The Teachers Service Commission, TSC- Kenya. Latest transfers, delocalization news.
TSC says advert 2021

TSC RECRUITMENT OF TEACHER INTERNS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – SEPTEMBER 2021 (957)

Her are the TSC advertised internship vacancies for secondary schools in September 2021 per school;

CENTRAL REGION
KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223227 ST. FRANCIS MANGU GIRLS SEC. SCH GERMAN/… 3
TOTAL 3
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223263 UCEKEINI SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223130 NDERI SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701223116 MAI-A-IHII SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223056 GATHIGA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223325 NDULA SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
JUJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
Page 1
GERMAN/BST,
1 14701223225 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL GERMAN/TYPEWRI 2
TING AND OP
TOTAL 2
LIMURU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223075 ST. MARYS-THIGIO SEC CRE/GEO 1
2 14701223002 LIMURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL FRENCH/…. 1
TOTAL 2
LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223081 KIJABE GIRLS DUTIES/FRENCH 1
2 14701223045 GACHOIRE GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 2
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701222018 KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF KSL/ENG 1
2 14701223004 ST. JOSEPH’S HG SCH SEC MATH/PHY 1
3 14701223006 KAMBUI GIRLS MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 3
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223230 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL FRENCH/…. 2
TOTAL 2
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223037 LORETO KIAMBU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL BST/MATHS 1
TOTAL 1
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701223035 SR.CHIEF KOINANGE SEC PHY/MATH 1
TOTAL 1
NYANDARUA COUNTY
NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183033 SALIENT SEC BST/MATH 1
2 14701183175 KANYIRIRI SEC PHY/MATH 1
TOTAL 2
Page 2
KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183015 BONGO GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701183032 HENI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701183040 MT KINANGOP GIRLS SCH COMP/…. 1
4 14701183092 RWANYAMBO SEC. CRE/GEO 1
TOTAL 4
NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183013 SHAMATA GIRLS SEC COMP/…. 1
2 14701183103 NDARAGWA BOYS SEC HIST/KISW 1
3 14701183073 URUKU MIXED SEC MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183036 MURUAKI SEC. GEO/CRE 1
2 14701183152 RAITHA MIXED SEC HIST/CRE 1
3 14701183113 MWITEITHIA SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701183124 KIAMBARIKI SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
TOTAL 4
NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183003 ST.PAUL’S AMANI BOYS-KANGUI SEC. KISW/HIST 1
2 14701183164 KARANDI SEC PHY/MATH 1
3 14701183047 MATURA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183022 NYAKIAMBI GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701183023 MATINDIRI SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701183034 GETA SEC. GEO/KISW 1
2 14701183099 HUHIRIO SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701183170 GITHIORO SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY
Page 3
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023013 ST.BAKHITA KIBURIA GIRLS SEC PHY/MATH 1
2 147012023017 KIAMUTUGU BOYS SEC KISW/GEO 1
3 147012023063 GATUNGURU SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 3
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023038 NGARU GIRLS’ SEC GEO/BST 1
2 147012023018 NJEGA BOYS’ SEC BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 2
KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023015 BARICHO HIGH SCH MATH/CHEM 1
2 147012023069 SAGANA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701203139(NEW) ST TERESA RIANDIRA SEC MATH/BST 1
2 147012023129 CIAGIINI SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147012023126 NGURUBANI MIXED SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 147012023019 TEBERE SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 2
MURANG’A COUNTY
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213265 ICHAGAKI BOYS SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213179 KAHARATI MIXED SEC CRE/BST 1
3 14701213180 MAKUYU GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213328 GATURA GIRLS’ SEC ENG/LIT, 1
2 14701213348 CHOMO BOYS SEC. KISW/CRE 1
3 14701213327 MBUGITI SEC. KISW/CRE 1
4 14701213331 ITHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL FRENCH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
Page 4
KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213010 MUGOIRI GIRLS SEC PHY/CHEM 1
2 14701213006 KAHUHIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701213013 KIAGUTHU BOYS SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213052 GAKURWE GIRLS SEC. CHEM/MATH 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213088 GIKOE SEC. MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213160 KANORERO SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701213063 IYEGO SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213279 ST FRANCIS MUKUYUINI ENG/LIT 1
2 14701213257 KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCH MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701213127 WAMAHIGA SEC HIST/CRE, 1
TOTAL 3
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701213175 NGURWE-INI SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701213272 KIBAGE SEC GEO/BST 1
3 14701213246 MUGECHA SEC SCHOOL GEO/KISW 1
TOTAL 3
NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193002 NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOL GERMAN/ENG 1
2 14701193215 NYARIBO SEC AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
Page 5
TETU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193014 KANGUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/FRENCH 1
2 14701193042 AGUTHI SEC KISW/FRENCH 1
TOTAL 2
MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193010 MUKURWE-INI BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701193035 WERU INTERGRATED SEC BST/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193113 IRURI SEC GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193013 KANJURI HIGH SCH AGRIC/BIO 1
2 14701193043 GIAKAIBII SEC AGRIC/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 4701193122 GAKAWA SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193195 LABURRA SEC CRE/HIST 1
2 14701193055 ST BAKHITA GATARAGWA GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL CODES NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701193025 CHINGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCH BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701193019 KENYATTA MAHIGA HIGH FRENCH/….. 1
TOTAL 2
COAST REGION
MOMBASA COUNTY
KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043008 SHIMO LA TEWA SEC SCHOOL GERMANY/ENG/LIT 1
Page 6
TOTAL 1
MVITA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043016 MBARAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147013043007 COAST GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL FRENCH/….. 1
3 147013043003 STAR OF THE SEA SECONDARY SCH IRE/ARABIC 1
TOTAL 3
CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043014 ST. CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
JOMVU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
2 147013043021 KAJEMBE MIXED DAY SECSCHOOL HSCI/….. 1
TOTAL 1
LIKONI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013043017 MOI FORCES ACADEMY-MOMBASA AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY
MWATATE SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053014 MWASERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013053005 KENYATTA HIGH HIST/CRE 1
3 147013053031 MWAMBONU MIXED DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
TAITA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053002 ST. MARYS HIGH  BOYS BOARDING SEC SCH COMP/….. 1
2 147013053029 DALMAS MOKA MUSIC/ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
VOI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013053065 KIZUMANZI MIXED SEC SCHOOL CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
TAVETA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 7
1 NEW KIWALWA SECONARY  SCHOOL HIST/GEO 1
TOTAL 1
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013033004 FAZA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013033027 MPEKETONI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
TANA RIVER COUNTY
TANA DELTA
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 14701306310 GARSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013063016 ODA SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013063022 MORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 1
KWALE COUNTY
MATUGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023003 KWALE HIGH SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147013023011 WAA GIRLS BOARDING  SECSCHOOL CHEM/MATHS 1
3 147013023033 KWALE GIRLS SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
4 NEW TIWI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL PHY/MATHS 1
5 147013023010 LUKORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
KINANGO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW VINGURUGANI MIXED SECSCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW JULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 8
2 NEW BUSHO SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 NEW BANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023031 LUNGALUNGA MIXED DAY/BOARDNG AGRI/BIO 1
2 147013023170 JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013023059 KIRANGA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147013023162 MAGAONI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KILIFI COUNTY
KILIFI NORTH
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013043 ST.THOMAS GIRLS BOARDING  SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 147013013006 KILIFI TOWNSHIP  BOYS BOARDING  SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013011 CHUMANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/MATHS 1
TOTAL 3
KALOLENI COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013014 MAANDANI  MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
2 147013013021 CHANAGANDE  MIXED DAY SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013035 NGALA MEM. MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
4 147013013024 KIZURINI MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
5 147013013086 MNANZI MWENGA MIXED SECSCHOOL HIST/IRE 1
TOTAL 5
MALINDI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013073016 MUYEYE MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147013073005 BARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
3 147013073006 NGALA MEMORIAL GIRLS BOARDING SEC GEO/KISW 1
4 147013073014 ACK CANON MWERI MIXED DAY SEC SCH KISW/GEI 1
5 147013073013 F.B TUVA MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
147013073018 LANGO BAYA  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 9
1 147013013017 ST.TERESAS MIXED DAY/BOARDING SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 147013013030 SHARIANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 147013013012 MSUMARINI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
4 147013013084 NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
GANZE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013029 VITENGENI BAPTIST BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 147013013060 GANZE GIRLS BOARDNG  SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
3 147013073049 BURANGI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
4 147013013069 JILA MIXED  DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 4
MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013073034 MJANAHERI  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147013073050 KURAWA  MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/HIST 1
3 147013073031 FUNDI ISSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
4 147013073008 MARAFA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 4
RABAI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147013013001 RIBE BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEM/MATHS 1
2 147013013081 MBARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
3 147013013073 REV. CANON KURI SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
4 147013013038 CHANGOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
EASTERN REGION
EMBU COUNTY
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143001 KING DAVID HIGH SCH-KAMAMA COMP/…. 1
2 14701143007 NGUVIU GIRLS SEC COMP/….. 1
TOTAL 2
MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143106 MARIARI  GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701143105 ST MARY’S KIAMBERE MIXED AGRIC/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
Page 10
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143086 KIMANGARU SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701143043 KIRIMARI BOYS MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143157 ACK KAMBARU SEC SCH BST/MATH 1
2 14701143101 SIAKAGO GIRLS SEC SCH FRENCH/….. 1
3 14701143170 KANYUERI SEC COMP/….. 1
TOTAL 3
EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701143053 MUFU SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
2 14701143045 CIAMANDA SEC MATH/BST 1
3 14701143076 ST JONH FISHERS MBUINJERU SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MAKUENI COUNTY
KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173356 ST.MARYS SCHOOL KYUNYU ENG/LIT 1
2 14701173243 KIUUKU SEC KISW/HIST 1
3 14701173069 MUUSINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701173055 KANZOKEANI SEC AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173241 KITHYULULU SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701173065 ST.JOSEPH KIBWEZI SCH CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701173257 ITHUMULA SEC KISW/GEO 1
4 14701173297 MAVINDINI SEC HIST/KISW 1
5 14701173290 MATULANI SEC HIST/KISW 1
6 14701173351 NGAIKINI SEC BST/GEO 1
7 14701173360 ST.SIMONS MBUINZAU MATHS/PHY 1
8 14701173179 KIVUTHINI SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 8
KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173003 PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC KILUNGU GERMAN/…. 1
2 14701173295 KISYULYA SEC MATHS/BST 1
3 14701173169 KATIKOMU SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 11
TOTAL 3
MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173324 NGUUMO GIRLS SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701173001 SHINE STAR KAI SEC HIST/CRE 1
3 14701173034 MAKINDU SEC CHEM/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 147014043005 KAUMONI BOYS BIO/AGRI 1
2 147014043031 ST.LAWRENCE NZIU SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147014043040 KITONYONI SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173039 KISAU GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701173129 KITETA GIRLS SEC GEO/MATHS 1
3 14701173175 KYANGONDU SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173009 MBOONI BOYS MATHS/GEO 1
2 14701173256 UTANGWA GIRLS SEC CRE/HIST 1
3 14701173078 KITHUNGO SEC CRE/KISW 1
4 14701173251 WANZAUNI SEC COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173004 MUKAA BOYS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701173298 KIONGWANI GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
3 14701173019 MAIANI SA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701173014 MULALA GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701173244 MATIKU SEC CHEM/MATHS 1
3 14701173038 BARAZANI GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
4 14701173177 KILIKU SEC PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 4
Page 12
MACHAKOS COUNTY
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163153 KYUMBI SEC SCH BIO/AGR
TOTAL
YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163049 MAVOLONI SEC SCH KISW/CRE
2 14701163062 MAKIVENZI GIRLS SEC MATH/PHY
3 14701163321 KIONYWENI SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701163267 KAMBI YA NDEKE SEC SCH ENG/LIT
5 14701163151 MBEMBANI SEC SCH BIO/AGRI
TOTAL
MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163057 TALA GIRLS SEC SCH BIO/AGRI
2 14701163110 ST JOHN KATULYE SEC SCH CHEM/BIO
3 14701163358 MATHEINI SA SEC GEO/BST
TOTAL
MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163016 MACHAKOS GIRLS HIST/CRE
2 14701163025 NGELANI HIGH HIST/CRE
3 14701163190 KISEVENI SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701162006 MACHAKOS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF CRE/KSL
TOTAL
KALAMA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701163302 KYANGALA GIRLS HIGH HIST/CRE
2 14701163219 KONZA ABC SEC SCH MATH/PHY
3 14701163301 KYANZASU SEC MATHS/BST
TOTAL
KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS
1 14701163104 KAVILINGUNI SEC MATH/BST
2 14701163059 SA IMILINI SEC SCH GEO/HIST
3 14701163174 ABC KATHITHYAMAA SEC SCH ENG/LIT
TOTAL
Page 13
MWALA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163053 ST TERESA MWALA GIRLS PHY/MATH 1
2 14701163032 LEMA GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
3 14701163002 MASII GIRLS SEC PHY/MATH 1
4 14701163141 KABAA HIGH KISW/CRE 1
5 14701163021 VYULYA GIRLS SEC KISW/CRE 1
6 14701163078 KATHEKA SEC ENG/LIT 1
7 14701163271 AIC KIUANZUKINI SEC BST/GEO 1
8 14701163096 AIC KWAMUTULA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 8
KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163073 ST MARTIN KITHUNGUINI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701163102 KAANI LIONS SEC SCH FRENCH/…. 1
3 14701163069 KISOVO SEC MATH/BIO 1
TOTAL 3
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701163018 MASINGA BOYS BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701163080 KITANGANI SEC HIST/GEO 1
3 14701163083 KITHYOKO SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701163351 MUTHEMBWA MIXED DAY AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
KITUI COUNTY
KATULANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153034 KATULANI BOYS SEC MATHS/BST 1
2 14701153045 ITOLEKA GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
KISASI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153179 NGUUNI MIXED DAY SEC KISW/HIST 1
2 14701153009 KISASI BOYS KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
MUTITO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153142 MWITIKA MIXED DAY KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY
Page 14
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153007 ST.JOSEPH MUTITO BOYS COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 1
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153410 ITENDEU SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153366 YAMBYU GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153457 MATHUKI SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153398 KAAI GIRLS CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701153441 MWAMBIU SEC HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 3
MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153378 NZELUNI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153367 AIC ITOLONI GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701153356 NZELUNI GIRLS BIO/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153013 MUTHALE GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701153339 AIC MUTONGUNI GIRLS PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 2
MUTOMO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153064 IKANGA GIRLS MATH/PHY 1
2 14701153068 ST.LOUIS MATHIMA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701153340 KIANGWA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
IKUTHA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153196 JAMES NDONYI MEMORIAL KISW/CRE 1
2 14701153061 SIMISI SEC MATHS/GEO 1
3 14701153249 MIKONGONI SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
Page 15
1 14701153043 ST.MONICA GIRLS MULUTU SEC HIST/KISW 1
2 14701153111 KALIAKAKYA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
THAGICU SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153382 PRECIOUS BLOOD NTHANGANI KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MUMONI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153358 NGUUKU SEC GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153027 CHULUNI GIRLS KISW/GEO 1
2 14701153164 ABC KANZAUWU SEC MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 2
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153185 LOWER YATTA GIRLS SEC BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701153118 HON CHARLES NYAMAI MUOITHA SEC MATHS/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
KYUSO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153419 KYUSO GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701153352 ST.TERESA KIMANGAO GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
MATINYANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153023 KITHUMULA SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701153466 NZANZENI SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
ISIOLO COUNTY
GARBATULA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
Page 16
1 14701113014 KULAMAWE SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
MERU COUNTY
BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123125 NCOROIBORO SEC MATH/BST 1
2 14701123135 MITOONE MIXED DAY MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 2
BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123184 NGARENDARE DAY SEC SCH AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123201 BURIERURI SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
2 14701123372 KANAATHU MIXED DAY SEC KISW/CRE 1
3 14701123284 KANGETA DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701123204 KANGETA GIRLS SEC SCH HIST/GEO 1
5 14701123333 KITHARE DAY SEC BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 5
IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123275 LEETA DAY SEC BST/GEO 1
2 14701123237 MARIRI MIXED DAY SEC MATH/BIO 1
3 14701123321 MBAYO SEC SCH BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123217 KIEGOI DAY SEC GEO/BST 1
2 14701123278 MAUA GIRLS SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 14701123172 GACHANKA MIXED DAY MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123012 NKUENE BOYS MATHS/BST 1
2 14701123132 GIKURUNE BOYS HIST/CRE 1
Page 17
3 14701123033 GIKURUNE GIRLS SEC CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701123037 IGOKI BOYS COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123008 ABOTHUGUCHI SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC 1
2 14701123025 GITHONGO BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701123013 KITHIRUNE GIRLS SEC KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123030 AKAIGA SEC SCH MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 1
TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123106 MABUURUA MIXED DAY AGR/BIO 1
2 14701123052 MUCII MUKURU MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO 1
3 14701123118 MUKUIRU SEC AGR/BIO 1
4 14701123020 KARAMA BOYS SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701123047 AKITHI SEC SCH COMP/… 1
2 14701123187 AMWARI DAY SEC MATH/BST 1
3 14701123093 KALIATI DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701123086 KIANJAI GIRLS SEC HOMESCIENCE/…. 1
TOTAL 4
MARSABIT COUNTY
MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701103001 MARSABIT BOYS HIGH IRE/…. 1
TOTAL 1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133116 THARAKA BOYS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
Page 18
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133108 KATHAGARA SEC SCH MATH/CHEM 1
2 14701133097 PCEA NKIO MATH/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
MAARA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133026 PCEA MURAGA SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701133013 KAJIUNDUTHI HIGH FRENCH/…. 1
3 14701133055 CHIEF MBOGORI GIRLS SEC BST/MATH 1
4 14701133056 MAKURI GIRLS SEC SCH MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 14701133005 IKUU BOYS SEC SCH GEO/HIST 1
2 14701133079 KANYURU DAY SEC SCH BST/ENG 1
3 14701133071 MAABI SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701133053 KIANGONDU SEC CHEM/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
NAIROBI COUNTY
NJIRU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013086 ST. DOMINIC MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/MATHS 1
2 147011013068 JEHOVA JIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
DAGORETTI  SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013002 DAGORETTI HIGH BOYS SEC SCH MATHS/PHY 1
2 147011013012 PRECIOUS BLOOD GIRLS-RIRUTA MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
KASARANI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013054 KAHAWA GARISSON SECONDARY SCHOOL IRE/KISW 1
2 147011013083 GARDEN ESTATE SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
STAREHE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013004 JAMHURI HIGH BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147011013009 NGARA GIRLS BOARDING  SEC  SCHOOL COMPUTER/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
Page 19
WESTLANDLANDS SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013021 STATE HOUSE GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCH FRENCH/… 1
2 147011013032 HOSPITAL HILL BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013077 MWANGAZA MIXED DAY  SECSCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
2 147011013071 KAYOLE SOUTH MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL MATHS/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
KIBRA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013008 MOI GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOL MATHS/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013046 KAMUKUNJI MIXED  SECONDARY  SCHOOL COMP/…. 1
TOTAL 1
MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147011013037 BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 1
NORTH EASTERN REGION
WAJIR COUNTY
HABASWEIN
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW SARIF MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 14705033001 WAJIR HIGH SECONARY SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
Page 20
1 NEW SNR CHIEF ADANNO  GIRLS SECSCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
BUNA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
2 NEW BUNA GIRLS  SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033045 DANABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/IRE 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033021 LEHELEY GIRLS SEC SCH ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
ELDAS SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015033012 ELDAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW JOHAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
GARISSA COUNTY
IJARA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015043006 IJARA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
GARISSA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013029 TUMAINI SEC SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
2 147015013007 UMU SALAMA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL IRE/ARABIC 1
TOTAL 2
DADAAB SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 NEW HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
Page 21
BALAMBALA SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013020 SAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/MATHS 1
TOTAL 1
FAFI SUBCOUNTY
