KCSE 2019 results and ranking of best schools in Homa Bay county: Rachuonyo East

Bishop Linus Okok Girls posted a KCSE 2019 mean of 6.94 (C+ plus) to lead in Rachuonyo East Sub County of Homa Bay County. A total of 90 candidates scored mean grade of C+ (plus) and above; representing 60.4% of the whole candidature.
Our Lady of Mercy Ringa Boys came in second with a mean score of 6.708 (C+ plus). The third spot was scooped by Wang’apala with a mean score of 6.612 (C+ plus).

For all information related to students placement in Universities and Colleges, click on the link below:

HERE ARE THE RESULTS FOR ALL SCHOOLS IN THE SUB COUNTY:

S/NSCHOOLENTRYAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EX20192018DEV
1BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS1490011832393821000006.945.5151.425
2OLM RINGA BOYS4250420676377677040152006.7086.180.528
3WANG’APALA2660013423551414429101006.6125.8840.728
4GOT RATENG’1270112101717211915150006.3145.70.614
5DUDI GIRLS19600115343355361363006.2956.1670.128
6ST. DISLAUS NYAWANGO2800112734370005.5355.75-0.215
7GOD BER1150125716203119113005.5135.0360.477
8OBER BOYS19402461322424730234015.4815.77-0.289
9RINGA GIRLS8201015620251770005.3174.7170.6
10PONGE LUTHERAN65000344121318110005.0614.8660.195
11OGILO670015496910202105.0144.560.454
12ANGINO770001109101115156014.9874.4510.536
13ADEGA710104693817185004.9014.1950.706
14KANDEGWA LUTHERAN5000023778569304.644.1730.467
15ATELA7400323561217179004.5943.5311.063
16ATEMO14901158111719323916004.573.8910.679
17OWIRO1800002114441004.4444.458-0.014
18GANGRE1600011013442004.3753.40.975
19OTEL3300000143767504.2423.3330.909
20OTHORO85000139216231615004.2215.218-0.997
21ST. PHILIP NYABONDO650002475382214004.1534.292-0.139
22GEDIONS3400001425787004.0884.0350.053
23ST. THOMAS OMIRO1170011361212173530013.8463.95-0.104
24KOLWENY KINGSWAY81000133417112118303.8143.831-0.017
25ST. LINUS UMAI28001011423411103.7852.5551.23
26ONG’IYA DISI1700000031472003.7652.8270.938
27DANIS OBARA2500000135456103.763.5160.244
28ORINDE LUTHERAN7500031441092221133.763.4880.272
29APONDO580001452271718113.7542.9160.838
30ST. TERESA OPANGA500001021616184203.742.8430.897
31PALA31000011427510103.6453.666-0.021
32KOJWACH HIGH8100032258141927103.6423.6340.008
33KOTIENDITI490000032412217003.6323.721-0.089
34NYASORE1800000022643103.6112.7030.908
35ORERA5700000151072212003.5963.803-0.207
36ONGORO1700000012356003.2352.9650.27
37ST. PETER’S GOD AGAK650000433421332403.1694.114-0.945
38ST. PAUL ORIANG’ MIXED6000000205141125303.0164.037-1.021
39KOKWANYO840001018332342302.943.07-0.13
40ST. MARY’S ANDING’O GIRLS1600000002265102.9372.9090.028
41NYAMWAGA ELCK400000010271218002.9253-0.075
42KAKELO250000000321010002.922.8230.097
43KILUSI550000004341922302.893.175-0.285
44KOWIDI23000000014107102.873.724-0.854
45KADIE34000000127715202.8522.857-0.005
46OTONDO1700001010148202.8232.95-0.127
47SIANY LUTHERAN1600000100168002.8123-0.188
48LWANDA LUTHERAN28000000111618102.53.368-0.868
49HARAMBEE2100000002249402.4762.5-0.024
TOTAL3574011612022773814535225036165004574.1373.94010.197
See also  Kerugoya Girls High School; KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website, KNEC Code

ALSO READ:

2 thoughts on “KCSE 2019 results and ranking of best schools in Homa Bay county: Rachuonyo East”

  1. Flintoclass@HOME is designed by pedagogy experts, child development professionals, early learning experts, and game designers at Flinto R&D Centre — one of the most premium research centres for early education. You can be assured that all the materials you receive are tested, child-friendly, age-specific, and of highest quality! The set comes with 36 playing cards, 264 playing chips, caller’s mat and cards, and a storage box. This version is a fun twist on the classic, but instead of calling out numbers, the leader calls out words (there are 46 most-used words), players search their cards for a match and place a red chip on the match. Once a player has covered the spaces on their card needed to win, they call BINGO! It has created a niche in this segment because of its top class curriculum, uniquely designed a very big and dedicated real life simulation activity area which includes an airplane inside the activity area which can accommodate up to 20 people, a news channel studio so that children can learn to create news, videos etc., a children friendly cooking studio, a petrol pump, court room, photo studio, six sigma lab and to help simulate the real life environment inside the school.
    https://landhausk��che-verlar.de/educational-games-for-all-http-dartgamedevs-org-home-the-childrens-early-learning/
    A good free game on steam is Doki Doki Literature Club you probably heard of it floating around on the internet but I think it’s a great game There are lots of free online team building games that you can play and plenty of sites that list them out (including our list below and our list of unique virtual activities!). Some games are hosted on third-party sites, or you can play a game through your virtual meeting platform. Depending on what you want to get out of team building, you can select a game that centers on communication, teamwork, fun, or creativity.  At BGames, we offer an amazing collection of free online games geared specifically toward boys. Check out amazing new content every day and play awesome MMO Fantasy and War games, car and monster truck races, and first-person shooter adventures. Register for free to play immersive MMORPGs with realistic 3D graphics and thrilling PvP and PvE battles, become a general and direct your tanks and warships in historic war re-enactments, or play around with goofy ragdoll stickmen in a collection of hilarious skill games. You can find it all on our website, available instantly in your browser window, no downloads required!

    Reply

Leave a Comment

Verified by MonsterInsights