Sub County Secondary Schools in Busia County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link: Schools Portal; Complete guide to all schools in Kenya

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Busia County:

KNEC Code and School NameCategoryType
35601103 ST. PETER’S BUYOSI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601104 ST. MARY’S BURUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601105 ST. JOHN THE  BAPTIST MABALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601106 ST.THOMAS MAYENJE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601203 MURENDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601204 ST JAMES NASEWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601205 ST.AUGUSTINE NASIRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601206 ST.PETERS’ BUDOKOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601208 ST.PAUL’S MABUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601209 ST. PAUL’S BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601210 ST. PATRICK’S SECONDARY SCHOOL-BUSIBWABOSub CountyMixed
35601211   ALUNG’OLI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601212 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LUNG’ASub CountyMixed
35601213 ST. IGNATIUS ESIRISIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601214 NANG’OMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601216 ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY BUYENDESub CountyMixed
35601217 MUYAFWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35601219 ST PETER’S IGERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606105 CHAMASIRI  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606110   KAKURIKIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606111 KEKALET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606112   A.C.K CHANG’ARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606113   ST. PAUL’S  KAKEMER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606114   ST. ELIZABETH KABUKUI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606115   ACK ODUYA OPRONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606117   AEDOMORU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606118   ST.ANTONY AKOBWAIT ‘CHA’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606119   APOKOR HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606120 S.A ADANYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606201 ACHIYA ECHAKARA HIGH SCHOOL, KAMURIAISub CountyMixed
35606205 ST. STEPHEN’S KENGATUNY MIXED SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
35606206 ST JOHN’S KAJEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606207 KATANYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606208 ST. JUDE ONYUNYUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606209 BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606210 ST PAUL’S KOKARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35606211   ST.TERESA’S MALABA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609101 GANJALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609102 NYAKHOBI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609103 NANDEREMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609106 NAMBOBOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609107 ST. LUKE’S ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609109 HAKATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609110   ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609111 ST.STEPHEN BUJWANG’A SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
35609112   ST. MARK BUKIRI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609113   BUSIJO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609114   ST. GABRIEL WAKHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609115   NAMBALE R.C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35609116   NYAKWAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609117   ST.CLARES NANDEREMA GIRLSSub CountyMixed
35609118   ST.CHRISPINE SAMIA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35609119   NAMUNYWEDA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610104 MAKUNDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610105 OSIEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610107 ST. TRIZA MUNDERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35610108 BUNYALA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
35610110   A.C.K. MUSOMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35610111 SISENYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620103 ST JAMES KWANG’AMOR HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620104 FR.OKODOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620105 ST JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620106 APOKOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620107 ST. MARK ACK MACHAKUSISub CountyMixed
35620108 ST.PETER’S KOTUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620110   ST.MICHAEL APATIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620111 ST.JOHN’S AKOBWAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620112   ST. PIUS KATELENYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620202 ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620203 ST. PETER’S ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620204 ST. CHARLES LWANGA OTIMONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620205 ST. JOHN’S ALUPE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620206 ASING’E  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620207 ST MARK’S AMONG’URA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620208 ST. FRANCIS OKAME SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620209 BUSIA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620210 ST. MARK’S NGELECHOM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620211   ST PETERS OJAAMONG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35620212 ST ANNE ANGOROM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623109 BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623110   ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623111 ST.ROMANOS TINGOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623112   ST. PETER’S SIRIKHAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623113   ST. PETER’S BUMALA ‘B’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623114   IKONZO  SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623115   BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623116   BUKHUMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623118   BURIYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623119   ST. MONICA’S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623120 ELUKHARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623121 BISHOP NICHOLAS STAM SIKOMA MIXED DAYSub CountyMixed
35623122 MASEBULA  SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623123 SIRIBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623125 ST PETERS MUNG’ABO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35623126 ST. MICHAEL BUDUMA ACK GIRLS SECONDARYSub CountyGirls
35623127 ESIBEMBE A.C. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
35623128 MADOLA  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629103 ST. PAULS IGARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629108 NAMBALE URBAN SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629109 ST.FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL -SIKINGASub CountyMixed
35629110   FR SIMON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL SIBEMBESub CountyMixed
35629111 KHAYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629112   KATIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629113   ST. PAUL’S NAMAINDI ACK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629114   ST. FRANCIS LUPIDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629116   ST.JOSEPH’S SEGERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629118   ST.MARYS BUYOFU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629119   ST.JAMES MADIBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629120 ST.MARY’S MABUNGE R.C. SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629121 ST.JOSEPH MUSOKOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629122 ST. MARY’S NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629123 ST.CHARLES LWANGA EMUKHUYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
35629124 ST. PAULS ELWANIKHA GIRLSSub CountyGirls
35629125 CANON AWORI NAMBALE AC SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
See also  County Secondary Schools in Trans Nzoia County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

More articles on Education News;

See also  How to Log in to Management University of Africa Students Portal online, for Registration, E-Learning, Hostel Booking, Fees, Courses and Exam Results

 

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights