Moi High School Kabarak

KCSE 2023-2024 Top and Best Performing Mixed Schools Nationally

KCSE 2023-2024 Top and Best Performing Mixed Schools Nationally

Pos Nat Name of School Region County kcse 2023 Mean Score kcse 2023 Mean Grade kcse 2022 Mean Score School Type Category
1 Moi High School Kabarak Rift Valley Nakuru 10.4 B+{plus} 10.13 Mixed Private School
6 Chemelil Sugar Academy NYANZA Kisumu 9.89 B+{plus} 8.69 Mixed Private School
9 Kisima Mixed Rift Valley Samburu 9.8 B+{plus} Mixed Sub County
11 Abwao Secondary NYANZA Migori 9.74 B+{plus} Mixed Sub County
12 ST PETERS ABWAO SECONDARY NYANZA kisumu 9.7 B+{plus} 9.1 Mixed Extra County
25 Rigena High Nyanza Kisii 9.5 B+{plus} Mixed Sub County
27 Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Coast Mombasa 9.42 B{plain} 9 Mixed Private School
29 Nova Piooner Eldoret Rift Valley Uasin Gishu 9.33 B{plain} Mixed Private School
33 Nyalenda Secondary NYANZA Homa Bay 9.3 B{plain} 9.3 Mixed Sub County
37 MATUTU PAG SEC NYANZA Nyamira 9.24 B{plain} 8.2 Mixed Sub County
38 KISASI SECONDARY Eastern kitui 9.2152 B{plain} 7.965 Mixed Extra County
43 Bishop Abiero NYANZA Kisumu 9.151 B{plain} 8.3 Mixed County School
46 Sunshine Secondary Nairobi Nairobi 9.1 B{plain} Mixed Private School
60 Saye Mixed NYANZA Homa Bay 8.9 B{plain} 9.22 Mixed Sub County
63 Mudasa Academy WESTERN Vihiga 8.9 B{plain} 10.3 Mixed Private School
78 St Timons Rabondo NYANZA Migori 8.7 B{plain} Mixed County School
91 Chepterit Girls Rift Valley Nandi 8.51 B{plain} Mixed Sub County
92 Bishop Odera Agongo (Awendo) NYANZA Migori 8.5 B{plain} 7.3846 Mixed Sub County
101 KAMAGAMBO ADVENTIST NYANZA Migori 8.4 B-{minus) 7.1 Mixed Private School
110 Kiembe Mixed NYANZA Homa Bay 8.305 B-{minus) Mixed Sub County
118 Nyandarua High Central Nyandarua 8.224 B-{minus) 8.5 Mixed National
132 NYABISASE MIXED NYANZA Kisii 8.061 B-{minus) 8.025 Mixed County School
138 Masara Mixed NYANZA Migori 8 B-{minus) 7.2733 Mixed Sub County
139 Biego Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 8 B-{minus) 7.7647 Mixed County School
145 NYAKOIBA HIGH NYANZA Kisii 7.901 B-{minus) 8.6 Mixed County School
147 NYAKEMINCHA SEC NYANZA Nyamira 7.9 B-{minus) 8.35 Mixed Extra County
156 Suguta Secondary Nyanza Kisii 7.823 B-{minus) Mixed Sub County
161 AMASEGE SDA NYANZA Kisii 7.751 B-{minus) 8.023 Mixed Sub County
163 WIRE MIXED NYANZA Homa Bay 7.7361 B-{minus) 7.2 Mixed County School
172 NYAIKURO MIXED SEC NYANZA Nyamira 7.6959 B-{minus) 8.71 Mixed Extra County
182 Nyakeore Mixed NYANZA Nyamira 7.5 B-{minus) 7.302 Mixed Sub County
183 Eronge SDA Nyanza Nyamira 7.5 B-{minus) Mixed County School
205 Kameji Mixed NYANZA Migori 7.24 C+{plus} Mixed County School
212 Namachanja High WESTERN Bungoma 7.2 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
215 Omwari Secondary NYANZA Kisii 7.154 C+{plus} 7.647 Mixed County School
224 Kakiimba Secondary NYANZA Homa Bay 7.1094 C+{plus} Mixed County School
225 Gesiaga High NYANZA Nyamira 7.1081 C+{plus} 7.6954 Mixed Extra County
229 KakiImba Mixed Mfangano NYANZA Homa Bay 7.1 C+{plus} Mixed County School
232 NDALANI SECONDARY Eastern Machakos 7.1 C+{plus} 6.614 Mixed County School
236 KIPCHERERE DAY Rift Valley Baringo 7.084 C+{plus} 5.738 Mixed Sub County
240 Bonyunyu Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 7.069 C+{plus} 5.67 Mixed Sub County
242 SIVILIE SECONDARY WESTERN Kakamega 7.06 C+{plus} 6.2669 Mixed Sub County
243 Septonok Girls Rift Valley Nandi 7.06 C+{plus} Mixed County School
244 MWONGORI HIGH NYANZA Nyamira 7.052 C+{plus} 9.119 Mixed Extra County
248 St Thomas Moore Riang’ombe Nyanza Nyamira 7 C+{plus} Mixed County School
249 Ndigwa Secondary NYANZA Siaya 7 C+{plus} Mixed County School
250 Lodwar Boys High Rift Valley Turkana 6.9868 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
252 Riyabe Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 6.977 C+{plus} 7.291 Mixed Sub County
255 Kianungu Mixed NYANZA Nyamira 6.961 C+{plus} 8.5 Mixed Sub County
256 Keberesi Secondary Nyanza Kisii 6.9578 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
261 Kirindine Secondary Eastern Meru 6.88 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
266 St Augustine’s RC Secondary NYANZA KISUMU 6.806 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
269 Tulon Mixed Rift Valley Nandi 6.8 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
270 Kipsingei Rift Valley Bomet 6.79 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
286 KUNYAK SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 6.586 C+{plus} 7.7647 Mixed Sub County
290 Sengera Manga NYANZA Nyamira 6.5327 C+{plus} 6.3736 Mixed Sub County
295 Embonga Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 6.5 C+{plus} Mixed Sub County
298 Kainuk Mixed Rift Valley Turkana 6.42 C (plain) Mixed County School
304 KAPSANGARU SECONDARY Rift Valley Bomet 6.333 C (plain) 6.1667 Mixed Sub County
308 Musa Nyandusi Secondary Nyanza Kisii 6.248 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
310 Cherara Secondary Rift Valley Kericho 6.23 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
311 AIC Kessup Girls Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6.2288 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
315 Sarora Mixed Rift Valley Nandi 6.21 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
317 Emenwa Secondary NYANZA Kisii 6.207 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
319 Nyaguku Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 6.2 C (plain) 4.2432 Mixed Sub County
320 Utithi Secondary Eastern Machakos 6.1795 C (plain) 5.189 Mixed Sub County
321 Gesero Secondary Nyanza Kisii 6.178 C (plain) Mixed County School
323 St Danes Eronge NYANZA Nyamira 6.1566 C (plain) 4.5921 Mixed Sub County
326 Matunda Secondary WESTERN Kakamega 6.09 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
327 AIC Kitonyini High Eastern Machakos 6.0687 C (plain) 5.1783 Mixed Extra County
334 St Teresas Koibarak Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 6 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
336 KAMUREITO SECONDARY Rift Valley Bomet 5.9789 C (plain) 6.168 Mixed Sub County
339 St Paul’s Ebusia WESTERN Kakamega 5.9648 C (plain) 5.95 Mixed Sub County
343 Kalobeyei Secondary Rift Valley Turkana 5.947 C (plain) Mixed County School
345 Shibinga Secondary WESTERN Kakamega 5.93 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
346 Setek Mixed Rift Valley Nandi 5.9 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
347 LEKIMBO SECONDARY Rift Valley Bomet 5.89 C (plain) 5.94 Mixed Sub County
350 Lokapel Mixed Rift Valley Turkana 5.8108 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
351 KIABONYORU HIGH NYANZA Nyamira 5.8 C (plain) 8.17 Mixed County School
352 Misanga Friends Secondary WESTERN Bungoma 5.775 C (plain) Mixed County School
354 Thurdibuoro Mixed Nyanza KISUMU 5.6933 C (plain) 6.105 Mixed Extra County
355 Musikoma Secondary WESTERN Bungoma 5.669 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
359 Kangundo High Eastern Machakos 5.6 C (plain) 5.4 Mixed Sub County
361 God Oloo Mixed NYANZA Homa Bay 5.5815 C (plain) 5.5815 Mixed Sub County
364 Kamimei Mixed Rift Valley Nandi 5.54 C (plain) Mixed Sub County
371 SENETWO DAY Rift Valley Baringo 0 5.653 Mixed Sub County
377 GONZAGA GONZA NYANZA Nyamira 10.3 Mixed County School
378 MUDASA ACADEMY WESTERN Vihiga 10.3 Mixed Private School
383 Matinyani Secondary Eastern Kitui 9.942 Mixed Sub County
390 ST PATRICKS MAKUNGA Rift Valley Tranz Nzoia 9.5 Mixed County School
393 MOBAMBA HIGH NYANZA Kisii 9.284 Mixed County School
398 KUURA SEC NYANZA Nyamira 9.11 Mixed
399 ANDERSEN HIGH Rift Valley Tranz Nzoia 9.1 Mixed Private School
403 RIGOKO ELCK NYANZA Nyamira 9 Mixed
404 MENYENYA SDA NYANZA Nyamira 8.871 Mixed Extra County
406 Moteiribe Secondary NYANZA Kisii 8.859 Mixed Sub County
413 Qubaa Muslim Secondary Coast Mombasa 8.76 Mixed Private School
414 Got Rateng’ Mixed NYANZA Homa Bay 8.7 Mixed
416 Nyabite DOK Secondary NYANZA Kisii 8.601 Mixed
419 SEGERO ADVENTIST Rift Valley Tranz Nzoia 8.6 Mixed
426 MARIRI SECONDARY Eastern Meru 8.332 Mixed
428 BOGICHONCHO PAG NYANZA Kisii 8.275 Mixed Sub County
429 Manyatta Mixed Day North Eastern Marsabit 8.275 Mixed
430 MANYATTA MIXED SECONDARY North Eastern Marsabit 8.275 Mixed
434 SACHO HIGH SCHOOL Rift Valley Baringo 8.23 Mixed Private School
444 HEILU MIXED SECONDARY North Eastern Marsabit 8.08 Mixed
445 NYACHURURU SEC NYANZA Nyamira 8.08 Mixed
446 AMABUKO SEC NYANZA Kisii 8.011 Mixed Sub County
452 KYANG’ONDU SECONDARY Eastern Makueni 7.905 Mixed
456 BOOKER ACADEMY WESTERN Kakamega 7.8015 Mixed Private School
457 Ridore Mixed NYANZA Kisumu 7.8 Mixed County School
459 Maroo Esinde NYANZA Kisii 7.795 Mixed
462 OLKIRIANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Rift Valley NAROK 7.768 Mixed
463 ST JOSEPHS BIEGO SECONDARY NYANZA Nyamira 7.7647 Mixed
468 Memon Secondary Coast Mombasa 7.712 Mixed
470 DARUL HIKMA North Eastern MANDERA 7.62 Mixed
471 Nyamiranga SDA NYANZA Nyamira 7.6125 Mixed Extra County
472 Bishop Colin Davies Senior Rift Valley Narok 7.6 Mixed Private School
475 UZALENDO SCHOOL Rift Valley Baringo 7.57 Mixed Sub County
479 KAPSOIT SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 7.4858 Mixed
482 Mokubo Secondary NYANZA Kisii 7.46 Mixed County School
486 GEKONGE SECONDARY NYANZA Nyamira 7.35 Mixed
492 Riooga Secondary NYANZA Kisii 7.3 Mixed Sub County
496 STEPHEN’S MARABA WESTERN Kakamega 7.234 Mixed Extra County
500 DANABA MIXED North Eastern Wajir 7.2 Mixed
505 Kavingoni Secondary Eastern Makueni 7.181 Mixed
518 SHIMPIR SECONDARY North Eastern MANDERA 7.06 Mixed
519 BUTIYE MIXED SECONDARY North Eastern Marsabit 7.059 Mixed
520 Ibacho High NYANZA Kisii 7.053 Mixed County School
521 KARONDILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL North Eastern Marsabit 7.05 Mixed
528 CHEBUYUSI HIGH WESTERN Kakamega 7 Mixed
538 BANISA MIXED SECONDARY North Eastern MANDERA 6.77 Mixed Sub County
541 MAGUNGA SECONDARY NYANZA KISUMU 6.73 Mixed Sub County
542 Heni Secondary Central Nyandarua 6.695 Mixed
544 KAMUNGEI SECONDARY Rift Valley Bomet 6.56 Mixed County School
554 KOLOWA HIGH SCHOOL Rift Valley Baringo 6.425 Mixed County School
557 SHIKUNGA HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN Kakamega 6.4 Mixed
559 Ngoron high School Rift Valley Baringo 6.33 Mixed County School
562 NKARETA SECONDARY Rift Valley NAROK 6.2889 Mixed
567 SERICHO SECONDARY North Eastern ISIOLO 6.21 Mixed
576 KWHILARE WESTERN Busia 6.087 Mixed
578 LELU SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 6.0792 Mixed
579 LELU SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 6.0792 Mixed
580 Makairo Secondary NYANZA Nyamira 6.0615 Mixed Sub County
582 BUKULUNYA  SECONDARY WESTERN Vihiga 6 Mixed Sub County
584 FRIENDS SCHOOL MISANGA WESTERN Bungoma 6 Mixed County School
587 KAPTEBENGWO SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 6 Mixed
590 KIRIBA INTERGRATED Rift Valley Bomet 5.94 Mixed Sub County
595 St Gregory Obanga Mixed NYANZA Homa Bay 5.8811 Mixed
597 ST JOSEPH KOCHOLIA WESTERN Busia 5.86 Mixed
598 LUORA SECONDARY NYANZA Homa Bay 5.8209 Mixed
607 MEISORI SECONDARY Rift Valley Baringo 5.74 Mixed Sub County
608 ESHIBINGA KHWISERO SECONDARY WESTERN Kakamega 5.7277 Mixed
610 MAGIRE SECONDARY Rift Valley Kericho 5.72 Mixed
613 KIMOBO SECONDARY WESTERN Bungoma 5.7 Mixed County School
616 St Peters Voo Secondary Eastern Kitui 5.667 Mixed
623 ISHMAEL CHELANGA SECONDARY Rift Valley Elgeyo Marakwet 5.6 Mixed
628 AghaKhan Secondary Coast Mombasa 5.545 Mixed Private School

Top Performing National Schools in KCSE Exams

Top Performing National Schools in KCSE 2023

Nyambaria Boys High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Alliance Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
St Brigids Kiminini Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution
Nakuru Boys High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Asumbi girls High school KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Kapsabet High KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Mean Grade Count
Moi Girls High School Eldoret 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kanga High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kenya High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grades
Maseno School KCSE 2023 Results analysis, Grade Count
Kagumo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Murang’a High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Nairobi school KCSE 2023 Results, Candidates’ Mean Grades Distribution
Maranda High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Bunyore Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tenwek High school KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Count
Lugulu Girls High School; KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Lugulu Girls’ High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Baringo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaplong Girls National School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Bahari Girls High School; KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees

Top Performing Extra-County Schools in KCSE 2023

Cardinal Otunga High school, Mosocho 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St. Anthony’s Boys Kitale kcse 2023 results, Grade Count
St. Paul’s Igonga DOK Secondary School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaaga Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Orero Boys High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Samoei Boys High School ; full details, KCSE  Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Chebwagan High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grade Distribution
Ogande Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Sawagongo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Nyakongo Boys High School 2023 KCSE Results, Mean Grades Count
Cheborge Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Bishop Linus Okok Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ack Rae Girls High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Korongoi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Exams Results
Lelwak boys KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ossen Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Agoro Sare High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St Mary’s Kibabii Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Ruth Kiptui Girls Kasok KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis
AIC Sombe Girls High School Kitui – 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tabagon Girls High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Chavakali High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Moi Siongiroi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results and Grades Distribution
Cardinal Otunga Girls High School; All details, KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location

Posted in KNEC News and tagged .

Media Team @Educationnewshub.co.ke

View posts by Media Team @Educationnewshub.co.ke