List of registered BOM teachers in each county.
Ministry releases free Education Funds. See lists of registered BOM teachers in each county and who will be paid by schools.

The Ministry of education has released the list of 2020 BOM teachers who expect to receive salaries from the government.

Here is the full list of BOM teachers in Embu county;

S/No. COUNTY NAME SUB COUNTY NAME UIC INSTITUTION NAME MALE FEMALE TOTAL
1 EMBU EMBU EAST S8AJ ACK KAGAARI MIXED DAY 1 3 4
2 EMBU EMBU EAST KX3G ACK KATHANJURI MIXED DAY 0 2 2
3 EMBU EMBU EAST ATT9 ACK NDUMARI DAY SEC 3 1 4
4 EMBU EMBU EAST E24W ACK NYANGARI MIXED DAY 1 1 2
5 EMBU EMBU EAST YGB5 BARNABAS KATHARI 1 1 2
6 EMBU EMBU EAST 4KSF DEB KITHUNGUTHIA 1 1 2
7 EMBU EMBU EAST 7GRQ EAPC KARIRU 1 0 1
8 EMBU EMBU EAST 64K9 GATUMBI BAPTIST MIXED DAY 2 1 3
9 EMBU EMBU EAST W2RW GICHICHE GIRLS 1 1 2
10 EMBU EMBU EAST B9FE GITARE MIXED 3 2 5
11 EMBU EMBU EAST P6BD KASAFARI DAY SEC 1 2 3
12 EMBU EMBU EAST G6QV KEGONGE  BOYS HIGH 7 1 8
13 EMBU EMBU EAST Z2S9 KIANGUNGI SEC 3 0 3
14 EMBU EMBU EAST HBDB KYENI GIRLS 2 2 4
15 EMBU EMBU EAST 288D MACUMO 0 2 2
16 EMBU EMBU EAST E3HX MOI MBIRURI 8 4 12
17 EMBU EMBU EAST W5GU MUFU 1 1 2
18 EMBU EMBU EAST MK92 MUGUI SEC 2 4 6
19 EMBU EMBU EAST CY9U MURAGARI 2 0 2
20 EMBU EMBU EAST 37NF NICA KANDURI SECONDARY 3 3 6
21 EMBU EMBU EAST YXZS NICA MUGANJUKI DAY SECONDARY 1 3 4
22 EMBU EMBU EAST 6GY2 NICA RUKIRIRI DAY 1 2 3
23 EMBU EMBU EAST UQCU SA GIKUURI 1 0 1
24 EMBU EMBU EAST RF53 SA KYENI 13 9 22
25 EMBU EMBU EAST SKXW SA MUKURIA 0 3 3
26 EMBU EMBU EAST 5FPP SA NDUURI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 1 2
27 EMBU EMBU EAST TDJN ST AGNES KIAGANARI SEC 6 2 8
28 EMBU EMBU EAST PDHC ST ANTHONY KIVURIA DAY 1 1 2
29 EMBU EMBU EAST PWAF ST CATHERINE NTHAGAIYA 5 5 10
30 EMBU EMBU EAST 9664 ST FRANCIS CIAMANDA 0 2 2
31 EMBU EMBU EAST TSWJ ST FRANCIS KANJA SECONDARY 1 2 3
32 EMBU EMBU EAST 4KHB ST GETRUDE KINTHITHE 4 2 6
33 EMBU EMBU EAST WENY ST JOHN FISHER SEC MBUINJERU 1 1 2
34 EMBU EMBU EAST SU9X ST JOHN KATHANDE DAY SEC 3 1 4
35 EMBU EMBU EAST XF6C ST JOHN KATHUNGURI 1 4 5
36 EMBU EMBU EAST WL8Z ST MARKS ENA DAY 2 2 4
37 EMBU EMBU EAST MR2D ST MARY KIGAA 2 1 3
38 EMBU EMBU EAST RKQ9 ST MARY MAGDALENE GIRLS’ SEC SCHOOL – THIGINGI 3 5 8
39 EMBU EMBU EAST 9Z6V ST MARYS GORETTI RUKURIRI 4 1 5
40 EMBU EMBU EAST 7QA2 ST PAUL KIAMBOA DAY 2 0 2
41 EMBU EMBU EAST YQUK ST THOMAS AQUINAS DAY SEC 1 0 1
42 EMBU EMBU EAST PEUK UGWERI SEC. 4 2 6
43 EMBU EMBU NORTH RTSL ALL SAINTS KIGARI DAY SEC 1 1 2
44 EMBU EMBU NORTH NFPV DEB KAIRURI 3 0 3
45 EMBU EMBU NORTH KJK9 DEB KAVUTIRI 2 3 5
46 EMBU EMBU NORTH SVNX DIVINE MERCY RUGUMU MIXED DAY SECONDARY 3 1 4
47 EMBU EMBU NORTH EV22 GITURI DAY 2 1 3
48 EMBU EMBU NORTH ATPS KAMAMA SEC 7 0 7
49 EMBU EMBU NORTH UUFG KAMVIU DAY 2 4 6
50 EMBU EMBU NORTH 3FHM KENGA DAY 2 0 2
