Your Best Education, TSC & Latest News Website

Home. Education News


Nandi County has some of the best and top performing National, Extra County and County Secondary schools in Kenya. In this guide, we have Selected and ranked these schools based on performance at KCSE examinations and school facilities.

In this post, we have collected for you a list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

___________________________________________________

Also read
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

_________________________________________________________________

This is the latest updated list of all the best, top National, Extra County and County schools in the County at the KCSE Exams:

2022 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Position Nationally Name of School Region County Mean Score Mean Grade Type
19 Kapsabet High Rift Valley Nandi 10.083 B+{plus} Boys
30 Samoei Boys High Rift Valley Nandi 9.89 B+{plus} Boys
49 Lelwak boys Rift Valley Nandi 9.344 B{plain} Boys
82 Kapsabet Girls Rift Valley Nandi 8.98 B{plain} Girls
98 Meteitei Secondary Rift Valley Nandi 8.77 B{plain} Boys
255 KAMELOI BOYS Rift Valley Nandi 7.386 C+{plus} Boys
261 ST JOSEPHS CHEPTERIT GIRLS Rift Valley Nandi 7.3356 C+{plus} Girls

2021 KCSE PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS

Pos. School KCSE  Mean County Type
2 Kapsabet Boys 10.11  Nandi Boys
155 Meteitei Secondary 7.12  Nandi Boys
158 Samoei Secondary 7.1  Nandi Boys
162 Kapnyeberai Secondary 7.1  Nandi Girls
170 Chepterit Girls 7.01  Nandi Girls
185 Segero Baraton Adventist 6.88  Nandi Mixed

 

The schools have the best facilities and perform very well at the KCSE examinations.

Consider joining these schools to get the best services, education and performance at the KCSE examinations.

Get a list of all the schools in the County below:

29500006 KAPSABET BOYS National Boys
29500025 ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS – CHEPTERIT National Girls
29513101 KAPSABET GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29513102 ACK ST. MARK’S KIMINDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513103 KAMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513104 KAPSABET SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF National Mixed
29513105 KIPSIGAK HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29513106 KIPSOTOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513107 ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL TEGAT Sub County Mixed
29513201 ACK KIPSUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513202 CHEPKUMIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513203 FR.KUHN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513204 HOLY ROSARY GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29513205 KABWARENG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513206 KIBORGOK HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513207 KIMNYOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513208 AIC KIBORGOK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29513301 KAPCHEMOIYWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29513302 CHESUWE HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513303 KABIRIRSANG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513304 KAPKAGAON SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29513305 KILIBWONI HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29513306 KIPTURE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513307 NDUBENETI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513308 OUR LADYOF VICTORY GIRLS KAPNYEB Extra County Girls
29513309 ST. ROBERTS ARWOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513310 TERIGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29513311 TULON HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513312 BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAPCHUMBA Sub County Mixed
29513313 ACK ST.THOMAS KAPCHUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523101 KEMELOI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29523102 KAPSENGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
29523103 SEREM SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29523104 KOIBARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523105 BANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523106 KAPKEBEN AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
29523108 KAPKURES SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523109 KEMELOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29523110 KOITABUT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523111 ST. JOSEPHS CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523112 BISHOP MAKARIOS BOYS – KESENGEI County Boys
29523113 ST. AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL – CHEPKUNY Sub County Mixed
29523114 ST. ANNE’S GIRLS’ KAPKEMICH County Girls
29523115 KAPKERER SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523116 KAMIMEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523117 CHEMOBO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523118 ST. MARY’S KIPCHEMWON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523119 BISHOP NEO KONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL-KITAOR Sub County Mixed
29523120 KAPKEBEN DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523121 MUSASA IPA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523122 KAPKERUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523123 MUGEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523201 KIMAREN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523202 MARABA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523203 KAPTUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523204 FR. MAIR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29523205 A.I.C CHEPKEBUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523206 SDA SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523207 A.I.C KIMNYOLEI SCHOOL- SAMITUI Sub County Mixed
29523208 ST.MICHAEL’S KAPKENDUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523209 DR SALLY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523301 ACK ST. MARK’S KAPTUMO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL. Extra County Boys
29523302 ALDAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29523303 CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523304 NDURIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523305 KOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523306 KESOGON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523307 AIC CHEBISAAS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29523308 KAPKOLEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29523309 KIPTULUS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523310 KEBURO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523311 A.C.K KAPSOO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29523312 KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523313 A.I.C MOSOMBOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523314 A.C.K IBANJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523315 KIPLETITO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523316 A. C. K ST. PHILLIPS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540101 KABIYET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
29540102 CHEPTIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Mixed
29540103 SANG’ALO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540104 STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29540105 KEBULONIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540106 ST MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL KABISAGA Sub County Mixed
29540107 EISERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29540109 ST. PATRICK’S CHEMNOET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540111 A C K KIMOGOCH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540112 TABOLWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540113 ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAIBOI Sub County Mixed
29540114 AIC NDULELE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540115 ACK ST.MATHEWS KORMAET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540116 ST. CHARLES LWANGA CHEPKOIYO Sub County Mixed
29540117 KOISOLIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540118 ST ANDREWS KAPSATO HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540119 ACK ST.MATHEWS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-SEPTONOK County Girls
29540120 ST BENEDICT KIPSAMOITE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540121 AIC CHEPTUIYET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540122 ARON MOIBEN SDA KUNGURWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540123 ST. JOSEPH’S KAMWEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540124 KOITALEL SAMOEI HIGH SCHOOL KUGERONIOT Sub County Mixed
29540125 KIBIGOBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540128 A.I.C CHEPYAGORIS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540201 KURGUNG SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29540202 LABORET BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29540203 ST. TERESA OF AVILA GIRLS – NDALAT County Girls
29540204 TULWO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29540205 NDALAT GAA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29540206 ST. MONICA SECONDARY SCHOOL KAPKOROS Sub County Mixed
29540207 ST.BRIGITTA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL County Girls
29540208 ST. CLEMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL-NYIGOON Sub County Mixed
29540209 KAPKOIMUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540210 A.I.C CHEPKEMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540211 AIC KAMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540213 ST. PETERS NGENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540214 ST. JOSEPH’S KAPKENYELOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540215 OLMAROROI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540216 TANGARATWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540217 AIC KIMONG’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540218 KAMUNGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540219 SARORA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540220 A.I.C. KAIGAT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540221 A.I.C. MOI KABIEMIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540222 TUKTUK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540223 ACK ST LUKE KAPNG’OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540224 A.C.K KAPNGANIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540225 A.I.C CHEPTONON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29540227 KOIBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29540230 ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAMASAI Sub County Mixed
29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29540232 KAPKATET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540306 SIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541101 LELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29541102 SOCHOI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
29541103 SOCHOI A.I.C GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29541104 KOILOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541105 OL’LESSOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541106 SIWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541108 TIGITYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541109 ST JOHNS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-CHEPKUNYUK Sub County Mixed
29541110 CHEPLELACHBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541111 KIPKOROR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541112 MOGOBICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541201 SAMOEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29541202 OUR LADY OF PEACE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29541203 TAITO K.T.G.A SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
29541204 ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEPKUNYUK County Girls
29541205 KABOTE ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
29541207 KAPLELMET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541208 KAPSIMOTWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541209 SAVANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541210 SIRET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541211 KOSOIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541212 SIRWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541213 KAPTIEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541214 TABOIYAT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541215 CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541216 CHEPTABACH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541217 JEAN MARIE SERONEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541218 BARASENDU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541219 KAPUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541220 ST. MARYS HIGH SCHOOL-SOIYET Sub County Mixed
29542101 METEITEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29542102 ST.MARY’S TACH ASIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29542103 GOT NE LEL SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29542104 A I C SETEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542105 ST JOHN TACHASIS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542106 FR.MARTIN BOYLE KABOLEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542107 ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL – SENETWO Sub County Mixed
29542108 KAPKOROS BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542109 FR. MARTIN BOYLE ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542110 AINAPNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542111 KAMELIL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542112 KIMUGUL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542201 HENRY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542202 KIMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542203 TAUNET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542204 ALL SAINTS KAPKENO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL County Girls
29542205 KABIRER HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542206 CHEMUTIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542207 SOKOSIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542301 TINDERET SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
29542302 CHEPTONON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542303 CHEMAMUL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542304 MUTUMON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542305 MOMBWO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29542306 ST. PETERS SOBA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542307 SARWAT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542308 ST.MICHAEL’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAMELILO Sub County Mixed
29542309 KABUTIEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542310 A.I.C KIPYAOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542401 CHEMASE SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
29542402 ST.PAULS CHEMALAL A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542403 KAPSIGILAI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29542404 KAMUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579101 CHEMUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579102 KAPTILDIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579104 NAMGOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579105 KISAGET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579106 KAMURGUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579107 SAMOO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29579109 ST.THERESA OF THE CHILD JESUS -MASABA HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579201 ST.JOHN THE APOSTLE HIGH SCHOOL-CHEMUSWA Sub County Mixed
29579202 SANIAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579203 A.I.C KAMOIYWO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29579204 MARTIN LEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579205 A.I.C TAMBOIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579206 ACK LAGAT HIGH – OLMETUNYI Sub County Mixed
29579301 KAPTEL BOYS HIGH SCHOOL County Boys
29579302 KOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579303 ST. PAUL’S ACK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL- KAPTEL County Girls
29579304 A.I.C MOI KAPKUTO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579305 KAPCHEPKOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579401 MWEIN ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579402 A.I.C KECHIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579404 KIMONDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579405 ST.STEPHEN’S KIPTUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579501 KAPSISIYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579502 ST.SYLVESTER SIRONOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579601 CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL CHEPTERIT Sub County Mixed
29579602 KOSIRAI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579603 A I C KOSIRAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29579604 ST. PATRICK NDAPTABWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579605 ST. PAUL’S KAMONJIL HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579701 LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
29579702 ITIGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
29579703 NDONYONGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579704 AIC ITIGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579705 AIC KIPKONGORWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579801 MOI HIGH SCHOOL ,SIRGOI County Boys
29579802 NGECHEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579803 ST FRANCIS CHEPTARIT SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
29579804 AIC CHEPTWOLIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579805 ST JUDES KOKWET SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579806 AIC MOSORIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579807 AIC MUTWOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579808 ST. CANISIUS HIGH SCHOOL – MATEKET Sub County Mixed

Stay informed with Educationnewshub.co.ke, the top website for authentic TSC and education news in Kenya. Get the latest updates on KUCCPS, HELB, KNEC, universities, schools and many more.

Educationnewshub.co.ke

©2024 All rights reserved