• Mon. Jun 24th, 2024

Your Best TSC, Education & General News Website

TSC Secondary Replacement vacancies PnP in May-June, 2023 Per School

TSC Secondary Replacement vacancies PnP in May-June, 2023 Per School

 

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

REPLACEMENT OF TEACHERS IN POST PRIMARY INSTITUTIONS – APRIL 2023

 

CENTRAL REGION KIAMBU COUNTY

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223279 GATHURI SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1
2 14701223253 KIGANJO SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 14701223248 GITARE SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
4 14701223306 MUTHURUMBI SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701223235 REGINA CAELI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – KARINGA GEO/HIST, ENG/LIT 2
6 14701223318 GATITU DAY MIXED SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
7 14701223234 ST. CLARE GIRLS HIGH SCH GATITU BIO/AGRIC 1
8 14701223297 MUNYUINI SEC SCHOOL BIO/AGRIC 1
9 14701223330 CHRIST THE KING GATHAGE SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
10 14701223232 MURURIA BOYS SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 11

 

GATUNDU NORTH SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223231 KAIRI SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701223251 GATUNGURU SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
3 14701223247 MATAARA SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701223244 OUR LADY OF FATIMA KIRIKO SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
5 14701223307 MUKURWE MIXED DAY SEC SCH BST/KISW 1
6 14701223270 MAKWA SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 6

 

RUIRU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223309 KWIHOTA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701223273 RUIRU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 14701223233 RUIRU SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223333 THIKA GIRLS KARIBARIBI SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
2 14701223291 JOYTOWN SPECIAL SEC SCH AGRIC/BIO, ….ENG/LIT 2
3 14701223283 THIKA HIGH SCH F/T BLIND GEO/CRE/KSL 1
  TOTAL 4
 

THIKA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223325 NDULA SEC SCH CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL     1

 

LIMURU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223002 LIMURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1

 

 

2 14701223012 LORETO HIGH SCHOOL – LIMURU MATHS/BIO 1
3 14701223018 NGENIA SEC SCH MUSIC/… 1
4 14701223034 NGARARIGA SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
5 14701223053 MIRITHU SEC SCH KIWS/CRE 1
  TOTAL 5

 

KIAMBU  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223217 KASARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL PHY/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KABETE  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223099 KANJERU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701223068 MUGUGA WA GATONYE SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

JUJA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223322 THETA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 14701223088 KAMANDURA GIRLS SEC SCH HSC/… 1
3 14701223304 GACHORORO MIXED DAY SEC SCH CRE/GEO 1
4 14701223225 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
5 14701223254 JUJA SEC SCH CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 5

 

GITHUNGURI SUB COUNYTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223089 MIGUTA SEC SCH CHEM/MATHS 1
2 14701223073 GIKANGA KAGECHE SEC SCH PHY/MATH 1
3 14701223066 ST VINICENT LIOKI SEC SCH BIO/AGR 1
4 14701223004 ST JOSEPHS GITHUNGURI SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

KIKUYU SUB

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223009 ALLIANCE GIRLS SEC SCH FINE ART & DESIGN/…. 1
2 14701223025 P.C.E.A. KIKUYU HIGH SCH MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701223010 ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL COMP/…, GEO/BST 2
4 14701223044 MOI GIRLS KAMANGU SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 5

 

LARI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223104 KIAMBOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM, ENG/LIT 2
2 14701223069 ST. AUGUSTINE NYANDUMA HIGH SCH BST/GEO 1
3 14701223081 KIJABE GIRLS SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC,CHEM/BIO 2
4 14701223123 BATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BIO 1
  TOTAL 6

 

KIAMBAA SUB

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701223064 MUTHURWA SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
2 14701223086 GACHIE SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1

 

 

3 14701223105 ST JOSEPH GATHANGA SEC KISW/CRE 1
4 147012013035 SENIOR CHIEF K SEC CRE/KISW 1
  TOTAL 4

 

MURANGA COUNTY KAHURO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213113 THERI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213033 KARING’U SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
3 14701213032 KIUMBA MIXED SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
4 14701213006 KAHUHIA GIRLS CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

GATANGA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213327 MBUGITI SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701213335 KAMUNYAKA KIUMU SEC SCH AGRIC/BIO 1
3 14701213358 KANUNGA MIXED DAY SEC SCH ENG/HIST 1
4 14701213317 GITUAMBA SEC SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
5 14701213350 ST.TERESA’S SEC SCH BIO/MATHS 1
6 14701213341 KIMANDI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
7 14701213345 NGATHO SEC SCH BIO/GEO 1
8 14701213339 PCEA KIGIO SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 8

 

MURANGA SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213294 KANGANGU SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701213230 MAGANJO SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
3 14701213212 KIANJIRU-INI SEC BIO/AGR 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MATHIOYA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213011 WAHUNDURA SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213046 KAMACHARIA SEC SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
3 14701213272 KIBAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/HIST 1
4 14701213045 KIRITI MIXED SEC SCH PHY/MATHS 1
5 14701213028 ST. ANJELA KIRIAINI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
6 14701213147 KIRIKO DAY SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
7 14701213008 NJUMBI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 7

 

MURANGA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213031 MUMBI GIRLS SEC SCH BST/MATHS 1
2 14701213025 ST LUKE GITURI SEC BST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KIGUMO SUB

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213201 MUTUNGURU SEC SCH HSC/… 1
2 14701213173 KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1

 

 

3 14701213176 MARIIRA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KANDARA  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213290 GITHUMU MIXED DAY SEC SCH HSC/… 1
2 14701213222 NGUTHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
3 14701213291 NAARO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BST/MATHS, HIST/CRE 2
4 14701213183 KIHURU-INI SECONDARY SCHOOL CRE/GEO 1
5 14701213205 GITHIGIA MIXED DAY SEC HIST/CRE 1
6 14701213188 NAARO HIGH SCH KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 7

 

KANGEMA  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL NAME SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701213038 KIANGUNYI GIRLS SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
2 14701213094 GITUGU SEC SCH GEO/CRE 1
3 14701213169 OUR LADY OF FATIMA WANJERERE SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KIRINYAGA  COUNTY KIRINYAGA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203049 KIBURU SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
2 14701203020 KIARAGANA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/HIST 1
3 14701203113 ST.JOHN SEC-KINYAKIIRU MATH/PHY 1
4 14701203073 MATHIA MIXED DAY SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
5 14701203163 ST.PETERS GTHUTHIINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 5

 

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203007 KAMUIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
2 14701203038 NGARU SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
3 14701203039 ST.AGNES GIRLS KIRANJA MATH/PHY/BIO/CHEM 2
4 14701203005 ST FAUSTINA KERUGOYA GIRLS HIGH SCH BST/PHY 1
  TOTAL     5

 

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203028 KIAMICIRI SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MWEA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203026 ST. MARY’S KAGIO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701203097 KANG’ARU BABLA SEC SCH MATH/BIO 1
3 14701203004 MWEA SECONDARY BIO/AGR 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MWEA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203023 KUTUS SEC SCH CRE/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

 

NYANDARUA COUNTY KINANGOP SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183006 NJABINI SEC SCH GEO/AGR,AGR/BIO 2
2 14701183083 ST. CHRISTOPHER’S SEC SCH GEO/CRE 1
3 14701183150 KIYO SEC SCH CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701183040 MT KINANGOP GIRLS SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 5

 

NYANDARUA SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183126 ST. MICHAEL FARU SEC SCH MATH/BIO 1
2 14701183097 RUGONGO MIXED SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

OLJOROOROK

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183027 WERU SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KIPIPIRI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183010 MIHARATI BOYS CRE/KISW 1
2 14701183119 MARIMU SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
3 14701183021 MALEWA SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701183127 KABATI SEC AGR/PHY 1
  TOTAL 4

 

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183056 MANYATTA SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183098 NDIVAI SEC SCH ENG/ENG LITERATURE 1
2 14701183087 MAWINGO SEC MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701183140 GITHUNGURI SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MIRANGINE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701183057 MIRANGINE SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NYERI COUNTY

NYERI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193056 MURUGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
2 14701193150 GITATHI-INI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
3 14701193002 NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701193075 IHWA SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1

 

 

5 14701193119 KIHATHA SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
6 14701193143 MARUA SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 6

 

KIENI WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193161 LAMURIA MIXED DAY SEC SCH MATH/BST, GEO/BST 2
2 14701193021 NAROMORU GIRLS SEC SCH GEO/CRE 1
3 14701193139 KIMURI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701193195 LABURRA DAY MIXED SEC SCH MATH/PHYS 1
5 14701193211 ST. MONICA GITEGI SEC SCH MATH/CHEM 1
6 14701193012 ENDARASHA HIGH SCH CRE /KISW 1
7 14701193102 AMBONI SEC PHY/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 8

 

NYERI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193136 KIHURI SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
2 14701193003 KARIMA SEC SCH CHEM/MATH 1
3 14701193162 KIAHAGU MIXED DAY SEC SCH MATH/BIO 1
4 14701193025 CHINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/CHEM 1
5 14701193018 OTHAYA BOYS KISW/HIST 1
6 14701193133 MUIRUNGI MIXED SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
7 14701193183 GATHUMBI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
8 14701193050 GATUGI GIRLS SEC HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 8

 

KIENI EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193114 LUSOI SEC SCH MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701193096 NARO MORU BOYS SEC SCH MATH/BIO 1
3 14701193153 IRIGITHATHI MIXED DAY SEC SCH GEO/CRE 1
4 14701193213 CHRIS MORRONE KIAMATHAGA MIXED DAY SEC S BIO/AGR 1
5 14701193147 ST. ALLAMANO SEC SCH MATHS/BST, PHY/CHEM 2
  TOTAL 6

 

MATHIRA WEST SUB COUNTY    
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193007 RUTHAGATI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MATHIRA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193039 GIKUMBO SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
2 14701193062 MATHAITHI SEC SCH CHEM/PHY 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701193051 GATHUNGURURU GIRLS SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

TETU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701193048 ST. PAULS GITHAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/CRE 1
2 14701193112 ST.JOSEPH WAMAGANA SEC SCH KISW/GEO,PHY/CHEM 2
3 14701193020 KIANDU SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

COAST REGION MOMBASA COUNTY MVITA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701013018 TONONOKA SEC SCH COMP/…. 1
2 14701013016 MBARAKI GIRLS SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
3 14701013012 MAMA NGINA GIRLS SEC SCH CRE/KISW 1
4 14701013024 SHEIKH ABDALLA AL-FARSY GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

LIKONI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701012014 LIKONI SCH FOR V.I MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701013009 CHANGAMWE SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NYALI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701012002 MOMBASA SCHOOL FOR PH ENG/LIT 2
  TOTAL 2

 

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY VOI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 1470163037 OLOPS SEC SCH GEO/BST 1
2 14701063069 VOI GIRLS EDUCATION CENTRE HIST/KISW 1
  TOTAL 2

 

TAITA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 1470163017 KITUMBI HIGH SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MWATATE SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701063034 MWANDANGO SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
2 14701063048 MLAMBA SEC SCH AGRI/BIO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KWALE COUNTY MATUGA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147010223029 WAA GIRLS SEC SCH AGRI/BIO 1
2 14701013151 MWALUPHAMBA SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
3 14701023030 SHIMBA HILLS SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1

 

 

4 14701023020 MKONGANI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013023031 LUNGA LUNGA SEC SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KILIFI COUNTY

KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033044 JUNJU MIXED SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
2 14701033039 CHASIMBA SEC SCH HIST/CRE 1
3 14701033008 LITSANGANI SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
4 14701033012 MSUMARINI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
5 14701033091 MTOMONDONI SEC SCH AGRI/BIO 1
  TOTAL 5

 

GANZE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033098 NDUGUMNANI SEC MATHS/PHY 1
    TOTAL 1

 

RABAI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033016 KOMBENI SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
2 14701033005 DR. KRAPF MEMORIAL SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KALOLENI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033004 ST. JOHNS GIRLS SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1
2 14701033054 TSAGWA SEC SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
3 14701033028 KADZONZO (MOI) SEC CRE/GEO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KILIFI NORTH SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033011 CHUMANI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701033111 ADU SEC SCH CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701033125 GARASHI SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 2

 

LAMU COUNTY

LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701053026 PATTE GIRLS SEC SCH IRE/KISW 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701053020 MAJEMBENI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

TANA RIVER COUNTY TANA DELTA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701043001 TARASAA SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NAIROBI REGION NAIROBI COUNTY NJIRU SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473066 USHIRIKA SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

