TSC Promotions; Lists of shortlisted teachers, deputies and interview dates for various administrative posts per county.
TSC Promotions; Lists of shortlisted teachers, deputies and interview dates for various administrative posts per county.

Important update for teachers who applied for administrative posts in Kisii County. Get to see the list of shortlisted candidates, interview dates and other requirements;

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted candidates for the various administrative posts that it had advertised in August, 2019. TSC had advertised 6,043 promotion/ administrative vacancies. Of these, 2,310 are for head teachers(T scale 10; Grade C5) while, the remaining 3,733 are for Deputy Head teachers II (T scale 9; Grade C4). Applications were submitted online and Shortlisted candidates have been invited for interviews at varied dates and venues. The lists of shortlisted candidates feature: the advert numbers, TSC Numbers, Names, Teachers’ Stations, Sub-county, Interview dates, Venues and time.

Here are links to the most important news portals:

WHAT TO CARRY TO THE INTERVIEWS

Shortlisted candidates will be required to present the following documents during the interviews:
  • 1). Certificate of good conduct
  • 2). Clearance Certificate by the Higher Education Loans Board, Helb.
  • 3). Clearance Certificate from EACC
  • 4). Clearance Certificate from a Credit Reference Bureau
  • 5). KRA tax compliance certificate.
  • Academic and Professional documents
  • TPAD hard copies for 2017, 2018 and 2019.
  • Any other relevant, supportive, document.
For further details, Visit TSC NEWS PORTAL

For shortlisted Deputy head teachers, they will be expected to carry the following:

  • 1. Original National ID Card,
  • 2. Current pay slip
  • 3. Original Academic and Professional Certificates,
  • 4. Letter of appointment as Deputy Head Teacher,
  • 5. Letter of designation to Deputy Head Teacher II (Grade C4/Scale 9).
  • 6. Analysed individual subject results and those of the institution in KCPE Examinations for the last three years, certified by TSC County Director.
  • 7. Performance Appraisal Reports for 2017, 2018 and 2019
  • 8. Originals of the following statutory documents: –
  1. Clearance from Higher Education Loans Board (HELB)Certificate of good conduct from the Criminal Investigations Department (CID
  2. Tax Compliance certificate from Kenya Revenue Authority (KRA)
  3.  Clearance from the Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission (EACC).
  4. Credit Reference Certificate from Credit Reference Bureci
  5. Any other relevant testimonials supporting your performance.

LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHERS FOR POST OF HEADSHIP & OTHER POSTS IN KISII COUNTY

The list below feature the shortlisted teachers’ TSC Numbers, Names and Current teaching stations;
  • 383102 Orenge Daniel Otara Ombaso Endereti C.O.G Primary
  • 409371 Gisemba Solomon Matagi Keburanchogu
  • 413062 Onkundi Gladys Bikeri Nyabieyo D.O.K Primary Sch
  • 396615 Mairura Omoke Nyakangi Riagumo Deb Primary
  • 456467 Akama Julius Ongubo Getungurumu S.D.A. Primary School
  • 417573 Omambia Julius Oroo Nyakungu D.O.K Primary Sch
  • 402389 Ogeto Simeon Oigara Nyangoso Sda Boarding
  • 317225 Nyamora Zablon Ntenga Nyambunwa D.O.K Primary
  • 413370 Moribo Wycliffe Moracha Senta D.E.B Primary
  • 295976 Moracha Beatrice Mokeira Nyaura Pri Sch
  • 386349 Momanyi Elicanah Mose Mosisa Deb Primary School
  • 316703 Nyaboga David Siko Nyabera Sda Primary
  • 321020 Ochenge Richard Oire Rionchogu D.E.B Primary
  • 407883 Ochora Thomas Okari Riagongera D.E.B Primary
  • 414913 Onyangore Ayub Nyasimba Nyasore S.D.A Primary School
  • 378503 Nyamboki Elizabeth Kemunto Oroche D.O.K Primary
  • 418215 Nyangeri Amos Ogeto Engoto Goti D O K Pri Sch
  • 397972 Ondieki George Gori Riamokwobe Pri Sch
  • 442991 Asugo Charles Omae Esaka Dok
  • 436488 Ogembo Jacob N Rigena S.D.A Primary
  • 325587 Kondo Joshua Bichanga Nyakorere D.E.B Primary
  • 425721 Birundu Dennis Mosongo Getumo A.I.C Primary
  • 281553 Siocha Truphena Kwamboka Biticha Pri Sch
  • 411982 Omundi Richard Pius Nyabikondo Pri Sch
  • 309877 Oreti Evans Mogaka Moogi Deb Primary
  • 329895 Makori Joash Mogaka Ibanchore Deb Primary School
  • 310104 Ochoki Gideon Omanga St. Don Bosco Boys Boarding Primary
  • 409302 Moreka Methuselah Rianyanchebera Primary
  • 397729 Nyangena Thomas Onderi Gesabakwa Sda Primary
  • 424386 Moreka Stephen Mogusu Tunta D.E.B Primary
  • 478226 Mwendia Evans Mwamisoko Primary School
  • 481394 Kebabe Joel Momanyi Ichuni Boys Dok Primary School
  • 411970 Angima Dominic Mokoro Mariiba Pri Sch
  • 383113 Oyagi Ramus Ndereti Orphanage Primary
  • 413096 Kengere John Ombati Motonyoni Dok Primary School
  • 330800 Obure Zipporah Kemunto Riakerongo
  • 196453 Mariaria Roselidah Kwamboka Omosaria pri
  • 402901 Maisiba Paul Oigo Inani Deb
  • 340411 Ayora Moses Getare D.E.B Primary
  • 201848 Orina Peter Oyugi Taracha Pri Sch
  • 413166 Akuma Daniel Asusa Rianyamari
  • 409300 Ongeri Joseph Oganda Sindagogi
  • 316549 Akunga Rael Nyansarora Nyabine D.O.K
  • 329828 Ntabo Yophes Nyanduru Kionyo Pri Sch
  • 310196 Mesa Sarahh Kwamboka Nyachenge
  • 379132 Ongori Thaddeus Mwoma St. Mary’S Nyamagwa
  • 409303 Kengere Elijah Nyangwengi
  • 330300 Gesage Kefa Nyanchoka Nyamasege D.O.K Primary
  • 389886 Obara Mark Ensoko Elck Primary School
  • 310271 Onyikwa Geoffrey Ntenga Nyamiobo Deb Primary
  • 288959 Ototo John Onsando Sameta Boys’ Boarding Pri
  • 327377 Orina Samuel Nyagichenche
  • 248392 Oirere Duke Mekenye Keore C.O.G Primary
  • 384788 Onchera David Nyabuto Getare D.E.B Primary
  • 316492 Nyasani Jane Nyanchama Nyagemi Deb Primary School
  • 320796 Omambia Julius Ayiega Nyamagenamabariri Primary
  • 381453 Osoro Mary Bochere Our Lady of Lourdes Sengera G.Boarding Pri
  • 317693 Kiriago Pamella Mogoi Matongo D.E.B Primary Sch
  • 390106 Osero Dalius Mokaya Ekenyoru Primary
  • 297563 Tinega Barnabas Mautia Kianate Pri Sch
  • 316627 Monari Charles Ogega Iruma Pri Sch
  • 413243 Nyaundi Joshua Oramini Ebinyinyi Primary
  • 454768 Omari Isaac Minyega Soko Primary School
  • 412933 Ongaga Christine Nyanduko Nyamondo Pri Sch
  • 402391 Bosire Evans Ogiosi Kiru S.D.A Primary
  • 354282 Kamanda George Omwando Moticho Sda Primary
  • 379121 Omete Inisi Metengero D.O.K
  • 470801 Orare Bernard Iberia Pri Sch
  • 339785 Nyamachere Stella Nyanchama Nyamagesa Deb Primary School
  • 409282 Onuro John Nyabuto Mosora Sda
  • 339799 Migiro Abraham Ositu Gekongo Dok
  • 299751 Onyango Aloys Omwoyo Kiorori
  • 417379 Obino Julius Nyakeya Nyangena Pri Sch
  • 417493 Marichondo Jared Ondari Riondong’A Pri Sch
  • 330299 Manyura Peter Nyandemo Ekerubo Ccf Primary
  • 402975 Osiemo Evans Obiri Keera Pag Prim Ary
  • 454040 Nyatuga Truphena Nyagara Nyabworoba Pri Sch
  • 466881 Moturi Elijah Pilot Kiongongi Ii Pri Sch
  • 311435 Ondiek Methusellah Mochorwa Nyakegarakemo
  • 340778 Nyabuto Jenes Moraa Mariwa Pefa Primary
  • 223214 Kamao Julius Onchwati Kimai Enkora D.E.B Primary
  • 369718 Ondimu Jackline Kwamboka Moneke D.E.B Pri Sch
  • 394121 Onchweri Mogaka B Metembe Deb Primary School
  • 262478 Mokaya Micah Okero Rigena S.D.A Primary
  • 296011 Moragwa Rose Mogusu Mosensema Deb Primary
  • 380951 Manyura Elijah Kimai D.E.B Primary
  • 338287 Oronyi Alice Bochere Ombasa Nyangweta D.O.K Primary
  • 365645 Kimonge Phillip Osoro Nyabiosi S.D.A
  • 284653 Nyakundi Joseph Nyaore Pri Sch
  • 361862 Getoi Dominic Nyakagwa Moremani Pag Primary School
  • 448779 Maganga Dismas Nyanguru C.O.G Primary School
  • 403675 Mochama Thomas Machera Kenoria
  • 402554 Makori Enock Nyananga Gekongo Ii D.E.B.
  • 415919 Agnes Nyambunde Rabera Kenyorora D.O.K. Primary School
  • 402523 Muregi George Onkundi Nyabisase
  • 269615 Onsembe Henry Ongegu Chindwani D.E.B Pri School
  • 331284 Ombongi Michael Machuka Ibacho Deb Primary School
  • 259840 Ondabu Margaret Bomanyama
  • 367860 Tinega Meshack Ondara Nyakunguru Pri Sch
  • 413153 Mosongo Felix Nchore Kiongongi
  • 379120 Oronyi Moses Morara Kiorina D.E.B Primary
  • 402738 Okindo Richard Okari Maji Mazuri Primary
  • 395408 Onduso Robert Oigara Rwora D.E.B Primary
  • 406779 Osoro Earnest Rachami Tabaka Boys
  • 353955 Mbeche Josia Metembe Deb Primary School
  • 404417 Onkoba Josiah Bonuke Iranda Pri Sch
  • 411980 Kirochi Mazon Amos Riokindo S.D.A Primary
  • 318686 Omare Samson Ntenga Tongeri Dok Primary
  • 397795 Orwaru James Kebere D.E.B Primary
  • 343973 Kembero Annah Nyansiaboka Makongeni Pri Sch
  • 396440 Bwonda Saul Siriba Matagaro S.D.A Boarding Primary
  • 480581 Mongeri Richard Birundu Nyasike Sda Primary School
  • 369726 Moracha Patrick Nyangwara Nyamuya E.L.C.K Primary School
  • 389887 Moseti Stephen Ntabo Bosaga
  • 432191 Onchera David Tumbo Buyonge Deb Primary
  • 298423 Moturi Omboi Itabago D.E.B Primary