SNO SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015013021 ALINJUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHS/BST 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA COUNTYY
MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023002 SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023031 ELHAGARSU MIXED SEC SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 147015023054 TAWAKAL MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOL KSW/GEO 1
TOTAL 2
BANISA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023044 KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY  SCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
MANDERA EAST
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023001 MANDERA   BOYS  SEC SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 147015023032 KAMOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 147015023029 DANDU SECONDARY SCHOOL AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
NYANZA  REGION
SIAYA COUNTY
UGENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413048 UDIRA DAY MIXED SEC. PHY/CHEM 1
Page 22
2 14701413010 UKWALA BOYS BOARDING SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701413108 KONYA MIXED DAY SEC HIST/ KISW 1
5 14701413050 INUNGO DAY MIXED SEC AGR/BIO 1
6 14701413037 UYUNDO DAY MIXED SEC GEO/CRE 1
TOTAL 5
UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413004 RANGALA GIRLS GIRLS BOARDING SEC HSC/ 1
2 14701413001 AMBIRA BOARDING SEC BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701413021 RANGALA BOYS BOARDING SEC BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701413030 SIMENYA DAY MIXED SEC MUSIC/ 1
TOTAL 4
BONDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413170 MAJENGO MIXED SEC BIO/AGRI 1
2 147016114626 ST. AUGUSTINE NYAMONYE GIRLS SEC CRE/HISTORY 1
3 147016113177 GOT AGULU  BOARDING SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 147016113074 ST. PIUS GOT MATAR SEC KISW/HIST 1
5 14701413180 MARANDA HIGH SCH MATH/PHY 1
6 14701417405 BARKOWINO SEC KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 6
GEM  WANGAI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093154 NYASIDHI SEC. 1
2 147016093042 SIREMBE MIXED SEC. BST/MATH, 1
3 147016093003 ST. MARY’S YALA SEC. KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093005 SAWAGONGO HIGH BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016093014 SINAGA GIRLS SEC. BIO/CHEM 1
3 147016093068 NYAMNINIA BST/GEO 1
4 147016093032 NYAWARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC. BIO/CHEM, 1
TOTAL 4
RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701413181 RAMBA BOYS SEC PHY/CHEM 1
2 147016113002 ST. MARYS LWAK GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147016113004 CHIANDA BOYS SEC MATH/GEO 1
4 14701413212 RARIEDA SEC KISW/GEO 1
Page 23
5 14701413202 NAYA SEC BIO/CHEM 1
6 14701413170 RALIEW SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
SIAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016093006 NGIYA GIRLS SEC KIS/CRE 1
2 147016093018 BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SEC KISW/GEO 1
3 147016093149 ST. PETER’S UPANDA SEC BST/MATH 1
4 147016093017 BARDING BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
5 147016093152 MAHOLA   DAY SEC KISW/GEOG 1
6 147016093132 NYADHI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 6
KISUMU COUNTY
NYANDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423258 MASOGO MIXED SEC MATH/CHEM 1
2 147016123048 KATOLO SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701424374 KARANDA MIXED SEC GEO/BST 1
4 147016043031 LELA MIXED SEC BIO/AGRI 1
5 14701423320 ST TERESAS WAWIDHI SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 5
MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423244 OMBEYI SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 147016123243 NYAKOKO SEC BST/GEO 1
3 147016123296 AYIECHO NYATAO SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701423239 ST. GREGORY KORU GIRLS SEC MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423221 NYAKACH GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701423233 ACK RAE GIRLS SEC KISW/HIST 1
3 14701423246 SIGOTI GIRLS SEC GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 3
KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043026 BAR UNION SEC AGRI/BIO 1
2 147016043061 MASENO SCHOOL SEC COMP/ 1
3 147016043012 SINYOLO GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 147016043021 BISHOP OKOTH OJOLA SEC COMP/ 1
Page 24
TOTAL 4
KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043015 DR. ALOO GUMBI SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016043054 KASAGAM SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016043020 LIONS SEC KISW/GEO 1
2 147016043007 ST. CHRISOSTOM KUDHO SEC BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 2
SEME SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423181 RIDORE SEC MATH/BST 1
2 14701423004 NGERE BOYS SEC BST/GEO 1
3 147016043040 ORANDO SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 147016043183 KITMIKAYI SEC KISW/CRE 1
5 14701423017 RATTA SEC BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 5
HOMABAY COUNTY
SUBA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701423285 GOD OLOO SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701423279 ST. ANTONY NYANDIWA SEC MATH/GEO 1
3 14701423268 MOI GIRLS SINDO SEC HIST/CRE 1
4 14701423311 NYENGA MIXED SEC AGRI/BIO 1
TOTAL 4
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701434493 ORIWO BOYS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701423152 KOBALA SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701423218 KOBILA SEC MATH/BST 1
4 14701433219 ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA SEC AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701433167 ST BENARDS OTARO HIGH SEC HIST/CRE 1
6 14701433135 GENDIA HIGH SEC MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
MBITA SUB-COUNTY
Page 25
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701433264 MBITA HIGH SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701433282 OGONGO SEC MATH/CHEM 1
3 14701433266 LAMBWE SEC. KISW/GEO 1
TOTAL 3
HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023003 HOMA BAY HIGH SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 147016023048 WIOBIERO SEC GEO/BST 1
3 147016023001 OGANDE  GIRLS SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 147016023076 ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS’ SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
RANGWE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023013 ASUMBI GIRLS  SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 147016023105 ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
3 147016023009 ORERO  SEC MATH/CHEM 1
4 147016023097 GOD MARERA MIXED SEC BST/GEO 1
5 147016023086 WIKOTENG MIXED SEC MATH/BST 1
6 147016023103 GOD KADO MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 6
NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023043 RATANGA SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 147016023056 OTOTO( BISHOP OKOK) SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 147016023058 GOT KOJOWI SEC MATH/PHY 1
4 147016023124 KAGURIA MIXED SEC MATH/BST 1
5 147016023057 LWANDA KAWUOR SEC MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 5
RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701433137 RINGA BOYS SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701433183 DUDI GIRLS SEC. ENG/LIT, 1
3 14701433149 BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ HIGH KISW/GEO 1
4 147016083007 WANG’APALA HIGH SCH BIO/AGRI 1
5 14701433157 ATEMO SEC MATH/BST 1
6 14701433216 OGILO SEC AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 6
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUN
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
Page 26
1 14701433134 AGORO SARE HIGH MATH/PHY 1
2 14701433140 KWOYO OYUGIS SEC HIST/GEO 1
3 14701433195 AGORO SARE MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701433214 NYAHERA GIRLS SEC MATH/BST 1
TOTAL 4
NYAMIRA COUNTY
BORABU SUBC-OUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016073074 MWONGORI MIXED SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 147016073095 ST. PAULS NYANDOCHE IBERE GIRLS SEC CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 2
MANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3009 TOMBE GIRLS SEC BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701-607-3142 KIENDEGE MIXED DAY HIST/KISW 1
TOTAL 2
MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3032 RIYABE MIXED SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701-607-3097 RIOOGA MIXED SEC BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701-607-3035 ST. CYPRIAN BITICHA CRE/HIS 1
TOTAL 3
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3174 MAAGONGA MIXED CHEM/MATH 1
2 14701-607-3184 KIABONYORU GIRLS CHEM/MATH 1
3 14701-607-3180 ST. CLAIRE GIRLS GEO/BST 1
4 14701-607-3164 IKONGE BOYS BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-607-3087 ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHA MATH/PHY 1
2 14701-607-3008 KEBIRIGO BOYS BST/MATH 1
3 14701-607-3004 SIRONGA GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701-607-3019 BONYUNYU MIXED CRE/KISW 1
5 14701-607-3105 KEMASARE PHY/CHEM 1
TOTAL 5
KISII COUNTY
ETAGO SUB-COUNTY
Page 27
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453231 NDONYO MIXED ENG/LIT
2 14701453240 KIAGWARE MIXED AGR/BIO
TOTAL
GUCHA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453358 NYAMORONGA MIXEED CHEM/MATHS
TOTAL
GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453275 KIABIGORI MIXED ENG/LIT
2 14701453184 ST JOSEPHS NYABIGENA BOYS BST/MATHS
3 14701453198 TABAKA SEC FRENCH/….
TOTAL
KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701453188 ST. EDWARDS NYABIOTO ENG/LIT
2 14701453181 RIOKINDO BOYS CHE/MATH
3 14701453234 KERONGORORI MIXED MAT/PHY
4 14701453243 RIOKINDO GIRLS CHE/MATH
5 147016013111 MOTOIRIBE SEC GEO/KISW
6 14701453199 NYAKOIBA SEC BST/KISW
TOTAL
KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033004 KERERI GIRLS BIO/CHEM
2 147016033087 ST.PETERS KERERA AGR/BIO
TOTAL
KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033176 NYASAGATI DOK SEC CRE/KIS
2 147016033150 NYANGOGE GIRLS AGR/BIO
3 147016033059 EKERUBO DEB MIXED HIS/KIS
TOTAL
KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 147016033124 ST. PATRICKS MOSOCHO AGRI/BIO
TOTAL
Page 28
MARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016033009 KENYORO MIXED CHE/MATH 1
2 147016033066 ITIBO GIRLS HIS/KIS 1
3 147016033044 ENTANDA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453015 ST CHARLES LWANGA GEO/HIST 1
2 147016033058 MOBAMBA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
3 147016033012 MOI GESUSU HIGH CHEM/MATH 1
4 14701453096 NYAMAGESE DEB FRENCH/… 1
5 147016033005 MOSISA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453340 RIAMBASE DEB ENG/LIT 1
2 14701453289 NYABISASE CHEM/MATH 1
3 14701453193 GIONSERI GIRLS’ KISW/HIST 1
4 14701453236 RIGENA PAG AGR/BIO 1
5 14701453201 NAIKURU P.A.G SEC BST/MAT 1
TOTAL 5
SAMETA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701453210 BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKOGOGI BST/MATH 1
2 14701453202 ST MARYS NYAMAGWA GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 2
MIGO MIGORI COUNTY
AWENDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3006 ST. ALBERT’S GIRLS HIGH ULANDA ENG/LIT 1
2 14701-44-3078 KOMOLORUME MIXED SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701-606-3019 KOKURO BOYS SEC. BST/GEO 1
4 14701-44-3093 ST. TIMON’S RABONDO S.S ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 4
KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701443237 KEBAROTI MIXED KIS/CRE 1
2 14701-44-3221 NYAROHA GIRLS MATHS/CHEM 1
3 14701-44-3233 MAETA MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO 1
Page 29
TOTAL 3
KURI
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701443619 IKEREGE  MIXED MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701443234 GOKEHARAKA MIXED HIST/GEOG 1
3 14701-44-3244 KEHANCHA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701-44-3241 NYAMAHARAGA MIXED ENG/LIT 1
5 14701443270 KOMOMANGE MIXED CHEM/MATHS 1
TOTAL 5
MIGORI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-606-3007 KADIKA GIRLS HIST/CRE 1
2 14701-44-3035 ANJEGO MIXED PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701-606-3004 NYABISAWA GIRLS AGRI/BIO 1
4 14701-606-3003 MIGORI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701-44-3099 ST JULIANE UGARI MIXED ENG/LIT 1
6 14701-606-3087 ST MICHAEL NYARONGI ENG/LIT 1
7 14701-44-3071 SAGEGI PHY/MATHS 1
8 14701-606-3074 ONYALO MIXED ENG/LIT 1
9 14701-606-3171 KORWA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 9
NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3097 BL. TEZZA COMPLEX KIS/CRE 1
2 14701-606-3058 KIBUON SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701-606-3030 SORI SEC MATHS/PHYS 1
4 14701-44-3068 ST.MARY’S WINJO MIXED AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701-44-3126 OBWARE MIXED SEC GEOG/HIST 1
6 14701-66-3024 BANDE GIRLS BIO/AGRI 1
7 14701-44-3053 NYANGERE MIXED SECONDARY KIS/GEOG 1
TOTAL 7
RONGO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-606-3014 KODEROBARA SEC. ENG/LIT 1
2 14701-44-3031 OYUGI OGANGO GIRLS BIO/AGRI 1
3 14701-606-3040 KAMEJI MIXED MATHS/CHEM 1
4 14701-606-3046 NYARACH MIXED MATHS/PHYS 1
TOTAL 4
URIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701-44-3172 LUORO SECONDARY MATHS/CHEM 1
Page 30
2 14701-606-3044 ST MICHAEL PINY OWACHO MIXED GEOG/BST 1
3 14701-606-3060 SALVATION ARMY KAMSAKI GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1
4 14701-44-3025 MUKUYU MIXED MATHS/CHEM 1
5 14701-44-3181 ST PAULS OMBOO MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 5
BOMET COUNTY
BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363246 MOGINDO SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 NEW MANYATTA SEC BIO/AGR 1
3 14701363251 TIRGAGA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701363283 SALAIK SEC KISW /CRE 1
5 14701363252 KITAIMA SEC MATHS/PHY 1
6 14701363232 LELDAET  SEC HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363167 LEKIMBO SEC KISW/CRE 1
2 14701363190 CHEPKOLON SEC MATHS/PHY 1
3 14701363238 KEMBU SEC MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701363147 LONGISA BOYS MATHS/BST 1
5 NEW MOGITUI SEC MATHS/GEO 1
6 14701363286 KIPKURION SEC KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 6
CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363211 CHEBOYO SEC BIO/AGR 1
2 14701363201 CHEBUNYO GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701363007 KAMAGET SEC BIO/AGR 1
4 14701363118 ROBORWO SEC BIO/AGR 1
5 14701363081 GOITABSILIBWET SEC GEO/BST 1
6 14701363241 KAPCHELEL SEC MATHS/BST 1
7 14701363218 KIMENDERIT SEC MATHS/BST 1
8 14701363235 KIPRICHEIT SEC GEO/KISW 1
9 14701363247 KYOGONG GIRLS MATHS/CHEM 1
10 14701363053 SUGUMERGA SEC MATHS/CHEM 1
TOTAL 10
KONOIN SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701363273 KIRIMOSE SEC MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701353359 TEREK SEC MATHS/PHY 1
Page 31
3 NEW RUSENYA GIRLS GEO/KISW
4 14701363264 CHEMALAL SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701363272 CHEPCHABAS SEC KISW/BST
6 14701363276 SOTIT GIRLS GEO/CRE
TOTAL
SOTIK SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701363248 KAMENES SEC CHEM/PHY
2 14701363188 GELEGELE GIRLS BIO/CHEM
3 14701363226 KINYELWET SEC GEO/HIST
4 14701363101 KAGASIK GIRLS SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701363001 OLDEBESI SEC CRE/KISW
6 14701363139 KAPKOITIM SEC KISW/CRE
7 14701363150 SIROIN SEC BIO/AGR
8 14701363164 SIRONET SEC GEO/BST
TOTAL
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343005 OLKEJUADO HIGH BIO/CHEM
TOTAL
KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343006 OLOOLAISER HIGH KISW/HIST
TOTAL
KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343183 OLTEYANI SEC MATHS/CHEM
2 14701343024 BARAKA OONTOYIE MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701343044 KIKELELWA SEC BIO/CHEM
2 14701343069 KORINKO MIXED ENG/LIT
3 14701343064 ILTILAL MIXED SEC BIO/AGR
TOTAL
KERICHO COUNTY
BELGUT SUB COUNTY
Page 32
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353002 KABIANGA HIGH FRENCH/ENG
2 14701353151 KAMAAS SEC ENG/LIT
3 14701353037 GETUMBE SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701353100 BORBORWET SEC GEO/BST
5 14701353057 KOWALELACH SEC PHY/CHEM
TOTAL
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353386 KABITUNGU SEC GEO/KISW
2 14701353375 CHERBOGE GIRLS SEC HIST/CRE
3 14701353356 AROKYET GIRLS GEO/BST
4 14701353353 KAPKASIARA GIRLS BIO/AGR
5 14701353345 CHERBOGE BOYS BIO/AGR
6 14701353046 CHILCHILA GIRLS BIO/CHEM
7 14701353367 KAPKATET SEC GEO/BST
8 14701353387 CHEBITETI SEC BIO/CHEM
9 NEW CHOKULONG SEC KISW/CRE
TOTAL
KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353006 KERICHO HIGH MATHS/GEO,
2 14701353009 AINAMOI SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701353026 CHEBIGEN BOYS HIST/CRE
4 14701353004 KABOLOIN SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
KIPKELION SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353143 TULWAPMOI SEC MATHS/PHY
2 14701353317 TUIYOBEI CRE/KISW
3 14701353122 MAGIRE SEC MATHS/CHEM
4 14701353051 LELU SEC CHEM/BIO
TOTAL
LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353103 LONDIANI TOWNSHIP SEC KISW/GEO
2 14701354055 MOMONIAT SEC MATHS/BIO
3 14701353079 TUGUNON SEC ENG/LIT
4 14701353092 KEDOWA GIRLS GEO/BST
5 14701353121 SACRED HILLS GIRLS MATHS/BST
6 147017053314 CHEPCHOLIET SEC HIST/CRE
Page 33
TOTAL
SION SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701353059 KEBENET SEC KISW/HIST
2 14701353138 IRAA SEC ENG/LIT
3 14701353014 SONDU ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NAKURU COUNTY
GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323010 KOELEL HIGH BIO/CHEM
2 14701323220 GILGIL GIRLS ENG/LIT
3 14701323196 COULSON GIRLS GEO/KISW
4 14701323242 GILGIL TOWN MATHS/PHY
5 14701323023 GILGIL DAY MATHS/PHY
6 14701323050 MITI MINGI SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL TOTAL
KURESOI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323265 KONGEI KAPTICH ENG/LIT
2 14701323259 TARAKWA SEC PHY/CHEM
3 14701323360 KIPLELACH SEC MATHS/BST
4 14701323048 MAU SUMMIT SEC HIST/CRE
5 14701323329 MAU SEC KISW/HIST
TOTAL
KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323336 CHEMANER SEC GEO/BST
2 14701323014 EMITIK  GIRLS HSC/…
3 14701323177 CHEBARA SEC BIO/CHEM
4 14701323106 OGIEK SOTIKI SEC MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323054 MOLO ACADEMY BOYS COMP/….
2 14701323003 MOLO SEC HIST/CRE
3 14701323178 MONA SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701323368 MOLO HIGHWAY CRE/HIST
5 14701323328 SOKORO GIRLS MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
Page 34
NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323164 MUNYU SEC KISW/HIST
2 14701323096 LONGONOT TOWNSHIP CHEM/BIO
3 14701323011 NAIVASHA GIRLS MATHS/PHY
4 14701323256 KARAI SEC MATHS/PHY
5 14701323309 NYAMATHI CHEM/BIO
TOTAL TOTAL
NAKURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323037 LANET SEC FRENCH/BST
2 14701323006 MENENGAI SEC HIST/FRENCH
3 14701323070 NAKURU GIRLS COMP/MATHS
TOTAL
NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 147017093092 ST.JOSEPH KIRIMA SEC ENG/LIT
2 14701323005 JOMO KENYATTA  BOYS MATHS/PHY
3 14701323358 JOMO KENYATTA GIRLS GEO/BST
4 14701323047 DUNDORI SEC MATHS/CHEM
5 14701323031 KIAMAINA SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NJORO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323331 NDEGE SEC MATHS/PHY
2 14701323117 LARE VISION GEO/KISW
3 14701323024 CHEPTOROI SEC BIO/AGR
4 14701323068 KILIMO SEC ENG/LIT
5 14701323154 NJORO CENTRAL ENG/LIT
6 14701323365 MUTHIGA SEC BIO/AGR
TOTAL
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323306 PAMELA SCOTT LELDET SEC MATHS/BST
2 14701323012 SOLAI BOYS MATHS/BST
3 14701323146 BOMASAN SEC MATHS/PHY
4 14701323359 BRIGHT HOPE GEO/KISW
5 14701323105 KAMPI YA MOTO MATHS/GEO
TOTAL
Page 35
SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701323029 KIENI SEC ENG/LIT
2 14701323102 TACHASIS SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701709313 RIGOGO SEC KISW/GEO
TOTAL
NAROK COUNTY
NAROK EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333004 ST.ANTONY’S BIO/CHEM
2 14701333063 NTURURMENTI GEO/KISW
TOTAL
NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333003 ST.MARY’S  SEC BIO/CHEM
2 14701333007 MAASAI GIRLS MATHS/BST
3 14701333001 NAROK HIGH BIO/CHEM
TOTAL
NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333047 ONGATA OLOIRIEN SEC GEO/BST
2 14701333015 OLOLULUNGA BOYS ENG/LIT
3 14701333054 ENAKISHOMI SEC MATHS/PHY
TOTAL
NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333005 MOI NAIKARRA SEC KISW/HIST
2 NEW ILMOTIOOK SEC MATHS/PHY
3 14701333064 OLKINYEI SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
1 14701333221 CHEBULU SEC MATHS/BST
2 14701333228 LALAGOIN GEO/HIST
3 14701333234 CHERAMGOI GIRLS MATHS/PHY
4 14701333207 CHEPKOIYET SEC ENG/LIT
TOTAL
TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION
Page 36
1 14701333076 ENKIPAI SEC CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701334671 OLDONYO OROK COMP/… 1
TOTAL 2
BARINGO COUNTY
BARINGO CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701303103 KIPKAECH SEC MATH/PHY 1
2 14701303001 KABARNET HIGH BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
BARINGO NORTH
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
114701303007 TALAI SEC SCHOOL BST/GEO 1
2 14701303013 KASISIT BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 2
KOIBATEK
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303045 KIPCHERERE MATH/PHY 1
2 14701303091 KUIKUI AGR/BIO 1
3 NEW RUTH KIPTUI AGR/BIO 1
4 14701303034 TIRIONDONIN BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
MARIGAT
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303110 KOLOWA HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 14701303135 KIPTOIM AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
MOGOTIO
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL COMBINATION NUMBER
1 14701303133 SOLIAN GIRLS COMP/…… 1
2 14701303192 KABIMOI MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
MARAKWET WEST
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283093 BARSUMBAT MIXED AGR/BIO 1
2 14701283074 MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLS MATH/PHY, 1
3 14701283077 ST. JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SEC. AGR/BIO 1
4 14701283098 YEMIT GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
Page 37
KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283019 KAPKITONY SEC MATH/GEO 1
2 14701283028 KIPTULOS SEC MATH/PHY 1
3 14701283012 SIMOTWO SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283035 ST.THOMAS KABULWO MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701283080 SAMBIRIR GIRLS SEC AGR/BIO 1
2 14701283108 TOT MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
3 14701283102 KIPKANER MIXED DAY MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313070 LIKII MIXED SEC ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701314095 NDURUMO COMP… 1
2 NEW KABATI AGR/BIO 1
3 1470131371 RUMURUTI DAY ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 3
NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313065 PESI MIXED DAY SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701313026 IGWAMITI SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701313004 NJONJO GIRLS COMP… 1
4 14701313051 BISHOP LOUIS SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701313025 WIYUMIRIRIE ENG/LIT 1
Page 38
2 14701313039 THOME BOYS ENG/LIT
TOTAL
NANDI COUNTY
NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293125 TIGITYO SEC. MATH/PHY
2 14701293225 MOGOBICH SEC MATH/BST
3 14701293187 KAPTIEN SEC. ENG/LIT
4 14701293179 OUR LADY OF PEACE COMP…
TOTAL
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293182 HENRY KOSKEI KIBUKWO KISW/HIST
2 14701293190 ST.  MARY’S  TACHASIS S.S. BST/MATH
TOTAL
NANDI SOUTH
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701294655 ALDAI  GIRLS SEC. SCH AGR/BIO
2 14701293263 ALDAI BOYS SEC  SCHOOL ENG/LIT
3 14701293157 CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY BIO/MATH
4 14701293238 KAMIMEI SEC SCH BIO/CHEM
5 14701293168 KOITABUT SEC MATH.CHEM
6 14701293188 MARABA SEC.SCH. AGR/BIO
TOTAL
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293069 AIC KAMANYINYA SEC KISW/CRE
2 14701293129 KAMUNGEI SEC KISW/CRE
3 14701293059 KIBIGOBE SEC KISW/HIST
4 14701293152 ST. JOSEPHS KAPKENYELOI SEC AGR/BIO
5 14701293027 STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLS MATH/CHEM
6 14701293105 TABOLWA SEC CHEM/PHY
7 14701293014 KURGUNG GIRLS SEC MATH/CHEM
TOTAL
NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701293228 KABWARENG SEC SCHOOL BIO/CHEM
2 14701293016 KIBORGOK SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE
3 14701293037 KIPSIGAK BOYS KISW/HIST
4 14701293026 OUR LADY OF VICTORY KAPNYABERAI BST/GEO
Page 39
TOTAL 4
CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701293050 ITIGO GIRLS KISW/CRE 1
2 14701293009 LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
3 14701293011 ST. PAUL’S ACK KAPTEL GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
4 14701243023 ST. JOHN THE APOSTLE – CHEMUSA BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU CENTRAL
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701253043 NGARI MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701253034 LOLMOLOK AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 2
SAMBURU EAST NAME OF SCHOOL
1 14701253016 WAMBA MIXED GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL TOTAL 1
TRANS NZOIA
ENDEBESS SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701264171 ST.MATHEWS SEC – CHEPTANTAN MATH/GEO 1
2 14701263223 ST.MARYS NAI GIRLS KISW/HIST 1
3 14701263051 ST.FRANCIS OF ASSISI KORONGA AGR/BIO 1
4 14701263038 ST. PAULS KITUM BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
KIMININI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701263088 FRIENDS SEC. SCHOOL SIRENDE BST/MATH 1
2 14701263169 FRIENDS CHALICHA BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017143044 MASABA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
4 147017143119 ST. RAPHAEL BIG TREE SEC MATH/CHEM 1
5 147017143021 ST. JOHN’S GIRLS SIRENDE KISW/HIST 1
6 147017143042 ST. TERESA’S BIKEKE GIRLS MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
KWANZA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017143028 GOSETA BOYS COMP/…. 1
2 147017143031 KOBOS BOYS KISW/CRE 1
3 147017143219 KOLONGOLO GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
Page 40
4 147017143218 LUNYU GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
5 147017143126 ST. PATRICK’S MAKUNGA MATH/PHY 1
6 147017143198 ST EMMANUEL MATH/PHY 1
7 147017143079 ST MONICAH GIRLS ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 7
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017143097 A.I.C BIRIBIRIET MIXED DAY KISW/GEO 1
2 147017143146 AIC KIPKEIKEI GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017143213 AMANI SECODARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
4 147017143133 FRIENDS BONDE SEC SCH BST/GEO 1
5 147017143216 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION GIRLS- MUKUYU KISW/GEO 1
6 147017143055 KESOGON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
7 147017143063 NOIGAM SEC SCH KISW/GEO 1
8 147017143053 ST. IGNATIUS  SECONDARY -KAPKARWA GEO/CRE 1
9 147017143004 ST MARKS BOYS CHERANGANI AGR/BIO 1
10 147017143048 ST. PETER’S NYAKINYWA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOAGR/BIO 1
11 147017143060 ST. THOMAS SEC- KONGOLI MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 12
TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
MATH/CHEM,
1 14701263002 ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE 2
KISW/GEO
2 147017143058 ST. MICHAEL TOP STATION MATH/PHY 1
3 147017143007 HOLY TRINITY SABOTI ENG/LIT 1
4 NEW NAKAMI FRIENDS MATH/PHY 1
5 147017143192 FRIENDS DAY LUKHOME BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 6
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153009 ST. KEVIN’S SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153025 MORULEM MIXED ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 NEW AIC SONGOT BOYS MATH/PHY 1
Page 41
TOTAL 1
LOIMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153019 TURKWEL BOYS SECONDARY AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153021 ST. JOSEPHS LAPUR BOYS CRE/GEO 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017153012 AGC LOKICHAR BOYS SEC. BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 1
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
TURBO  SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163060 KAPLELACH HIGH BST/GEO 1
2 147017163084 CHEPSAITA SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
3 147017163110 ELDORET TOWNSHIP BST/GEO 1
4 147017163053 KAPTEBEE SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
5 147017163017 PAUL BOIT SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
6 147017163005 UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOL COMP/.. 1
TOTAL 6
SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 NEW AIC SINENDET KISW/HIST 1
2 147017163073 LOLKINYEI BST/MATH 1
3 147017163150 ST. PETERS KAMUKUNJI KISW/GEO 1
4 147017163004 LORETO MATUNDA FRENCH 1
TOTAL 4
AINABKOI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163032 RURIGI S.S. HSC/… 1
TOTAL 1
KAPSERET SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 New CHEPYAKWAI SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
Page 42
2 New KIPKAREN ROAD SEC. KISW/GEO 1
3 147017163095 SONGOLIET SEC. SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
4 147017163064 MWIRUTI SEC. SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
KESSES SUBCOUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017163123 ALL SAINTS CHEPKIGEN HIST/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
WEST POKOT COUNTY
CENTRAL POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173066 KOKWOTENDWO MIXED BOARDING SEC SCHOOLMATH/GEO 1
2 147017173136 TOO- SIKIRIO MIXED DAY & BOARDING SEC SCH MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 2
KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701243015 HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SECONDARY SCH COMP… 1
2 147017173003 ORTUM BOYS SEC SCHOOL COMP…. 1
3 147017173006 ST. CECILIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL – CHEPARERIA KISW/HIST 1
4 147017173088 ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL MORPUS BST/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
NORTH POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173113 KIWAWA BOYS SEC SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
2 147017173010 ST. DANIEL COMBONI- KAPTABUK BOYS SEC MATH/GEO 1
3 147017173118 ST. PETERS’ MIXED DAY  – CHEPARTEN BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCH CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147017173049 OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER SEC. SCHOOL BST/MATH 1
2 147017173013 ST. ALBERT KAMITO BOYS SEC. SCH. CHEM/MATH 1
3 147017173107 ST. MICHAEL’S PTOYO BOYS SECSCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
4 147017173012 TALAU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
WESTERN REGION
BUSIA COUNTY
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403007 JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/PHY 1
Page 43
TOTAL TOTAL 1
BUSIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403024 OUR LADY OF MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY HIST/CRE 1
2 14701403046 ST. PAULS MABUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH/CHEM, 1
3 14701403041 ST. STEPHEN’S LWANYA GIRLS SECSCHOOL COMP/MATH 1
TOTAL 3
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403037 BUMALA A.C. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL GEO/KISW, 1
2 14701403045 ST.PETERS BUMALA ‘B’ MIXED DAY SEONDARY ENG/LIT 1
3 14701403085 ST. PETER’S MUNG’ABO MIXED DAY SEC BIO/AGRI 1
4 14701403034 ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE, MIXED DAY SECONDMATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 4
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403014 ST. ANNE KISOKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHEM/BIO 1
2 14701403013 NAMBALE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL KISWA/CRE 1
3 14701403047 MARY IMMACULATE URBAN SECSCHOOL ENG/GERMAN 1
4 14701403025 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SEC SCHOOL PHY/MATHS 1
TOTAL 4
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147014023002 SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL KISW/HIST 1
2 14701403062 BUJWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
3 14701403003 NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT, 1
4 14701403032 ST. LUKES ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403223 ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
2 14701403206 KAMURIAI  SECONDARY SCHOOL KISWA/HIST 1
3 14701403250 BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
4 14701403202 MODING SECONDARY SCHOOL HSCI/…. 1
TOTAL 4
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
Page 44
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701403221 ST. JAMES KWAN’GAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701403219 ST PETERS ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL HIST/CRE 1
3 14701403211 ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOL AGR/BIO, 1
4 14701403214 ST. JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/……. 1
TOTAL 4
VIHIGA COUNTY
EMUKHAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383046 HOBUNAKA BOYS KIS/CRE 1
2 14701383020 EBWALI SEC ENG/FRENCH 1
3 14701382015 ST. CLARES EBUKUYA SPEC CRE/KSL 1
TOTAL 3
HAMISI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
BIO/CHEM,
1 14701383018 FRIENDS TIGOI GIRLS ENG/FRENCH 2
2 14701383103 IMUSUTSU MIXED SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701383037 KAPTIK SEC. COMP/…, 1
4 14701383036 FRIENDS SEC. SCH. MUHUDU BST/GEO 1
5 14701383009 GOIBEI GIRLS HIGH GERMAN/GEO 1
TOTAL 6
LUANDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383078 ESIBILA SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/GEO 1
2 14701383069 KILINGILI SECONDARY SCHOOL COMP/MATHS 1
3 14701383076 EBUKANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL BST/GEO 1
4 14701383054 EMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOL BIO/CHEM 1
TOTAL 4
SABATIA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701383011 MBALE MATHS/CHEM 1
2 14701383013 KEVEYE BIO/AGRI 1
3 14701383057 BUGINA KISW/CRE 1
MATHS/PHY,
GERMAN/HIST &
4 14701383003 CHAVAKALI GOVT 2
TOTAL 5
Page 45
VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701383007 VIHIGA FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC/HIST,
BIO/AGRIC
2 14701383052 KERONGO SEC  SCHOOL FRENCH/GEO
3 14701383141 MATSIGULU FRIENDS SECONDARY CHEM/BIO
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373382 TUMBENI SEC SCH CHEM/MATH
2 14701373099 SAMITSI BOYS SEC. CHEM/MATH
3 14701373150 SAMITSI GIRLS BIO/AGRIC
4 14701373160 S.A MATIOLI SEC SCHOOL KISW/CRE
5 14701373073 MUGAI SEC HIST/CRE
6 14701373120 LWANDA  ‘K’ SEC KISW/CRE
7 14701373103 ST.ANTONY KAKOYI SEC SCHOOL HIST/CRE
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373385 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLS ENG/LIT
2 14701373086 FRIENDS  SCHOOL LIRHEMBE ENG/LIT
MATH/GEO,
3 14701373002 MUSINGU BOYS
GERMANY/…
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373010 THE SACRED HEART MUKUMU HIGH SCH MATH/BST,ENG/LIT
2 14701373085 ST MONICA LUBAO SEC SCHOOL MATH/BST,
3 14701373129 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL HADINDI GEO/BST
4 14701373109 SHIDODO SEC ENG/LIT
5 14701373005 ST IGNATIUS MUKUMU BOYS HIGH FRENCH/ENG
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 14701373376 ROSTERMAN SEC SCH BIO/AGRIC
2 14701373036 BISHOP SULUMETI GIRLS COMP/……
3 14701373083 ST.PATRICK IKONYERO ENG/LIT
Page 46
4 14701373070 MATIOLI BOYS SECONDARY KISW/CRE 1
TOTAL 4
MUMIAS EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373433 ACK ST MARY”S SHITOTO GIRLS SE H/SC 1
2 14701373513 EBUBOLE MIXED SEC BST/MATH 1
3 14701373516 ST PATRICK EBUBERE SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701373415 ST.JOSEPH’S SHIBINGA W CHEM/MATH 1
TOTAL 4
MUMIAS WEST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373111 ST. MICHAEL’S INGUSI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
2 14701373046 ST. PETER’S BUCHIFI SEC. ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373130 ST. CHRISTOPHER ENYAPORA SEC. SCHOOL MATH/CHEM 1
TOTAL 3
MATUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373077 ST. CHARLES KHALABA SEC. CHEM/MATH 1
2 14701373032 ST. JOSEPH’S INDANGALASIA SEC. SCH CRE/KISW 1
3 14701373026 ST. JAMES NAMAMBA BOYS SEC ENG/LIT 1
4 14701373034 ST. GABRIEL MIRERE SEC MATH/GEO 1
5 14701373056 ST. MAURICE MWIRA SEC. ENG/LIT 1
6 14701373041 ST. CECILIA MAKOKHWE GEO/BST 1
TOTAL 6
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373458 BUCHENYA GIRLS PHY/MATH 1
2 14701373405 BUTERE GIRLS SEC. MATH/PHY 1
3 14701373451 IBOKOLO MIXED MATH/CHEM 1
4 14701373400 MANYALA SEC. BIO/AGRI 1
TOTAL 4
KHWISERO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373482 EKATSOMBERO SEC. BST/HIST 1
2 14701373489 EMWIRU MIXED GEO/CRE 1
3 14701373401 ESHINUTSA MIXED BIO/CHEM 1
4 14701372032 ACK EMATUNDU SCH FOR THE DEAF KSL/CRE 1
Page 47
TOTAL 4
LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373596 SAVALA SEC PHY/MATH 1
2 14701373559 LUNYITO SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701373601 ST FRANCIS MAJENGO SEC CRE/HIST 1
4 14701373537 CHEKALINI SEC HIST/CRE 1
5 14701373589 MBAYA SEC BST/GEO 1
TOTAL 5
NAVAKHOLO SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373038 SIVILIE SECONDARY SCHOOL KISW/CRE 1
2 14701373079 NAVAKHOLO S.S ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373060 ST PAULS EMULAKHA SEC CHEM/BIO 1
4 14701373084 SHIKOMARI  S S AGRI/BIO 1
5 14701373066 SIDIKHO   S.S. BIO/AGRI 1
6 14701373011 CHEBUYUSI  S.S. MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
MATETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373580 NAMBILIMA S.A SECONDARY MATH/PHY 1
2 14701373561 LWANDETI DEB SEC PHY/CHEM 1
3 14701373551 FRIENDS SCHOOL MATURU MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 3
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701373595 ESHIKULU  GIRLS MATH/GEO 1
2 1470173544 ESHIKULU BOYS ENG/LIT 1
3 14701373572 BINYENYA BIO/AGRIC 1
4 14701373554 KONGONI COMP/MATH 1
5 14701373586 MATISI KISW/CRE 1
6 14701373563 IVUGWI PHY/CHEM 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA COUNTY
BUMULA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393117 ST. KIZITO MAYANJA CRE/KISW 1
Page 48
2 14701393167 ST. ELIZABETH LUNAO ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393009 KHASOKO SEC BST/GEO 1
4 14701393079 MYANGA CRE/HIST 1
5 14701393181 ST. MARY MAGDALENE KIMATUNI ENG/LIT 1
6 14701393170 NAMUSASI ACK ENG/LIT. 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393012 TEREMI BOYS ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393105 ST CHRISTOPHER MABANGA  GIRLS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393208 S A WABUKHONYI ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393110 MAKHONGE FRIENDS BST/MATHS 1
5 14701393191 SIKULU FRIENDS MATHS/PHY 1
6 14701393339 MAROBO GIRLS CHEM/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393078 LUTACHO SEC AGR/BIO 1
2 14701393108 ST. MATHEWS ACK SEC HIST/KISW 1
3 14701393190 NDIVISI GIRLS AGR/BIO 1
4 14701393050 FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL MUJI CRE/HIST 1
TOTAL 4
BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393129 MAKUNGA S A BST/MATHS 1
2 14701393083 KIBISI BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393193 PWANI BST/GEO 1
4 14701393080 FRIENDS MBAKALO BOYS ENG/LIT 1
5 14701393007 ST PATRICK’S NAITIRI COMP/….. 1
6 14701393075 MALIKI BOYS MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393368 MABUUSI SECONDARY BIO/CHEM 1
2 14701393061 FRIENDS KIMUGUI BOYS BIO/CHEM 1
3 14701393087 ST. PETERS SANG’ALO SEC.. ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393016 CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLS MATHS/PHY 1
5 14701393351 ST.TERESA’S SIO HIGH SCHOOL AGRI/BIO, 1
Page 49
6 14701393152 FRENCH/……. 1
SACRED HEART WAMALWA KIJANA HIGH
7 14701393138 BUNGOMA MUSLIM SEC ARABIC/IRE 1
TOTAL 7
BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393008 CHWELE GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393309 ARCH BISHOP WABUKALA ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393042 ST MONICA BUKOKHOLO GIRLS CRE/HIST 1
4 14701393404 FRIENDS SCHOOL KIKAI GIRLS CRE/KISW 1
TOTAL 4
CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393413 CHEPTAIS BOYS ENG/GERMAN 1
TOTAL 1
KIMILILI BUNGOMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393010 ST LUKE’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KIMILILI BST/MATHS 1
2 14701393184 MATILI FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL AGR/BIO 1
3 14701393005 CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL MATHS/PHY, 1
4 14701393066 ST EMMANUEL’S MIRURI SEC SCHOOL CHEM/PHY 1
5 14701393098 ST THERESA’A GIRLS SEC KIMILILI ENG/LIT 1
6 14701393354 LUKHOME BAPTIST SEC SCHOOL MATHS/PHY 1
TOTAL 6
KOPSIRO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393448 ST JUDE KAIMUGUL MIXED AGR/BIO 1
TOTAL 1
MT ELGON SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393418 KAPTOLA MATHS/PHY 1
2 14701393447 ST AUGUSTINE NOMORIO CHEM/MATHS 1
TOTAL 2
TONGAREN SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393192 ST JULIANA NARATI SECONDARY BST/GEO 1
Page 50
2 14701393164 MITUA GIRLS BST/MATHS 1
3 14701393342 TONGAREN DEB ENG/LIT 1
4 14701393093 TABANI FRIENDS SEC GEO/KISW 1
5 14701393140 BISHOP ATUNDO GIRLS MABUSI ENG/LIT 1
TOTAL 5
WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 14701393006 LUGULU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENG/LIT 1
2 14701393182 FRIENDS  KUYWA ENG/LIT 1
3 14701393043 SIRENDE ACK MATHS/PHY 1
4 14701393162 LUGULU FRIENDS SEC GEO/HIST 1
TOTAL 4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here