51 EMBU EMBU NORTH 45U7 KIANJOKOMA DAY 2 2 4
52 EMBU EMBU NORTH 6CLY KIRIARI DAY 3 1 4
53 EMBU EMBU NORTH APLW KIRIGI DAY 2 2 4
54 EMBU EMBU NORTH BL7S KITHUNGURIRI 9 5 14
55 EMBU EMBU NORTH FMVW MUVANDORI DAY 2 2 4
56 EMBU EMBU NORTH EELS NGUVIU BOYS 2 1 3
57 EMBU EMBU NORTH UJVA NGUVIU GIRLS 5 3 8
58 EMBU EMBU NORTH JP5N SA MANYATTA 1 3 4
59 EMBU EMBU NORTH LQKX ST BENEDICT KARAU 1 0 1
60 EMBU EMBU NORTH W5N5 ST JOHN KIANJUKI 3 4 7
61 EMBU EMBU NORTH 9VEL ST JOSEPH THE WORKER -KATHUNIRI 2 1 3
62 EMBU EMBU NORTH Q375 ST MARTHA DAY SEC 1 1 2
63 EMBU EMBU NORTH UW2A ST PETERS KAGUMORI 0 1 1
64 EMBU EMBU NORTH PKWJ ST PETER’S KATHAKWA 3 1 4
65 EMBU EMBU NORTH AXNL ST STEPHENS KAVUTIRI BOYS 2 1 3
66 EMBU EMBU NORTH JQDY ST. ALPHONSE DAY 1 5 6
67 EMBU EMBU NORTH 4JTA ST. ANNES KIRIARI GIRLS 5 8 13
68 EMBU EMBU NORTH CW69 ST. MARY’S MUKANGU 2 0 2
69 EMBU EMBU WEST B35G ACK GATONDO SEC 1 0 1
70 EMBU EMBU WEST VEGH DEB KANGARU SEC 0 1 1
71 EMBU EMBU WEST W8EE EMBU COUNTY 1 1 2
72 EMBU EMBU WEST Z8SZ EMBU URBAN INTERGRATED SEC 3 0 3
73 EMBU EMBU WEST 4M3T GATUNDURI MIXED DAY 0 3 3
74 EMBU EMBU WEST 9S7V ITABUA SEC 2 2 4
75 EMBU EMBU WEST 9CHU KANGARU GIRLS 5 3 8
76 EMBU EMBU WEST 2Q6P KANGARU SCH 6 2 8
77 EMBU EMBU WEST UBQA KIMANGARU MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL 2 2 4
78 EMBU EMBU WEST M2RL KIRIMARI BOYS SEC SCHOOL 5 0 5
79 EMBU EMBU WEST 5GDV KITHEGI MIXED SEC SCHOOL 1 4 5
80 EMBU EMBU WEST QX77 NTHAMBO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 0 1
81 EMBU EMBU WEST V9S2 RUKIRA DAY SEC SCHOOL 3 0 3
82 EMBU EMBU WEST 778J ST CHRISTOPHER MIXED DAY SEC. SCH. 4 1 5
83 EMBU EMBU WEST WMH7 ST FRANCIS NGOIRE 0 1 1
84 EMBU EMBU WEST T9QJ ST JOSEPH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0 1 1
85 EMBU EMBU WEST 4RKS ST LUKES KARURINA 3 3 6
86 EMBU EMBU WEST WS89 ST MARY KIANGIMA 7 2 9
87 EMBU EMBU WEST 439C ST MICHAEL KEVOTE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL 0 3 3
88 EMBU EMBU WEST 2LRM ST MICHAEL MUNICIPALITY MIXED DAY SEC.SCH. 1 1 2
89 EMBU EMBU WEST 7CYS ST PAUL KEVOTE 6 3 9
90 EMBU EMBU WEST QU5F ST PETER GATITURI 0 1 1
91 EMBU EMBU WEST Y5MZ ST TERESA KITHIMU 8 0 8
92 EMBU EMBU WEST 4UMV ST. BENEDICT KITHIMU 3 1 4
93 EMBU MBEERE NORTH J6DR A.C.K EMMANUEL CIANTHIA SEC 3 0 3
94 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 9EUP A.C.K KAMUTU SEC 5 1 6
95 EMBU MBEERE NORTH H3H9 ACK KAMBARU MIXED SEC SCH 1 0 1
96 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 99EN ACK KAMIGUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 2 2 4
97 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 7E9W ACK RIANDU SEC 3 0 3
98 EMBU MBEERE NORTH LGVM ACK ST LUKES CIANGERA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 2 1 3
99 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 9KTM ARCH ANGELS KANYUERI SEC 6 3 9
