KCSE 2019 results and ranking of schools in Nyandarua County

Kisima Mixed posted a KCSE 2019 mean of 10.059 (B+ plus) to lead in Nyandarua County. A total of 34 candidates scored mean grade of C+ (plus) and above; representing 100% of the whole candidature.
Karima came in second with a mean score of 8.583 (B plain). The third spot was scooped by Elite Senior with a mean score of 7.742 (B- minus).

For all information related to students placement in Universities and Colleges, click on the link below:

NYANDARUA COUNTY KCSE 2019  SUB-COUNTIES PERFORMANCE
POSSUB-COUNTIESCANDIDATUREAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPW2019 MS2018 MS2017 MSDEV
BGT
1NYANDARUA SOUTH975147424492511111531451612022282724865171211300304.6594.0974.0760.562
2NYANDARUA WEST103476217962154572100116161175259386414511300504.354.1040.2460.246
3NYANDARUA NORTH127413282602054099130169226326380540608791500304.2243.92693.5890.297
4KINANGOP13531449280211452811321672603473785636701372601204.1443.7533.6130.391
5NYANDARUA CENTRAL769712148121025407983118146193293416761000204.023.4683.2980.552
6KIPIPIRI101311922205061860981231842412914735981131400203.9133.683.5430.233
7MIRANGINE43065410840201631476811515224135062402103.5233.1752.9100.348
COUNTY MSS684875711441971032915217158661219157819252982357363995031804.1773.7943.6100.383

HERE ARE THE RESULTS FOR ALL SCHOOLS IN THE COUNTY:

POSSUB COUNTYSCHOOLPUB/PRIVCANDIDATUREAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXYUPW2019 MS2018 MS2017 MSDEV
BGT
1NYANDARUA WESTKISIMA MIXEDPRIV161834211126210000000000010.0599.5139.4100.546
2NYAND SOUTHKARIMAPUB045845825197106895739114200200008.5837.2707.5201.313
3NYAND WESTELITE SENIORPRIV310310162104431000000007.7426.9506.3640.792
4KIPIPIRIFOOTHILLPRIV15015020530203000000007.6677.600N/A0.067
5NYAND CENTRALNYANDARUA HIGHPUBLIC112611732101827303032186000000007.5907.4047.1610.186
6KINANGOPHENIPUBLIC (SUB COUNTY)60389800131613212582000100007.3786.6586.4840.720
7KINANGOPNJABINI BOYSPUBLIC (EXTRA COUNTY)245024511325334133483712110100007.2946.3286.6200.966
8NYAND NORTHHighwayPrivate63218402615141016865206.8905.6405.0501.250
9NYAND NORTHLeshau BoysPublic13001300381619222919122006.8156.2925.6030.523
10KIPIPIRIKIPIPIRI SCHOOLPUB8308301511131319136200000006.7956.3975.9370.398
11NYAND WESTNYAHURURU HIGHPUB204020403162538263429211110100006.7256.1855.7890.540
12NYAND NORTHPioneerPrivate775813500914201921211910206.2965.6985.5170.598
13KINANGOPST.ANUARITEPRIVATE (GIRLS)07373003661022206000000006.2746.0406.6790.234
14NYAND SOUTHMAGOMANOPUB0213213008172239464528800000006.1935.8505.6600.343
15NYAND NORTHNdaragwa GirlsPublic01501500031317193437234006.0605.4905.2200.570
16KIPIPIRIWANJOHI GIRLSPUB01631630041117274331181110000006.0375.7295.5340.308
17NYAND CENTRALKALOU SECPUBLIC5630860045187121716610000006.0354.7804.2671.255
18KINANGOPMT.KINANGOPPUBLIC (EXTRA COUNTY)014214200261426373915300100006.0146.0695.023-0.055
19KIPIPIRITURASHAPUB7556131025101415232624930000005.9244.8355.3891.089
20NYAND NORTHST.Cecilia GirlsPrivate019190001225710105.7805.3785.3300.402
21NYAND WESTBUSARA FORESTPRIV0343400002610112300100005.5884.2974.8431.291
22NYAND SOUTHMKUNGIPUB110011000310891626171830000005.4634.5104.6900.953
23NYAND WESTKANGUI SECPUB12301230049914258291960100005.4155.0365.2180.379
24KINANGOPMAGUMU HIGHPUBLIC (EXTRA COUNTY)1180118003412161031211830400005.3644.4064.6270.958
25NYAND WESTGATIMU GIRLS SECPUB05555000037161311320000005.2914.4534.3400.838
26KIPIPIRIMAWINGOPUB32558700121171217221230000005.1954.9524.6040.243
27MIRANGINENYAKIAMBIPUBLIC016616600028203047401720000005.1334.8034.5800.330
28NYAND CENTRALSALIENT SECPUBLIC7458132002312122122381570000105.1064.2163.7860.890
29NYAND NORTHLake OlbollosatPublic443276004636101678142315.0394.0103.8101.029
30NYAND NORTHNdaragwa BoysPublic3503500011628122304.8864.7324.0000.154
31MIRANGINENGORIKAPUBLIC3598133020991113192529151201004.8353.8533.4600.981
32KINANGOPBONGO GIRLSPUBLIC (COUNTY)014514500023112435402730000004.7244.6674.0000.057
33NYAND WESTWERU SECPUB1248220600511101621244653200000104.7154.7784.726-0.063
34NYAND SOUTHMURUAKIPUB790790013261217102080000004.6604.7504.550-0.090
35NYAND NORTHNdivaiPublic2012320002241656604.6253.3623.1601.263
36KIPIPIRIMUMUIPUB93140000044396950100004.6003.1002.8721.500
37KIPIPIRIGETAPUB624510700126613232519120100004.5985.0214.598-0.423
38NYAND NORTHShamata GirlsPublic0145145001439213332301204.5934.5124.0880.081
39NYAND NORTHKahehoPublic524395004454518132517014.4743.9423.6200.531
40KIPIPIRILERESHWAPUB312354001026210131910000004.4633.7173.6440.746
41NYAND WESTOL JORO OROK SECPUB775813500257118173433180200004.4594.1393.7910.320
42NYAND SOUTHKIMURIPUB63431060001961592823123000004.3963.7403.7300.656
43KINANGOPTULAGAPUBLIC8278160010210713313547131000004.3683.9933.8360.375
44NYAND SOUTHNANDARASIPUB374279000237610212370000004.3503.9003.9200.450
45NYAND WESTBRIDGEHILL GIRLSPRIV02020000012226520000004.3504.5263.333-0.176
46NYAND NORTHGithunguchuPublic647513900017982541361204.2954.0823.5220.213
47NYAND NORTHRaichiriPublic40307000023681361615114.2863.8093.0830.477
48NYAND SOUTHMWENDA ANDUPUB7386159000441213253546200000104.2303.9503.8700.280
49NYAND SOUTHNDUNYU NJERUPUB456410900043610191834150000004.2293.7603.3700.469
50NYAND NORTHKaragoiniPublic3025550003215712196024.2183.9574.2890.261
51KIPIPIRINDEMIPUB4832800006244111622150000004.2134.0573.3930.156
52MIRANGINERUTARAPUBLIC342963000142111241370000004.2063.6723.1180.534
53KIPIPIRIJURAPUB293362000243681016121000004.1943.1062.6001.087
54MIRANGINEKANJUIRIPUBLIC3017470002144671580000004.1912.7272.4131.464
55NYAND WESTPAN AFRICANPRIV121123000112224560100004.1743.2962.3810.878
56NYAND SOUTHHOPE COMMPRV9615000003104520100004.1333.2103.2000.923
57KINANGOPRAGIAPUBLIC67621290014756182545171001004.1324.1403.948-0.008
58NYAND WESTSILIBWET SECPUB627713900035118212737270000004.1014.3333.596-0.232
59NYAND NORTHNgaindeithiaPublic264874000167569202004.0813.4672.6590.614
60KIPIPIRIWANJOHI MIXEDPUB756013500145913131937322300004.0373.3773.1090.660
61NYAND NORTHMukoePublic5438920002565719341404.0333.7163.1340.317
62KIPIPIRIKIAMBOGOPUB3063930104535121227240000004.0323.6673.5120.366
63KIPIPIRIMIHARATIPUB53053000024311814110000004.0194.0364.010-0.017
64KINANGOPMUNYAKAPUBLIC453681002024392526100200004.0122.9263.0861.086
65NYAND WEST99 MORNING STARPRIV01515000001223520000004.0002.400NEW1.692
66NYAND CENTRALMUNYEKI SECPUBLIC362965000134771112191000003.9543.1883.1400.766
67NYAND WESTGATIMU MIXED SECPUB4734810004620121223211101003.9263.2082.9260.718
68KINANGOPRWANYAMBOPUBLIC362965000143371122140000003.8923.4232.9830.469
69NYAND SOUTHBEVERLY SCHPRV9615000001221720100103.8703.0003.3900.870
70NYAND NORTHSimbaraPublic2420440000113109101003.8413.1053.1770.736
71KINANGOPGITHINJIPUBLIC867916500335611172842500200003.8063.3732.9240.433
72NYAND CENTRALKIGANJO SECPUBLIC3844820011121081717241000003.7683.3032.8560.465
73NYAND CENTRALHURUMA SECPUBLIC22305200002446515151000003.7313.2352.9180.496
74KINANGOPKAGERA-INIPUBLIC3344770001154111421173000003.7273.3432.5410.384
75KIPIPIRIMALEWAPUB393473000034371032140100003.6853.5003.4530.185
76NYAND NORTHWanguiPublic45287300033347914273213.6623.1923.0290.470
77NYAND NORTHUrukuPublic4024640000331119201523.6563.6323.5500.024
78NYAND CENTRALGICHUNGO SECPUBLIC16254100012126311150000003.6342.9582.7830.676
79NYAND NORTHPondoPublic343670001132379212213.6293.9632.906-0.334
80NYAND SOUTHMURURNGARUPUB26245000010156618130000003.6003.3203.0000.280
81NYAND NORTHBaariPublic40549400002846133823013.5963.3493.0790.247
82NYAND SOUTHGATHARAPUB36407600021175933162000003.5902.7002.4100.890
83NYAND CENTRALMIHUTI SECPUBLIC492877000036551022233200003.5843.2092.9220.375
84KINANGOPKIYOPUBLIC21254600002242714150200003.5652.9612.6950.604
85NYAND NORTHGatestedPrivate155200000110238503.5504.2762.690-0.726
86KINANGOPST.CHRISTOPHER`SPUBLIC56491050000129141535290000003.5142.8632.7430.651
87KINANGOPKENTONPUBLIC24275100002334614190000003.5103.6113.576-0.101
88KINANGOPKAMUNYAKAPUBLIC332457000001510621122100003.5092.6822.7600.827
89KINANGOPJESA GLORYPRIVATE  (GIRLS)088000000111320000003.5003.8573.933-0.357
90NYAND NORTHMurichuPublic30639300010451018272713.4953.5662.914-0.071
91NYAND WESTGATHANJI SECPUB41307100012364917290100003.4793.3823.2730.097
92KINANGOPLINET GIRLSPRIVATE (GIRLS)0515100001016161782000003.4712.6112.4330.860
93NYAND NORTHKahuhoPublic3946850012116417242453.4353.1693.1570.266
94NYAND NORTHKagondoPublic464288001132569293023.4322.7942.9400.638
95KINANGOPKARATIPUBLIC3035650000002101821122100003.4313.2683.1900.163
96NYAND NORTHIrigithathiPublic55471020012039616283523.4163.5653.073-0.149
97NYAND SOUTHRUGONGOPUB26214700000214715171100003.4003.4003.2800.000
98KIPIPIRIMAHINDUPUB25275200001134819160100003.3462.7292.7410.617
99NYAND WESTKIHEO SECPUB111122000100105870100003.3182.7072.3030.611
100KIPIPIRIST. TERESA MANUNGAPRIV01001000000312101737291100003.3103.4243.603-0.114
101NYAND CENTRALRURII SECPUBLIC33316400001326919231000003.2972.5072.4880.790
102NYAND NORTHKiharaPublic282149001111137102403.2863.3232.766-0.037
103NYAND CENTRALMANYATTA SECPUBLIC1615310000132135124000003.2582.3953.1800.863
104NYAND CENTRALKAHIA SECPUBLIC1320330000111278112000003.2423.0742.3030.168
105NYAND CENTRALSILANGA SECPUBLIC13435600000127915220000103.2322.4592.7700.773
106NYAND WESTNGANO SECPUB4853101000122105630423100003.2183.1333.2930.085
107KIPIPIRIKIRIMAPUB36266200020326517207100003.2103.1733.1790.036
108NYAND CENTRALABERDARE SECPRIVATE1618340000001571092000003.2064.053N/A-0.847
109NYAND NORTHMathingira GirlsPublic0303000000112413903.2002.3202.8290.880
110NYAND NORTHRaphaPrivate13183100000213571033.1943.7313.040-0.537
111MIRANGINENYAITUGAPUBLIC27245100011134412232000003.1763.4582.611-0.282
112NYAND WESTHOSPITAL HILL SECPUB22274900001314414202000103.1633.6153.000-0.452
113NYAND SOUTHKIHUMBU SECPUB494089000101481130331000003.1573.0702.9100.087
114NYAND SOUTHG.O.APRV101222000010022980000003.1363.1903.130-0.054
115NYAND CENTRALMAWINGO SECPUBLIC262652000000151117180000003.1152.6042.1780.511
116KIPIPIRIHUHIRIOPUB2114350000023433155000003.0862.8252.4630.261
117KINANGOPBONGO MIXEDPUBLIC333063000011431110330200003.0803.0002.3510.080
118KIPIPIRIMIKEUPUB2224460001102376251000003.0652.8632.2300.202
119KINANGOPKOINANGEPUBLIC33356800010057716266000003.0582.7073.1730.351
120NYAND CENTRALMWIHOTI SECPUBLIC49206900012217612326100003.0432.5232.7960.520
121NYAND CENTRALGITHUNGURI SECPUBLIC19315000011141510225000003.0402.7312.0000.309
122KIPIPIRIMANUNGA MIXEDPUB39407900000165824332000003.0383.1732.167-0.135
123NYAND CENTRALKIENI SECPUBLIC43428500001186721338100003.0352.4102.3470.625
124NYAND WESTUHURU SECPUB24254900010133610205000003.0203.3602.244-0.340
125NYAND SOUTHKIAMBARIKIPUB63571200021145810265013100003.0002.5502.3180.450
126KIPIPIRIMICHOREPUB16264200001023513135100002.9762.8332.1070.143
127MIRANGINEPETERSBURGEPRIVATE111930000002133696001002.9662.1822.2270.784
128MIRANGINESABUGOPUBLIC7468142000042310947634000002.9652.9622.6260.003
129NYAND CENTRALPASSENGA SECPUBLIC41458600001118927372000002.9532.4272.1430.526
130NYAND SOUTHKAMBATAPUB26144000001013512153000002.9502.1802.1400.770
131NYAND WESTKARANDI SECPUB24204400010122312203000002.9322.4782.4690.454
132KIPIPIRIGATONDOPUB62621240000154515344911000002.9273.0283.250-0.100
133KINANGOPSASUMUAPUBLIC54871410000145101139638000002.9143.0883.068-0.174
134NYAND SOUTHMUTI-INI  SECPUB23224500010041512157100102.9103.1802.930-0.270
135NYAND SOUTHMEKAROPUB20305000000123912203000002.9002.3502.5800.550
136NYAND NORTHMbuyuPublic2526510000110571417612.9002.7201.9310.180
137NYAND WESTNGATHA SECPUB23244700000006613211000002.8942.7062.2420.188
138NYAND WESTGIKINGI SECPUB26305600000023817260100002.8933.2292.673-0.336
139MIRANGINERUIRUPUBLIC383371000011221417277100002.8872.6932.7040.194
140MIRANGINEWANJURAPUBLIC11415000000022380000102.8672.5712.0520.296
141NYAND NORTHMungethoPublic20163600000110571752.8602.5002.6150.360
142KINANGOPKINANGOP GATEWAYPUBLIC2733600000132287307000002.8502.0432.5270.807
143KINANGOPNYAKIOPUBLIC2218400000004149202100202.8502.5912.4760.259
144KIPIPIRISATIMAPUB29477600000253716385000002.8423.1862.500-0.344
145KINANGOPKAHUHU SENIORPRIVATE91019000000013780000002.8403.3853.046-0.545
146NYAND NORTHMT.ZionPrivate8162400001112021432.8332.6761.6330.157
147NYAND SOUTHKIRARWAPUB32275900000105522233000002.8312.3002.1000.531
148NYAND NORTHKambaaPublic26133900000213182222.7952.5332.0710.262
149NYAND CENTRALKAIMBAGA SECPUBLIC8614000000020651200002.7862.638N/A0.148
150KINANGOPNJABINI MIXEDPUBLIC1513280000101224162000002.7861.769NEW1.017
151MIRANGINEMATINDIRIPUBLIC37326900002222220336000002.7822.2502.4070.532
152NYAND WESTIGWAMITI SECPUB1813310000031125127000002.7742.6732.4070.101
153KINANGOPMUCIBAUPUBLIC38417900002053614418300002.7472.3501.8700.397
154NYAND WESTMATURA SECPUB12374900010001519203000002.7352.7141.9460.021
155KIPIPIRIWANJERIPUB29346300000033420303000002.7302.6412.5230.089
156NYAND SOUTHRAITHA SECPUB2921500000014354258000002.7202.2502.2400.470
157KINANGOPYAANG`APUBLIC51419200012211724459000002.7062.9193.075-0.213
158NYAND SOUTHKITOGOPUB27245100000012715224000002.7003.3203.540-0.620
159NYAND WESTIGANJO SECPRIV10919000000101782000102.6902.234NEW0.456
160NYAND CENTRALST. LUCYS MIXEDPRIVATE141731000001043698100002.6772.9002.764-0.223
161KIPIPIRIKABATI MIXEDPUB2324470000020169254200102.6382.3782.0410.260
162NYAND NORTHKireraPublic232346000101015826412.6302.5832.8830.047
163NYAND SOUTHENGINEER WISDOMPRV14822000000112684000002.5912.2903.0000.301
164NYAND NORTHMwihangiaPublic27295600020022453382.5892.3202.0630.269
165NYAND WESTKANGUU SECPUB23285100001011216273100002.5882.6112.333-0.023
166KINANGOPNDOTHUAPUBLIC8917000000102563000002.5882.0382.1850.550
167KIPIPIRIMARIMUPUB34538700000013918551200102.5522.3162.4840.236
168NYAND SOUTHABERDARE  RANGES SECPUB32376900000103718328000002.5502.1702.5400.380
169NYAND NORTHSister IrenePrivate252853000010214102962.5471.5231.4271.024
170NYAND CENTRALKAMANDE SECPUBLIC252954000001136112012000002.5372.2561.7750.281
171NYAND SOUTHMWITEITHIAPUB4664110000012328265018200002.5272.6202.260-0.093
172KINANGOPMUTHOMIPUBLIC28184600010105191514000002.5222.3941.7570.128
173NYAND SOUTHMUTAMAIYUPUB18365400000014410278000002.4812.5802.450-0.099
174NYAND CENTRALRURII ECONOMYPRIVATE101525000002001697200002.4402.3332.2500.107
175NYAND WESTELIEB VISIONSPRIV17133000000001210134100102.4332.6832.742-0.250
176NYAND SOUTHTHINDI H. STARPUB91322000000100984100002.4102.8002.150-0.390
177NYAND NORTHStarshinePrivate20103000000003331562.4002.1702.2350.230
178NYAND CENTRALMUKINDU SECPRIVATE28255300000000317312000002.3962.0952.2730.301
179NYAND NORTHWaka snrPrivate1711280000011105146112.3932.6762.450-0.283
180MIRANGINEGITHIMAPUBLIC31225300000012310316000002.3772.3952.514-0.018
181NYAND NORTHKiriogoPublic321648000000006102842.3752.8602.221-0.485
182MIRANGINEKIHOTOPUBLIC916250000000134134000002.3661.9442.6000.422
183MIRANGINEMIRANGINEPUBLIC19254400011234311172000002.3183.1562.600-0.838
184NYAND SOUTHKINJA SECPUB23305300000012112298000002.3021.8101.9000.492
185KINANGOPNJABINI GIRLSPRIVATE (GIRLS)0474700000011111294000002.2972.1831.9780.114
186MIRANGINENYANDARUA PIVOTPRIVATE1318310000002038126100002.2582.6672.808-0.409
187KINANGOPST MARY`SPUBLIC313263000001015132716100002.2382.6682.166-0.430
188MIRANGINEGITUAMBAPUBLIC16233900000020112177000002.2302.0482.3100.182
189NYAND WESTKABATI SECPUB1210220000000022135000102.2271.7142.2350.513
190NYAND SOUTHIGANJOPRV549000000001242100002.2202.5002.800-0.280
191KINANGOPABERDARE GIRLSPRIVATE (GIRLS)051510000000037356200002.1502.0912.0760.059
192KIPIPIRIST. SILVINPRIV610160000000004102000002.1251.7272.0000.398
193NYAND WESTROCKVIEW SECPRIV611170000000013103000002.1182.000NEW0.118
194MIRANGINEKURUNGUPUBLIC1818360000000033255000002.1111.8271.5850.284
195NYAND WESTSAINT ANNE MIXEDPRIV2117380000001016219000002.0792.2091.909-0.130
196KIPIPIRIST.PETERS MAWINGOPUB243054000000002103111000002.0561.8111.9690.244
197NYAND CENTRALGATARWA SECPUBLIC12243600000010151910100002.0282.0771.864-0.049
198NYAND SOUTHKAHURUPUB34276100000012173218200002.0162.2702.330-0.254
199KIPIPIRIKIANJOGUPUB13132600000100131110000002.0002.6472.625-0.647
200KINANGOPST.DOMINICPRIVATE8210000000001234000002.0002.0001.6840.000
201MIRANGINETUMAINIPUBLIC27426900000012614406000002.0002.4532.481-0.453
202KIPIPIRIKIMURUPUB1716330000000005226000001.9702.1431.444-0.173
203KINANGOPKARIAHUPUBLIC2121420000000005307000001.9521.7691.8420.183
204KIPIPIRIGITHIORO SECPUB81220000000001397000001.900N/ANEW
205KIPIPIRIKAGONGOPUB1316290000000012188000001.8622.0932.263-0.231
206NYAND SOUTHST. MICHAELPUB257000000001213000001.8571.7001.1800.157
207KINANGOPHARAKA BLESSEDPRIVATE205250000000003139100001.7601.619NEW0.141
208NYAND NORTHDamviewPrivate7101700000000028721.7061.958NEW-0.252
209KINANGOPBROVASONPRIVATE5611000000001037100001.5451.739NEW-0.194
210KINANGOPMARIKOPRIVATE145190000000021214000001.5261.6431.717-0.117
211KIPIPIRIGATHUTHIPUB15233800000000011621000001.4741.864N/A-0.390
COUNTY MSS684875711441971032915217158661219157819252982357363995041804.1773.7943.6100.383
See also  KCSE 2019 top, best schools in Siaya county
See also  KCSE 2019 results and ranking of schools in Nyandarua County- Kinangop

SPONSORED LINKS; YOUR GUIDE TO HIGHER EDUCATION

For a complete guide to all universities and Colleges in the country (including their courses, requirements, contacts, portals, fees, admission lists and letters) visit the following, sponsored link:

SPONSORED IMPORTANT LINKS:
See also  Nyakoiba High school 2023 KCSE Results Analysis, Grade Count

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Verified by MonsterInsights