KCSE 2019 results and ranking of schools in Nakuru County: Njoro

Njoro Girls posted a KCSE 2019 mean of 6.63 (C+ plus) to lead in Njoro Sub County of Nakuru County. A total of 83 candidates scored mean grade of C+ (plus) and above; representing 47.98% of the whole candidature.
St Francis came in second with a mean score of 6.081 (C+ plus). The third spot was scooped by Njoro Boys with a mean score of 5.61 (C+ plus).

For all information related to students placement in Universities and Colleges, click on the link below:

HERE ARE THE RESULTS FOR ALL SCHOOLS IN THE SUB COUNTY:

S/NoSCHOOLPUB/PRICANDIDATUREAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPW2019 M/S2018 M/S2017 M/SDEV
1NJORO GIRLSPUB0173173046162829462811600000006.636.176.21+0.46
2ST FRANCISPRIV10557161006142027252930711000106.0816.226.204-0.135
3NJORO BOYSPUB25302530151422384446453221300005.615.895.29-0.296
4MOTHER OF MERCYPRIV0666600125121451000000005.5614.964.59+0.593
5TERETPUB92611530031111162025352370000005.2784.374.230.902
6KILIMOPUB63641270022382034233140000004.734.44.14+0.33
7NJORO CENTRALPUB9356149000191217283532150000004.524.654.16-0.13
8NJORO DAYPUB113952080037121216354443342200004.424.434.2-0.01
9SUBUKUPUB2018380000504761240000004.39443.36+0.394
10LARMUDIAC SECPUB1064515101106514284637130000004.2984.144.5+0.157
11NGWATANIROPUB2214360000134511840000004.282.962.341.32
12EWAATPUB2820480001122578157000004.273.563.16+0.71
13KERIKOPUB374682000344591828110100004.1464.283.92-0.134
14KAPTICHPUB2515400001033971061000004.12.8NEW+1.03
15GATIMUPUB1820380001252286111000004.083.372.553
16TAITA MAUCHEPUB817115200032914232843272100003.98683.673.45+0.3168
17MUGUMOPUB433780000134561526182000003.73.4313.14+0.291
18ST MARK VICTORY GIRLSPRIV01616000010224331000003.564.32NEW-0.76
19SINENDETPUB112033000001426981000003.5162.932.25+0.586
20NAISHIPUB23133600000035414100000003.362.262.967+0.74
21CHEPTOROIPUB412566000121351311300000003.3333.2052.747+0.128
22LUSIRUPUB121022000002014861000003.272.532.18+0.74
23BRIGTHLIGHTPRIV02121000001015860000003.243.172.844+0.07
24KIANJOYAPUB30346400112133915227000003.23443.11633.1220.1181
25SURURUPUB27154200001034611143000003.192.932.86+0.26
26MAHIGAPUB14253900001013614140000003.1522.12+1.15
27BAGARIAPUB22254700000124910210000003.1282.592.13+0.538
28KAPKEMBUPUB1919380000112259162000003.112.22.1+1.01
29ST CLARE’S MAU NAROKPRIV01515000000031550100003.062.82.130.26
30MAU NAROKPUB583593000111051240312000003.02152.832.551+0.192
31LARE VISIONPUB382664000020211418234000003.0162.8782.80.138
32MUTHIGAPUB1120310001001347105000002.963.162.6-0.2
33MOSOPPUB2418420000004528194000002.9332.134-0.17
34NJOROTOWNSHIPPUB22224400000011718170001002.8862.7552.264+0.13
35OGIEK NESSUITPUB11819000000111871000002.832.611.970.22
36KENYATTAPUB23234600001012511242000002.762.282.26+0.481
37MWIGITO EXCELPUB37296600000024422331000002.7422.8252.724-0.083
38TIPISPUB11819000000021762001002.722.652.37+0.072
39NESSUITPUB1514290000011038142000002.72.62.33+0.1
40GICHOBOPUB29265500000114213331200002.673.093.03-0.42
41ANALATPUB25184300000022212223000002.632.712.72-0.08
42LARMUDIAC MIXEDPUB435295000111652126331000002.6273.282.61-0.653
43LIKIAPUB919280000000228151000002.611.8952.24+0.715
44TARAKUETPUB1518330000000139200000002.552.982.52-0.43
45SIRYATPUB91120000000102674000002.52.5714NEW-0.0714
46MAUCHE SAMOEIPUB332154000002268224520000002.52.15NEW0.35
47WENDANIPUB2130510000011329287000002.47062.6252.556-0.1544
48NDEGEPUB15254000000011310205000002.452.15221.535+0.2978
49ST LILAN RAREPRIV6915000000002193000002.132.452.5-0.32
50AIC NJOROPRIV2124450000001016131100002.122.3341.57-0.214
51ST BETHPRIV11193000000000011415000001.3112.111.81-0.799
52NJORO PRIVATE
TOTAL178815713359021652991482353505027267691151102003.4705833.12036532.978468+0.3566
MEAN SCORE
See also  2024 KCSE Examination Registration Return Envelope

 

Also read:

See also  Mahiga Girls’ High School's KCSE Results, KNEC Code, Admissions, Location, Contacts, Fees, Students' Uniform, History, Directions and KCSE Overall School Grade Count Summary

SPONSORED LINKS; YOUR GUIDE TO HIGHER EDUCATION

For a complete guide to all universities and Colleges in the country (including their courses, requirements, contacts, portals, fees, admission lists and letters) visit the following, sponsored link:

SPONSORED IMPORTANT LINKS:
See also  Our Lady Of Mercy Mt carmel Girls High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights