Siaya County KCSE 2023/2024 Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

Siaya County is the home of academicians. It prides itself with some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

___________________________________________________

Also read
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

_________________________________________________________________

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position NationallyName of SchoolRegionCountyMean ScoreMean GradeType
35Sawagongo HighNYANZASiaya9.619B+{plus}Boys
39MARANDA SCHOOLNYANZASiaya9.541B+{plus}Boys
152Rang’ala GirlsNYANZASiaya8.2264B-{minus)Girls
153RAN’GALA GIRLSNYANZASiaya8.226B-{minus)Girls
168RAN’GALA BOYSNYANZASiaya8.117B-{minus)Boys
191Ramba BoysNYANZASiaya7.924B-{minus)Boys
223Lwak GirlsNYANZASiaya7.7B-{minus)Girls
234ST MARYS LWAK GIRLSNYANZASiaya7.577B-{minus)Girls
238Ugenya HighNYANZASiaya7.5B-{minus)Boys
240St Mary’s YalaNYANZASiaya7.5B-{minus)Boys

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Pos.SchoolKCSE  MeanCountyType
28Maranda High8.90628 SiayaBoys
121Ramba Boys7.5 SiayaBoys
132St. Mary’s Yala7.4 SiayaBoys
148Sawagongo High7.2 SiayaBoys
165Ugenya Boys7.05 SiayaBoys
166Ng’iya Girls7.05 Siaya

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

42700005MARANDA HIGHNationalBoys
42700007NGIYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLNationalGirls
42705101HONO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705102BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS’- MBAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42705103BORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705105MBAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705106OBAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705107ST.JOSEPHS NYALULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705108SEGERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705109UYOMA KOBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705110NYADHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705111GOT OYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705112KOWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705113ST. CHRISTOPHER PAL PAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705114ST. WILLIAM GENDRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705202BARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42705205AGORO OYOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705207AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705209SIAYA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705210HOLYCROSS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705211SENATOR OBAMA KOGELO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705212MULAHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705213ULAFU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705214NDURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705215RAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705216NYAJUOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705218NGIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705219BAR OLENGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705220MATERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705221USULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705222KARAPUL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705223OJWANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705224ST STEPHEN’S USINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705225ST PETER’S UPANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705226SIAYA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705301MWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
42705302HAWINGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLCountyGirls
42705303NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705304DIRK ALLISON GSM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705305DIBUORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705306SIRINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705307MALOMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705308KALKADA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705309KABURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705310UWASI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705311SIDOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705312MAHERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705313FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42705314UNYOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705315MAHOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705316NYASITA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712102NYAMIRA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42712103BARKOWINO SECONDARYSCHOOLCountyMixed
42712104MAJIWA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL.CountyBoys
42712105GOBEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712106BARCHANDO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
42712107KAPIYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712108NDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712109JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712110BONDO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42712111AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712112NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712113NICO HAUSER SPECIAL SCHOOL FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRNationalMixed
42712114USIRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712115KAMNARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712116NYABENGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712201NYANGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
42712202AKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712203UYAWI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712205GOT ABIERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712206ST. PAUL’S MITIRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712207NYAGUDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712208FR. OUDERAA SEC. SCHOOL FOR THE HEARING IMPAIREDNationalMixed
42712209ST. MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MARANYONASub CountyMixed
42712210MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42712211SERAWONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712212KIPASI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712213ORENGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712214ST. LUKES WAMBARRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSSub CountyMixed
42712301USENGE HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42712302BARKANYANGO SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
42712303WAMBASA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
42712304NYAMONYE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42712305MAJENGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712306GOT AGULU SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
42712307JUSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712308JOAKIM OWANG’ MAGETA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712309GOT MATAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712311ST. MONICA MAGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712312KANYIBOK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712313ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42721101CHIANDA HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42721102D.O. MAKASEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOOLCountyMixed
42721103NYAKONGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
42721104ST. SYLVESTER’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
42721105NDIGWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42721106GAGRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721107NYAMASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721108OKELA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721109NAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721110RAMOGI ACHIENG’ ONEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721111MIRANDO ONGALO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721112MIGOWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721113MASALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721114RACHAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721115NYABERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721116TANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721117LIETA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721118ST.JOHANESS KAWUONDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721119ST. MARK’S WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721120ST.MATHEWS OCHIENG ‘A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721121TUJU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721122RUMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721123AGOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721201ST. MARY’S LWAK GIRLS’ SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42721202RAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42721203NYAGOKO SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42721204ST. MATHEWS KANDARIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721205RALIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42721206MAJANGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721207SIGER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721208KITAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721209MAHAYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721210RARIEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721211ST.JOHN’S OBOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721212ST PHILIPS WERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721213ST MATHEWS SARADIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721214KOKISE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721215WANG’AROT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721216NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721217MEMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721218ST MARY’S POWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721219RAMBUGU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721220ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42721221ST. LUKE’S LUORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721222ST. NICHOLAS BOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721223ST. MARKS NDWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725101UKWALA SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42725102SEGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42725103YENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42725104NDENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42725105KAGONYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725106MIYARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725107SEGA TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725108ST.STEPHEN’S SIGINGA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42725109ST. CHARLES HUMWEND SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725110SIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725111LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42725112ST. NICHOLAS HAFUMBRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725113SIFUYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725114GOT ODIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725115ST.JOSEPH UYUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725116SIGWENG’ KARUOTH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725117SIWAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725118KOGERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725201JERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42725202ANYIKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725203INUNGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725204SIHAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725205RAMUNDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725206ST. BENEDICTS KONYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725207LUANDA KATHIENO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725208RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42725209GOT NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725210UGENYA HIGH SCHOOLCountyBoys
42725211UDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725212ST.JACOB’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – USINDASub CountyMixed
42725213ST. EDWARDS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MASAMRASub CountyMixed
42725214ST. PETER’S UGAMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726101ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, YALAExtra CountyBoys
42726102SINAGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42726103ARGWINGS KODHEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42726104NYAWARA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42726105NYAMNINIA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42726106ULUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42726107SAWAGONGO HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42726108MALIERA SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyBoys
42726109SAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726110URANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726111MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42726112NYANGULU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726113NDERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726114ST. BARNABAS ANYIKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726115NYABEDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726116GONGO WAROM MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726117LUNDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726118B.A OHANGA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726119ST MARKS KAGILO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726120LIHANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726121RAMULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726122ST.PAUL’S JINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726123YALA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726124LURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726125ONDING MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726126ST. PAUL SIRIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726127BAR SAURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726201SIREMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyMixed
42726202ALUOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42726203KAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726204HORACE ONGILI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726205KAUDHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726206NYAGONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42726207APUOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726208NDORI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726209DIENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726210WAGWER MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726211MALELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726212DHENE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726213MALUNGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726214OJOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726215NDEGWE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726216ST.STEPHEN’S ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726217NYASIDHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726219NYALUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726220ST. PETER’S WAGAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726221NYAPIEDHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738101ST. FRANCIS RANGA’LA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyGirls
42738102AMBIRA HIGH SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42738103RANG’ALA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLExtra CountyBoys
42738104SIGOMRE SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42738105MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL ULOMACountyMixed
42738106GOT OSIMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyGirls
42738107SIMENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738108SIDINDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738109UMINA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738110MADUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738111ST. PETER’S RAMBULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLCountyMixed
42738112MUDHIERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738113NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738114TINGARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738116ST. ANTONY ULUTHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738117ST. AUGUSTINE’S OGEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738118HOLY TRINITY MAYINGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738119NGUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738120ST PETERS BAR ATHENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738121KONJRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738122ST.ALLOICE MBOSIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738123ULWANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738124ST. PETER’S UKALAMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738125SIMERRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
See also  KCPE 2020-2021 Top Schools Results Analysis, ranking (Mnamu Primary School)

64 thoughts on “Siaya County KCSE 2023/2024 Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools”

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights