TSC ADVERT FOR 4117 NEW VACANCIES; REPLACEMENT OF TEACHERS WHO HAVE EXITED SERVICE IN PUBLIC PRIMARY AND POST PRIMARY INSTITUTIONS FOR THE MONTHS OF JUNE AND JULY 2019

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising 4117 posts to replace teachers who have exited service through Natural Attrition (3348 posts for Primary Schools and 769 posts for Post Primary Institutions).

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
(i) Be Kenya citizens.
(ii) Must be 45 years of age and below.
(iii) Must have original Professional and Academic Certificates.
(iv) Must be registered as a teacher as per Section 23 of the Teachers Service Commission Act 2012.

(a) Applicants for vacancies in Primary schools must be holders of P1 Certificate and will be selected from the County merit lists compiled during the August 2019 recruitment of additional teachers’ exercise. Successful candidates will be deployed to serve in stations in any part of the country and not necessarily in the County where they were recruited.

(b) Applicants for vacancies in Post Primary institutions must be holders of a minimum of Diploma in Education Certificate. Interested candidates should apply to the Secretary, Board of Management of the School/Institution where the vacancy has been advertised and submit a copy to the TSC County Director.

All interested candidates should submit their applications to the respective County Directors and Boards of Management as above not later than Tuesday 24th September, 2019.

The Teachers Service Commission will only deal with TSC County Selection Panels and Boards of Management in this exercise. Individual application to the Commission will NOT be considered. Successful applicants must not fill employment forms in more than one station as this will lead to disqualification.

CAUTION:
(a) The recruitment exercise is free of charge. The Teachers Service Commission would wish to forewarn applicants against fraudsters who might extort money from unsuspecting persons purporting to assist in recruitment
(b) Preference will be given to applicants who have not previously been employed by the Teachers Service Commission.

Any fraudulent activity should be reported to the nearest police station, TSC County Directors, Sub-County Directors or to Teachers Service Commission headquarters through the following telephone lines:
1 Director (Staffing) Tel:0202892193
2 Deputy Director (Staffing) Tel:0202892131
3 Deputy Director(Staffing) Tel:0202892132
OR Write to the Commission through the email address [email protected]

For detailed information on available vacancies in Counties and Schools/Institutions applicants are advised to:
a) Visit the TSC Website http://www.tsc.go.ke or
b) Visit the TSC offices at the County or Sub-County.

The Teachers Service Commission is an equal opportunity employer and Persons Living With Disabilities (PWDs) are encouraged to apply

Below are the available vacancies per County:

1 BARINGO 69
2 BOMET 84
3 BUNGOMA 147
4 BUSIA 77
5 ELGEYO MARAKWET 40
6 EMBU 60
7 GARISSA 15
8 HOMABAY 116
9 ISIOLO 15
10 KAJIADO 22
11 KAKAMEGA 132
12 KERICHO 123
13 KIAMBU 99
14 KILIFI 70
15 KIRINYAGA 48
16 KISII 182
17 KISUMU 69
18 KITUI 148
19 KWALE 50
20 LAIKIPIA 39
21 LAMU 14
22 MACHAKOS 101
23 MAKUENI 120
24 MANDERA 46
25 MARSABIT 34
26 MERU 171
27 MIGORI 72
28 MOMBASA 1
29 MURANG’A 98
30 NAIROBI 69
31 NAKURU 121
32 NANDI 80
33 NAROK 31
34 NYAMIRA 117
35 NYANDARUA 81
36 NYERI 94
37 SAMBURU 19
38 SIAYA 96
39 TAITA-TAVETA 33
40 TANA-RIVER 28
41 THARAKA NITHI 57
42 TRANS NZOIA 71
43 TURKANA 37
44 UASIN-GISHU 57
45 VIHIGA 50
46 WAJIR 14
47 WEST-POKOT 30
GRAND TOTAL 3348

REPLACEMENT OF TEACHERS WHO HAVE EXITED SERVICE IN PUBLIC POST PRIMARY INSTITUTIONS FOR THE MONTHS OF JUNE AND JULY 2019

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Broad Way Mixed SecGeo/Hist1
2Kimuchu MixedMath/Bst1
3Thika School For The BlindComp/…1
 Total3

KIAMBU – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kanunga HighBio/Chem1
2Ndumberi  GirlsMaths/Phy1
 Total2

JUJA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St.Francis NyacabaMath/Chem1
2Theta SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 2

RUIRU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gitothua SecPhy/Math1
 Total 1

KABETE SUB COUNTY

Page 1

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mary Leakey GirlsBio/Chem1
2ACK Nyathuna SecondaryBio/Chem1
 Total 2

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Chist The King Gathage SecCRE/GEO1
2Karinga Girls SecEng/Lit1
3St Josephs The worker SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 3

 GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1J.G.kiereini SecMath/Bst,  Bio/Agr2
2Kambui Girls SecAgr/Bio1
3Kamothai Girls SecKisw/CRE1
4St.Josephs H. Githunguri SecMath/Geo1
 Total 5

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Karuri SecEng/Music1
2Sr.Chief Koinange SecCRE/Kisw1
3Kiambaa Mixed SecBio/Chem1
 Total 3

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gacege SecMath/Chem, Geo/Bst2
2Our Lady Of Fatima Kiriko SecKisw/Hist1
3St.Francis Mang’u GirlsCRE/Hist, Kisw/Hist2
 Total 5

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Karai Mixed SecEng/Kisw1
2Alliance High SchEng/Lit1
3Kikuyu Day SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 3

LARI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gachoire  GirlsEng/Lit, Bio/Chem2
2Escarpment SecMath/Phy1

3Lari SecEng/Lit1
4Kimende SecPhy/Math1
5P.J. Kagwe Girls SecH Sci/….1
6St Josephs The  Worker – KereitaMath/Phy1
 Total 7

LIMURU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gichuru SecKisw/Hist1
2Nguirubi SecBio/Chem1
3Ngarariga SecCRE/Hist1
 Total 3

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kiamiciri SecEng/Lit1
2Kiamutugu SecAgric/Bio1
 Total 2

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mukinduri  Mixed SecChem/Agr1
2Mutira SecHist/CRE, Phy/Chem2
3St.Francis Waigiri SecMath/Chem1
 Total 4

KIRINYAGA WEST  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Baricho High SchMusic/….1
2Kabonge SecEng/Lit1
3Kiandangae SecChem/Math1
4Mathia Mixed DayKisw/Geo1
5Gacharu SecHist/CRE1
 Total 5

MWEA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kang’aru Babla SecMath/Comp1
2Ndindiruku SecCRE/Kisw1
3Nguka Mixed SecMaths/Chem1
 Total 3

MWEA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER

1Gakuu SecAgri/Bio1
 Total 1

MURANG’A COUNTY

MURANGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kagaa SecCRE/Geo1
2Maragua Ridge SecEng/Lit1
3Sabasaba Mixed SecEng/Lit1
4Thaara SecBio/Chem1
5Maranjau SecEng/Lit1
 Total 5

GATANGA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Chomo SecBst/Geo1
2Gatanga GirlsHist/CRE1
3Giachuki SecPhy/Math1
4Kamunyaka kiumu SecBst/Math1
5Gatanga C.C.MPhy/Chem1
6Githambia Sec SchKisw/Hist1
 Total 6

KAHURO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kahuhia Mixed SecEng/Lit1
2Weithaga Boys SecHist/CRE1
 Total 2

MURANGA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mumbi Girls SecPhy/Chem, Eng/Lit2
2Nyakihai SecHist/CRE1
3Rurii SecBio/Chem1
 Total 4

MATHIOYA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kihuro SecKisw/CRE1
2Iruri SecEng/Hist1
3Kiriaini GirlsMaths/Bst1
 Total 3

KANGEMA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER

1Gakira SecCRE/Hist1
2Iyego SecEng/Hist, Bio/Agric2
 Total 3

KIGUMO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mwarano SecBio/Agr1
2Muthithi SecHist/CRE, Eng/Lit2
3Wamahiga SecEng/Bst1
4Mugumoini SecMath/Phy1
 Total 5

KANDARA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gacharage Girls SecMath/Bst1
2Githumu High SchHsci/…1
3Gituru SecHsci/…1
4Mukuria SecAgr/Bio1
5Ruchu Girls SecChem/Math1
6Ng’araria GirlsGeo/Hist1
7Kandara mixed SecBio/Geo1
8Gakui SecBio/Agric1
 Total 8

NYANDARUA COUNTY

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kiganjo SecHsci/….1
 Total 1

KINANGOP SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Njabini BoysEng/Hist1
2Heni SecKisw/Hist1
 Total 2

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Baari Sec                                                 Geo/CRE                                      1

2  Lake Olbolossat Sec                                Bio/Chem                                     1

3  Kahuho Sec                                             CRE/Hist                                      1

4  Kagondo Sec                                           Bio/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             4

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kitogo  SecBst/CRE1
 Total 1

 NYANDARUA WEST SUB COUNTY 
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kangui SecAgr/Geo1
2Gatimu GirlsHist/Music1
3Matura SecChem/Bio1
4Nyahururu High SchEng/Lit1
 Total 4

KIPIPIRI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Miharati SecEng/Lit1
TotalTotal 1

NYERI COUNTY

NYERI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Giakanja SecBio/Math1
2Gachika SecEng/Hist, Phy/Math2
3Ihwa SecHist/Geo1
4Kahiga SecPhy/Math1
5Kihatha SecBio/Chem1
6Nyeri High SchPhy/Math1
7Muruguru SecBio/Chem1
8Rware SecPhy/Math1
 Total 9

TETU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gachatha SecEng/Hist, Bio/Chem2
2Aguthi SecCRE/Hist1
 Total 3

MUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kihate Girls SecBio/Agric1
2South Tetu Girls SecPhy/Chem1
3Kaheti Girls SecPhy/Math1
4Njiruini SecHist/Geo1
 Total 4

MATHIRA WEST SUB COUNTY

Page 6

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kiamariga SecCRE/Hist1
2Hiriga SecKisw/Geo1
3Ruthagati SecEng/CRE1
 Total 3

MATHIRA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kianjogu SecBst/Geo1
2Kagocho SecAgric/Bio1
 Total 2

KIENI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Endarasha Mixed SecMaths/Geo1
2Mweiga SecHist/CRE1
3Amboni SecEng/Kisw1
4Observation Hills SecBio/Chem1
 Total 4

KIENI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kamburaini SecEng/Lit1
2Maragima SecEng/Lit1
3Christ morone kiamathanga dayMusic/….1
4Narumoru Boys SecEng/Lit1
5Mureru SecBio/Geo1
6St.Teresa Moi Equator SecEng/Geo1
7Nyange SecKisw/Hist1
 Total 7

NYERI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Othaya Girls SecHsc/….1
 Total 1

COAST REGION

KILIFI COUNTY

RABAI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bofu Mixed Day Sec SchBio./Geo1
2Ribe Girls Sec SchKisw/CRE1
 Total 2

KALOLENI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Chanagande Sec SchChem/Phy1
2Kadzonzo (Moi) Sec SchEng/Kisw1
 Total 2

MAGARINI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ngomeni SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 1

MALINDI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kakuyuni Boys Sec SchPhy/Maths1
2Mida Sec SchKisw/Geo1
3Memorial F.B Tuva SecMaths/Geo1
4Barani SecEng/Lit1
 Total 4

KWALE COUNTY

MATUGA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kwale SecIRE/….1
2Waa Girls SecBio/Agric1
 Total 2

LUNGA LUNGA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ngozi Girls Sec SchKisw/Geo1
 Total 1

MOMBASA COUNTY

KISAUNI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mombasa Special Sch for P.H.Phy/Chem1
 Total 1
See also  Teachers Service Commission, TSC, new and revised organization structure/ Organogram

LIKONI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Likoni Special Sec Sch for the BlindPhy/Chem1
 Total 1

 CHANGAMWE SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Jomvu Girls HighEng/Lit1

 Total 1

MVITA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mbaraki Girls Sec SchGeo/CRE1
2Shariff Nassir Sec SchCRE/Hist1
3Serani Sec SchComp/….1
4Mbaraki Girls Sec SchIRE/Arabic1
 Total 4

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

MWATATE SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bura Girls High SchMaths/Phy1
2Kenyatta High SchChem/Bio1
3Mwasere Sec SchEng /Geo1
4Ngami Sec SchMaths/Drawing& Desig1
5Ngangu Sec SchMaths/Chem1
6St. Johns Mwema Mixed DayGeo/Bio1
 Total 6

TAITA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Shimbo Sec SchBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
 Total 2

TAVETA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Chala Sec SchEng/Hist1
 Total 1

TANA RIVER COUNTY

TANA DELTA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Buyani Sec SchEng/Kisw1
 Total 1

EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

 EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1DEB Kangaru SecBst/Geo1
2Kangaru Girls SecHist/CRE1
3St Benedict’s Kithimu SecKisw/Hist1

 Total 3

EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kairuri SecHist/CRE1
2St Martha Girls SecBst/Geo1
3St Alphonse Mixed Day SecBst/Geo1
4Nguviu Girls SecKisw/Hist1
5SA Mukuria SecMaths/Chem1
 Total 5

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kyeni Girls SecKisw/Geo, Bio/Agric2
2Moi Sec Sch-MbiruriBio/Maths1
3St Paul Kiamboa SecKisw/CRE1
4Gitare Mixed SecEng/Lit1
 Total 5

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Lukes Day SecBst/Geo1
2Kamunyange SecKisw/CRE1
3Kerwa Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
4Maviani SecMaths/Bst1
5Nyangwa SecEng/Lit1
6Rugogwe Mixed DayEng/Lit1
7Wachoro SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 7

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1DEB Muchonoke SecMaths/Chem1
2SA Itiira SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 2

ISIOLO COUNTY

 MERTI SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Baliqo Secondary SchoolEng/ Lit1
 Total 1

ISIOLO SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Isiolo Girls SecMaths/phy1

Page 10

2St Paul Kiwanjani SecMaths/phy1
 Total 2

KITUI COUNTY

IKUTHA  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Athi Mixed                                              Agric/Bio                                      1

2  Kasaala Sec                                             Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             2

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kaliani Mixed Sec                                   Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             1

KISASI  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kilinyaa Sec                                            Phy/Maths                                    1

Total                                                                                                             1

MUTITO  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kavaani Mixed Day                                Maths/Chem                                 1

Total                                                                                                             1

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Musengo Sec                                           Bio/Chem                                     1

2  Kauwi Mixed Sec                                    Bio/Agric                                      1

3  Kyondoni Sec                                          Bst/Geo                                        1

Total                                                                                                             3

KITUI CENTRAL  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  St Paul Mutula Sec                                  Kisw/CRE                                    1

2  Kitui School                                            Comp/.., Bio/Chem                      2

3  Kabaa Sec                                                Geo/CRE                                      1

4  Engineeer Ngilu Sec                                Phy/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             5

KATULANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER

1Mulango Girls SecKisw/Geo1
2Kyambiti SecBio/Chem1
 Total 2

KYUSO  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kimangao SecBio/Agric1
 Total 1

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Mutwangombe Sec                                  Phy/Maths                                    1

2  Waita Sec                                                Chem/Bio                                     1

3  Wikithuki Sec                                          Maths/Phy                                    1

4  AIC Katalwa Sec                                    Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             4

MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mutyangome MixedKisw/Hist1
 Total 1

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1AIC Ithambwa Ngao Mixed DayEng/Lit1
2Kaliluni SecGeo/Kisw1
3AIC Nzeluni Girls SecBst/Geo1
4Musuani SecMaths/Bst1
 Total 4

MACHAKOS COUNTY

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kyumbi SecHist/Kisw1
2St Augustine Mlolongo SecChem/Maths1
 Total 2

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kiboko SecMaths/Phy1
2Matungulu Mixed SecEng/Lit1
3SA Nguluni MixedBio/Chem1
4Syanthi SecBio/Maths1
 Total 4

Page 12

MWALA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kabaa High Sch                                      Agric/Bio                                      1

2  St Joseph Kasolongo Sec                        Kisw/CRE                                    1

3  Vyulya Girls Sec                                     Hist/CRE                                      1

4  Muthwani SA Sec                                   Kisw/CRE                                    1

5  Mwala Mixed Sec                                   Eng/Lit                                         1

6  Maweli Sec                                              Agric/Bio                                      1

7  Miseleni Mixed Day                                Math/Phy                                      1

Total                                                                                                             7

YATTA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Fr Makewa High                                     Maths/Bst                                     1

2  Kaumoni Sec                                           Eng/CRE                                      1

3  Kivingoni Sec                                          Eng/Kisw                                     1

4  St Mary Yatta Sec                                   Hist/CRE                                      1

5  Matuu HGM High Sch                            Maths/Chem                                 1

6  Kithimani HGM                                      Maths/Phy                                    1

7  Ikombe Sec                                              Bio/Agric                                      1

8  Kyasioni Sec                                            Eng/Lit                                         1

9  Kyua Sec                                                 Chem/Bio                                     1

Total                                                                                                             9

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Katanga SecPhy/Maths1
2Katheka Kai SecMaths/Phy1
3Katoloni SecEng/CRE1
4Kyanguli SecCRE/Hist1
5Kyemutheke DayBio/Agric1
6Mumbuni Boys SecCRE/Hist1
7Machakos Baptist Presbyterian MixedAgric/Bio1
8Kithima ABC SecKisw/Hist1
 Total 8

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  AIC Matithini Sec                                   Bio/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             1

KATHIANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Mitaboni ABC SecBio/Maths, Maths/Phy2

Page 13

Total                                                                                                             2

MASINGA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kivaa Sec                                                Maths/Phy                                    1

Total                                                                                                             1

MAKUENI COUNTY

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kitheini Sec                                             Kisw/Geo                                     1

2  Mulumini Sec                                          Hist/Kisw                                     1

3  Kiongwani Boys                                      Kisw/CRE                                    1

4  Kasikeu Sec                                             Eng/Lit                                         1

5  A.I.C Matiani Girls Secondary               Kisw/Hist                                     1

6  Lumu Sec                                                Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             6

MAKUENI  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kaumoni SSecCRE/Hist1
2Kyumu SecBio/Geo1
3Ngosini SecEng/Lit1
4Makueni  GirlsMaths/Chem1
5Kivani SecMath/Chem1
 Total 5

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kathamboni SecMaths/Bst1
 Total 1

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ititi SecKisw/Hist1
2Kisayani SecGeo/Kisw1
3Molemuni MixedKisw/CRE1
4Maikuu SecKisw/Geo1
 Total 4

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kikiini SecBio/Agric1
2Kikima SecEng/Lit1
3Mavindu SecCRE/Hist1

Page 14

4Kyandote SecHist/Geo1
 Total 4

KILUNGU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Precious Blood -Kilungu SecHsc/…1
2Ndolo Boys SecBio/Agric1
 Total 2

MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kathulumbi SecPhy/Maths1
2Kitondo SecMaths/Geo1
3Kisau GirlsMaths/Chem1
 Total 3

NZAUI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kwakukui Mixed Day SecGeo/Kisw1
2St Mary Itaava Mixed Day SecAgric/Bio1
3Utini Girls SecBio/Agric1
4Matiliku SecComp/…1
5Mulala SecEng/Lit1
6Good Shepherd Girls SecCRE/Kisw1
 Total 6

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Nguumo Boys SecBst/Maths1
2Nguumo Girls SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 2

MARSABIT COUNTY

LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Laisamis SecBio/Maths1
 Total 1

MARSABIT SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Marsabit Boys SecMaths/Chem1
2Marsabit Mixed SecHist/Ire1
 Total 2

Page 15

MERU COUNTY

BUURI SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Gundua  Mixed Sec                                Geo/Bst                                        1

2  Kibirichia Boys Sec                                 Eng/Lit                                         1

3  Kiirua Girls Sec                                       Maths/Bst                                     1

4  Maritati Day Sec                                     Geo/Bst                                        1

5  Mitoone Mixed Day Sec                         Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             5

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Githongo SecGeo/Agric1
2Muthangene Day SecKisw/Hist1
3Nkando Boys SecKisw/Hist1
4Karugwa Girls SecHsci/…1
5ACK St Paul Makandune SecMaths/Chem1
 Total 5

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Gikumene Girls SecAgric/Bio1
2Gikurune Girls SecEng/Lit1
3Mugae Hill Mixed DayEng/Lit1
4Ndagene SecEng/CRE1
5St Mary Girls High-IgojiBio/Maths, Phy/Maths2
6Ukuu SecEng/Lit1
7Kigarine Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
8Igoki SecBio/Agric1
9Nkubu High SchMaths/Phy1
10Kaubau Day SecHist/CRE1
11Mirurii Girls SecBio/Chem1
12Kithunguri Day SecMath/Phy1
 Total 13

IMENTI NORTH SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Meru SchoolChem/Bio1
2Munithu Mixed DayMaths/Phy1
3Thuura SecGeo/CRE1
4Mulathankari Mixed SecEng/CRE1
5Mulathankari Girls SecEng/Lit1
 Total 5

Page 16

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Irindiro SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 1

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Akithi SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 1

IGEMBE NORTH SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1K.K Baithai Mixed Day SecBio/Chem1
2Antuambui SecAgric/Bio1
 Total 2

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Gaceraka Mixed Day Sec                        Kisw/CRE                                    1

2  Prince Alex Mixed Day Sec-Igumo        Phy/Chem                                     1

3  Kaarani Sec                                             Maths/Phy                                    1

4  Mwiru Turimatweru Day Sec.                 Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             4

THARAKA NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Ntoroni Mixed Sec                                  Geo/Hist                                       1

Total                                                                                                             1

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chuka Boys HighGeo/Kisw, Eng/Lit2
2Ikawa SecMaths/Phy1
3Kibumbu Mixed DayHist/CRE1
4Magumoni Girls SecKisw/CRE1
5St Paul Njaina SecMaths/Chem1
6Njuri SecKisw/CRE1
7Chuka Girls SecKisw/CRE1
8Ikuu Boys SecGeo/CRE1
 Total 9

MAARA SUBCOUNTY

Page 17

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chief Mbogori Girls SecPhy/Maths1
2Thigaa Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
3Kiriani Boys SecKisw/CRE, Hist/Geo,3
4Mukui Mixed Day SecMaths/Phy1
5Ngaita Girls SecEng/Lit1
6Ngeru SecMaths/Chem1
7Iruma GirlsMaths/Chem1
 Total 9

NAIROBI REGION

NAIROBI COUNTY

STAREHE  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Pangani Girls SecGeo/Kisw, Maths/Bst2
2Starehe Boys CentreKisw/Geo, Chem/Bio2
3St. Teresa Girls Sec SchGeo/CRE, Maths/Bst2
 Total 6

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Huruma Girls SecHist/CRE1
2Nile Road Special Sec SchH.Sci/….1
3Our Lady of Mercy Sec-South ‘B’Eng/Lit1
 Total 3

KASARANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kariobangi North Girls Sec SchCRE/Geo1
2Ruaraka High SchHist/CRE1
 Totals 2

LANGATA  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Raila Educational Centre Sec schGeo/Hist1
 Total 1

KIBRA   SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mbagathi Road  Sec SchGeo/CRE1
2Moi Girls Sec SchBio/Geo1
3Olympic High SchH.Sc/…..1
4Upper Hill Sec SchChem/Geo1
 Total 4

Page 18

WESTLAND SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Nairobi Milimani Sec SchKisw/HIst…1
2Parklands Arya Girls Sec SchEng/Lit1
3State House Girls Sec SchHist/CRE, Music/…..2
4Total 4

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Dagoretti High SchHist/CRE1
2Nembu Sec SchEng/Lit-(2) Geo/CRE3
 Total 4

NJIRU SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St. Dominic Sec SchCRE/Hist1
 Total 1

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Embakasi Girls SSecEng/Lit1
2Mwangaza SecCRE/Geo1
 Total 2

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St. Teresas Boys Sec SchMaths/Geo1
 Total 1

NORTH EASTERN REGION

GARISSA COUNTY

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Modogashe SecBio/Chem1
 Total 1
See also  TSC Promotions For Senior Teacher 1, Grade C3: Requirements, List of Shortlisted Candidates, Interviews and Promotion Letters

MANDERA COUNTY

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Elwak GirlsMaths/Phy1
 Total 1

Page 19

WAJIR COUNTY

HABASWEIN SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Abakore Sec SchMaths/Bst1
 Total 1

ELDAS SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Eldas GirlsIRE/Arabic1
2Tulatula SecEng/Lit1
3Elnur SecChem/Maths1
 Total 3

WAJIR WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1LagbogalHist/IRE1
 Total 1

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Makaror Mixed Day SecBio/Chem1
2Sabunley SecMaths/Chem1
3Wajir Sec SchMaths/Phy1
 Total 3

NYANZA REGION

HOMA BAY

RACHUONYO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Samanga Lutheran SecMat/Phy1
2Otok SecGeo/Bst1
3Kamwala SecEng/Lit1
4Osodo SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 4

RACHUONYO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Owiro SecEng/Lit1
2Ringa BoysMat/Bst1
3Adega SecCRE/Hist1
4Siany Lutheran Mixed SecEng/Lit1

Page 20

 Total 4

HOMA BAY – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Wikoteng SecMaths/Bst1
2Ludhe Dongo SecBio/Maths1
3Disii SecKis/Hist1
4Opinde Mixed SecEng/Hist1
5Homa Bay High SchMetal Work/Phy1
6Ogande Girls SecChem/Maths1
 Total 6

NDHIWA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ojode Pala  Mixed SecChem/Math1
 Total 1

SUBA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Waondo SecPhy/Mat1
2Kaswanga GirlsPhy/Mat1
3Prof. Karega Mutahi DayBio/Chem1
4Tonga Boys SecKisw/Hist1
5St.Williams Osodo SecEng/Lit1
 Total 5

KISII COUNTY

KISII SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Mwata ELCK SecMaths/Phy1
2Suneka SecEng/Lit1
 Total 2

MASABA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER
1Ibacho                                                      Kis/CRE                                       1
2ST. Marks  Makorogoinwa                      Bst/Mat                                        1
3Geteri Sec                                                Bio/Geo                                        1
4Hema Chitago                                         Kis/Geo                                        1
5Geteri PAG Sec                                       Eng/Lit                                         1
6Mesabisabi Mixed Sec                             Bst/Geo                                        1
 Total                                                                                                             6

GUCHA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

Page 21

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Omobiri SecBst/Geo1
2Monianku SecPhy/Chem1
3Nduru SecHis/CRE1
4Nyabine SecKis/Hist1
5Itierio Mixed SecBst/Geo1
 Total 5

NYAMACHE – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Sacred Heart of Jesus EkeongaKis/Geo1
2Maji Mazuri SecGeo/Bst1
3St Paul’s Nyacheki SecGeo/CRE1
4St. James Gionsaria SecKisw/Hist1
5Nyabisia Mixed SecGeo/Bst1
6Nyamakorobo SecBst/Geo1
 Total 6

GUCHA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Matagaro SDA SecKisw/Geo1
2Gekongo SecEng/Lit1
3Machongo PAG SecMath/Bst1
4Sengera Parish Girls SecHist/CRE1
 Total 4

KENYENYA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Nyamiobo MixedKisw/CRE1
2NyabiotoKisw/Hist1
3Igorera SecMaths/Bst1
 Total 3

SAMETA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Nyamonema  MixedMath/Geo1
 Total 1

MARANI SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1Nyakome Friends SecChem/Phy1
 Total 1

KISII CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER

Page 22

1Bobaracho SecKisw/Hist1
2Kereri Girls SecCRE/Hist, Hsci/……2
3Daraja Mbili Mixed SecPhy/Mat, Kisw/CRE2
4Kisii SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
5Kiamabundu SecPhy/Chem1
6Keore SecBio/Chem1
7Nyamagwa SecMaths/Chem1
8Nyabururu SecKisw/Geo, Hsci/..2
 Total 12

KISUMU COUNTY

KISUMU WEST – SOUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ogada SecHist/CRE1
 Total 1

SEME – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Nyamgun SecBio/Agric1
2Nduru Kadero Girls SecEng/Lit1
3Alwala Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 3

KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Albert Angira SecEng/Lit1
2ACK Rae Girls SecAgric/Bio1
Total2

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kisumu Boys High SchMetal Work/Phy,2
2St.Ignatius Loyala Magadi SecEng/lit1
3St.Teresas Kibuye Girls SecBst/Maths1
4Xaverian SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 5

NYAKACH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Sigot Complex Girls SecKis/Geo1
2Sangoro SecBst/Geo1
3Nyabola Mixed SecGeo/Hist1
 Total 3

NYANDO – SUB COUNTY

Page 23

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Withur  Boys SecMath/Phy1
2Ahero Girls SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 2

MUHORONI – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Achego GirlsEng/Lit1
2Mariwa SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 2

MIGORI

AWENDO – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Owori Akoko SecKisw/Hist1
2Dede Girls SecKisw/Hist1
3Bishop Odera Agongo SecEng/Lit1
 Total 3

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1Okenge Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
2Mariba SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 2

URIRI – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Piny Owacho SecAgri/Bio1
 Total 1

NYAMIRA

NYAMIRA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Gucha SDA SecMaths/Geo1
2Nyamusi  Girls SecKisw/Hist1
3Enkinda SDA SecEng/Lit1
 Total 3

NYAMIRA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kebirigo SecMusic/…1
2St Teresa Bugo Mixed SecBio/Agr1
3St. Tiberius Nyamotentemi SecBio/Agr1
4St. Joseph Enchoro SecKis/CRE1
 Total 4

Page 24

BORABU – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Nyansiongo SecGeo/Hist1
2Tindereti Mixed SecBio/Agric1
3Menyenya SecEng/Lit1
 Total 3

MASABA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Karantini SDA SecHis/CRE1
 Total 1

MANGA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Marys Ekerubo SecBst/Geo1
 Total 2

SIAYA

RARIEDA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ramba SecMat/Phy1
2Chianda SecEng/Lit1
 Total 2

SIAYA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Agok Mixed SecPhy/Chem1
2Ambrose Adeya Adongo SecHis/CRE1
3Obambo  SecMaths/Chem1
 Total 3

GEM – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ndori Mixed SecEng/Lit1
2Nico Hauser Special Sec for The V.IMaths/Bst/Braile1
3Sawagongo SecKisw/CRE1
4Nyamninia SecEng/Lit1
 Total 4

UGENYA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Got Nanga SecMat/Phy1
2St. Alloice Mboisie Mixed SecGeo/Bst1
 Total 2

Page 25

RIFT VALLEY REGION

BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO  CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kabarnet High SchEng/Lit1
2Kapropita Girls SecCRE/Hist1
3Kituro SecHist/CRE1
4Ngetmoi Girls Sec SchKisw/CRE1
 Total 4

MOGOTIO  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Rosoga Sec SchBio/Chem1
 Total 1

BARINGO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kasisit SecBio/Agric1
2Muchukwo Mixed Sec SchHist/CRE1
3Ruth Kiptui Girls Sec. SchoolPhy/Chem1
 Total 3

BOMET COUNTY

BOMET CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kabungut SecMaths/Phy1
2Kapsimbiri SecEng/lit1
3Teganda SecMaths/Phy1
4Siwot Sec SchEng/lit1
5Chebonei  Girls SecComp/….1
6Kiplelji  Sec  SchGeo/Bst1
 Total 6

BOMET EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chemaner SecBio/Chem1
2Kaporuso SecHist/CRE1
3Kipreres Sec SchKisw/Bst1
 Total 3

CHEPALUNGU – SUB COUNTY

Page 26

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Tumoi SecEng/LIT1
2Chebanyiny Mixed Sec SchMaths/Chem1
 Total 2

KONOIN – SUB COUNTY

S/NO       SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kimulot Sec                                             Building &                                   1

Total                                                                                                             1

SOTIK – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Gelegele SecCRE/Hist1
2Kapkures SecMaths/Chem1
3Kaplelach SecKisw/Geo1
4Sigorian SecHist/Geo1
 Total 4

ELGEYO MARAKWET

KEIYO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kaptilol Mixed Day SecGeo/CRE1
2St.Gregory Kpikabus Downs  SecPhy/Maths1
3St .Thomas Kapchorwa SecKisw/Hist1
4Anin Girls Sec SchMaths/Geo1
5Kibendo Sec SchEng/Lit, Hist/CRE2
6Singore Girls Sec SchBio/Chem1
 Total 7

MARAKWET EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Paul Sambirir BoysGeo/Bst1
 Total 1

MARAKWET WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Hossen MixedGeo/Hist1
2Kapsowor BoysMaths/Phy1
3Koitilial Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Bst1
 Total 3

KAJIADO

KAJIADO CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Olkejuado High SchDrawing & Design/…1

Page 27

 Total 1

KAJIADO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Empakasi SecEng/Lit1
2Nakeel SecGeo/Hist1
3Nkaimurunya Mixed SecEng/Lit1
4Oloolaiser SecFrench/…….1
 Total 4

LOITOKITOK – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kikelelwa SecHist/CRE1
2Rombo Girls SecBio/Chem1
 Total 2

ISINYA – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Noonkopir SecHist/CRE1
 Total 1

KAJIADO WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1P.C.E.A Kimuka Girls SecMaths/Bio1
2Patterson Memorial Sec Sch-Phy/Chem1
 Total 2

KERICHO COUNTY

KERICHO – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ainamoi  SecHist/CRE1
2Kericho Day Sec SchoolChem/Bio1
 Total 2

BELGUT – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Cheptenye SecEng/Lit1
2Getumbe High SchKisw/CRE1
3Sosiot SecMaths/Chem1
4Kabianga High SchoolMaths/Phy1
5Sosiot Girls Sec SchHist/CRE1
 Total 5

BURETI – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER

Page 28

1Kapkatet SecMaths/Geo1
2Korongoi Girls SecFrench/…1
3Kapsogut SecEng/Lit1
4St Paul Chrera Special HighEng/Lit1
5Kapkarin  Mixed Sec SchMaths/Bst1
6Kusumek Sec SchPhy/Chem1
7Tepkutwet Sec SchEng/Lit1
 Total 7

KIPKELION – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Liloch SecBio/Agric1
2Murao SecMaths/Geo1
 Total 2

SION SIGOWET – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Singoronik SecMaths/Bio1
2Kaptebengwo Sec SchMaths/Phy1
 Total 2

KONOIN –  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Mogonjet Sec SchCRE/Geo1
 Total 1

LONDIANI – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chesinende Girls SecKisw/Geo1
2Kedowa Girls SecMaths/Bst1
 Total 2

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

NYAHURURU – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Gatero Girls SecBio/Agric1
2Ndindika Day SecGeo/Bst1
3Mwenje SecEng/Lit1
4Njorua Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 4

LAIKIPIA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St. Francis Girls Sec – DoldolMaths/Chem1

Page 29

 Total 1

LAIKIPIA EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Sipili SecBio/Agric1
2Nanyuki High SchIRE/…1
3Bingwa Sec SchKisw/CRE1
 Total 3

LAIKIPIA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kangumo SecBio/Agric1
2Marmanet SecBio/Agric1
 Total 2

NAKURU

NAKURU CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Afraha HighMaths/Bst1
2Lanet SecMaths/Phy1
3Menengai HighMusic/…, Phy/Maths2
 Total 4

NAKURU NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Dundori SecKisw/Hist1
2Jomo Kenyatta High SchMaths/Chem, H/Sc/…2
3Limuko SecBio/Chem1
4Rurii Mixed SecGeo/Agric1
5Heroes High Sch – BahatiMaths/Geo1
6Moi  Forces  Lanet SecMusic/…1
 Total 7

MOLO – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Sachangwan SecHist/CRE1
 Total 1
See also  University of Eastern Africa (Baraton); KUCCPS Approved Courses, Admissions, Intakes, Requirements, Students Portal, Location and Contacts

NJORO – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kianjoya SecMaths/Phy1
2Njoro Day SecGeo/Agric1
3Njoro Boys SecGeo/Bst1

Page 30

4Njoro  Girls  SecCRE/Geo1
 Total 4

RONGAI – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Brighstone Lomolo SecEng/Lit1
2Lake Solai SecKisw/Hist1
3Mama NginaHist/CRE1
4AIC Morop Girls SecKisw/Geo1
 Total 4

SUBUKIA – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kieni SecEng/Lit1
2Subukia Day SecEng/Lit1
 Total 2

NAIVASHA  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Magereza Academy Sec SchMaths/Phy1
 Total 1

GILGIL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Utumishi AcademyMusic/…1
2Gilgil Day SecBst/Maths1
 Total 2

NANDI

NANDI CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chepkumia SecKisw/Hist1
2Terige SecAgric/Bio1
 Total 2

NANDI NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ndalat Gaa Girls Sec SchBio/Chem1
 Total 1

CHESUMEI – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kapsabet Boys SecEng/Lit1
 Total 1

Page 31

TINDERET – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Henry Koskei Kibukwo SecGeo/CRE1
 Total 1

NANDI SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kipletito SecBio/Maths1
2Ndurio SecMaths/Geo1
 Total 2

NANDI EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Savani SecPhy/Maths1
2Samoei Boys Sec SchGeo/CRE1
 Total 2

NAROK

NAROK SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Olpukoti SecAgric/Bio1
2Rongena Mixed Day/SecHist/CRE1
3Oloomirani Boys SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 3

NAROK NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Narok High SchKisw/Hist1
 Total 1

TRANSMARA EAST –  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Chebulu SecKisw/Hist1
2Kuresiet SecKisw/CRE1
3Mokondo SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 3

TRANSMARA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kilgoris Boys Sec SchEng/Lit1
2Kilgoris Girls Sec SchHSCI/…1
3Shankoe Sec SchoolBio/Agric1
4Shartuka Girls Sec SchBio/Agric1
5Sosio Sec SchBio/Agric1

Page 32

 Total 5

SAMBURU

SAMBURU CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kisima Mixed SecBst/Maths1
2Kirimon Mixed Day Sec SchKisw/Hist1
 Total 2

TRANS-NZOIA

KWANZA – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Biketi Friends Sec SchKisw/Geo1
2Goseta SecEng/Lit1
3Immaculate Conception MukuyuBst/Maths1
4Korosiot SecKisw/CRE1
5Kwanza Friends SecBio/Agric1
6St Monica’ s Girls – KitaleKisw/CRE, Bio/Agric2
 Total 7

SABOTI – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Bishop Crowly High Baraka SecAgric/Bio1
2St. Josephs Boys KitaleKisw/CRE, Eng/Lit2
3St Michael Top Station SecKisw/CRE1
4Sikinwa SecondaryKisw/Geo1
5St. Veronicah Chebukaka Sec SchGeo/Bst1
 Total 6

TRANS NZOIA EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Karara SecKisw/CRE1
 Total 1

ENDEBES – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Marys Nai Girls SecBio/Agric1
 Total 1

KIMININI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO       SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Nyabomo SDA Mixed Sec                     Maths/Bst                                     1

2  St Josephs Sec. Sch Nyasi                       Music/…                                       1

Page 33

3AIC Kibomet SecGeo/Hist1
 Total 3

TURKANA

TURKANA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1AGC Lokichar SecEng/Lit1
 Total 1

TURKANA WEST  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1AIC Songot SecBio/Agric1
 Total 1

UASIN GISHU

TURBO – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Paul Boit Sec Sch KapkongChem/Phy1
2Kapsaos SecHist/CRE1
3Kamagut SecMaths/Phy1
4Leseru Boys SecEng/Lit1
5A.I.C. Tapsagoi Sec SchMaths/Chem1
6Uasin Gishu  SecHist/CRE1
 Total 6

KESSES – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Catherine KessesKisw/CRE1
2Rukuini SecGeo/Hist1
3Koiluget Sec SchAgric/Bio1
4Lelmolok   Sec.Eng/Lit1
5St. Michael’s Tulwopng’etuny Sec.SchBio/Agric1
 Total 5

MOIBEN – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Kimumu SecBio/Chem1
2Tachasis Girls SecGeo/CRE1
3Chebisaas Boys Sec SchoolMaths/Phy1
4University Of Eldoret High SchoolMaths/Phy1
 Total 4

AINABKOI -SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER

Page 34

1Moi Girls EldoretMaths/Phy Kisw/Hist3
2Rurigi SecEng/Lit1
3Kapsoya SecEng/Lit1
4R.C.E.A  Biwott Ngeleltarit Sec.Maths/Chem1
5Kapngetuny High SchoolMaths/Geo1
 Total 7

KAPSERET – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ngeria Girls SecMaths/Geo1
2Wareng SecMaths/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
3A.C.K St. Barnabas Kipkenyo SecMaths/Phy1
4Mwiruti Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
 Total 5

SOY – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St. Peters KamukunjiEng/Lit1
2Cheplelaibei North Mixed Day SecBio/Agric1
3Ziwa Sec SchEng/Lit1
 Total 3

WEST POKOT

WEST POKOT – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Karenger Boys SecMaths/Bst1
2Nasokol Girls SecMaths/Bst1
3St Marys Siyoi SecBio/Chem1
4Pcholpogh Girls SecBst/Geo1
5Karas Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Geo1
6St. Mary’s Siyoi Mixed Sec SchHist/CRE1
 Total 6

SOUTH POKOT  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Tapach Mixed Day Sec SchKisw/CRE1
 Total 1

KIPKOMO  SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ptarkong SecMaths/Bst1
2Penon Day SecChem/Bio1
 Total 2

Page 35

POKOT NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1St Comboni Amakuriet Sec. SchKisw/Geo1
 Total 1

WESTERN REGION

BUNGOMA COUNTY

BUNGOMA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Toloso Sec. SchoolGeo/Kisw1
2Bokokholo Girls SecPhy/Bio1
3Butonge A.C. SecHist/Kisw1
4Chebukuyi A.C.K SecGeo/Bst1
5Ndakaru S A SecMaths/Phy1
 Total 5

KIMILILI – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Wamalwa Kijana Mixed Day High         Eng/Lit                                         1

2  St James Ack Sec Sch. Mapale               Agric/Bst                                      1

Total                                                                                                             2

BUNGOMA EAST – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Chebosi S.A Sec Sch                               Eng/Lit                                         1

2  Ndelengwa Sec School                           Hist/CRE                                      1

3  Lugulu Girls High School                       Geo/CRE                                      1

4  Ndivisi Sec School                                  Maths/Geo                                    1

Total                                                                                                             4

BUNGOMA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Birunda Pag Sec School                          Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit                       2

2  Maliki Boys Day/Boarding Sec               Kisw/CRE                                    1

3  Tabani Friends Sec                                  Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             4

BUNGOMA CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Deb Lunyu Mixed Day SecMaths/Chem1
2Friends Sec School- BilibiliBio/Chem1
3James Mwei Sec. SchoolGeo/Hist1
4Karima Sec SchoolBio/Agric1

Page 36

5Khachonge Girls Sec SchBio/Agric1
6Sikusi Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
7Makunga Sec SchoolMaths/Geo1
8Hon. Moses Wetangula-Mikayu Sec.Hist/CRE1
 Total 8

BUNGOMA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bungoma Baptist Girls SecGeo/Bst1
2Cardinal Otunga Girls Sec SchKisw/CRE1
3St. Kizito Mayanja Mixed Sec SchGeo/Hist1
4St. Mary’S Kibabii Boys Sec SchGeo/Hist1
5St. Longinus Sec SchBio/Agric1
6Bungoma Boys Sec SchCRE/Hist1
7Sigalame SecEng/Lit1
 Total 7

BUMULA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Chiliba Sec. SchoolBio/Agric1
2Kimaeti Sec SchoolKisw/CRE1
3St. Peters Siboti Mixed Day SecCRE/Hist1
4Joy Valley Special For PHEng/Lit/SNE1
 Total 4

MT. ELGON – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kibuk Girls Sec SchMusic/.., Chem/Bio2
2Kongit Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
3St Mark’s KipchiriaKisw/CRE1
4Kimobo Sec SchEng/Lit1
 Total 5

BUSIA COUNTY

TESO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bishop Sulim Chelelmuk SecEng/Lit1
2Kolanya Girls Sec SchoolCRE/Kisw1
 Total 2

TESO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Paul’sAmukura Sec SchHist/CRE1
2St Bridgit Akoreet Sec VocationalBio/Chem1

Page 37

Total                                                                                                             2

BUTULA – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bishop Nicholas Stam Sikoma SecEng/Lit, Geo/Hist2
2St Josephs Bumutiru SecKisw/Geo1
 Total 3

 SAMIA – SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Busijo Sec SchoolMaths/Phy1
 Total 1

 BUSIA – SUB COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Mathias Busia Sec  SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist,3
 Total 3

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

MATUNGU – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Busombi Muslim Sec SchoolGeo/Bst1
2St. Francis Shiyabo Sec SchEng/Kisw1
3Indangalasia SecBio/Agric1
4St. Mary’s Ebusambe Sec SchMaths/Phy1
 Total 4

MUMIAS WEST – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Elizabeth Lureko Girls SecAgric/Bio1
2St Peter’s Mumias Boys High SchoolBio/Agric, Bst/Geo,3
2St Mary’s Mumias Girls High SchEng/Lit1
3St Beda’s Bukaya SecBio/Agric1
 Total 6

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Eshibiye Sec SchoolBio/Agric1
2Kakamega High SchoolMaths/Bst1
3Kakamega Township SecBio/Agric1
4Bishop Sulumeti G. Sec SchMusic/…1
5Shieywe Sec SchMaths/Bio1
 Total 5

KAKAMEGA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

Page 38

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Kuvasali Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
2Lukume Sec SchoolCRE/Geo1
3Mahira Sec SchAgric/Chem1
4Samitsi Girls High SchoolMaths/Geo1
5Friends Bulupi Sec SchoolBio/Agric1
6Matsakha Sec SchMaths/Chem1
 Total 6

KAKAMEGA EAST –  SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Agnes Girls High Sch ShibuyeBio/Chem1
2St Ignatious Mukumu Boys Sec SchHist/CRE1
3Friends School -Likhovero SecBio/Agric1
4Lirhanda Girls SecCRE/Kisw1
 Total 4

KAKAMEGA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Lirhembe Academy SecBio/Agric1
2Makhokho Sec SchMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
3Musingu Sec SchoolMaths/Chem1
4Shivagala SecMaths/Bst1
5Shikokho Sec SchoolKisw/Hist1
6Shamusinjiri Sec SchEng/Lit1
 Total 7

MATETE SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Holy Family Marakusi Sec SchEng/Lit1
2Maturu Sec SchoolHist/CRE1
 Total 2

LUGARI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St Francis Majengo Sec SchoolKisw/Geo1
2Arch Bishop Njenga Girls SecMaths/Bio1
3St Lukes Lumakanda Boys SecGeo/Hist1
 TotalTotal3

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ematundu Sec  For The DeafGeo/Agric/KSL1
 Total 1

Page 39

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Moi Nangili Girls Sec SchoolHist/CRE1
 Total 1

VIHIGA COUNTY

 SABATIA SUB-COUNTY  
SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Bukulunya Sec SchoolChem/Bio1
2Friends School MbaleGeo/Hist1
3Jemovo Sec SchoolKisw/Geo1
4Kisangula Sec SchoolMaths/Phy1
5Busali Union SecondaryKisw/Geo1
 Total 5

VIHIGA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Mudavadi Girls Sec SchMaths/Phy1
 Total 1

HAMISI SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1St. John Cheptech Sec SchoolHist/CRE1
2Kaptik Sec SchBio/Agric1
 TotalTotal2

EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1Ebunangwe Boys High SchBio/Agric1
 Total 1

LUANDA SUB COUNTY

SNOSCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1Ebusakami Sec SchoolBio/Agric1
 TotalTotal1

Page 40

3 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Verified by MonsterInsights