100 EMBU MBEERE NORTH K6FQ CIERIA MIXED SEC 2 2 4
101 EMBU MBEERE NORTH GRSA D.E.B KARUARI SEC 1 1 2
102 EMBU MBEERE NORTH QYZC D.E.B MUCHONOKE SEC 1 0 1
103 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 4URF GANGARA 3 3 6
104 EMBU MBEERE NORTH KG73 GITIBURI SEC 2 1 3
105 EMBU MBEERE NORTH DWVP GWAKAITHI 2 4 6
106 EMBU MBEERE NORTH GW6T KAMARANDI SEC 1 2 3
107 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 8F7Y KANYUAMBORA SEC 4 0 4
108 EMBU MBEERE NORTH DS84 KARAMBARI SEC SCH 2 2 4
109 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 7MFK KARANGARE 4 2 6
110 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 44RK KATHIGAGACERU SEC 0 2 2
111 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 47SG KIAMBERE COMPLEX 2 4 6
112 EMBU MBEERE NORTH LLCT KIATHAMBU SECONDARY SCHOOL 2 1 3
113 EMBU MBEERE NORTH ES94 KIGWAMBITI SEC 3 2 5
114 EMBU MBEERE NORTH GZAK KIRIGO SEC 2 1 3
115 EMBU MBEERE NORTH LY4B KUNE MIXED DAY SEC 2 1 3
116 EMBU MBEERE NORTH S2ZQ SA GIKUYARI SEC 2 0 2
117 EMBU MBEERE NORTH JRPF SA ITIIRA SEC 0 1 1
118 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 9MYC SA MICHEGETHIU SECONDARY SCHOOL 0 2 2
119 EMBU MBEERE NORTH R7DB SA MUTHANTHARA SEC 1 1 2
120 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 5Q9M SIAKAGO BOYS 3 0 3
121 EMBU MBEERE NORTH VPZ5 ST ANDREW’S KOGARI SEC 2 1 3
122 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 74XU ST BARNABAS KAVENGERO 0 1 1
123 EMBU MBEERE NORTH XWLS ST JOHN THE BAPTIST KIRIE 4 1 5
124 EMBU MBEERE NORTH MZGW ST JOHN’S KARIGIRI SECONDARY 1 1 2
125 EMBU MBEERE NORTH QG7D ST LUKES KAMWAA 2 2 4
126 EMBU MBEERE NORTH GE7E ST MATHEW KATHAGUTARI MIXED 2 0 2
127 EMBU MBEERE NORTH 5PLK ST MICHAEL SEC KYENIRE 2 0 2
128 EMBU MBEERE NORTH EB52 ST. PETER’S MBARWARI SEC 2 2 4
129 EMBU MBEERE NORTH UTSN ST. PETERS SECONDARY MBARAGA 0 2 2
130 EMBU MBEERE NORTH SFQ8 ST. TIMOTHY KIANJERU SEC 2 1 3
131 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH SZPJ AIC NTHINGINI 3 2 5
132 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH RCAT GACABARI MIXED DAY 1 1 2
133 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 4EGN IGUMORI 1 1 2
134 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH C32A IRIA ITUNE SEC 1 0 1
135 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 9T27 KABUGURI 1 1 2
136 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 6W7Z KABURURI SEC SCH 1 1 2
137 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH KVX6 KAMUNYANGE SEC 2 1 3
138 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 8EHG KAMWELI MIXED DAY 1 0 1
139 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH MVWA KANGUNGI 2 0 2
140 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH V676 KANYONGA SEC 1 0 1
141 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH ZBM3 KARABA BOYS 1 1 2
