Homa Bay County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

Homa Bay County prides itself with some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

___________________________________________________

Also read
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

_________________________________________________________________

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position NationallyName of SchoolRegionCountyMean ScoreMean GradeType
9ASUMBI GIRLSNYANZAHoma Bay10.377B+{plus}Girls
28ORERO BOYSNYANZAHoma Bay9.906B+{plus}Boys
34Ogande GirlsNYANZAHoma Bay9.62B+{plus}Girls
45Bishop Linus Okok girlsNYANZAHoma Bay9.43B{plain}Girls
52Nyalenda SecondaryNYANZAHoma Bay9.3B{plain}Mixed
54MOBAMBA HIGHNYANZAHoma Bay9.284B{plain}Mixed
62Saye MixedNYANZAHoma Bay9.22B{plain}Mixed
68MBITA HIGHNYANZAHoma Bay9.157B{plain}Boys
78WANG’APALA BOYSNYANZAHoma Bay9.04B{plain}Boys
84AGORO SARENYANZAHoma Bay8.935B{plain}Boys
107Got Rateng’ MixedNYANZAHoma Bay8.7B{plain}Mixed
116Nyangajo GirlsNYANZAHoma Bay8.6B{plain}Girls
115Ober BoysNYANZAHoma Bay8.6B{plain}Boys
128Dudi GirlsNYANZAHoma Bay8.4B-{minus)Girls
156Mirogi BoysNYANZAHoma Bay8.2B-{minus)Boys
157Obera BoysNYANZAHoma Bay8.2B-{minus)Boys
173Gendia HighNYANZAHoma Bay8.1B-{minus)Boys
241HOMA BAY HIGH SCHOOLNYANZAHoma Bay7.5B-{minus)Boys
251RINGA BOYSNYANZAHoma Bay7.44C+{plus}Boys
282WIRE MIXEDNYANZAHoma Bay7.2C+{plus}Mixed
310Moi Girls SindoNYANZAHoma Bay7.063C+{plus}Girls
392Oriwo BoysNYANZAHoma Bay6.2C (plain)Boys
402Kuoyo Kochia SecondaryNYANZAHoma Bay6.1C (plain)Boys
425St Gregory Obanga MixedNYANZAHoma Bay5.8811C (plain)Mixed
429LUORA SECONDARYNYANZAHoma Bay5.8209C (plain)Mixed
469God Oloo MixedNYANZAHoma Bay5.5815C (plain)Mixed

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Pos.SchoolKCSE  MeanCountyType
32Agoro Sare High8.834 Homa BayBoys
45Asumbi Girls8.58519 Homa BayGirls
54Mbita High8.4 Homa BayBoys
112Homa Bay Boys77 Homa BayBoys

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

41700004ASUMBI GIRLSNationalGirls
41700010MBITA HIGH SCHOOLNationalBoys
41704001HOMA BAY HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41704002BISHOP OKULLU MAGARE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41704003OGANDE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41704005LALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704006WIOBIERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704007NYALKINYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704008PALA MOSOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704009OGANDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704010NYAKAHIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704011ST.CAMILUS OJUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704012ST. DOMINIC WIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704014MAGUTI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704015ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41704016ST. AMBROSE GOT RABUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704018RUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704019SERO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704020DR.MBAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704021GOGO KATUMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704022BISHOP OCHIEL OTARO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704023LANGOROMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704024CHIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704025KUJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704026RIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704027RABUOR MASAWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704028PAP NDEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704102ST. PETER’S DISII MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41704141NGERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704142ST.TERESA’S NYAUU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41709101MOI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – SINDOExtra CountyGirls
41709103NYATOTO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709104NYADENDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709105GINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709106ONYWERA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41709108MSARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709109NYABERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41709110NYAKIYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709112KIANYUMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709113SINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709114RAGWE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709201TONGA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41709202GOD BURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709203ST.GABRIEL’S GWASSI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41709204GOD-OLOO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709205NYATAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709206ST CHARLES WIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709207NYAGWETHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709208ST ANTONY NYANDIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41709209ST. MARCELLIN KIGOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709210OBANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709211MAGUNGA TOWNSHIP SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
41709212NYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709213SEKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709215KIEMBE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709216KISAKU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709217KIKUBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41709218KISEGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709219KIABUYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709220MARK MATUNGA KIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709221JOHN MBADI OMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709226ST JOSEPH OLANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709227HON. JOHN MBADI KOYOMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709228JOHN MBADI LIGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710301AGORO SARE HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41710302KWOYO OYUGIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710303MITITI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710305SAYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710307KARABOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41710308NYANG’IELA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710309WIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41710310BUOYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710311NYATINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710312NYALENDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710313ST. PETERS’ KOTIENO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710317ST. JOSEPH’S SINO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710318NYAKIYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710322NYAGOWA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710323KALANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710325NYANDIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710326NYAHERA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41710327MITHUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710328SINO SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710330DOL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710331OMBEK LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710332ST.ANNE`S SECONDARY SCHOOL – OJWANDOSub CountyMixed
41710335YALA KOTIENO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710336KACHIENG’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710337GOD AGULU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710338ST. TERESA’S NYALGOSI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710339OBISA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710340AGORO SARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710342NYAFARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710343AOLO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41710344NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710345KALANDING GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41710346NYABOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710347KOSELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710348KOSELE CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724001ST. GABRIEL’S MIRANGA MIXEDCountyBoys
41724002RATANG’A SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41724003RAPEDHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724004ST.MARY’S WACHARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724005GOT KOJOWI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724006ST. MARY’S NYAMOGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41724007ST. NICANSIUS MARANYONA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724008GOT RACHAR OJODE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724009MBANI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724010APUOCHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724011ST. LUCY ODHIAMBO RAMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724012WAYARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724013OTANGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724014RATANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41724015ABURA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724016ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724017ORIDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724018NYARONGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724101MIROGI BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41724102MIROGI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41724103NYAMANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41724104LANGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724105OKOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724106ANDIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724108OJODE PALA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41724109KOME MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724110OJODE UNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724111ST. PETER’S RAMBUSI SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41724112JOSHUA OJODE NDERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724114OSURE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724115SIGAMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724116BONGU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724117KODUOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724118GOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724119NDISI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724201OBERA BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
41724202RARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724203MAGINA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41724204OTOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724205LWANDA KAWUOR SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41724206ST.PHILIPS WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724207OKOTA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724208ALUOR MIXED SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724209OGANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724210GINA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724211ONDATI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724212BISHOP OCHIEL NYAGIDHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724213ONGAKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724214ST. FELIX NYARATH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724215KAGURIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724216JABAGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730102TOM MBOYA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41730103WAONDO SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730105ST. WILLIAM’S OSODO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730107NYAMASARE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41730108WAWARE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730109NGODHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730110USAO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730111ST STEPHEN KIRINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730112KAMASENGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730113KASWANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41730114KAYANJA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730115NYANDENG’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41730116SENATOR OTIENO KAJWANG’ HIGH SCHOOLCountyBoys
41730117FATHER TILIEN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730118RUSINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41730120ST.MICHAEL NYASUMBI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730201KAKIIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730202UOZI SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730203SENA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730204MAUTA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730206PROFESSOR KAREGA MUTAHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730208WASAMO GIRLS SECONDARYCountyGirls
41730209WAKULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730301LAMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730302WANDIJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730303OGONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41730305RAPORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730306OTIENO KAJWANG NYAMAJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730307KAMATO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730308ST.PHILIPS NDHURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730309AMBASSADOR PAMELA MBOYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41731001KAJIEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731002MAWEGO SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41731003KOBALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41731004AKWAKRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731005ST. MARTIN’S OLUTI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731006ST.JOSEPH KOBUYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731007KARABONDI GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41731008ST JOHN SEKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731009KARABONDI BIDII MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731010KAMSER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731011KAMWALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731012MIYUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731013OSODO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731101GENDIA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41731102KENDU MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731103ST. FRANCIS NYANGANJO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41731104PAUL MBOYA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731105OTOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731106NGETA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731107LIETA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731108GEORGE AGOLA OWUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41731109NYAKECHI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731110SIMBI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731111BWARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731201OMBOGA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731202KOBILA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731203WIKONDIEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731204KOWUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731205KAMOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731206ADIEDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731207ST. MARY’S NYAKANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731208ONGANG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731209OYOMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731301ST ALFRED ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731302ST INNOCENT JONYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41731303ORIWO BOYS HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41731305KANDIEGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731306SAMANGA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731307SIBURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41731308KANAM MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731309KODHOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731311KOTONJE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731312ALARU CENTRAL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731313OMINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731401GOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41731402KANYAMFWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731403ST. BENARD’S OTARO HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731404OGENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41731405ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731406WAGWE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731407MASOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731408OJIJO OTEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731410DR. ADHU AWITI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731411KOREDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742101ST. PAUL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – LIGISACountyBoys
41742102LUORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41742103KUOYO KOCHIA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41742104OLARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742105ORERO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41742106ACHEGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742107KOYOO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41742108NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742109NYANDIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742111WIKOTENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742112ST. FRANCIS ANDIN’GO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742113LUDHE DONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742114ODIENYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742115ST. DOMNIC RABANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41742116ST STEPHEN ANGIRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742117ONGETI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742118NYAJANJA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742119ST. PAULS AOCH MUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742120GOD MARERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742121LWAHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742122OMOCHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742123BONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742124OPINDE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742125OLUSO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742126ST ALBERT CHIEPE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742127ONYEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742128NYAKWADHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742129GOD KADO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41742130MANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742131ST.JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41742132NYANDEMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742133ST. JOSEPH’S GUL-KAGEMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742134ST. JOHN’S GOT KABOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742135RANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41742136MARIENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742137ST. MARY’S KACHAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
41742138ST.MATHEWS GOD BONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742140ST. ALBERT SINOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743101WANG’APALA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41743102GOT RATENG’ MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743103BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41743104KOTIENDITI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743105ATELA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743106OWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743107KOWIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743108ST.TERESA’S OPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743109OTHORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41743110ORERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743111NYASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743112ADEGA MIXED HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743113KOLWENY KINGSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743114NYAMWAGA E.L.C.K MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743115LWANDA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743116PONGE LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743117PALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743118KILUSI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743119ST. PAUL ORIANG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743120KANDEGWA LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743121DANISH OBARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41743122SIANY LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743123OTONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743124KADIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743125ONGORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743126GIDEON’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743201ANGINO MIXED SECODARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41743202APONDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743203DUDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
41743204OBER SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41743205OUR LADY OF MERCY RINGA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
41743206OGILO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743207KAKELO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743208ATEMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743209RINGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLCountyGirls
41743210KOJWACH HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41743211GOD BER SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
41743212ST. MARY’S ANDING’O GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41743213HARAMBEE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743214ST.THOMAS SCHOOL,OMIROSub CountyMixed
41743215KOKWANYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743216ST. DISLAUS NYAWANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743217ST PHILIP’S SCHOOL NYABONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOSub CountyMixed
41743218GANGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743219ST. PETERS’ GOD AGAK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743220ST LINUS UMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743221OTEL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743222ORINDE LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
See also  KCPE 2019 Ranking; Best, Top, candidates and schools in Kakamega County

67 thoughts on “Homa Bay County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools”

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights