Latest TSC News; Teachers' transfer, delocalization lists per county.
Latest TSC News; Teachers' transfer, delocalization lists per county.

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has transferred a total of 47 teachers in Bungoma County. Part of those transferred were serving deputy principals who have now been deployed to be principals.

The Commission has been carrying out delocalization, deployment and transfers of school heads to fill gaps left by those who have since retired, left service or promoted.

See also; TSC delocalization lists per county 2020- Nyamira

BUNGOMA COUNTY TSC LIST OF DEPLOYED/ TRANSFERRED TEACHERS

S/NO NAME STATION TRANSFERRED FROM SUB COUNTY COUNTY STATION TRANSFERRED TO SUB COUNTY COUNTY REMARKS
1 Priscillah Makhulo Jane Chemche Sec Bungoma South BUNGOMA Namsoli Se KHWISERO KAKAMEGA Transfer
2 Siro Innocent Bichange St. Paul Kitum Endebess TRANS NZOIA St. Luke’S Boys High KMILILI BUNGOMA Transfer
3 Chepruc Philip Kones Kituni Sec Webuye West BUNGOMA St Paul Kitum Boys ENDEBESS TRANS NZOIA Transfer
4 Dennis Wanjala Mihuu, Bungoma East BUNGOMA St.Mark’S Mixed Day&Boarding Sec School-Litei MARKWET WEST E/MARAKWET Transfer
5 Moses Waliaula SIKALAME, Bungoma South BUNGOMA Eshibeye Sec KAKAMEGA CENTRAL KAKAMEGA Transfer
6 Matayi Philip Andala St. Joseph’s Ntimaru Sec Kuria East MIGORI Sikalame Sec Bungoma South BUNGOMA Transfer
7 Mabaya Everlyne St. Catherine Girls sec Kesses Kesses UASINGISHU Kibuk Girls MT. ELGON BUNGOMA Transfer
8 Patty Vincent Kibuk Girls , Mt. Elgon BUNGOMA Kesses Sec KESSES UASINGISHU Transfer
9 Fabian Litunda Khaoya Sec Bungoma South BUNGOMA Bunambo Sec TONGAREN BUNGOMA Transfer
11 Tobia Otieno BUNAMBO, Tongaren BUNGOMA Moi Kaptama MT. ELGON BUNGOMA Transfer
12 Fredrick Simiyu Sango SA SEC, Bungoma North BUNGOMA Burendwa Sec IKOLOMANI KAKAMEGA Transfer
13 Charles Watende Okusimbabi Misimo Friends Sec Bungoma East BUNGOMA Sango SA BUNGOMA NORTH BUNGOMA Transfer
14 Kimunguyial Alice Friends School Kibunde, Kimilili Bungoma BUNGOMA Misimo Friends BUNGOMA EAST BUNGOMA Transfer
15 Kilaha Kennedy Milele Friends, Tongaren BUNGOMA St.Pauls Mabunge BUSIA BUSIA Transfer
17 Samuel Masinde DEB Lunyu, Bungoma North BUNGOMA Mapera LUKUYANI KAKAMEGA Transfer
18 Simon Natembeya Masika St. John RC Savana Bungoma East BUNGOMA Navakholo NAVAKHOLO KAKAMEGA Transfer
20 Kong’Ani Phyllis Naliaka St. Mary’s Magdalene Namamuka Bungoma South BUNGOMA St. James Esumeyia NAVAKHOLO KAKAMEGA Transfer
21 Benson Obimba Terem SA, Kopsiro BUNGOMA St. Thomas Aquinas Chesikaki Rc Sec CHEPTAIS BUNGOMA Transfer
22 Masifwa John Mmalasi St. Antony Tulukuyi Bumula BUNGOMA Terem SA KOPSIRO BUNGOMA Deployment of Deputy
23 Emily Amondi Namunyiri, Tongaren BUNGOMA Kuywa Girs BUNGOMA CENTRAL BUNGOMA Transfer
24 Siangu David Barasa Friends Secondary Milani Webuye West BUNGOMA Kijana Wamalwa Memorial BUMULA BUNGOMA Transfer
25 Wanyela Kenneth Wafula Kijana Wamalwa Memorial Bumula BUNGOMA Friends Secondary Milani WEBUYE WEST BUNGOMA Transfer
26 Hezron Ayai Auma Sibumba Girls, Bungoma West BUNGOMA St. Mary’S Nyangao RONGO MIGORI Transfer
27 Juma Peter Muchemi Eldoret Kandie Sec Turbo UASINGISHU Ndivisi Boys BUNGOMA EAST BUNGOMA Transfer
28 Francis Juma Ndivisi Boys Bungoma East BUNGOMA Arnesens Sec ANABKOI UASINGISHU Transfer
29 Jackline Itubo Judith St. Theresas Kimilili, Kimilili, Bungoma BUNGOMA St. Theresas Eregi Girls KAKAMEGA SOUTH KAKAMEGA Transfer
30 Susan Cherotich St. Francis Girls Suwerwa Trans Nzoia East TRANS NZOIA St. Theresas Kimilili Kimilili BUNGOMA Transfer
31 Hellen Baraza Zacharia Nyange PAG Sec Tongaren BUNGOMA St. Francis Girls Suwerwa Trans Nzoia East TRANS NZOIA Transfer
32 Isabela Mukhebi Busolo Samoya Sec, Bungoma South BUNGOMA Khwisero Mixed KHWISERO KAKAMEGA Transfer
33 Christopher Serem Chebera Boys Markwet West E/Marakwet Chesamis Boys Kimilili BUNGOMA Transfer
34 Emanuel Wekesa Wei Wei Boys Sec Pokot Central W/Pokot Milo Friends Boys Webuye West BUNGOMA Transfer
35 Ahawo Hellen Adhiambo Usula Mixed Sec Siaya SIAYA St. Francis of Assisi Myanga Sec Bumula BUNGOMA Transfer
36 Hellen Awuor Ouma St. Francis of Assisi Myanga Sec Bumula BUNGOMA Muthale Girls Sec Kitui West KITUI Transfer
37 Amboko Oliver Mukabane Friends Secondary School Kuywa Webuye West BUNGOMA Chepkube  SA. Sec Mt.  Elgon BUNGOMA Deployment of Deputy
38 Godia Evans Inziria St. Veronia Ranje Bungoma South BUNGOMA Friends Secondary Khalumuli Webuye West BUNGOMA Deployment of Deputy
39 Masinde George Mabuusi Sec Bungoma South BUNGOMA St. Theresa’s Isecheno Kakamega East KAKAMEGA Deployment of Deputy
40 Musungu Jane Idhailu St. Longinus Sec. Kong’oli Bungoma South BUNGOMA St. Peter’s Muyundi Butere KAKAMEGA Deployment of Deputy
41 Simiyu Judith Aliaro St. Judes Girls High Bumula BUNGOMA FSS Angayu Sec Lugari KAKAMEGA Deployment of Deputy
42 Masengeli Phanice Ilavonga Friends  School  Kamusinga Kimilili BUNGOMA Epanja Sec Mumias KAKAMEGA Deployment of Deputy
43 Mwambu Nathan Ngati St. Joseph Kamusinde Sec Kimilili Bungoma BUNGOMA Joakim Owang’ Mageta Sec Bondo SIAYA Deployment of Deputy
44 Mukhaya Loice Ongalo Friends Chebukwabi Sec Kimilili Bungoma BUNGOMA Farms Prison Sec Saboti, Trans Nzoia TRANS NZOIA Deployment of Deputy
45 Frida Okanye James Mwei Tongaren BUNGOMA Chepchoina Sec Endebess TRANS NZOIA Deployment of Deputy
46 Judith Mbayah Tsisiga Kibabii TTC Bungoma South BUNGOMA Friends Bwake Girls Trans Nzoia East TRANS NZOIA Deployment of Deputy
47 Sikuku Willy Jonathan JB Serut Chemweisus SA Mt. Elgon BUNGOMA Madola Sec Butula BUSIA Deployment of Deputy