DAGORETTI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473012 PRECIOUS BLOOD -RIRUTA PHY/MATHS 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KASARANI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473029 KAMITI HIGH SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701473090 KIWANJA SEC SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

STAREHE SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473062 PUMWANI GIRLS SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
2 14701473003 PANGANI GIRLS SEC SCH PHY/CHEM, MATHS/PHY 2
3 14701473004 JAMHURI HIGH SCH FRENCH/… 1
  TOTAL 4

 

WESTLANDS SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473035 NAIROBI MILIMANI SEC SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701473025 NAIROBI SCH COMP/…., MATHS/BIO 2
3 14701473021 STATE HOUSE GIRLS SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701473093 LORESHO SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
5 14701473024 KENYA HIGH CRE/HIST 1
  TOTAL 6

 

EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473047 THE KOMAROCK SCH ENG/LIT, BIO/MATHS 2
  TOTAL 2

 

KIBRA SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473008 MOI GIRLS SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

KAMUKUNJI  SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473018 ST. TERESAS BOYS SEC SCH BST/MATHS 1
2 14701473046 KAMUKUNJI SEC SCH HSCI/… PHY/CHEM 2
  TOTAL 3

 

MAKADARA  SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701473037 BURUBURU GIRLS SEC SCH CRE/KISW 1
2 14701473016 OUR LADY OF MERCY SOUTH ‘B’ ENG/LIT 1
3 14701473001 AQUINAS HIGH SCH MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701473010 OFAFA JERICHO HIGH CRE/KISW 1
  TOTAL 4

 

NORTH EASTERN REGION WAJIR COUNTY HABASWEIN SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701083014 HABASWEIN MIXED SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701083001 WAJIR SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701083022 MAKAROR SEC SCH GEO/BST 1
3 3002 SABUNLEY SEC HIST/IRE 1
4 14701083009 WABERI MIXED DAY ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4
 

WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701083045 DANABA MIXED SEC MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL     1

 

 

GARISSA COUNTY HULUGHO SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701073034 HULUGHO GIRLS SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
1 14701073033 HULUGHO SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

GARISSA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701073010 IFTIN GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701073029 TUMAINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2
 

FAFI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701073008 BURA BOYS SEC IRE/HIST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

EASTERN REGION EMBU COUNTY

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701143150 ST.MARYS MASHAMBA SEC BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701143184 ST CHARLES LWANGA MIXED-MWANYANI SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701143174 ST ANDREWS KOGARI SEC HIST/CRE 1
2 14701143132 ST ANTONY SIAKAGO MIXED SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   2

 

  EMBU WEST SUB CO UNTY    
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701143008 ITABUA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

EMBU NORTH SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701143019 ST STEPHEN KAVUTIRI BOYS BIO/AGRIC 1
  TOTAL 1

 

ISIOLO COUNTY ISIOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701113010 OLDONYIRO SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701113001 ISIOLO BOYS MATHS/BIO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MERTI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701113003 MERTI SEC ARABIC/IRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KITUI COUNTY

LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153066 KANYANGI SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KATULANI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153034 KATULANI SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL     1

 

 

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153225 ST STEPHEN KAVETA MIXED DAY MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701153145 KATYETHOKA MIXED SEC AGRIC/BIO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153019 IKANGA SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153507 KANZUI SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701153412 MUMBUNI SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
3 14701153353 MWINGI SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MATINYANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153153 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSIS SEC MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153376 KATOTENI SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153442 KAVAINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153136 KWAMWAMBI MIXED DAY KISW/CRE 1
2 14701153084 MATINYANI SEC BST/MATHS 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KYUSO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153352 KIMANGAO GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153396 KIMANGAO BOYS CRE/HIST 1
3 14701153393 KAMUWONGO MIXED DAY SEC AGRI/BIO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MUTITO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153026 SOMBE AIC GIRLS SEC GEO/BST 1
  TOTAL 1
 

MUTITO NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153049 ST MARYS MUTITO GIRLS SEC COMP/…… 1
  TOTAL     1
 

 

 

NZAMBANI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701153164 ABC KANZAUWU MIXED DAY SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL     1

 

MACHAKOS COUNTY MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163244 S.A MUTITUNI MIXED DAY GEO/KISW 1
2 14701163220 KAMUTHANGA MIXED DAY AGRIC/BIO 1
3 14701163005 MUMBUNI BOYS SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
4 14701163360 METUMA SEC GEO/CRE 1
5 14701163015 MACHAKOS BOYS KISW/CRE, CHEM/PHY 2
6 14701163209 UPPER KITANGA MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
7 14701163108 KATHEKA-KAI SEC HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 8

 

YATTA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163275 MUKALALA SEC MATHS/GEO 1
2 14701163123 MULOONI SEC KISW/CRE 1
3 14701163335 ST.PETERS MBEMBANI MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KALAMA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163137 MBUANI SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KATHIANI  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163105 GENERAL MULINGE HIGH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701163069 KISOVO SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MASINGA  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163083 KITHYOKO SEC MATHS/BST 1
2 14701163186 NGUKEMWE HIGH CHEM/PHY 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KANGUNDO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163363 A.I.C MATITHINI MIXED SEC MATHS/BST 1
2 14701163106 MULINGANA SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701163117 KAMANZI SEC GEO/CRE, CRE/KISW 2
  TOTAL 4

 

MWALA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163211 KILALA SEC BIO/AGRIC, MATHS/CHEM 2
2 14701163376 KALOLENI SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
3 14701163004 MASII BOYS SEC MATHS/BST 1

 

 

  TOTAL 4

 

MTUNGULU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701163057 TALA GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1
2 14701163014 SENGANI GIRLS ENG/CRE 1
3 14701163109 ST.PAULS KALANDINI SEC KISW/CRE 1
4 14701163308 MUKALWA SEC ENG/LIT 1
5 14701163003 MATUNGULU GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
6 14701163178 MATUU WENDANO BIO/AGRI 1
7 14701163366 KAYATTA SEC MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 7

 

MAKUENI COUNTY

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173104 ST.PETERS THANGE SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173045 KILOME S.A SEC CRE/KSL, MATHS/BIO 2
2 14701173004 MUKAA BOYS SEC KISW/HIST,BIO/MATHS 2
3 14701173281 A.C.K ST.LUKES MARWA SEC GEO/HIST 1
4 14701173120 KITAINGO SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 6

 

KILUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173213 AIC MWAANI-ILIMA SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173228 A.C.K ST JOSEPHS KYANDOTE SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701173191 AIC MBOONI GIRLS SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173054 ST.DOMINIC KITISE SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NZAUI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173231 MAUMBA MIXED DAY BIO/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MAKUENI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173058 MUKUYUNI SEC COMP/BST 1
2 14701173031 ST LAWRENCES NZIU GIRLS MATHS/GEO 1

 

 

3 14701173311 UTAATI ACK MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT, KISW/HIST 2
  TOTAL 4

 

MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701173260 ST BARNABAS THWAKE MIXED DAY SEC CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MARSABIT COUNTY

CHALBI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103004 MAIKONA GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   1

 

MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103018 GADAMOJI HIGH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701103011 SASURA GIRLS SEC AGRIC/BIO 1
3 14701103001 MARSABIT BOYS MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 3

 

LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103003 LAISAMIS SEC GEO/BST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MOYALE SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103030 MANYATTA MIXED DAY MATHS/CHEM,MATHS/BST 2
  TOTAL 2

 

NORTH HORR SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103006 NORTH HORR SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MARSABIT NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103019 HON.ISACKO MEMORIAL BOYS KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

SOLOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701103034 WALDA COMPLEX SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MERU COUNTY

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123075 KANYAKINE SEC CRE/KISW 1
2 14701123039 KIANGUA SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
3 14701123089 KATHANTHATU DAY SEC MATHS/GEO 1
4 14701123033 GIKURUNE GIRLS SEC KISW/HIST 1
5 14701123112 RURAMA MIXED DAY SEC BIO/AGRIC 1

 

 

  TOTAL 5

 

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123005 TABATA DAY ENG/LIT 1
2 14701123069 KARUGWA GIRLS SEC ENG/HIST 1
3 14701123108 MARIENE MIXED DAY SEC KISW/GEO 1
4 14701123169 MURUUGI MIXED DAY CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123135 MITOONE MIXED DAY HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123349 KATHATHENE SEC GEO/BIO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

IGEMBE NORTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123224 NTUNENE GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

IGEMBE SOUTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123298 KITHETU KIRIMENE DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701123342 MBOONE DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701123273 KIRINDINE MIXED DAY SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 3

 

IMENTI NORTH  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123172 GACHANKA MIXED DAY BST/GEO 1
2 14701123186 MBIRIKENE MIXED SEC ENG/LIT, BIO/CHEM 2
  TOTAL 3

 

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123313 NKANGA SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701123207 ST.LUKES SEC GEO/HIST 1
3 14701123268 ATHWANA SEC GEO/CRE, KISW/HIST 2
4 14701123338 KIBIRU SEC MATHS/BIO 1
  TOTAL 5

 

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701123218 KARAMA SEC GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

THARAKANITHI COUNTY MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701133107 P.C.E.A MUTUNGUNI MIXED DAY PHY/MATHS 1
2 14701133005 IKUU BOYS BIO/GEO 1
3 14701133125 CHIAKARIGA MIXED DAY MATHS/DRAWING & DESIGN 1
4 14701133054 CHUKA BOYS SEC GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

MAARA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701133013 KAJIUNDITHI HIGH HIST/KISW 1
2 14701133012 IGWANJAU SEC MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701133070 MAGUMA MIXED DAY MATHS/BST 1
4 14701133044 NDUMBINI SEC HSC/GEO 1
5 14701133017 NGERU SEC ENG/LIT 1
6 14701133007 CHOGORIA GIRLS SEC MATHS/CHEM, HSCI/… 2
7 14701133056 MAKURI GIRLS SEC MATHS/PHY 1
8 14701133004 CHOGORIA BOYS HIGH ENG/LIT 1
9 1470113047 KIEGANGURU GIRLS SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
10 1470113063 GIAMPAMPO MIXED DAY SEC KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 11

 

IGAMBA NGOMBE SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701133103 KIARITHA DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NYANZA REGION HOMA BAY COUNTY

RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433348 ATELA MIXED SEC. SCH KISW/HIST 1
2 14701433252 PONGE LUTHERAN MIXED SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433233 WIKONDIEK SEC SCH BIO/AGR 1
2 14701433143 OMBOGA SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701433016 KANYAMFWA S.S MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL     3

 

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433158 BUOYE MIXED SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

RANGWE SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433049 ST. MARY’S KACHAR GIRLS SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701433097 GOD MARERA MIXED SEC BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 2

 

MBITA SUB-COUNTY

 

 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433266 LAMBWE SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701433298 FATHER TILEN MIXED MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

SUBA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433268 MOI GIRLS SEC – SINDO CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701433255 NYAMBARE MIXED SEC. SCH MATHS/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KISII  COUNTY KENYENYA  SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453252 ST. PETER KEBERESI SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701453181 RIOKINDO BOYS SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701453276 EMESA A.I.C SEC HIST/CRE 1
4 14701453256 KEBABE S.D.A MIXED DAY SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 4

 

KISII  SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453081 ST. VINCENT OMWARI SEC. SCH HIST/KISW 1
2 14701453166 RIAMONTING’A MIXED SEC. SCH AGRI/BIO 1
3 14701453150 NYANGOGE GIRLS DAY SEC SCH GEO/CRE 1
4 14701453122 ITIBO ELCK BOY SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 4

 

MARANI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453008 NYAKEIRI SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701453060 ST MARY’S NGE’NYI GIRLS SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453239 ST. GABRIEL RIYABO SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701453278 SACRED HEART OF JESUS EKEONGA SEC. SCH CRE/HIST 1
3 14701453286 NYABITE D.O.K SEC KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

GUCHA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453257 TENDERE MIXED SEC. SCH AGRI/GEO 1
2 14701453263 BUYONGE SEC. SCH GEO/CRE 1
3 14701453183 SENGERA GIRLS SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

 

 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453079 SENIOR CHIEF MUSA NYANDUSI SS – KEGATI MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701453004 KERERI GIRLS SEC. SCH AGRI/BIO 1
3 14701453154 NYANCHWA GIRLS HIGH SCH AGRI/BIO 1
4 14701453092 IRUNGU SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
5 14701453011 NYANCHWA GIRLS SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
6 14701453104 MATIBO GIRLS DAY & BOARDING ENG/LIT 1
7 14701453013 KISII SEC S MATHS/BST .ELECTRICITY/…. 2
8 14701453064 AMARIBA S.S KISWHIST 1
9 14701453164 NYANGURU C.O.G SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 10

 

MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453022 IBACHO SEC. SCH BIO/MATHS 1
2 14701453117 GEKONGE D.E.B. SEC. SCH GEO/KISW 1
3 14701453015 ST.CHARLES ICHUNI GIRLS SEC. BIO/AGRI, PHY/CHEM 2
  TOTAL 4

 

KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453076 NYATIEKO MIXED SEC. SCH BIO/MATHS, HIST/CRE 2
  TOTAL 2

 

SAMETA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453202 ST MARY’S NYAMAGWA G. SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
2 14701453179 NYAMAGWA SEC SCH HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   2

 

KISUMU COUNTY KISUMU  EAST COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423072 ST. PETER’S KINDU MIXED DAY SEC. SCH GEO/ISLAM 1
2 14701423053 KASAGAM SEC. SCH GEO/CRE, BIO/AGRI 2
  TOTAL 3

 

KISUMU  WEST COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423045 ONGALO MIXED SEC BST/MATHS 1
2 14701423030 BISHOP OKOTH OJOLLA SEC. SCH CRE/HIST 1
3 14701423013 OGADA SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
4 14701423047 KWOYO MIXED SEC. SCH KISW/GEO 1
5 14701423041 ST. ANTONY DAGO KOKORE SEC. SCH MATHS/BIO 1
6 14701423032 SIANDA MIXED SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
7 14701423057 NDURU KADERO GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 7

 

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423046 ST. TERESAS KIBUYE GIRLS SEC. SCH MATHS/GEO 1
2 14701423001 KISUMU BOYS HIGH SCH FRENCH/ENG 1

 

 

  TOTAL 2

 

NYANDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423255 ST. CHRISTOPHER AYWEYO R.C. MIXED S S KISW/CRE 1
2 14701423250 ONJIKO SEC. SCH PHY/MATHS 1
3 14701423213 AHERO GIRLS SEC. SCH KISW/CRE 1
4 14701423010 MIGINGO GIRLS SEC SCH HIST/GEO, BIO/CHEM 2
  TOTAL 5

 

MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423212 AT. AUGUSTINES R.C. KANDEGE SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701423275 ST. PATRICK’S ODUWO SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1
3 14701423286 OUR LADY OF PEACE MUHORONI SEC SCH BIO/AGR 1
4 14701423242 ST.LEONORA NGERE KAGORO MIXED BST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423236 OLEMBO SEC. SCH BST/MATHS 1
2 14701423233 RAE GIRLS SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701423292 WILLIAM BOOTH-BARKAWARINDA M.D.SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
4 14701423235 URUDI SEC SCH MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 4

 

SEME SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701423056 MAGWAR MODEL SEC MATHS/BIO 1
  TOTAL     1

 

 

MIGORI COUNTY RONGO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443135 ST. JOSEPH TUKJOWI GIRLS SEC. SCH PHY/CHEM 1
2 14701443147 OPAPO SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1
3 14701443008 KANYAWANGA S.S KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

SUNA  EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443213 ST. GEORGE KILIMANJARO MIXED DAY S S ENG/LIT 1
2 14701443102 GOT KACHOLA (F.A.M)MIXED SEC SCH BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 2

 

SUNA  WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443048 MIGORI TOWNSHIP COMPLEX SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701443085 ORUBA MIXED SEC. SCH MATHS/CHEM, BIO/CHEM 2
3 14701443089 MASARA MIXED DAY S.S KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

 

 

URIRI SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443039 LWALA MIXED SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI 1
3 14701443149 MIDIDA MIXED SEC. SCH GEO/BST 1
  TOTAL 2

 

NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443101 OLANDO MIXED DAY SEC. SCH KISW/CRE 1
2 14701443150 MARIBA SEC SCH MATH/BIO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KURIA  WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443228 ST. MARY’S MABERA GIRLS SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701443236 KURUTIYANGE MIXED SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701443230 NYANKORE SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KURIA  EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443247 ST. PETER’S NYAMOTAMBE MIXED DAY SS KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

AWENDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701443062 ST. GABRIEL SIRUTI SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NYAMIRA COUNTY BORABU SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463013 MENYENYA SEC. SCH CRE/GEO, ENG/LIT, KISW/CRE 3
2 14701463157 TINDERETI MIXED DAY SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701463018 ST. JOSEPH LIETEGO SEC. SCH KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 5

 

NYAMIRA  NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463053 IKAMU S.D.A. SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701463005 KIABONYORU SEC. SCH MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

NYAMIRA  SOUTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463131 ST. PHILIPS RATERI CRE/GEO, HIST/KISW 2
2 14701463087 ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHA SEC SCH MATHS/BST 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MASABA  NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701453175 DON BOSCO SEC. SCH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701463097 RIOOGA SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1

 

 

  TOTAL 2

 

MANGA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701463086 GESURE E.L.C.K. SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701463071 ST. JOSEPH NYAGUKU SEC. SCH CHEM/PHY 1
3 14701463140 ST. PAUL’S GEKANO BOYS SEC SCH ENG/HIST 1
4 14701463028 IKONGE S.D.A. SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

SIAYA COUNTY

GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413066 NYANGULU MIXED SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701413068 NYAMNINIA SEC. SCH HIST/CRE 1
3 14701413086 MUTUMBU GIRLS SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
4 14701413157 A.C.K ST PETER’S WAGAI BIO/AGR 1
  TOTAL 4

 

UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413118 BAR ANTHENG SEC. SCH CHEM/MATHS 1
2 14701413059 TINGARE SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL     2

 

 

BONDO SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413163 BARKOWINO SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701413239 KIPASI SEC. SCH HIST/GEO 1
3 14701413199 GOT ABIERO SEC. SCH BIO/AGRI, GEO/CRE 2
4 14701413210 ST. JOHN OBOTH SEC. SCH PHY/MATHS 1
5 14701413164 MAJIWA SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
6 14701413214 JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SEC GEO/CRE 1
7 14701413160 NYANGOMA BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 8

 

SIAYA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413065 AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701413018 BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SEC. SCH GEO/HIST 1
3 14701413132 NYADHI SEC. SCH ENG/LIT 1
4 14701413155 GOT OYENGA SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701413008 MWER SEC SCH GEO/KISW 1
6 14701413087 MULAHA SEC MATH/BIO 1
7 14701413006 NG’IYA GIRLS SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 7

 

UGENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701413106 UGENYA HIGH SCH KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

 

RIFT VALLEY REGION BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701303004 TENGES BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701303143 TOROGO SEC MATH/GEO,KISW/CRE 2
3 14701303023 OINOBMOI S.S ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

KOIBATEK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701303169 LEBOLOS SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL     1
 

MARIGAT SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701303009 MARIGAT S.S KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

BOMET COUNTY SOTIK SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701363079 KIPSINGEI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701363013 GELEGELE SEC. SCH AGR/BIO 1
3 14701363097 AKSHAR MIXED DAY SEC BST/GEO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

BOMET EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701363156 LELKATET BIO/AGR 1
2 14701363067 MENGIT SEC AGR/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701363241 KAPCHELEL SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701363127 KABISOGE SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701363028 MOGOR SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701363036 SIONGIROI MOI SEC BIO/AGR, BST/GEO 2
5 14701363088 KAPKULUMBEN S.S MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 6

 

BOMET CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701363051 AISAIK SEC CRE/HIST 1
2 14701363037 KANUSIN BOYS SEC PHY/MATH 1
3 14701363132 NDARAWETTA DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KONOIN SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701363200 CHEBANG’ANG SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY MARAKWET WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701283083 MOI KAPCHEROP GIRLS SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701283074 MOI KAPSOWAR SEC KISW/MUSIC 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KEIYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701283021 ST. ALPHONSUS MUTEI GIRLS MATH/BST 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   1
 

KEIYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701283122 ST. PATRICK’S KABIRIRSUS MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

 

KAJIADO COUNTY

KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701343023 ILBISSIL GIRLS SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701343038 OLEKASASI MIXED DAY SEC AGR/BIO, ENG/LIT 2
  TOTAL 2

 

KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701343183 OLTEYANI MIXED DAY SEC PHY/CHEM 1
2 14701343024 BARAKA OONTOYIE SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701343184 OLDONYO NYOKIE SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

ISINYA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701343010 MOI ISINYA GIRLS MUSIC/… 1
2 14701343058 OLOOSIRKON SEC GEO/HIST 1
  TOTAL 2

 

LOTOKITOK SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701343007 OLOITOKITOK SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701343165 A.I.C GIRLS LOITOKITOK SEC BIO/AGR 1
  TOTAL 2

 

 

 

KERICHO COUNTY KERICHO  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353023 MOI SITOTWET SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701353032 KENEGUT SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

AINAMOI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353073 KAPNGETUNY SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

SIGOWET  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353014 SONDU SEC BST/MATH 1
2 14701353085 KIPSAMOI SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 2

 

BURETI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353396 KIPTORORGO SEC BIO/MATH 1
2 14701353369 A.I.C LITEIN GIRLS SEC MATHS/COMP, KISW/CRE 2
3 14701353056 KIBOLGONG SEC BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 4

 

BELGUT  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353329 BELGUT STAREHE GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701353150 KAPCHEBET GIRLS CRE/HSC.. 1
3 14701353002 KABIANGA HIGH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

LODIANI  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353140 SIMBOIYON MIXED DAY KISW/CRE 1
2 14701353060 KAPKONDOR SEC MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KIPKELION SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701353315 KIMUGUL DAY MATH/PHY 1
2 14701353129 SERENG SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701313001 GATERO GIRLS MATH/BST 1
2 14701313029 THIRU SEC HSC/… 1
3 14701313013 MUHOTETU GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1
4 14701313042 KITE SEC ENG/LIT 1

 

 

5 14701313033 LARIAK DAY SEC MATH/GEO 1
  TOTAL 5

 

LAIKIPIA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701313093 SURVEY SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701313086 MUHONIA MIXED DAY SEC PHY/MATH 1
  TOTAL 1

 

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701313076 DAIGA MIXED SEC BST/GEO 1
2 14701313021 THINGITHU SEC BIO/GEO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701313051 BISHOP LOUIS PIARO NGARENARO SEC MATH/BST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NAKURU COUNTY

GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323010 KOELEL S.S MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701323078 UTUMISHI ACADEMY SEC AVIATION/MATH 1
3 14701323288 WOODARD LANGALANGA SEC MATHS/BIO 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   3

 

MOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323170 TUMAINI INTERGRATED MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701323143 CHESINGELE SEC MATH/PHY 1
3 14701323015 NJENGA KARUME S.S MATH/PHY 1
4 14701323017 ELBURGON S.S KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323047 DUNDORI SEC BIO/AGR 1
2 14701323186 LIMUKO SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701323005 JOMO KENYATTA HIGH BST/MATH 1
4 14701323145 J.M KARIUKI MEMORIAL SEC MATH/CHEM 1
5 14701323294 ST. FRANCIS BAHATI SEC ENG/CRE 1
  TOTAL 5

 

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323187 GATAMAIYU MIXED DAY CHEM/MATH 1
2 14701323142 NYONDIA SEC ENG/LIT 1

 

 

3 14701323164 MUNYU MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

NAKURU WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323076 UHURU HIGH BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NJORO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323021 NJORO DAY SEC MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701323004 NJORO GIRLS SEC BST/GEO 1
3 14701323024 CHEPTOROI SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701323130 TAITA MAUCHE BIO/GEO 1
5 14701323001 NJORO BOYS SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 5

 

RONGAI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323042 PATEL DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701323012 SOLAI SEC GEO/CRE 1
3 14701323022 ATHINAI S.S KISW/CRE 1
4 14701323305 SPRINGS HIGH SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323006 MENENGAI SEC KISW/CRE,MATH/PHY 2
2 14701323039 AFRAHA HIGH MATHS/GEO, ENG/LIT 2
3 14701323098 HILLCREST SEC AGRI/BIO 1
 

 

4

 

 

14701323040

 

 

NAKURU HIGH

POWER

MECHANIC/AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING

 

 

1

5 14701323116 UPPER HILL MIXED SEC GEO/CRE 1
6 14701323357 KIVUMBINI SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 8

 

KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701323253 KAPKEET SEC PHY/MATH 1
2 14701323347 SUKUTEK SEC CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701323375 MASAITA MIXED SEC AGR/BIO 1
  TOTAL 3

 

NANDI COUNTY NANDI CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293026 OUR LADY OF VICTORY ‘HIGH -KAPNYEBERAI HIST/CRE 1
2 14701293100 ST . BARNABAS TERGAT HIGH MATH/PHY 1
3 14701293136 HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SEC PHY/MATH 1
4 14701292007 KAPSABET SEC FOR THE DEAF GEO/KISW 1
  TOTAL 4

 

 

NANDI EAST

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293125 TIGITYO MIXED SEC MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NANDI SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293232 ST. AUGUSINE CHEPKUNY MATH/PHY 1
2 14701293065 CHEBISAAS GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701293181 KAPKERER SEC KISW/HIST 1
4 14701293191 FR. MAIR GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 4

 

CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293050 ITIGO GIRLS SEC BST//MATH 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NANDI NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293019 TULWO SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701293190 ST. MARY’S TACHASIS SEC MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL TOTAL   1

 

NAROK COUNTY

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701333034 KISIRIRI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
2 14701333010 OLOSERIAN MAO SEC CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701333007 MAASAI GIRLS SEC. SCH MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701293069 A.I.C KAMANYINYA SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701333220 KAPSASIAN SEC MATH/BIO 1
2 14701333184 NDAMAMA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 2

 

NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701333025 SALABWEK SEC MATHS/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701253046 LEDERO MIXED DAY SEC CHEM/MATH 1

 

 

2 14701253003 KIRISIA SEC CHEM/BIO, GEO/KISW 2
3 14701253005 KISIMA GIRLS SEC ENG/KISW 1
  TOTAL 4

 

TRANSNZOIA COUNTY SABOTI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701263007 SABOTI SEC SCH MATH/GEO 1
2 14701263010 BOMA BOYS KSW/CRE 1
3 14701263144 BISHOP CROWLEY LIKESI KISW/HIST 1
4 14701263180 KITALE FARM PRISON SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

ENDEBES SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701263022 SABWANI SEC SCHOOL MATH/BIO 1
2 14701263095 CHEPTANTAN SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

TRANSNZOIA EAST

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701263187 A.I.C TUIGOINS SEC SCHOOL CRE/KISW 1
2 14701263020 AIC MOI BOYS KAPLAMAI ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KIMININI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701263039 KIUNGANI ACADEMY ENG/LIT 1
2 14701263175 ST. TERESA’S BIKEKE GIRLS HIST/CRE 1
3 14701263123 AIC KONOIN MIXED MUSIC/…. 1
4 14701263113 ST.JAMES AMAGORO SEC HSC/…. 1
5 14701263156 MITOTO S.A SEC KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 5

 

KWANZA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701263031 AIC KOBOS BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 1

 

TURKANA COUNTY

TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701233032 KAERIS SEC MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

UASIN GISHU COUNTY MOIBEN SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701273090 ELDORET CENTRAL SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701273122 UNIVERSITY OF ELDORET HIGH HST/KISW 1
3 14701273155 A.I.C CHEMUNGEN SEC PHY/CHEM 1
4 14701273011 TEMBELIO GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

 

TURBO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701273049 KAPSAOS SEC SCH KISW/HST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

SOY SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701273104 LEMORU MIXED DAY CRE/HIST 1
2 14701273015 KEROTET SEC COMP/… 1
  TOTAL 2

 

AINABKOI Sub COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701273179 OLAARE SEC SCHOOL MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701273036 KAPSOYA(NEW ELDORET SEC) KISW/CRE 1
3 14701273021 DRYS FARM GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KAPSERET SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701274433 A.CK ATUREI SEC GEO/BST 1
2 14701273025 HILLS SEC SCHOOL MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701273014 NGERIA S.S ENG/LIT 1
4 14701273078 TUIYO SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 4

 

TURBO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701273156 A.CK ST . JOHN SIGOWET SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701273094 KOSACHEI SEC KISW/GEO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

WEST POKOT COUNTY WEST POKOT SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701243099 MURKWIJIT MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701243122 KAPKATA MIXED SEC Geo/Kisw 1
3 14701243084 CHEKOMOS MIXED BOARDING SEC BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701243013 KAMITO BOYS SEC PHY/CHEM 1
5 147012431229 TILAK MIXED D& B SEC PHY/CHEM 1
6 14701243001 CHEWOYET HIGH AGR/P.E 1
7 14701243040 KERINGET MIXED DAY SEC HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 7

 

KAPENGURIA  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701243129 TILAK MIXED DAY KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

WESTERN REGION BUNGOMA COUNTY BUNGOMA NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701393371 NAMAWANGA R.G.C MIXED HIST/GEO 1
2 14701393150 FRIENDS SCHOOL NAITIRI AGRI/PE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

BUMULA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393030 NANGENI GIRLS S. S. BIO/MATH 1
2 14701393031 ST. TERESA’S KABULA SECONDARY AGRI/BIO 1
3 14701393053 NAPARA GIRLS S. S. KISW/CRE 1
4 14701393300 MUKWA MIXED DAY SEC SCH KISW/CRE 1
5 14701393408 KIJANA WAMALWA MEMORIAL HIGH ENG/LIT 1
6 14701393183 NAKHWANA SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 6

 

BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393380 CHEBUNYINYI A.C.K MIXED SECONDAY PHY/MATH 1
2 14701393301 HON. MOSES WETANGULA – MIKAYU SEC AGRI/BIO 1
3 14701393209 ST. JOSEPH’S NALONDO GIRLS HIST/CRE 1
4 14701393046 CHEBUKAKA GIRLS. S. S. KISW/CRE 1
5 14701393017 LUUYA GIRLS AGRI/BIO 1
6 14701393145 S.A. KABUCHAI GIRLS SECONDARY HSC/… 1
  TOTAL 6

 

BUNGOMA EAST SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393050 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL – MUJI BIO/AGRI 1
1 14701393201 FRIENDS HIGH SCH-SILUNGAI CHEM/PHY 1
  TOTAL 2

 

BUNGOMA WEST SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393318 ST. AUGUSTINE’S SITABICHA R.C. S. CHEM/GEO 1
2 14701393206 KOLANI FRIENDS GIRLS MATH/BST 1
3 14701393052 BISUNU SECONDARY ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393067 KABKARA S.S. GEO/BST, ENG/LIT 2
5 14701393202 CHEBUKUYI A.C.K. SECONDARY MATHS/PHY 1
  TOTAL 6

 

KIMILILI SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393010 ST. LUKE’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL KIMILILI MATH/BST 1
2 14701393159 KIMILILI FRIENDS GIRLS AGRI/BIO 1
3 14701393005 CHESAMISI BOYS S.S. AGRI/BIO 1
4 14701393021 MOI KAMUSINGA A.C. GIRLS AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701393055 ST. MARY’S SOSIO SECONDARY DRAWING & DESIGN/….. 1
6 14701393004 FRIENDS SCHOOL-KAMUSINGA ENG/LIT 1
7 14701393354 LUKHOME BAPTIST SEC MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 7

 

BUNGOMA SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393306 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL – NABICHAKHA HSC/… 1

 

 

2 14701393141 BUNGOMA BAPTIST GIRLS FRENCH/… 1
3 14701393071 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL – LWANDA HIST/GEO 1
4 14701393032 FRIENDS SCHOOL – BUKEMBE CHEM/MATH 1
5 14701393163 ST. PETERS MUSIKOMA SECONDARY KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 5

 

TONGAREN SUB-OUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393385 MILELE FRIENDS SECONDARY KISW/GEO/KSL 1
2 14701393155 ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL-BINYENYA MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701393329 BUNAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 3

 

WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393006 LUGULU GIRLS HIGH KISW/HSC 1
2 14701393114 MALAHA FRIENDS SECONDARY ENG/KISW, HIST/CRE 2
  TOTAL 3

 

MT ELGON SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701393442 KAPTELELIO GIRLS SECONDARY BIO/MATHS 1
  TOTAL 1

 

BUSIA COUNTY

TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403210 ST. MONICAS CHAKOL SECONDARY HIST/CRE 1
2 14701403219 ST PETER ATERAIT SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
3 14701402022 ST BRIDGIT SEC. FOR DEAF & VOC ENG/LIT/KSL 1
  TOTAL 3

 

BUSIA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403075 ST. MARY’S BURUMBA MIXED BIO/GEO 1
  TOTAL 1

 

BUTULA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403031 Butula Secondary Math/BST 1
2 14701403034 ST AUSTINS KINGANDOLE HIGH SCH ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 2

 

SAMIA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403079 NYAKWAKA GIRLS SECONDARY MATHS/BST 1
2 14701403003 ST CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCH KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 2

 

BUNYALA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403083 A.C.K MUSOMA BIO/GEO 1
2 14701403191 ST. MICHAEL SISENYE MIXED SEC MATHS/GEO 1
  TOTAL 2

 

 

 

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701403222 ST. THOMAS AMAGORO GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KAKAMEGA COUNTY LUGARI  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373570 MUFUTU SECONDARY CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701373567 MUGUNGA SECONDARY MATH/GEO 1
3 14701373602 IMMACULATE HEART SECONDARY BIO/MATHS 1
4 14701373541 MAUTUMA S.S GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

MATETE  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373552 KIVAYWA S.S MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373001 INGOTSE SECONDARY GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

MATUNGU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373466 ST. CHARLES KHALABA SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
  TOTAL 1

 

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373599 MARY LUSWETI SECONDARY KISW/GEO/KSL 1
2 14701373554 FRIEND’S SCHOOL KONGONI MIXED S.S CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701373544 ESHIKULU BOYS SECONDARY PHY/MATH 1
4 14701373548 MOI NANGILI GIRLS SEC SCH CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373442 MUMIAS BOYS MUSLIM SECONDARY CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701373500 ST. MICHAEL’S INGUSI SECONDARY CRE/HIST 1
3 14701373433 A.C.K. ST MARY’S SHITOTO GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
  TOTAL 3

 

MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373077 LWANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/BST 1
  TOTAL 1

 

BUTERE SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373464 MWITOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/HIST 1

 

 

2 14701373445 BUMAMU SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 2

 

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373416 Emalindi Secondary School HSC/… 1
2 14701373497 ST. STEPHEN’S MULWANDA SECONDARY CRE/BST 1
3 14701373504 EMWANIRO SEC SCH KISW/HIST 1
  TOTAL 3

 

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373035 SHIEYWE SECONDARY GEO/KISW-2 2
2 14701373116 KAKAMEGA MUSLIM SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
3 14701373031 MATENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
  TOTAL 4

 

KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373045 MUKHONJE SECONDARY KISW/CRE/KSL, ENG/LIT 2
2 14701373010 MUKUMU GIRLS HIGH GEO/MATHS 1
3 14701373252 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL – LIRHANDA ENG/LIT 1
4 14701373003 ST. IGNATIOUS MUKUMU BOYS ENG/LIT 1
5 14701373005 ST. FRANCIS XAVIER SHIPALO SEC BIO/CHEM 1
6 14701373366 BISHOP SULUMETI MUKOMARI SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
  TOTAL 7

 

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373095 LWANDETI SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
  TOTAL 1

 

KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB  COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701373032 MUSOLI GIRLS’ SECONDARY KISW/HIST 1
2 14701373056 SHAMUSINJIRI S BIO/GEO 1
3 14701373086 LIRHEMBE ACADEMY HIST/KISW 1
4 14701373033 MAKHOKHO SEC GEO/KISW 1
5 14701373019 ST. TERESA EREGI GIRLS SEC. GEO/BST 1
6 14701373385 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE- SHIKONDI GIRLS CRE/HIST 1
  TOTAL 6

 

VIHIGA COUNTY VIHIGA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701383115 MKOMBOZI CHANZU INGIDI FRIENDS GEO/KSW 1
2 14701383092 CHAMBITI MIXED DAY SEC SCH CHEM/PHY 1
3 14701383007 VIHIGA SEC SCH MATH/BST 1
4 14701383142 FRIENDS SCHOOL GAVALAGI SEC. GEO/CRE 1
  TOTAL 4

 

SABATIA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

 

 

1 14701383003 CHAVAKALI S.S. GERMAN/… 1
2 14701383066 LUSENGELI SECONDARY PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701383089 GAIGEDI MIXED SEC KISW/CRE 1
  TOTAL 3
 

HAMISI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701383082 ISHIRU MIXED DAY SECONDARY ENG/LIT 1
2 14701383006 SENENDE S.S MATHS/CHEM 1
3 14701383064 MUSEYWA S.S. AGRI/BIO 1
4 14701383009 GOIBEI GIRLS SEC. MATH/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 4
 
EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701383100 EMATSULI SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
2 14701383069 KILINGILI SEC SCH PHY/CHEM 1
  TOTAL 2