• Mon. Jun 24th, 2024

Your Best TSC, Education & General News Website

Kenya Basketball Federation, KBF, Play off matches: Fixtures and Results 2023

Kenya Basketball Federation, KBF, Play off matches: Fixtures and Results 2023

  KENYA NATIONAL BASKETBALL LEAGUE PLAY OFF FIXTURES 2022.amended 02.05.2023
PQF/MP/G1/001 EQUITY DUMAS   TERROR FR1.21.04.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G1/002 BLADES   THUNDER FRI.21.04.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
WD1/2L/877 KISII UNI.VIPERS   USIU FLAMES SAT.22.04.2023     10.00    KISII UNI  
WD1/2L/878 COASTAL QUEENS   Z U DEVELPOMENT SAT.22.04.2023 12.00        KPA  
PQF/MP/G1/003 ELDONETS PLATINUM   ULINZI WARRIORS SAT.22.04.2023 10.00     UG,ELD  
PQF/MD2/G1/004 MOISCHERS NETS   KISII UNI.RAPTORS SAT.22.04.2023 14.00        KPA  
PQF/MD2/G1/005 CONGO NETS   NBK PHOENIX SAT.25.04.2023 16.00        KPA  
PQF/MD2/G1/006 STANBIC SHIELDS   LITTLE PRINCE SAT.22.04.2023 08.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G1/007 JKUAT WARRIORS   CABALS ELISISTS SAT.22.03.2023 10.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G1/008 USIU TIGERS   BLAZERS SAT.22.04.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G1/009 JKUAT LYNX   KPA SAT.22.04.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD1/G1/010 JKUAT STRAYCATS   STRATHMORE SAT.22.04.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD1/G1/011 SNIPERS   MAB SAT.22.04.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G1/012 K U PIRATES   KPA SAT.22.04.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G1/013 TH3 SWISH   BUTERE GIRLS SUN.23.04.2023     10.00        MHS  
PQF/MD1/G2/014 MAB   SNIPERS SUN.23.04.2023     08.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD1/G2/015 STRATHMORE   JKUAT STRAYCATS SUN.23.04.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD1/G1/016 ABSA   COASTAL KINGS SUN.23.04.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G1/017 STRATH.SWORDS  2   SCARLET SUN.23.04.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G1/018 STRATH.SWORDS 1   STORMS SUN.23.04.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G2/019 THUNDER   BLADES SUN23.04.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G2/020 TERROR   EQUITY DUMAS SUN.23.04.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G2/021 BUTERE GIRLS   TH 3 SWISH SAT.29.04.2023     10.00     BUTERE  
PQF/MD1/G2/022 COASTAL KINGS   ABSA SAT.29.04.2023     12.00        KPA  
PQF/WP/G2/023 KPA   JKUAT LYNX SAT.29.04.2023 14.00  KPA  
PQF/MP/G2/024 KPA   K U PIRATES SAT.29.04.2023 16.00  KPA  
PQF/MD2/G2/025 KISII UNI.RAPTORS   MOISCHERS NETS SAT.29.04.2023 09.00   KISII UNI  
PQF/MD2/G2/026 CABALS ELISISTS   JKUAT WARRIORS SAT.29.04.2023 10.00       MHS  
PQF/WD1/G3/027 TH 3 SWISH   BUTERE GIRLS SUN.30.04.2023     10.00     BUTERE  
PQF/WD1/G1/032 COASTAL QUEENS   USIU FLAMES SUN.30.04.2023       9.00        KPA  
PQF/MD1/G3/028 ABSA   COASTAL KINGS SUN.30.04.2023     12.00        KPA  
PQF/WP/G3/029 JKUAT LYNX   KPA SUN.30.04.2023 14.00        KPA  
PQF/MP/G3/030 K U PIRATES   KPA SUN.30.04.2023 16.00        KPA  
PQF/WD1/G2/031 USIU FLAMES   COASTAL QUEENS SUN.30.04.2023     18.00        KPA  
PQF/MD2/G3/032 JKUAT WARRIORS   CABALS ELISISTS SUN.30.04.2023     10.00        MHS  
               
               
PQF/WP/G1/033 EQUITY HAWKS   UON DYNAMITES FRI.05.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD1/G2/034 BLAZERS   USIU TIGERS FRI.05.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G2/035 LITTLE PRINCE   STANBIC SHIELDS SAT.06.05.2023     08.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G2/036 Z U DEVELOPMENT   KCA U SAT.06.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G2/037 NBK PHOENIX   CONGO NETS SAT.06.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G1/038 STRATH.SWORDS 2   SCARLET SAT.06.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G2/039 STORMS   STRATH.SWORDS 1 SAT.06.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G1/040 ANU PANTHERS   ZETECH SPARKS SAT.06.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G2/041 ELDONETS PLATINUM   ULINZI WARIORS SAT.06.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G2/042 KCA U   Z U DEVELOPMENT SUN.07.05.2023     08.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G3/043 CONGO NETS   NBK PHOENIX SUN.07.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G2/044 ANU PANTHERS   ZETECH SPARKS SUN.07.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WD1/G2/045 SCARLET   STRATH.SWORDS 2 SUN.07.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G2/046 UON DYNAMITES   EQUITY HAWKS SUN.07.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PQF/WP/G2/047 STRATH.SWORDS 1   STORMS SUN.07.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MP/G3/048 ULINZI WARRIORS   ELDONETS PLATINUM SUN.07.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PQF/MD2/G3/049 STANBIC SHIELDS   LITTLE PRINCE WED.09.05.2023     16.30      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G1/050 EQUITY/UON   ZETECH/ANU FRI.12.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G1/051 EQUITY DUMAS   ULINZI/ELDONETS FRI.12.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD2/G1/052 CABALS ELISISTS   NBK/CONGO NETS SAT.13.05.2023    TBD       TBD  
PSF/WD1/G1/053 Z U /KCA U   TH3 SWISH SAT.13.05.2023    TBD       TBD  
PSF/MD2/G1/054 KISII UNI.RAPTORS   STANBIC/L.PRINCE SAT.13.05.2023     09.00     KISII UNI  
PSF/WD1/G1/055 USIU FLAMES   STRATH/SCARLET SAT.13.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G1/056 USIU/BLAZERS   ABSA SAT.13.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G1/057 STRATHMORE   SNIPERS SAT.13.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G1/058 KPA   STRATH/STORMS SAT.13.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G1/059 KPA   THUNDER SAT.13.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G2/060 ULINZI/ELDONETS   EQUITY DUMAS SAT.13.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G2/061 TH3 SWISH   Z U/KCA U SUN.14.05.2023    TBD  TBD  
PSF/MD2/G2/062 NBK/CONGO NETS   CABALS ELISISTS SUN.14.05.2023    TBD         TBD  
PSF/MD2/G2/063 STANBIC/L/PRINCE   KISII UNI.RAPTORS SUN.14.05.2023     09.00    KISII UNI  
PSF/WD1/G2/064 STRATH/SCARLET   USIU FLAMES SUN.14.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G2/065 ABSA   USIU/BLAZERS SUN.14.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G2/066 SNIPERS   STRATHMORE SUN.14.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G2/067 STRATH/STORMS   KPA SUN.14.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G2/068 UON/EQUITY HAWKS   ZETECH/ANU SUN.14.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G2/069 THUNDER   KPA SUN.14.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD2/G5/070 STANBIC/L.PRINCE   KISII UNI.RAPTORS MON.15.05.2023     16.30      NYAYO  
PSF/MD2/G3/071 CABALS ELISISTS   NBK/CONGO NETS SAT.27.05.2023     09.00       MHS  
PSF/WP/G3/072 KPA   STRATH/STORMS SAT.27.05.2023     14.00       KPA  
PSF/MP/G3/073 KPA   THUNDER SAT.27.05.2023     16.00       KPA  
PSF/MD2/G3/074 STANBIC/L/PRINCE   KISII.UNI RAPTORS SAT.27.05.2023     08.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G3/075 USIU FLAMES   STRATH/SCARLET SAT.27.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G3/076 Z U /KCA U   TH 3 SWISH SAT.27.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G3/077 STRATHMORE   SNIPERS SAT.27.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G3/078 USIU/BLAZERS   ABSA SAT.27.05.2023   16.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G3/079 ZETECH/ANU   EQUITY/UON SAT.27.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G3/080 ULINZI/ELDONETS   EQUITY DUMAS SAT.27.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD2/G4/081 NBK/CONGO NETS   CABALS ELISISTS SUN.28.05.2023     09.00       MHS  
PSF/WP/G4/082 STRATH/STORMS   KPA SUN.28.05.2023     14.00       KPA  
PSF/MP/G4/083 THUNDER   KPA SUN.28.05.2023     16.00       KPA  
PSF/MD2/G4/084 KISII UNI.RAPTORS   STANBIC/L/PRINCE SUN.28.05.2023     08.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G4/085 TH 3 SWISH   Z U/KCA U SUN.28.05.2023     10.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G4/086 STRATH/SCARLET   USIU FLAMES SUN.28.05.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G4/087 SNIPERS   STRATHMORE SUN.28.05.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G4/088 ABSA   USIU/BLAZERS SUN.28.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G4/089 EQUITY/UON   ZETECH/ANU SUN.28.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G4/090 EQUITY DUMAS   ULINZI/ELDONETS SUN.28.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G5/091 KPA   STRATH/STORMS MON.29.05.2023     14.00        KPA  
PSF/MP/G5/092 KPA   THUNDER MON.29.05.2023     16.00        KPA  
PSF/MD2/G5/093 STANBIC/L/PRINCE   KISII UNI.RAPTORS MON.29.05.2023     16.30      NYAYO  
PSF/MD2/G5/094 CABALS ELISISTS   NBK/CONGO NETS MON.29.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MP/G5/095 ULINZI/ELDONETS   EQUITY DUMAS MON.29.05/2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G5/096 Z U/KCA U   TH 3 SWISH TUE.30.05.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G5/097 STRATHMORE   SNIPERS TUE.30.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/MD1/G5/098 USIU/BLAZERS   ABSA TUE.30.05.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WD1/G5/099 USIU FLAMES   STRATH/SCARLET WED.31.05.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PSF/WP/G5/100 ZETECH/ANU   EQUITY/UON WED.31.05.2023 20.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD1/G1/101 STRATH/SNIPERS   USIU/BLAZERS/ABSA FRI.02.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MP/G1/102 KPA/THUNDER   ULINZI/ELD/EQUITY FRI.02.06.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G1/103 STANBIC/KISII/L/PRI.   CABALS/NBK/CONGO SAT.03.06.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PF/WD1/G1/104 ZU/KCA/TH3 SWISH   USIU/STRATH/SCA SAT.03.06.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G2/105 USIU/BLAZERS/ABSA   STRATH/SNIPERS SAT.03.06.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PF/WP/G1/106 KPA/STRATH/STORM   ZETEH/ANU/EQU/UON SAT.03.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MP/G2/107 ULINZI/ELD/EQUITY   KPA/THUNDER SAT.03.06.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G2/108 CABALS/NBK/CONGO   STANBIC/KISII/L/PRI SUN.04.06.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PF/WD1/G2/109 USIU/STRATH/SCA   Z U/KCA/TH3 SWISH SUN.04.06.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD1/G3/110 STRATH/SNIPERS   USIU/BLAZERS/ABSA SUN.04.06.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PF/WP/G2/111 ZETEC/ANU/EQU/UON   KPA/STRATH/STORM SUN.04.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MP/G3/112 KPA/THUNDER   ULINZI/ELD/EQUITY SUN.04.06.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PF/WP/G3/113 KPA/STRAT/STORMS   ZETEC/ANU/EQU/UON FRI.09.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MP/G4/114 ULINZI/ELD/EQUITY   KPA/THUNDER FRI.09.06.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G3/115 STANBIC/KISII/L.PRIN   CABALS/NBK/CONGO SAT.10.06.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PF/WD1/G3/116 ZU/KCA/TH3 SWISH   USIU/STRATH/KCA U SAT.10.06.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD1/G4/117 USIU/BLAZERS/ABSA   STRATH/SNIPERS SAT.10.06.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PF/WP/G4/118 ZETEC/ANU/EQU/UON   KPA/STRATH/STORM SAT.10.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MP/G5/119 ULINZI/ELD/EQUITY   KPA/THUNDER SAT.10.06.2023     20.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G4/120 CABALS/NBK/CONGO   STANBIC/KISII/L/PRI SUN.11.06.2023     12.00      NYAYO  
PF/WD1/G4/121 USIU/STRATH/SCAR   Z U/KCA/TH3 SWISH SUN.11.06.2023     14.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD1/G5/122 STRATH/SNIPERS   USIU/BLAZERS/ABSA SUN.11.06.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PF/WP/G5/123 KPA/STRATH/STORM   ZETEC/ANU/EQUI/UON SUN.11.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
PF/MD2/G5/124 STANBIC/KISII/L/PRIN   CABALS/NBK/CONGO MON.12.06.2023     16.00      NYAYO  
PF/WD1/G5/125 Z U/KCA/TH3 SWISH   USIU/STRAT/CSAR MON.12.06.2023     18.00      NYAYO  
               
               
               
               

 

Comments are closed.