142 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 98GZ KERWA SEC 1 0 1
143 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 39KY KIAMBERE MIXED 9 0 9
144 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH SWE7 KIAMURINGA SEC 0 1 1
145 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH B5N9 KIKUMINI MIXED 3 1 4
146 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH U3HU KIRIMA SEC 3 1 4
147 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH PCAQ KITOLOLONI 2 2 4
148 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 7RF5 MAKIMA MIXED 0 1 1
149 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH MW7V MALIKINI SEC 0 2 2
150 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH A5RD MARIARI GIRLS 3 3 6
151 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH FY4Y MASHAMBA 3 2 5
152 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH UK7H MAVIANI MIXED SEC SCH 2 2 4
153 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 8NGT MAYORI SECONDARY SCHOOL 2 2 4
154 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 2X6A MBONDONI SEC 1 1 2
155 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH PEDT MBONZUKI SEC 2 2 4
156 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH XSYQ MUTUOBARE SEC SCH 3 2 5
157 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 9BVD MWANYANI MIXED DAY SEC 4 2 6
158 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH ULAJ NGENGE SEC 1 1 2
159 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH BMGA NGIORI INTERGRATED SCH 0 3 3
160 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH FKUD NYANGWA SEC 9 8 17
161 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH ZH7G RIANJERU MIXED DAY 1 0 1
162 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 5S5E RUGOGWE MIXED DAY SEC 1 1 2
163 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH PRHJ ST AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 1 2
164 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH YQEQ ST BARNABAS SEC SCH GATIRARI 2 2 4
165 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 4TFL ST CLARES GIRLS 1 0 1
166 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 6Z23 ST JOSEPH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL-GATEGI 3 2 5
167 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH QB29 ST MARY NYANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 2 0 2
168 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH Z3ZE ST MARYS GATAKA 1 2 3
169 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 3MRT ST. MARYS – NTHARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0 4 4
170 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 8G64 ST. PAUL KARURA SEC SCH 5 1 6
171 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 5XCQ WANGO AIC SEC 2 0 2
172 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH 65A7 YONDER KARIGWI 4 4 8