 0 2.809 2.567 0.242
274 Tabata Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2.800 1.600 1.200
275 LINJOKA DAY IGEMBE NORTH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 8 10 2 0 0 0 0 2.792 2.667 0.125
276 KIONYO DAY IMENTI SOUTH 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 12 14 1 0 0 0 0 2.788 3.277 -0.489
277 Ankamia TIGANIA CENTRAL 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 9 18 29 0 0 0 0 0 2.787 0.000
278 ST AGNES GAUKUNE IMENTI SOUTH 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 10 1 0 0 0 0 2.782 2.867 -0.085
279 st. Angelic IMENTI NORTH 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 7 29 43 5 3 0 0 0 2.777 2.200 0.577
280 AKUUNE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 95 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 7 10 12 45 13 1 0 0 0 2.777 2.654 0.122
281 NTUTI SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 4 13 14 42 10 2 0 0 0 2.775 3.175 -0.400
282 KARICHU MIXED IGEMBE NORTH 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 6 9 13 4 1 0 0 0 2.765 2.081 0.684
283 KAILUTHA DAY TIGANIA EAST 42 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 4 8 14 10 0 0 0 0 2.761 1.868 0.893
284 UGOTI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 9 11 1 0 0 0 0 2.760 2.867 -0.107
285 NKANDA IGEMBE NORTH 49 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 6 6 24 8 0 0 0 0 2.755 2.722 0.033
286 GEETO  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 2.750 2.600 0.150
287 KIANJAI BOYS TIGANIA WEST 36 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 13 15 3 0 0 0 0 2.742 2.120 0.622
288 KITHETU KIRIMENE MIXED IGEMBE SOUTH 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 5 15 1 0 0 0 0 2.741 2.326 0.415
289 Kambiti Day IMENTI NORTH 34 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 2 2 21 3 0 0 0 0 2.735 2.409 0.326
290 MABUURUA DAY TIGANIA EAST 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 2.727 2.714 0.013
291 NKUMARI DAY IMENTI SOUTH 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 14 19 1 0 0 0 0 2.715 2.667 0.048
292 KIANJAI GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 8 24 30 5 0 0 0 0 2.714 2.268 0.446
293 KOTHINE DAY IMENTI SOUTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 12 14 1 0 0 0 0 2.710 2.714 -0.005
294 URINGU GIRLS TIGANIA WEST 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 14 14 5 0 0 0 0 2.707 2.424 0.283
295 RUGEETENE DAY BUURI EAST 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 7 1 0 0 0 0 2.706 2.390 0.316
296 Ngiine day IMENTI NORTH 52 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 12 30 1 0 0 0 0 2.700 2.603 0.097
297 MWANIKA DAY TIGANIA WEST 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 11 10 1 0 0 0 0 2.692 2.500 0.192
298 KAWIRU DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 3 9 20 5 1 0 0 0 2.690 2.448 0.242
299 Nguchia Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 2.687 1.714 0.973
300 MUTIONJURI DAY TIGANIA WEST 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 8 2 0 0 0 0 2.680 2.222 0.458
301 MITOONE MIXED BUURI EAST 33 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 12 14 1 1 0 0 1 2.677 2.777 -0.100
302 KITHETU IGEMBE NORTH 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 6 7 18 7 0 0 0 0 2.674 3.087 -0.413
303 King’o TIGANIA CENTRAL 38 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 17 1 0 0 0 0 2.658 0.000
304 Murathi Day MERU CENTRAL 26 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 3 12 6 0 0 0 0 2.653 2.540 0.113
305 SIRIMON MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 9 25 2 1 0 0 0 2.644 2.229 0.415
306 NKAMATHI IGEMBE NORTH 36 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 8 19 5 0 0 0 0 2.639 2.756 -0.117
307 St Bonaventure Ruiga MERU CENTRAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 7 11 1 0 0 0 0 2.636 2.500 0.136
308 RUMANTHI GIRLS TIGANIA EAST 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 24 27 1 4 0 0 0 2.633 2.872 -0.239
309 NAIRURU IGEMBE NORTH 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 4 9 20 9 4 0 0 0 2.625 2.897 -0.272
310 MCK Kaathi TIGANIA CENTRAL 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 9 22 0 1 0 0 0 2.622 0.000
311 KIORIMBA TIGANIA WEST 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 8 12 10 0 0 0 0 2.618 2.656 -0.038
312 K.K RWANJWEE TIGANIA WEST 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 2 13 4 0 0 0 0 2.615 2.300 0.315
313 K.K.LUMBI TIGANIA WEST 66 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 9 13 30 8 0 0 0 0 2.600 3.027 -0.427
314 MUKULULU DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 8 22 5 0 0 0 0 2.595 2.667 -0.071
315 Ruriene day IMENTI NORTH 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 4 11 2 0 0 0 0 2.591 2.000 0.591
316 NYOMBA YATHI IMENTI SOUTH 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 14 0 0 0 0 0 2.591 2.500 0.091
317 KILALAI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 85 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 4 1 18 45 11 0 0 0 0 2.588 2.716 -0.128
318 Mbirikene day IMENTI NORTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 11 14 2 0 0 0 0 2.580 3.090 -0.510
319 MICHOGOMONE BUURI EAST 50 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 3 10 24 8 0 0 0 0 2.580 2.840 -0.260
320 Mpuri mixed IMENTI NORTH 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 9 1 0 0 0 0 2.562 2.460 0.102
321 KAMITONGU TIGANIA WEST 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 9 1 0 0 0 0 2.560 NEW 0.000
322 Kiburine sec IMENTI NORTH 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 12 10 2 0 0 0 0 2.560 3.000 -0.440
323 Gatuatine Mixed Day MERU CENTRAL 37 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 11 15 4 3 0 0 0 2.560 2.529 0.031
324 MWEROMUTHANGA TIGANIA EAST 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 8 10 1 0 0 0 0 2.554 1.684 0.870
325 DEB Kiguma TIGANIA CENTRAL 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 5 0 4 0 0 0 2.545 0.000
326 NTIRIMITI MIXED SEC BUURI WEST 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 7 22 3 0 0 0 0 2.541 2.487 0.053
327 ACK St Pauls Makandune MERU CENTRAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 10 15 3 0 0 0 0 2.531 2.762 -0.231
328 NTHAMIRI IMENTI NORTH 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 12 2 0 0 0 0 2.523 2.000 0.523
329 Kirirwa M. Day MERU CENTRAL 48 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 3 9 22 9 0 0 0 0 2.520 2.285 0.235
330 GAKANDO GIRLS BUURI EAST 34 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 10 13 5 1 0 0 0 2.515 2.276 0.239
331 MAKANDI DAY TIGANIA WEST 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 11 18 3 0 0 0 0 2.514 2.250 0.264
332 LUBUNU DAY TIGANIA WEST 45 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 13 23 5 0 0 0 0 2.510 2.705 -0.195
333 KITHARE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 119 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 4 6 20 60 17 5 0 0 0 2.500 2.222 0.278
334 K.K. AARU IGEMBE CENTRAL 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 12 2 0 0 0 0 2.500 2.143 0.357
335 NTURUBA MIXED DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 221 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 10 9 15 33 108 41 1 0 0 0 2.495 2.431 0.065
336 MIUINE MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 33 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 6 13 9 0 0 0 0 2.485 2.208 0.277
337 TUURU DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 7 16 3 0 0 0 0 2.484 2.333 0.151
338 TIIRA MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 11 24 2 0 0 0 0 2.476 2.549 -0.073
339 AMBARU MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 5 13 33 12 2 0 0 0 2.471 2.226 0.245
340 KIEIYA DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 6 9 26 12 0 0 0 0 2.466 2.825 -0.360
341 MACHUNGULU DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 172 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 5 6 13 30 71 41 2 0 0 0 2.459 2.323 0.135
342 MURINGENE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 3 21 4 0 0 0 1 2.457 2.373 0.085
343 AMWARI DAY TIGANIA WEST 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 11 1 0 0 0 0 2.450 2.000 0.450
344 KITHIIRI DAY TIGANIA WEST 79 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 6 15 39 14 0 0 0 0 2.443 2.380 0.063
345 ST. PAUL’S GITINE IMENTI SOUTH 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.437 2.292 0.145
346 KATHANGA IGEMBE NORTH 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 16 23 8 0 0 0 0 2.423 2.310 0.113
347 GAATIA  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 1 9 21 9 0 0 0 0 2.422 2.417 0.005
348 LAIRANGI DAY TIGANIA WEST 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 9 3 0 0 0 0 2.421 1.700 0.721
349 MBAINE  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 14 2 0 0 0 0 2.417 2.167 0.250
350 KANGAITA MIXED DAY BUURI WEST 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 7 21 1 0 0 0 0 2.406 3.000 -0.594
351 RWAREERA DAY BUURI EAST 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 15 4 0 0 0 0 2.392 2.220 0.172
352 DEB MBARANGA TIGANIA EAST 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 14 2 0 0 0 0 2.391 2.452 -0.061
353 LACIATHURIU TIGANIA WEST 16 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 3 0 0 0 0 2.380 2.888 -0.508
354 Ametho TIGANIA CENTRAL 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 18 2 0 0 0 0 2.370 0.000
355 AMATU DAY TIGANIA WEST 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 12 1 0 0 0 0 2.360 NEW 0.000
356 MITUNTU MIXED DAY TIGANIA WEST 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 2.355 0.000
357 URRU  DAY TIGANIA WEST 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 8 26 8 0 0 0 0 2.340 2.412 -0.072
358 RUIBI BUURI EAST 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 2.333 2.200 0.133
359 RURAMA DAY IMENTI SOUTH 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5 25 1 0 0 0 0 2.324 2.325 -0.002
360 KABUKURO DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 21 3 0 0 0 0 2.303 2.071 0.232
361 KANAATHU SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 21 3 1 0 0 0 2.303 2.240 0.063
362 KIIRUA DAY BUURI EAST 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 13 2 0 0 0 0 2.300 3.389 -1.089
363 MCK NTIBA TIGANIA WEST 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 7 25 5 0 0 0 1 2.295 2.428 -0.133
364 ST. JOHNS NCHOORO TIGANIA WEST 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 4 32 9 0 0 0 0 2.294 2.233 0.061
365 NKINYANGA SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 9 18 8 0 0 0 0 2.289 1.784 0.505
366 MUCHEENE BUURI EAST 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 8 3 0 0 0 0 2.278 1.875 0.403
367 KIBIRU DAY TIGANIA WEST 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 9 2 0 0 0 0 2.270 2.095 0.175
368 RWOMPO IMENTI SOUTH 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 23 1 0 0 0 0 2.267 2.333 -0.066
369 St. Martins MERU CENTRAL 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 15 4 0 0 0 0 2.250 2.260 -0.010
370 MCK KAMBOO IGEMBE NORTH 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 9 2 0 0 0 0 2.250 2.560 -0.310
371 KAAMU DAY TIGANIA WEST 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 7 31 13 0 0 0 0 2.233 2.337 -0.104
372 KATHATENE IGEMBE NORTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 18 5 0 0 0 0 2.194 2.074 0.120
373 GITURA MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 6 15 8 0 0 0 0 2.188 2.222 -0.035
374 KINANG’ARU TIGANIA EAST 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 3 0 0 0 0 2.188 1.818 0.370
375 ATHIRU GAITI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 7 23 8 0 0 0 0 2.146 1.920 0.226
376 LULUMA MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 9 6 0 0 0 0 2.143 2.133 0.010
377 Mwirine mixed IMENTI NORTH 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 17 11 0 0 0 0 2.131 2.102 0.029
378 KAONGO KAMAU DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 7 5 0 0 0 0 2.111 2.308 -0.197
379 MBAYO DAY IGEMBE NORTH 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 7 21 14 0 0 0 0 2.089 2.170 -0.081
380 Irindiro TIGANIA CENTRAL 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 21 5 0 0 0 0 2.067 0.000
381 St Benedict TIGANIA CENTRAL 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 12 4 0 0 0 0 2.048 0.000
382 Meru Girls IMENTI NORTH 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 17 2 0 0 0 0 2.045 2.080 -0.035
383 INONO DAY MIXED IGEMBE NORTH 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 15 5 0 0 0 0 2.038 1.950 0.088
384 KATHATHENE DAY SECONDARY IGEMBE CENTRAL 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 22 6 0 0 0 0 2.030 2.222 -0.192
385 FRASEL HIGH IGEMBE SOUTH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 16 4 0 0 0 0 2.000 2.222 -0.222
386 MACHEGENE DAY TIGANIA WEST 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 3 0 0 0 0 2.000 2.333 -0.333
387 ANTUBETWE KIONGO IGEMBE NORTH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 20 6 0 0 0 0 2.000 2.302 -0.302
388 KINDANI MIXED SEC IGEMBE SOUTH 17 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 3 1 0 0 0 1.938 1.833 0.104
389 LUKUNUNU IGEMBE NORTH 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 21 11 1 0 0 0 1.919 2.323 -0.404
390 THUURIA DAY TIGANIA EAST 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 16 5 0 0 0 0 1.913 2.462 -0.549
391 Nkabune day IMENTI NORTH 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 15 8 0 0 0 0 0 1.887 2.237 -0.350
392 KIANJOGU  DAY IMENTI SOUTH 15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 4 0 0 0 0 1.857 2.177 -0.320
393 Mwalimu Girls IMENTI NORTH 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 5 2 0 0 0 1.846 2.105 -0.259
394 NAIRIRI DAY TIGANIA WEST 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6 4 0 0 0 0 1.842 1.761 0.081
395 MIRIKI MIXED DAY IGEMBE NORTH 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 19 6 0 0 0 0 1.808 1.893 -0.085
. . . 22847 14 5 136 340 623 811 1055 1420 1720 1645 1367 630 23 32 1 0 0 4.119 3.694 0.425

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA (KCSE, KCPE PERFORMANCE, LOCATION, CONTACTS, FEES, ADMISSIONS & MORE) CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals: