Advertised TSC replacement vacancies in October, 2019; Full list per county

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, is set to hire about 10,000 intern teachers this October. This is in a bid to reduce the teething shortages in Secondary and Primary Schools. 4,300 teachers will be recruited on contract basis in Primary schools, while Secondary schools have been given 6,000 slots. Here are the Post Primary Schools Vacancies countrywide:[wpedon id=”734″]

REPLACEMENT OF POST PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS

CENTRAL REGION

KIRINYAGA COUNTYMWEA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Nyaikungu Mixed SecChem/Bio1
Total1
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Bakhita Kiburia Girls SecChem/Bio1
Total1

Also read:

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kiangai SecEng/Hist1
Total1
MURANG’A COUNTYGATANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kihumbui-ini SecHsc…1
2Gituamba SecCRE/Music1
Total2
KANDARA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kirigithu SecPhy/Maths1
Total1
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Peter Kariuki SecChem/Bio1
Total1
NYERI COUNTYMUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Gathungururu GirlsChem/Maths1
Total1
TETU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Gathuthi SecKisw/Music1
Total1
NYERI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Muirungi  Mixed SecEng/Geo1
2Birithia GirlsCRE/Hsc1
Total2
COAST REGIONTAITA TAVETA COUNTYVOI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Mwakitawa  SecHist/CRE1
Total1
EASTERN REGIONEMBU COUNTYEMBU EAST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Mary Goretti GirlsEng/Lit1
Total1
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Teresas Kithimu SecBio/Agric1
Total1
MAKUENI COUNTYMBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY
See also  How to apply and requirements for the TSC art competition for teachers, 2019: TSC News
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Utuneni Sec SchoolHist/CRE1
Total1
MERU COUNTYBUURI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kibirichia Girls SecBio/Chem1
Total1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
MAARA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Our Lady of Mercy-MagunduMaths/Chem1
2Mugona GirlsH/Scie/……1
Total2
NORTH EASTERN REGIONWAJIR COUNTYWAJIR WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Wajir High SecMaths/Bst1
Total1
ELDAS SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Eldas Sec SchChem/Maths1
Total1
NYANZA REGIONHOMABAY COUNTYRACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Nyangiela Mixed DayBio/Chem1
Total1
HOMABAY SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chiga MixedKisw/Hist1
Total1
KISII COUNTYMASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Charles Lwanga Ichuni GirlsKisw/Hist1
Total1
KISUMU COUNTYKISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kisumu GirlsMaths/Bio1
Total1
KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Bsp Okoth Ojolla SecAgric/Bio1
Total1
NYAMIRA COUNTYBORABU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Menyenya SecH/Sci/….1
Total1
MANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Nyaikuro SDA Mixed Sec. Sch.Math/ Bst1
Total1
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Joseph Nyanchoka SecBst/Geo1
Total1
SIAYA COUNTYGEM SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Malunga Mxed DayPhy/Maths1
Total1
RIFT VALLEY REGIONKAJIADO COUNTYKAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Olekasasi Mixed Day Sec SchEng/CRE1
Total1
LAIKIPIA COUNTYLAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Inoro Sec SchBst/Geo1
Total1
NAKURU COUNTYNAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Namuncha Peace Sec SchChe/Maths1
2Gituru Sec SchMaths/Phy1
Total2
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
See also  TSC Latest Lesson Recovery Schedule Form in PDF and filling guide
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kiamunyi Sec SchBst/CRE1
2Ogilgei Sec SchCRE/Geo1
Total2
TRANS NZOIA COUNTYSABOTI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Soil Conservation Sec SchEng/His1
Total1
UASIN GISHU COUNTYKAPSARET SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Wareng  Sec SchEng/Lit1
Total1
KESSES SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Cheplaskei Sec SchAgr/Bio1
Total1
WEST POKOT COUNTY
WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Talau Sec SchCRE/Geo1
Total1
WESTERN REGIONBUNGOMA COUNTYBUMULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Myanga Sec SchMaths/Bst1
Total1
BUSIA COUNTYBUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St.Austins Kingandole HighHist/Geo1
2St. Louis Butula High SchBio/Chem1
Total2
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Peter’s Busibi Girls SecCRE/Hist1
Total1
KAKAMEGA COUNTYKAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Friends Sec LikhoveroGeo/Hist1
Total1

Sponsored links:

See also  TSC Junior Secondary Advertised Slots in all Counties- Maths/.. Subject Combinations

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights