Sub County Secondary Schools in Nakuru County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Nakuru County:

KNEC Code and School NameCategoryType
27506101 KENYATTA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506102 NAKURU WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506103 MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL NAKURUSub CountyMixed
27506104 TUMAINI HOUSE SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506105 CRATER VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506106 UHURU HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506107 MOGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506110   KELELWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27506113   MWARIKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511101 MENENGAI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511102 NAKURU DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511104 AFRAHA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511109 FLAMINGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511111  LANET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511112 LANGALANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511131   UPPERHILL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511184   NAKURU CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511185   HILLCREST SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511530   ST MARYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
27511531 NAIROBI  ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511537 NATEWA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511538 RHINO  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511545 KIMATHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27511546 KIVUMBINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536101 ST. JOSEPH’S KARI LANET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536102 DUNDORI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536104 BAVUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536125 BISHOP EDWARD DONOVAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536126 MURUNYU HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536131 MWIRUTI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536135 WANYORORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536136 MIKEU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536142 MILIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536160 KIMANI NGUNJIRI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536204 HEROES HIGH SCHOOL- BAHATISub CountyMixed
27536206 ST JOHN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL (BAHATI)Sub CountyMixed
27536207 KIAMAINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536212 ST. ANTONY ENGOSHURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536213 MURUNGARU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536223 J.M KARIUKI MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536224 MENENGAI HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536227 RURII SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536228 LIMUKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536234 ST. FRANCIS BAHATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536235 HESHIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536242 WORKERS HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536243 ST. GERALD HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536244 KING DAVID HIGH SCHOOL BAHATISub CountyMixed
27536301 NDUNGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536302 ST. JOSEPH’S KIRIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536304 ST. MARK’S ELDONIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536305 RIGOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27536306 OLBONATA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537304 MWICIRINGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537305 NYONJORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537308 NAIVASHA DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537309 MARAIGUSHU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537311 MUNUNGA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537313 GITURU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537314 KINUNGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537316 NYONDIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537322 MUNYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537323 GITUAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537327 GATAMAIYU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537330 MILIMANI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537332 NYAKAIRU SENIORS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537335 NORTH KARATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537338 NYAMATHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537339 ONE 27 KAG ACADEMYSub CountyMixed
27537340 RUTERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537401 MIRERA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537402 MAIELLA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537403 NDABIBI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537409 ST.ANDREW’S TARABETE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537410 MOI NDABI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537411   RUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537412 NGONDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537503 KARIMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537504 LONGONOT TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537509 KIJABE TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537511   NAMUNCHA PEACE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27537512 GOVERNOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538104 MIANZINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538106 CHANDERA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538107 ELBURGON D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538108 NYAKIAMBI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538109 TURI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538110   MARIASHONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538111 ST. BRENDAN’S SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538112   P.C.E.A ELBURGON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538113   LAWINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538114   SOKORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
27538115   KAPSITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538116   ST.JAMES MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538118   MWANGI MICHUKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538119   ROMBEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538121 ARIMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538122 ST. JOSEPH’S ELBURGON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538201 MOLO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538205 NJENGA KARUME SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538209 TUMAINI INTEGRATED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538211   MOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538212 CHESINGELE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538214 SACHANGWAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538215 TAYARI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538216 MUKINYAI SECODARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538217 MONA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538218 KIAMBIRIRIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538219 MICHATHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27538220 MOLO HIGHWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552003 BANITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552005 PATEL DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552007 AKUISI DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552012 SEET KOBOR BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552013 LAKE SOLAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552017 ATHINAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552020 MEMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552023 KAMPI YA MOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552024 BOMASAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552026 OL-RONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552027 MAWE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552028 MATUIKU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552033 OGILGEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552034 PIAVE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552037 BOROR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552038 MUHIGIA  SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552039 KIAMUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552044 LENGINET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552047 KIPSYENAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552050 SOLAI KALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552051 NGATA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552053 RUIRU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552054 KANDUTURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552056 BARINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552060 MERCY NJERI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552061 MAJANI MINGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552063 TUIYOTICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552064 SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552066 BURGEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552067 PAMELA SCOTT LELDET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552068 A.I.C. TULWOBMOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552071 KOISAMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552073 CHEMASIS MIXED DAY SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
27552074 KAPSETEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552075 SOLAI DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552076 KIMANGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552077 BRIGHT HOPE LOMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552078 RONGAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27552079 MIMWAITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564103 CHEPTOROI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564104 NJORO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564105 KILIMO HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564107 GICHOBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564110 TERET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564111 NJORO CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564112   TARAKUET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564114   LARMUDIAC MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564115   KENYATTA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564116   MWIGITO EXCEL HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564118 OGIEK NESSUIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564120 SUBUKU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564121 NESSUIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564122 NDEGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564123 NJORO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564202 NAISHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564203 BAGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564204 LARE VISION SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564206 KERIKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564208 SINENDET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564209 MUGUMO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564210 MAHIGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564211 MUTHIGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564301 WENDANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564302 TAITA MAUCHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564303 EWAAT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564304 KAPKEMBU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564305 MOSOP MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564306 LUSIRU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564307 SIRYAT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564308 MAUCHE SAMOEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564401 MAU NAROK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564402 KIANJOYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564403 ANALAT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564404 SURURU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564405 NGWATANIRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564406 GATIMU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564407 LIKIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564408 TIPIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27564410 KAPTICH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565303 SILIBWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565306 KAMWAURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565308 KAPSIMBEIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565309 CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565310 TINET KAPKOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565311 KAPNGOROT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565312 TENDWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565316 TULWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565318 CHEMANER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565319 KIPSONOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565321 OGIEK SOTIKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565322 BARARGET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565323 ST JOHN’S HIGH SCHOOL -KERINGETSub CountyMixed
27565325 TINET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565326 OGIEK KWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565327 KORAO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565328 KAPKEET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565403 AMBUSKET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565406 KIPTAGICH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565407 SINENDET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565408 KIPTARAGON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565409 OLENGURUONE TOWNSHIP DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565410 NGOROFA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565411 KAPLAMAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565412 CHEBOTOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565413 ARORWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565414 CHIKAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565415 IRONGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565416 AMANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27565417 SUKUTEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569101 ST MICHAEL GATAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569102 ST. ULRICH LAMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569103 UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569104 OL’MANYATTA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569106 WIYUMIRIRIE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569107 ST. PAUL KIRIKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569108 TACHASIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569109 SIMBOIYON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569202 WEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569203 SUBUKIA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569205 MARYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569207 MWIRERI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569209 FOREST HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569210 OUR LADY OF VICTORIES SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569211 ARASH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569302 KIENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569303 GREENHILLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569304 KABAZI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569305 MAGOMANO SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569308 SIDAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569309 OL DONYO MARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27569310 GITURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570101 MUGAA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570102 MURIRICUA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570103 MITI MINGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570104 KAHUHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570105 MUNANDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570106 KONGASIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570107 NDERIT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570108 NDIBAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570109 OLJORAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570110 TANGI TANO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570202 GILGIL DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570204 KARUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570206 LADY ANN DELAMERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570210 WOODARD LANGALANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570212 LAKE ELEMENTAITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570213 EBURRU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570219 NGECHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570221 GITARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570224 THUGUNUI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570225 KEKOPEY  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570226 NGUMO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570227 GILGIL GARRISON DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570232 ARTHUR MAGUGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570238 ECHARIRIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570240 N.Y.S SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570242 GILGIL TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570243 NGETETI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570244 KIUNGURURIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570247 NDOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570250 MUTHAITI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27570252 ST. PAUL MISSION HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580001 ST. JOSEPH’S SEMINARY – MOLOSub CountyBoys
27580002 MAU SUMMIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580003 KIPSINENDET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580004 KOIGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580005 SIRIKWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580006 HARAKA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580007 ST.GABRIEL’S ACADEMYSub CountyMixed
27580008 MUCHORWE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580009 MARY MOTHER OF GOD CATHOLIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
27580010 ELCK KONGOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580011 TEMOYETTA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580012 MURINDUKO BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580013 MKULIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580014 KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580015 AGC TILOA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
27580016 KIPTORORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580017 UMOJA TULWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580018 KORABARIET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580019 MWARAGANIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580020 SACHANGWAN NDOINET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580021 SITOITO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580022 KARIRIKANIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580023 MUTUKANIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580024 KAPLELACH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580025 KIBARAA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580026 TEMOYETTA D.E.B. MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580027 MAWINGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580028 KAMARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580029 MAU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580031 MLIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580033 SET KOTES SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580034 CHESIRIKWO DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580035 BONDET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580036 KIPKEWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
27580037 MASAITA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
See also  Alliance High School's KCSE 2023-2024 Results and Grades Distribution

_____________________________________________

Continue reading

How to download the KCSE 2023-2024 Results online for the whole school: the knec online results portal; http://www.knec-portal.ac.ke

KCSE Results 2023/2024; All you need to know

KCSE Results 2023/2024 – www.knec-portal.ac.ke

Check KCSE Results 2023-2024 Via SMS, Online

KCSE Results 2023/2024 – www.knec-portal.ac.ke

Check KCSE Results 2023-2024 Via SMS, Online

_____________________________________________

Also read
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

See also  Technical and Vocational Education Training, TVETs, institutions in Elgeyo Marakwet County; Contacts, Fees, How to join and Requirements

Top Performing National Schools in KCSE 2023

Nyambaria Boys High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Alliance Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
St Brigids Kiminini Girls High School’s KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution
Nakuru Boys High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Asumbi girls High school KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Kapsabet High KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Mean Grade Count
Moi Girls High School Eldoret 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kanga High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kenya High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grades
Maseno School KCSE 2023 Results analysis, Grade Count
Kagumo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Murang’a High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Nairobi school KCSE 2023 Results, Candidates’ Mean Grades Distribution
Maranda High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Meru School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Distribution
Bunyore Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tenwek High school KCSE 2023 Results Analysis and Grades Count
Lugulu Girls High School; KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Lugulu Girls’ High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Baringo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaplong Girls National School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Bahari Girls High School; KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees

Top Performing Extra-County Schools in KCSE 2023

Cardinal Otunga High school, Mosocho 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St. Anthony’s Boys Kitale kcse 2023 results, Grade Count
St. Paul’s Igonga DOK Secondary School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Kaaga Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Orero Boys High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Samoei Boys High School ; full details, KCSE  Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees
Chebwagan High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis, Grade Distribution
Ogande Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grade Distribution
Sawagongo High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Nyakongo Boys High School 2023 KCSE Results, Mean Grades Count
Cheborge Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Bishop Linus Okok Girls’ High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ack Rae Girls High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Korongoi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Exams Results
Lelwak boys KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis, Grade Count
Ossen Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results, Grades Count
Agoro Sare High School 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
St Mary’s Kibabii Boys High School KCSE 2023 Results Analysis
Ruth Kiptui Girls Kasok KCSE 2023 Exam Results Analysis
AIC Sombe Girls High School Kitui – 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Tabagon Girls High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count
Chavakali High School’s KCSE 2023/2024 Results Analysis, Ranking Grades Distribution and Location
Moi Siongiroi Girls High School KCSE 2023 Results and Grades Distribution
Cardinal Otunga Girls High School; All details, KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location

___________________________________________________

See also  Primary schools in Kisii County; School name, Sub County location, number of Learners
Continue Reading
Latest List of Best, top, Extra County Schools in Migori County
Ultimate List of best performing Extra County schools in Machakos County
Updated Full list of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kisumu County
Complete list of Best, top, Extra County Schools in Kirinyaga County
Full List of all Boys Extra County Schools in Kenya; Location, Knec Code and Type
Collated List of Best Extra County Schools, Knec Code, Contacts Per County
Final List of best performing, top, extra county schools in Kericho County
New list of all Extra County schools; Contacts and physical locations
Complete list of Best Extra County schools in Embu County
Nakuru County Full List of Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Siaya County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Mandera County KCSE Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Turkana County Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools
Homa Bay County Ultimate List of Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools

______________________________________________________________

More articles on Education News;

 

One Comment

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Verified by MonsterInsights