WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

SOCCER U20 GIRLS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.        CHAKOL girls –  BUSIA

2.        MUDAVADI  Girls  – VIHIGA

3.        MWIRA SEC.  – KAKAMEGA

4.        MBAKALO  – BUNGOMA

1.        BUSIBWABO  – BUSIA

2.        MADIRA GIRLS  – VIHIGA

3.        NANGILI  girls – KAKAMEGA

4.        BRENDA GIRLS  – BUNGOMA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a CHAKOL                                   vs                    MWIRA 0 3
2. a MUDAVADI                             vs                     MBAKALO 2 2
3. b BUSIBWABO                            vs                    NANGILI 0 5
4. b MADIRA                                   vs                    BRENDA 0 0
5. A CHAKOL                                    vs                   MBAKALO 0 1
6. A MUDAVADI                              vs                   MWIRA 1 3
7. B BUSIBWABO                             vs                   BRENDA 0 8
8. B MADIRA                                    vs                   NANGILI 1 2
9. a CHAKOL                                     vs                  MUDAVADI 2 3
10. A MWIRA                                     vs                   MBAKALO 4 0
11. b BUSIBWABO                            vs                   MADIRA 2 3
12. b NANGILI                                    vs                  BRENDA 1 0

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
4 CHAKOL 3 0 0 3 2 7 0   4 BUSIBWABO 3 0 0 3 2 16 0
2 MUDAVADI 3 1 1 1 6 7 4   3 MADIRA 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
1 MWIRA 3 3 0 0 6 1 9   1 NANGILI 3 3 0 0 8 1 9
3 MBAKALO 3 1 1 1 3 6 4   2 BRENDA 3 1 1 1 8 1 4

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.    MWIRA                        VS          MADIRA 1 0
14.     NANGILI                      VS          MUDAVADI 1 0

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.      madira                     VS      mudavadi 0(4) 0(2)

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.    mwira                         VS        nangili 2 0

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – SOCCER U20 GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1.         MWIRA KAKAMEGA
2.         NANGILI KAKAMEGA
3.         MADIRA VIHIGA
4.         MUDAVADI VIHIGA
5.         BRENDA BUNGOMA
6.         MBAKALO BUNGOMA
7.         CHAKOL BUSIA
8.         BUSIBWABO BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

SOCCER U20 BOYS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     MABUNGE  –  BUSIA

2.      BUKEMBE   –  BUNGOMA

3.      MWITOTI   –  KAKAMEGA

4.      CHAVAKALI  –  VIHIGA

1.     ST. MATHIAS   –  BUSIA

2.      MALIKI   –  BUNGOMA

3.       SHANDEREMA  – KAKAMEGA

4.       EBWALI   – VIHIGA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a MABUNGE                              vs                    MWITOTI 1 0
2. a BUKEMBE                                vs                   CHAVAKALI 3 0
3. b ST. MATHIAS                          vs                  SHANDEREMA 0 3
4. b MALIKI                                      vs                    EBWALI 1 4
5. A MABUNGE                               vs                   CHAVAKALI 0 1
6. A BUKEMBE                                 vs                   MWITOTI 2 1
7. B ST. MATHIAS                            vs                   EBWALI 0 3
8. B MALIKI                                  vs                    SHANDEREMA 4 3
9. a MABUNGE                                vs                  BUKEMBE 1 1
10. A MWITOTI                                   vs                 CHAVAKALI 0 1
11. b ST. MATHIAS                              vs                   MALIKI 0 4
12. b SHANDEREMA                           vs                    EBWALI 1 4

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
3 mabunge 3 1 1 1 2 2 4   4 st. mathias 3 0 0 3 0 10 0
1 bukembe 3 2 1 0 6 2 7   2 maliki 3 2 0 1 9 7 6
4 mwitoti 3 0 0 3 1 4 0   3 shanderema 3 1 0 2 7 8 3
2 chavakali 3 2 0 1 2 3 6   1 ebwali 3 3 0 0 11 2 9

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.      MALIK                        VS         BUKEMBE 0 2
14.      EBWALI                      VS          CHAVAKALI 0(4) 0(3)

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.      MALIK                        VS      CHAVAKALI 2 0

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.    BUKEMBE                   VS           EBWALI 0(7) 0(6)

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – SOCCER U20 BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
     1 BUKEMBE BUNGOMA
2 EBWALI VIHIGA
3 MALIK BUNGOMA
4 CHAVAKALI VIHIGA
5 MABUNGE BUSIA
6 SHANDEREMA KAKAMEGA
7 MWITOTI KAKAMEGA
8 ST. MATHIAS BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

HOCKEY GIRLS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.      TIGOI  L girls –  VIHIGA

2.      KAMUSINGA  Girls(MGK)  – BUNGOMA

3.      EREGI GIRLS  – KAKAMEGA

4.     NASEWA   –  BUSIA

1.     MADIRA GIRLS  – VIHIGA

2.      MISIKHU GIRLS  – BUNGOMA

3.      NANGILI  girls – KAKAMEGA

4.      KOLANYA GIRLS  – BUSIA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a TIGOI                                       vs                    EREGI 3 0
2. a KAMUSINGA                           vs                    NASEWA 1 0
3. b MADIRA                                   vs                    NANGILI 0 0
4. b MISIKHU                                  vs                    KOLANYA 0 0
5. A TIGOI                                        vs                   NASEWA 3 0
6. A KAMUSINGA                            vs                   EREGI 1 0
7. B MADIRA                                   vs                   KOLANYA 0 1
8. B MISIKHU                                  vs                   NANGILI 0 0
9. a TIGOI                                        vs                   KAMUSINGA 1 1
10. A EREGI                                        vs                   NASEWA 0 0
11. b MADIRA                                   vs                   MISIKHU 0 1
12. b NANGILI                                   vs                  KOLANYA 0 0

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
1 TIGOI 3 2 1 0 7 1 7   4 MADIRA 3 0 2 1 0 1 2
2 KAMUSINGA 3 2 1 0 3 1 7   1 MISIKHU 3 1 2 0 1 0 5
3 EREGI 3 0 1 2 0 4 1   3 NANGILI 3 0 3 0 0 0 3
3 NASEWA 3 0 1 2 0 4 1   2 KOLANYA 3 1 2 0 1 0 5

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.        TIGOI                        VS          KOLANYA 3 0
14.        MISIKHU                  VS           KAMUSINGA 1 0

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.     KOLANYA                     VS     KAMUSINGA 0 1

 

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.   TIGOI                               VS          MISIKHU 1 3

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – HOCKEY GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 MISIKHU BUNGOMA
2 TIGOI VIHIGA
3 KAMUSINGA BUNGOMA
4 KOLANYA BUSIA
5 NANGILI KAKAMEGA
6 MADIRA VIHIGA
7 EREGI KAKAMEGA
7 NASEWA BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

HOCKEY BOYS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     KOLANYA BOYS  –  BUSIA

2.     CHEBUYUSI BOYS  – KAKAMEGA

3.     kAMUSINGA BOYS (FSK).  – BUNGOMA

4.     VIHIGA BOYS  – VIHIGA

1.      SIGALAME BOYS  – BUSIA

2.       MUSINGU BOYS   – KAKAMEGA

3.       KIBABII   –  BUNGOMA

4.       NYANG’ORI BOYS  – VIHIGA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a KOLANYA                                   vs                    FSK 0 2
2. a CHEBUYUSI                                vs                   VIHIGA 2 1
3. b SIGALAME                                 vs                   KIBABII 2 0
4. b MUSINGU                                 vs                    NYANG’ORI 8 0
5. A KOLANYA                                   vs                   VIHIGA 0 0
6. A CHEBUYUSI                               vs                   FSK 0 0
7. B SIGALAME                                vs                   NYANG’ORI 0 1
8. B MUSINGU                                vs                  KIBABII 2 0
9. a KOLANYA                                  vs                 CHEBUYUSI 0 4
10. A FSK                                            vs                   VIHIGA 4 0
11. b SIGALAME                                vs                   MUSINGU 1 4
12. b KIBABII                                     vs                  NYANG’ORI 0 0

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
4 KOLANYA 3 0 1 2 0 6 1   3 SIGALAME 3 1 0 2 3 5 3
2 CHEBUYUSI 3 2 1 0 6 1 7   1 MUSINGU 3 3 0 0 14 1 9
1 FSK 3 2 1 0 6 0 7   4 KIBABII 3 0 1 2 0 4 1
3 VIHIGA 3 0 1 1 1 6 1   2 NYANG’ORI 3 1 1 1 1 8 4

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.  FSK                                 VS          NYANG’ORI 3 0
14.   MUSINGU                     VS           CHEBUYUSI 2 1

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.     NYANG’ORI                 VS      CHEBUYUSI 0 1

 

finals                                                 saturday  3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.       FSK                               VS       MUSINGU 2 0

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – HOCKEY BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 FSK BUNGOMA
2 MUSINGU KAKAMEGA
3 CHEBUYUSI KAKAMEGA
4 NYANG’ORI VIHIGA
5 SIGALAME BUSIA
6 KIBABII BUNGOMA
7 VIHIGA VIHIGA
8 KOLANYA BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     MUDAVADI GIRLS  –  VIHIGA

2.     MUSOKOTO  –  BUSIA

3.     LUGULU GIRLS  – BUNGOMA

4.     BUTERE GIRLS  – KAKAMEGA

1.      KAPSOTIK  – VIHIGA

2.       BUSIBI   – BUSIA

3.      KHACHONGE   –  BUNGOMA

4.       MWITOTI  – KAKAMEGA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a MUDAVADI                               vs                   LUGULU 3 0
2. a MUSOKOTO                              vs                   BUTERE 0 3
3. b KAPSOTIK                                   vs                KHACHONGE 0 3
4. b BUSIBI                                        vs                    MWITOTI 0 3
5. A MUDAVADI                                vs                   BUTERE 0 3
6. A MUSKOTO                                   vs                   LUGULU 0 3
7. B KAPSOTIK                                    vs                   MWITOTI 0 3
8. B BUSIBI                                          vs             KHACHONGE 3 0
9. a MUDAVADI                                 vs                 MUSOKOTO 3 0
10. A LUGULU                                        vs                   BUTERE 1 3
11. b KAPSOTIK                                     vs                  BUSIBI 0 3
12. b KHACHONGE                               vs                 MWITOTI 0 3

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
3 MUDAVADI 3 1 0 2     3   4 KAPSOTIK 3 0 0 3     0
4 MUSOKOTO 3 0 0 3     0   2 BUSIBI 3 2 0 1     6
2 LUGULU 3 2 0 1     6   3 KHACHONGE 3 1 0 2     3
1 BUTERE 3 3 0 0     9   1 MWITOTI 3 3 0 0     9

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.    BUTERE                        VS          BUSIBI 3 0
14.    MWITOTI                     VS           LUGULU 3 0

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.    BUSIBI                           VS           LUGULU 0 3

 

finals                                                 saturday  3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.   BUTERE                          VS           MWITOTI 1 3

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 MWITOTI KAKAMEGA
2 BUTERE KAKAMEGA
3 LUGULU BUNGOMA
4 BUSIBI BUSIA
5 MUDAVADI VIHIGA
6 KHACHONGE BUNGOMA
7 KAPSOTIK VIHIGA
8 MUSOKOTO BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

VOLLEYBALL BOYS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     NAMWELA  –  BUNGOMA

2.     MBALE BOYS  – VIHIGA

3.     INDANGALASIA  –KAKAMEGA

4.    SIGALAME  – BUSIA

1.      KHASOKO  – BUNGOMA

2.       VIHIGA  BOYS   – VIHIGA

3.       MALAVA BOYS   –  KAKAMEGA

4.      BUTULA  BOYS  – BUSIA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool      teams scores
1. a NAMWELA                                 vs             INDANGALASIA 1 3
2. a MBALE                                       vs               SIGALAME 0 3
3. b KHASOKO                                   vs              MALAVA 1 3
4. b VIHIGA                                        vs               BUTULA 0 3
5. A NAMWELA                                  vs             SIGALAME 3 0
6. A MBALE                                         vs            INDANGALASIA 0 3
7. B KHASOKO                                    vs               BUTULA 0 3
8. B VIHIGA                                         vs                MALAVA 0 3
9. a NAMWELA                                  vs                 MBALE 3 0
10. A INDANGALASIA                            vs              SIGALAME 3 1
11. b KHASOKO                                     vs               VIHIGA 3 2
12. b MALAVA                                       vs                BUTULA 2 3

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
2 NAMWELA 3 2 0 1     6   3 KHASOKO 3 1 0 2     2
4 MBALE 3 0 0 3     0   4 VIHIGA 3 0 0 3     1
1 INDANGALASIA 3 3 0 0     9   2 MALAVA 3 2 0 1     7
3 SIGALAME 3 1 0 2     3   1 BUTULA 3 3 0 0     8

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.  INDANGALASIA            VS          MALAVA 3 1
14.    BUTULA                       VS           NAMWELA 0 3

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.     malava                      VS          butula 1 3

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.    indangalasia           VS           namwela 1 3

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – VOLLEYBALL BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 NAMWELA BUNGOMA
2 INDANGALASIA KAKAMEGA
3 BUTULA BUSIA
4 MALAVA KAKAMEGA
5 SIGALAME BUSIA
6 KHASOKO BUNGOMA
7 VIHGA VIHIGA
8 MBALE VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

HANDBALL GIRLS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     LUSENGELI  –  VIHIGA

2.     BUSIADA  – BUSIA

3.     kAMUSINGA  GIRLS  – BUNGOMA

4.     EKAMBULI  –  KAKAMEGA

1.      MUDAVADI GIRLS  – VIHIGA

2.       ABOLOI SA   – BUSIA

3.       TOROSO  –  BUNGOMA

4.       MUKUYU  – KAKAMEGA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a LUSENGELI                            vs                   KAMUSINGA 06 32
2. a BUSIADA                                vs                   EKAMBULI 09 05
3. b MUDAVADI                            vs                  TOROSO 08 19
4. b ABOLOI                                   vs                   MUKUYU 21 15
5. A LUSENGELI                              vs                  EKAMBULI 10 07
6. A BUSIADA                                  vs                   KAMUSINGA 07 32
7. B MUDAVADI                              vs                   MUKUYU 11 18
8. B ABOLOI                                    vs                   TOROSO 20 17
9. a LUSENGELI                               vs                  BUSIADA 15 19
10. A KAMUSINGA                            vs                   EKAMBULI 40 07
11. b MUDAVADI                               vs                 ABOLOI 09 12
12. b TOROSO                                     vs                 MUKUYU 15 11

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l GD a pts   pos team p w d l GD a pts
3 LUSENGELI 3 1 0 0 -27   2   4 MUDAVADI 3 0 3 0 -21   0
2 BUSIADA 3 2 0 1 -17   4   1 ABOLOI S.A 3 3 0 0 12   6
1 KAMUSINGA 3 3 0 0 84   6   2 TOROSO 3 2 0 1 12   4
4 EKAMBULI 3 0 0 3 -30   0   3 MUKUYU 3 1 0 2 -03   2

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.        KAMUSINGA           VS          TOROSO 32 10
14.        ABOLOI                    VS           BUSIADA 24 07

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.    TOROSO                       VS          BUSIADA 17 04

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.     KAMUSINGA                VS        ABOLOI 25 14

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – HANDBALL GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 KAMUSINGA GIRLS BUNGOMA
2 ABOLOI BUSIA
3 TOROSO BUNGOMA
4 BUSIADA BUSIA
5 MUKUYU KAKAMEGA
6 LUSENGELI VIHIGA
7 MUDAVADI GIRLS VIHIGA
8 EKAMBULI KAKAMEGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

HANDBALL BOYS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     GAVALAGI  –  VIHIGA

2.     KIMILILI BOYS  – BUNGOMA

3.     MUSINGU BOYS.  – KAKAMEGA

4.     MUNDIKA BOYS  -BUSIA

1.      MBALE BOYS  – VIHIGA

2.       TOROSO   – BUNGOMA

3.       KOROMAITI   –  KAKAMEGA

4.       ABOLOI   – BUSIA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a GAVALAGI                            vs                   MUSINGU 09 26
2. a KIMILILI                                vs                   MUNDIKA 25 08
3. b MBALE                                  vs                   KOROMAITI 23 14
4. b TOROSO                                vs                   ABOLOI 21 14
5. A GAVALAGI                            vs                   MUNDIKA 06 18
21 A KIMILILI                                 vs                   MUSINGU 23            12
12 B MBALE                                  vs                   ABOLOI 16 19
8. B TOROSO                                vs                   KOROMAITI 26 25
9. a GAVALAGI                             vs                   KIMILILI 06 18
10. A MUSINGU                              vs                   MUNDIKA 26 21
11. b MBALE                                    vs                   TOROSO 11 24
12. b KOROMAITI                            vs                  ABOLOI 09 24

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l GD a pts   pos team p w d l GD a pts
4 GAVALAGI 3 0 0 3 -33   0   3 MBALE 3 1 0 2 -07   2
1 KIMILILI 3 3 0 0 41   6   1 TOROSO 3 3 0 0 20   6
2 MUSINGU 3 2 0 1 24   4   4 KOROMAITI 3 0 0 3 -22   0
3 MUNDIKA 3 1 0 2 -18   2   2 ABOLOI 3 2 0 1 19   4

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.    KIMILILI                          VS         ABOLOI 24 11
14.    TOROSO                         VS          MUSINGU 21 19

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.     MUSINGU                      VS      ABOLOI 20 11

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.  KIMILILI                            VS        TOROSO 21 16

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – HANDBALL BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 KIMILILI BUNGOMA
2 TOROSO BUNGOMA
3 MUSINGU KAKAMEGA
4 ABOLOI BUSIA
5 MBALE VIHIGA
6 MUNDIKA BUSIA
7 KOROMAITI KAKAMEGA
8 GAVALAGI VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

NETBALL

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.     BUKOKHOLO  –  BUNGOMA

2.     KHALABA  – KAKAMEGA

3.     CHAMBITI  – VIHIGA

4.     CHAKOL  GIRLS – BUSIA

1.      MISIKHU GIRLS  – BUNGOMA

2.       MWITOTI   – KAKAMEGA

3.       MADIRA  GIRLS  –  VIHIGA

4.       BUMALA A.C  – BUSIA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a BUKOKHOLO                           vs                   CHAMBITI 45 02
2. a KHALABA                                vs                   CHAKOL 25 20
3. b MISIKHU                                 vs                   MADIRA 19 11
4. b MWITOTI                                 vs                   BUMALA 04 48
5. A BUKOKHOLO                           vs                   CHAKOL 45 14
6. A KHALABA                                 vs                   CHAMBITI 21 09
7. B MISIKHU                                   vs                   BUMALA 07 63
8. B MWITOTI                                 vs                    MADIRA 20 09
9. a BUKOKHOLO                            vs                   KHALABA 36 15
10. A CHAMBITI                                 vs                   CHAKOL 08 35
11. b MISIKHU                                   vs                   MWITOTI 15 20
12. b MADIRA                                    vs                  BUMALA 04 38

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
1 BUKOKHOLO 3 3 0 0 126 31 6   3 MISIKHU 3 1 0 2 41 94 2
2 KHALABA 3 2 0 1 66 54 4   2 MWITOTI 3 2 0 1 44 29 4
4 CHAMBITI 3 0 0 3 19 101 0   4 MADIRA 3 0 0 3 24 77 0
3 CHAKOL 3 1 0 2 69 78 2   1 BUMALA 3 3 0 0 149 15 6

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.   BUKOKHOLO                VS       MWITOTI 55 10
14.  BUMALA                        VS        KHALABA 73 16

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.  mwitoti                        VS        khalaba 16 23

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.  bukokholo                    VS       bumala 36 52

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – NETBALL

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 BUMALA BUSIA
2 BUKOKHOLO BUNGOMA
3 KHALABA KAKAMEGA
4 MWITOTI KAKAMEGA
5 CHAKOL BUSIA
6 MISIKHU BUNGOMA
7 MADIRA VIHIGA
8 CHAMBITI VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

BASKETBALL GIRLS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.    BUMALA A.C –  BUSIA

2.     EREGI GIRLS  – KAKAMEGA

3.     TIGOI GIRLS  – VIHIGA

4.     MISIKHU GIRLS – BUNGOMA

1.      KISOKO GIRLS  – BUSIA

2.       BUTERE GIRLS   – KAKAMEGA

3.       BUNYORE  GIRLS  –  VIHIGA

4.       NALONDO  – BUNGOMA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a BUMALA                           vs                   TIGOI 03 98
2. a EREGI                                 vs                   MISIKHU 36 17
3. b KISOKO                              vs                   BUNYORE 45 53
4. b BUTERE                              vs                   NALONDO 66 12
5. A BUMALA                            vs                   MISIKHU 22 14
6. A EREGI                                  vs                  TIGOI 21 73
7. B KISOKO                               vs                   NALONDO 25 26
8. B BUTERE                               vs                  BUNYORE 70 04
9. a BUMALA                             vs                  EREGI 09 10
10. A TIGOI                                   vs                   MISIKHU 100 08
11. b KISOKO                               vs                   BUTERE 26 56
12. b bUNYORE                           vs                   NALONDO 27 21

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
3 BUMALA 3 1 0 2     4   4 KISOKO 3 0 0 3     3
2 EREGI 3 2 0 1     5   1 BUTERE 3 3 0 0     6
1 TIGOI 3 3 0 0     6   2 BUNYORE 3 2 0 1     5
4 MISIKHU 3 0 0 3     3   3 NALONDO 3 1 0 2     4

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.       tigoi                         VS          bunyore 89 04
14.        butere                    VS           eregi 56 12

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.     bunyore                    VS         eregi 56 12

 

finals                                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.     tigoi                            VS           butere 71 63

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BASKETBALL GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 TIGOI VIHGA
2 BUTERE KAKAMEGA
3 BUNYORE VIHIGA
4 EREGI KAKAMEGA
5 NALONDO BUNGOMA
6 KISOKO BUSIA
7 MISIKHU BUNGOMA
8 BUMALA BUSIA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION, TERM 2 GAMES 2022

BASKETBALL BOYS

                 Pool- a                             Pool  B
1.    ST. PETERS BOYS MUMIAS –  KAKAMEGA

2.     BUNGOMA HIGH  – BUNGOMA

3.    SENENDE BOYS   – VIHIGA

4.     BUTULA  – BUSIA

1.      KAKAMEGA HIGH  – KAKAMEGA

2.       KAMUSINGA BOYS (FSK)   – BUNGOMA

3.       CHAVAKALI BOYS  –  VIHIGA

4.      SIGALAME BOYS   – BUSIA

 

Preliminaries  tHURsday – 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2022 TO FRIDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. pool teams scores
1. a ST. PETERS                           vs                  SENENDE 59 35
2. a BUNGOMA                           vs                  BUTULA 43 38
3. b KAKAMEGA                          vs                  CHAVAKALI 29 43
4. b KAMUSINGA                         vs                  SIGALAME 48 37
5. A ST. PETERS                            vs                   BUTULA 70 35
6. A BUNGOMA                            vs                  SENENDE 43 21
7. B KAKAMEGA                            vs                  SIGALAME 25 49
8. B KAMUSINGA                           vs                 CHAVAKALI 54 29
9. a ST. PETERS                              vs                  BUNGOMA 58 40
10. A SENENDE                                 vs                   BUTULA 38 40
11. b KAKAMEGA                             vs                   KAMUSINGA 13 63
12. b CHAVAKALI                              vs                   SIGALAME 28 47

 

table standing

pool a                                                                                                                                         pool b

pos team p w d l f a pts   pos team p w d l f a pts
1 ST. PETERS 3 3 0 0     6   4 KAKAMEGA 3 0 0 3     3
2 BUNGOMA 3 2 0 1     5   1 KAMUSINGA 3 3 0 0     6
4 SENENDE 3 0 0 3     3   3 CHAVAKALI 3 1 0 2     4
3 BUTULA 3 1 0 2     4   2 SIGALAME 3 2 0 1     5

 

 

semi finals                           friday – 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2022

game no. teams scores
13.  ST. PETERS                    VS          SIGALAME 63 65
14.     KAMUSINGA              VS           BUNGOMA 48 17

 

 

PLAY OFF                                 saturday 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

15.    ST. PETERS                   VS      BUNGOMA 37 26

 

finals                                                 saturday  3RD SEPTEMBER, 2022

16.  KAMUSINGA                  VS         SIGALAME 78 55

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BASKETBALL BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 KAMUSINGA BUNGOMA
2 SIGALAME BUSIA
3 ST. PETERS  BOYS MUMIAS KAKAMEGA
4 BUNGOMA HIGH BUNGOMA
5 KAKAMEGA SCHOOL KAKAMEGA
6 BUTULA BOYS BUSIA
7 CHAVAKALI VIHIGA
8 SENENDE BOYS VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – TABLE TENNIS GIRLS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 KAKAMEGA 19
2 VIHIGA 08
3 BUNGOMA 04
4 BUSIA 02

 

M.V.P:  LEILA OCHIENG – BUNYORE GIRLS   –   VIHIGA COUNTY                                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – TABLE TENNIS BOYS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 BUNGOMA 16
2 KAKAMEGA 14
3 VIHIGA 04
4 BUSIA 03

 

M.V.P:    RAJAB MURENGA    –   ST. MARYS NAMALASIRE – KAKAMEGA COUNTY                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – LAWN TENNIS GIRLS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 BUNGOMA 12
2 KAKAMEGA 06
3 VIHIGA 03
4 BUSIA 00

 

M.V.P:  CELINE AWOUR       –       MGK        –  BUNGOMA 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – LAWN TENNIS BOYS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 KAKAMEGA 12
2 BUNGOMA 09
3 VIHIGA 05
4 BUSIA 03

 

M.V.P:    BRISTON KWEYA           –   KIVAYWA         –  KAKAMEGA COUNTY   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BADMINTON GIRLS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 KAKAMEGA 18
2 BUSIA 03
3 BUNGOMA 02
4 VIHIGA 01

 

M.V.P:  MUSAVI VELMA      –    LIRHANDA MIXED    –  KAKAMEGA COUNTY 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BADMINTON BOYS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 BUNGOMA 15
2 KAKAMEGA 06
3 BUSIA 03
4 VIHIGA 02

 

M.V.P: THOMAS GICHIRA     –     FSK             –            BUNGOMA COUNTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – SWIMMING GIRLS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 KAKAMEGA 140
2 BUNGOMA 55
3 BUSIA 51
4 VIHIGA 11

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – SWIMMING BOYS

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 BUNGOMA 103
2 KAKAMEGA 71
3 VIHIGA 28
4 BUSIA 10

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BASKETBALL 3 ON 3 GIRLS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 BUTERE KAKAMEGA
2 KAMUSINGA BUNGOMA
3 VOKOLI VIHIGA
4 KAIMOSI VIHIGA
5 ABN KAKAMEGA
6 NANGINA BUSIA
7 KOLANYA BUSIA
8 NANGILI KAKAMEGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – BASKETBALL 3 ON 3 BOYS

POSITION TEAM – SCHOOL COUNTY
1 CHESAMISI BUNGOMA
2 SIGALAME BUSIA
3 KAMURIAI BUSIA
4 NYANG’ORI VIHIGA
5 ST. PETERS MUMIAS KAKAMEGA
6 KIBABII BUNGOMA
7 MATIOLI KAKAMEGA
8 CHAVAKALI VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:                                             –                                            –         

 

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF TEAMS – RUGBY SEVENS

POSITION SCHOOL COUNTY
1 KOYONZO KAKAMEGA
2 BUTULA BOYS BUSIA
3 ST. PETERS MUMIAS BOYS KAKAMEGA
4 MUSINGU BOYS KAKAMEGA
5 KIMOBO BUNGOMA
6 VIHIGA BOYS VIHIGA
7 MUKUMU BOYS KAKAMEGA
8 CHAVAKALI BOYS VIHIGA
9 KAMUSINDE BUNGOMA
10 BUNGOMA BOYS BUNGOMA
11 NAMBALE BOYS BUSIA
12 KAMUSINGA BOYS (FSK) BUNGOMA
13 KOLANYA BOYS BUSIA
14 SENENDE BOYS VIHIGA
15 MUNDIKA BOYS BUSIA
16 EBUSILOLI VIHIGA

 

M.V.P:  RAYMOND NAMBALE    –  BUTULA BOYS   – BUSIA COUNTY

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

TERM 2, 2022 CHAMPIONSHIP – ST.PETERS BOYS MUMIAS

RANKING OF COUNTIES

POSITION COUNTY POINTS
1 KAKAMEGA 221
2 BUNGOMA 207
3 BUSIA 143
4 VIHIGA 135

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here